desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Darlington to Redcar East

2015-05-24 07:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to RCEArrivalsRCE to DAR
Redcar East (RCE)
DeparturesRCE to DARArrivalsDAR to RCE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Darlington Railway StationRedcar East Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Darlington08:35309:152SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington08:35
Dinsdale08:4008:40
Allens West08:4708:47
Eaglescliffe08:4908:49
Thornaby08:5408:55
Middlesbrough09:0009:01
South Bank09:0509:05
Redcar Central09:1209:13
Redcar East09:1509:15
Saltburn09:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington09:33210:152SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington09:33
Dinsdale09:3809:38
Allens West09:4509:45
Eaglescliffe09:4709:47
Thornaby09:5209:53
Middlesbrough09:5910:01
South Bank10:0510:05
Redcar Central10:1210:13
Redcar East10:1510:15
Saltburn10:27
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland10:354b11:152SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:07
Darlington10:3310:35
Dinsdale10:4010:40
Allens West10:4710:47
Eaglescliffe10:4910:49
Thornaby10:5410:55
Middlesbrough11:0011:01
South Bank11:0511:05
Redcar Central11:1211:13
Redcar East11:1511:15
Saltburn11:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington11:35212:152SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington11:35
Dinsdale11:4011:40
Allens West11:4711:47
Eaglescliffe11:4911:49
Thornaby11:5411:55
Middlesbrough12:0012:01
South Bank12:0512:05
Redcar Central12:1212:13
Redcar East12:1512:15
Saltburn12:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland12:35113:162SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:07
Darlington12:3312:35
Dinsdale12:4012:40
Allens West12:4712:47
Eaglescliffe12:4912:49
Thornaby12:5412:55
Middlesbrough13:0013:01
South Bank13:0613:06
Redcar Central13:1313:13
Redcar East13:1613:16
Saltburn13:27
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington13:35314:152SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington13:35
Dinsdale13:4013:40
Allens West13:4713:47
Eaglescliffe13:4913:49
Thornaby13:5413:55
Middlesbrough14:0014:01
South Bank14:0514:05
Redcar Central14:1214:13
Redcar East14:1514:15
Saltburn14:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington14:34215:152SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington14:34
Dinsdale14:3914:39
Allens West14:4614:46
Eaglescliffe14:4814:48
Thornaby14:5314:54
Middlesbrough14:5915:01
South Bank15:0515:05
Redcar Central15:1215:13
Redcar East15:1515:15
Saltburn15:27
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland15:35116:152SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:07
Darlington15:3315:35
Dinsdale15:4015:40
Allens West15:4715:47
Eaglescliffe15:4915:49
Thornaby15:5415:55
Middlesbrough16:0016:01
South Bank16:0516:05
Redcar Central16:1216:13
Redcar East16:1516:15
Saltburn16:27
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Darlington and Redcar East stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Redcar East timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us