desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Darlington to Redcar East

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Darlington17:53218:382SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington17:53
Dinsdale17:5917:59
Allens West18:0618:06
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08
Thornaby18:1418:15
Middlesbrough18:2318:24
South Bank18:2818:28
Redcar Central18:3518:36
Redcar East18:3818:38
Longbeck18:4218:42
Marske18:4418:44
Saltburn18:53
Bishop Auckland18:33119:132SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5919:00
Redcar Central19:1019:10
Redcar East19:1319:13
Longbeck19:1619:17
Marske19:1819:18
Saltburn19:26
Bishop Auckland19:30120:112SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:02
Shildon19:0719:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1219:12
Heighington19:1519:16
North Road (Darlington)19:2419:24
Darlington19:2819:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4419:44
Thornaby19:4919:50
Middlesbrough19:5619:57
South Bank20:0120:01
Redcar Central20:0820:09
Redcar East20:1120:11
Longbeck20:1520:15
Marske20:1720:17
Saltburn20:25
Darlington20:30321:132SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington20:30
Dinsdale20:3720:37
Allens West20:4420:44
Eaglescliffe20:4620:46
Thornaby20:5220:52
Middlesbrough20:5720:57
South Bank21:0321:03
Redcar Central21:1021:10
Redcar East21:1321:13
Longbeck21:1621:16
Marske21:1821:18
Saltburn21:25
Bishop Auckland21:384b22:212SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Shildon21:1521:15
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road (Darlington)21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:38
Dinsdale21:4321:43
Allens West21:5021:50
Eaglescliffe21:5221:52
Thornaby21:5721:58
Middlesbrough22:0622:06
South Bank22:1122:11
Redcar Central22:1822:18
Redcar East22:2122:21
Longbeck22:2422:25
Marske22:2622:26
Saltburn22:36
Wednesday, 1st April
Darlington06:58307:372SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:58
Dinsdale07:0307:03
Allens West07:1007:10
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12
Thornaby07:1707:17
Middlesbrough07:2307:24
Redcar Central07:3407:34
Redcar East07:3707:37
Longbeck07:4007:41
Marske07:4207:42
Saltburn07:51
Darlington07:254a08:102SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington07:25
Dinsdale07:3007:30
Allens West07:3707:37
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39
Thornaby07:4407:45
Middlesbrough07:5107:54
South Bank07:5807:58
British Steel Redcar08:0308:04
Redcar Central08:0708:07
Redcar East08:1008:10
Longbeck08:1408:14
Marske08:1508:15
Saltburn08:23
Darlington08:30309:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington08:30
Dinsdale08:3508:35
Allens West08:4208:42
Eaglescliffe08:4408:44
Thornaby08:5108:51
Middlesbrough08:5708:57
South Bank09:0209:02
Redcar Central09:0909:09
Redcar East09:1209:12
Longbeck09:1509:16
Marske09:1709:17
Saltburn09:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Darlington and Redcar East stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Redcar East timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us