TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Darlington to Redcar East

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Darlington06:58307:372SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:58
Dinsdale07:0307:03
Allens West07:1007:10
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12
Thornaby07:1707:17
Middlesbrough07:2307:24
Redcar Central07:3407:34
Redcar East07:3707:37
Longbeck07:4007:41
Marske07:4207:42
Saltburn07:51
Darlington07:254a08:102SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington07:25
Dinsdale07:3007:30
Allens West07:3707:37
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39
Thornaby07:4407:45
Middlesbrough07:5107:54
South Bank07:5807:58
British Steel Redcar08:0308:04
Redcar Central08:0708:07
Redcar East08:1008:10
Longbeck08:1408:14
Marske08:1508:15
Saltburn08:23
Darlington08:30309:112SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington08:30
Dinsdale08:3508:35
Allens West08:4208:42
Eaglescliffe08:4408:44
Thornaby08:4908:50
Middlesbrough08:5608:57
South Bank09:0109:01
Redcar Central09:0809:09
Redcar East09:1109:11
Longbeck09:1509:15
Marske09:1709:17
Saltburn09:26
Bishop Auckland08:594a09:402SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1809:19
Middlesbrough09:2509:25
South Bank09:3009:30
Redcar Central09:3709:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4309:44
Marske09:4509:45
Saltburn09:53
Darlington09:30310:102SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington09:30
Dinsdale09:3509:35
Allens West09:4209:42
Eaglescliffe09:4409:44
Thornaby09:4909:50
Middlesbrough09:5709:57
Redcar Central10:0710:07
Redcar East10:1010:10
Longbeck10:1310:14
Marske10:1510:15
Saltburn10:25
Bishop Auckland09:53110:362SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48
Darlington09:5309:53
Dinsdale10:0010:00
Allens West10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2110:21
South Bank10:2610:26
Redcar Central10:3310:33
Redcar East10:3610:36
Longbeck10:3910:39
Marske10:4110:41
Saltburn10:49
Darlington10:30311:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington10:30
Dinsdale10:3710:37
Allens West10:4410:44
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46
Thornaby10:4910:50
Middlesbrough10:5810:58
Redcar Central11:0911:09
Redcar East11:1211:12
Longbeck11:1511:15
Marske11:1711:17
Saltburn11:26
Darlington10:53211:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington10:53
Dinsdale10:5810:58
Allens West11:0511:05
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07
Thornaby11:1211:13
Middlesbrough11:1911:20
South Bank11:2511:25
Redcar Central11:3211:32
Redcar East11:3511:35
Longbeck11:3811:39
Marske11:4011:40
Saltburn11:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Darlington and Redcar East stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Redcar East timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us