hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cherry Tree to Nelson

Mon 2017-11-20 09:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cherry Tree to Nelson
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
NorthernPreston09:22110:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:01
Cherry Tree09:2209:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2509:25
Blackburn09:2809:29
Rishton09:3409:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3709:37
Accrington09:4009:40
Huncoat09:4509:45
Hapton09:4809:48
Rose Grove09:5109:51
Burnley Barracks09:5409:54
Burnley Central09:5709:57
Brierfield10:0210:02
Nelson10:0510:05
Colne10:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston10:22111:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:01
Cherry Tree10:2210:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2510:25
Blackburn10:2810:29
Rishton10:3410:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3710:37
Accrington10:4010:40
Huncoat10:4510:45
Hapton10:4810:48
Rose Grove10:5110:51
Burnley Barracks10:5410:54
Burnley Central10:5710:57
Brierfield11:0211:02
Nelson11:0511:05
Colne11:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:22112:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:01
Cherry Tree11:2211:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2411:25
Blackburn11:2811:29
Rishton11:3411:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3711:37
Accrington11:4011:40
Huncoat11:4511:45
Hapton11:4811:48
Rose Grove11:5111:51
Burnley Barracks11:5411:54
Burnley Central11:5711:57
Brierfield12:0212:02
Nelson12:0512:05
Colne12:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston12:22113:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:03
Cherry Tree12:2212:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2512:25
Blackburn12:2812:29
Rishton12:3412:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3712:37
Accrington12:4012:40
Huncoat12:4512:45
Hapton12:4812:48
Rose Grove12:5112:51
Burnley Barracks12:5412:54
Burnley Central12:5712:57
Brierfield13:0213:02
Nelson13:0513:05
Colne13:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston13:22114:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:01
Cherry Tree13:2213:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2513:25
Blackburn13:2813:29
Rishton13:3413:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3713:37
Accrington13:4013:40
Huncoat13:4513:45
Hapton13:4813:48
Rose Grove13:5113:51
Burnley Barracks13:5413:54
Burnley Central13:5713:57
Brierfield14:0214:02
Nelson14:0514:05
Colne14:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston14:22115:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:01
Cherry Tree14:2214:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2514:25
Blackburn14:2814:29
Rishton14:3414:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3714:37
Accrington14:4014:40
Huncoat14:4514:45
Hapton14:4814:48
Rose Grove14:5114:51
Burnley Barracks14:5414:54
Burnley Central14:5714:57
Brierfield15:0215:02
Nelson15:0515:05
Colne15:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston15:22116:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:01
Cherry Tree15:2215:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2515:25
Blackburn15:2815:29
Rishton15:3415:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3715:37
Accrington15:4015:40
Huncoat15:4515:45
Hapton15:4815:48
Rose Grove15:5115:51
Burnley Barracks15:5415:54
Burnley Central15:5715:57
Brierfield16:0216:02
Nelson16:0516:05
Colne16:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston16:22117:051ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:01
Cherry Tree16:2216:22
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2516:25
Blackburn16:2816:29
Rishton16:3416:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3716:37
Accrington16:4016:40
Huncoat16:4516:45
Hapton16:4816:48
Rose Grove16:5116:51
Burnley Barracks16:5416:54
Burnley Central16:5716:57
Brierfield17:0217:02
Nelson17:0517:05
Colne17:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Cherry Tree timetables
None
Other Nelson timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us