TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Darlington to Redcar East

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Darlington15:32216:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington15:32
Dinsdale15:3715:38
Allens West15:4415:44
Eaglescliffe15:4615:47
Thornaby15:5215:52
Middlesbrough15:5815:59
Redcar Central16:0916:09
Redcar East16:1216:12
Longbeck16:1516:16
Marske16:1716:17
Saltburn16:27
Bishop Auckland15:53116:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0716:07
Thornaby16:1216:14
Middlesbrough16:2016:20
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:32
Redcar East16:3516:35
Longbeck16:3816:39
Marske16:4016:40
Saltburn16:49
Darlington16:30217:112SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington16:30
Dinsdale16:3516:36
Allens West16:4216:42
Eaglescliffe16:4416:45
Thornaby16:5016:50
Middlesbrough16:5616:57
Redcar Central17:0817:08
Redcar East17:1117:11
Longbeck17:1417:14
Marske17:1617:16
Saltburn17:25
Bishop Auckland16:534b17:352SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:20
South Bank17:2517:25
Redcar Central17:3217:32
Redcar East17:3517:35
Longbeck17:3817:39
Marske17:4017:40
Saltburn17:50
Darlington17:30318:102SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington17:30
Dinsdale17:3517:36
Allens West17:4217:42
Eaglescliffe17:4417:45
Thornaby17:5017:50
Middlesbrough17:5617:57
Redcar Central18:0718:08
Redcar East18:1018:10
Longbeck18:1418:14
Marske18:1618:16
Saltburn18:23
Darlington18:00218:412SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington18:00
Dinsdale18:0518:06
Allens West18:1218:12
Eaglescliffe18:1418:15
Thornaby18:2018:20
Middlesbrough18:2618:26
South Bank18:3118:31
Redcar Central18:3818:38
Redcar East18:4118:41
Longbeck18:4418:45
Marske18:4618:46
Saltburn18:56
Bishop Auckland18:33119:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5918:59
Redcar Central19:0919:10
Redcar East19:1219:12
Longbeck19:1619:16
Marske19:1819:18
Saltburn19:26
Darlington19:30320:112SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington19:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4419:44
Thornaby19:4919:50
Middlesbrough19:5619:56
South Bank20:0120:01
Redcar Central20:0820:08
Redcar East20:1120:11
Longbeck20:1420:15
Marske20:1620:16
Saltburn20:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Darlington and Redcar East stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Redcar East timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us