hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Portlethen

Wed 2017-12-13 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cupar to Portlethen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRailEdinburgh17:1918:47InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:30
Cupar17:1917:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:12
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37
Portlethen18:4718:47
Inverurie19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:36
Cupar18:2618:27
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4718:48
Arbroath19:0419:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRailEdinburgh06:2607:59AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:1918:47InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:30
Cupar17:1917:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:12
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37
Portlethen18:4718:47
Inverurie19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:36
Cupar18:2618:27
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4718:48
Arbroath19:0419:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Cupar and Portlethen stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Portlethen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us