hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury

Wed 2017-12-13 07:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead07:3109:137bCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead06:28
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31
Rhyl07:4107:41
Prestatyn07:4607:47
Flint08:0008:00
Chester08:1508:19
Wrexham General08:3408:34
Ruabon08:4108:41
Chirk08:4708:47
Gobowen08:5208:53
Shrewsbury09:1309:14
Cardiff Central11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:4510:227bCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:30
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45
Rhyl08:5508:56
Chester09:2309:26
Wrexham General09:4209:42
Ruabon09:4909:49
Chirk09:5509:56
Gobowen10:0110:01
Shrewsbury10:2210:24
Cardiff Central12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:3111:147bCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:05
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31
Rhyl09:4109:41
Prestatyn09:4609:47
Flint10:0010:00
Chester10:1510:20
Wrexham General10:3510:36
Ruabon10:4210:42
Chirk10:4810:48
Gobowen10:5310:54
Shrewsbury11:1411:16
Cardiff Central13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead10:3112:294Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Rhyl10:4110:41
Prestatyn10:4610:47
Flint11:0011:00
Chester11:1511:30
Wrexham General11:4511:45
Ruabon11:5311:53
Chirk11:5912:00
Gobowen12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:2912:33
Birmingham International13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:3113:147bLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead10:40
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Rhyl11:4111:41
Prestatyn11:4611:47
Flint12:0012:00
Chester12:1412:19
Wrexham General12:3412:34
Ruabon12:4112:41
Chirk12:4712:48
Gobowen12:5312:53
Shrewsbury13:1413:15
Llanelli16:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead12:2914:274Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead11:27
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29
Rhyl12:3912:40
Prestatyn12:4512:45
Flint12:5812:59
Chester13:1313:30
Wrexham General13:4613:46
Ruabon13:5313:53
Chirk13:5914:00
Gobowen14:0514:05
Shrewsbury14:2714:33
Birmingham International15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead13:3115:134bMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead12:32
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31
Rhyl13:4113:41
Prestatyn13:4613:47
Flint14:0014:00
Chester14:1514:19
Wrexham General14:3414:34
Ruabon14:4114:41
Chirk14:4714:47
Gobowen14:5214:53
Shrewsbury15:1315:15
Maesteg18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:3516:294Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:24
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35
Rhyl14:4514:45
Prestatyn14:5014:51
Flint15:0415:04
Shotton15:1015:10
Chester15:2515:30
Wrexham General15:4615:46
Ruabon15:5315:53
Chirk15:5916:00
Gobowen16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:2916:33
Birmingham International17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us