desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Darlington to Redcar East

2015-08-05 09:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to RCEArrivalsRCE to DAR
Redcar East (RCE)
DeparturesRCE to DARArrivalsDAR to RCE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Darlington Railway StationRedcar East Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
Darlington09:31310:102SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington09:31
Dinsdale09:3609:36
Allens West09:4309:43
Eaglescliffe09:4509:45
Thornaby09:5009:51
Middlesbrough09:5709:57
Redcar Central10:0710:07
Redcar East10:1010:10
Saltburn10:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland09:53110:362SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Darlington09:5309:53
Dinsdale10:0010:00
Allens West10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2110:21
South Bank10:2610:26
Redcar Central10:3310:33
Redcar East10:3610:36
Saltburn10:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington10:31311:122SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:31
Dinsdale10:3810:38
Allens West10:4410:45
Eaglescliffe10:4710:47
Thornaby10:5110:51
Middlesbrough10:5810:58
Redcar Central11:0911:09
Redcar East11:1211:12
Saltburn11:25
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington10:53211:352SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:53
Dinsdale10:5810:58
Allens West11:0511:05
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07
Thornaby11:1211:13
Middlesbrough11:1911:20
South Bank11:2511:25
Redcar Central11:3211:32
Redcar East11:3511:35
Saltburn11:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington11:31212:112SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington11:31
Dinsdale11:3611:36
Allens West11:4311:43
Eaglescliffe11:4511:45
Thornaby11:5011:51
Middlesbrough11:5811:58
Redcar Central12:0812:09
Redcar East12:1112:11
Saltburn12:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland11:53112:352SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08
Thornaby12:1412:14
Middlesbrough12:1912:20
South Bank12:2512:25
Redcar Central12:3212:32
Redcar East12:3512:35
Saltburn12:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington12:32313:112SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington12:32
Dinsdale12:3712:37
Allens West12:4412:44
Eaglescliffe12:4612:46
Thornaby12:5112:52
Middlesbrough12:5812:58
Redcar Central13:0813:09
Redcar East13:1113:11
Saltburn13:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington12:53213:352SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington12:53
Dinsdale12:5812:58
Allens West13:0513:05
Eaglescliffe13:0713:10
Thornaby13:1313:13
Middlesbrough13:1913:20
South Bank13:2613:26
Redcar Central13:3113:32
Redcar East13:3513:35
Saltburn13:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Darlington and Redcar East stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Redcar East timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us