desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Darlington to Redcar East

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
Bishop Auckland11:53112:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08
Thornaby12:1412:14
Middlesbrough12:1912:20
South Bank12:2512:25
Redcar Central12:3212:32
Redcar East12:3512:35
Longbeck12:3812:39
Marske12:4012:40
Saltburn12:49
Darlington12:32313:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington12:32
Dinsdale12:3812:38
Allens West12:4412:45
Eaglescliffe12:4712:47
Thornaby12:5212:52
Middlesbrough12:5912:59
Redcar Central13:0913:09
Redcar East13:1213:12
Longbeck13:1513:16
Marske13:1713:17
Saltburn13:27
Darlington12:53213:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington12:53
Dinsdale12:5812:58
Allens West13:0513:05
Eaglescliffe13:0713:10
Thornaby13:1313:13
Middlesbrough13:1913:20
South Bank13:2613:26
Redcar Central13:3113:32
Redcar East13:3513:35
Longbeck13:3913:39
Marske13:4013:40
Saltburn13:50
Darlington13:31314:112SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington13:31
Dinsdale13:3613:36
Allens West13:4313:43
Eaglescliffe13:4513:45
Thornaby13:5013:51
Middlesbrough13:5713:58
Redcar Central14:0814:08
Redcar East14:1114:11
Longbeck14:1414:15
Marske14:1614:16
Saltburn14:26
Bishop Auckland13:53114:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:14
Middlesbrough14:2014:20
South Bank14:2514:25
Redcar Central14:3214:32
Redcar East14:3514:35
Longbeck14:3914:39
Marske14:4114:41
Saltburn14:50
Darlington14:30215:102SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington14:30
Dinsdale14:3514:36
Allens West14:4214:42
Eaglescliffe14:4414:45
Thornaby14:5014:50
Middlesbrough14:5714:57
Redcar Central15:0715:07
Redcar East15:1015:10
Longbeck15:1315:14
Marske15:1515:15
Saltburn15:25
Darlington14:53315:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington14:53
Dinsdale14:5814:58
Allens West15:0515:05
Eaglescliffe15:0815:08
Thornaby15:1315:13
Middlesbrough15:1915:20
South Bank15:2515:25
Redcar Central15:3215:32
Redcar East15:3515:35
Longbeck15:3815:39
Marske15:4015:40
Saltburn15:49
Darlington15:31316:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington15:31
Dinsdale15:3615:37
Allens West15:4315:43
Eaglescliffe15:4615:47
Thornaby15:5215:52
Middlesbrough15:5815:59
Redcar Central16:0916:09
Redcar East16:1216:12
Longbeck16:1516:16
Marske16:1716:17
Saltburn16:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Darlington and Redcar East stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Redcar East timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us