TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cupar to Kirkcaldy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Dundee21:0321:261EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee20:43
Leuchars20:5620:56
Cupar21:0321:03
Ladybank21:1021:10
Markinch21:1721:17
Kirkcaldy21:2621:27
Kinghorn21:3121:31
Burntisland21:3621:36
Aberdour21:4021:40
Dalgety Bay21:4521:45
Inverkeithing21:4821:49
North Queensferry21:5321:53
Dalmeny21:5621:57
South Gyle22:0322:03
Haymarket22:1122:11
Edinburgh22:17
Inverurie21:3922:031EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie19:45
Dyce19:5619:56
Aberdeen20:0820:09
Stonehaven20:2520:25
Montrose20:4620:46
Arbroath21:0021:00
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Dundee21:1821:19
Leuchars21:3221:32
Cupar21:3921:39
Ladybank21:4621:47
Markinch21:5421:54
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03
Kinghorn22:0822:08
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22
Inverkeithing22:2522:25
North Queensferry22:2922:29
Dalmeny22:3322:33
South Gyle22:3922:39
Haymarket22:4722:48
Edinburgh22:52
Aberdeen22:3623:001EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:05
Stonehaven21:2121:21
Laurencekirk21:3521:35
Montrose21:4521:45
Arbroath21:5921:59
Dundee22:1522:16
Leuchars22:2922:29
Cupar22:3622:36
Ladybank22:4322:44
Markinch22:5122:51
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00
Kinghorn23:0523:05
Burntisland23:0823:09
Aberdour23:1323:13
Dalgety Bay23:1723:18
Inverkeithing23:2223:22
North Queensferry23:2623:26
Dalmeny23:3023:30
South Gyle23:3623:36
Haymarket23:4323:44
Edinburgh23:49
Aberdeen23:0323:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen21:31
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Montrose22:0922:10
Arbroath22:2522:26
Dundee22:4222:43
Leuchars22:5522:56
Cupar23:0223:03
Ladybank23:0923:10
Markinch23:1723:18
Kirkcaldy23:2523:26
Inverkeithing23:4023:42
Haymarket23:5723:58
Edinburgh00:05
Thursday, 2nd October
Dundee06:2506:491EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee06:05
Leuchars06:1706:18
Cupar06:2506:25
Ladybank06:3206:33
Markinch06:4006:40
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50
Kinghorn06:5406:54
Burntisland06:5906:59
Aberdour07:0407:04
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09
Inverkeithing07:1207:12
Dalmeny07:1807:19
South Gyle07:2507:25
Haymarket07:3307:34
Edinburgh07:40
Dundee06:5407:201PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Dundee06:32
Leuchars06:4406:46
Cupar06:5306:54
Ladybank07:0207:03
Markinch07:1007:11
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21
Inverkeithing07:3907:41
Haymarket07:5807:59
Edinburgh08:0408:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4908:51
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Darlington10:1110:13
York10:4110:45
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:24
Sheffield11:5211:55
Chesterfield12:0612:06
Derby12:2612:28
Tamworth High Level12:4812:48
Birmingham New Street13:0813:17
Cheltenham Spa13:5714:00
Bristol Parkway14:2914:31
Bristol Temple Meads14:4214:45
Taunton15:1615:17
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Totnes16:1916:20
Plymouth16:48
Aberdeen07:1907:401EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:02
Montrose06:2306:24
Arbroath06:3806:38
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58
Leuchars07:1207:12
Cupar07:1907:19
Kirkcaldy07:4007:41
Haymarket08:1408:15
Edinburgh08:19
Dundee07:3007:561EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee07:09
Leuchars07:2207:23
Cupar07:3007:30
Springfield07:3407:35
Ladybank07:3907:39
Markinch07:4707:47
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57
Kinghorn08:0108:01
Burntisland08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1108:11
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16
Inverkeithing08:1908:20
Dalmeny08:2608:26
South Gyle08:3208:33
Haymarket08:4108:41
Edinburgh08:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cupar and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us