TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cupar to Kirkcaldy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Dundee07:4408:081EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee07:24
Leuchars07:3607:37
Cupar07:4407:44
Ladybank07:5107:52
Markinch07:5907:59
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09
Kinghorn08:1308:14
Burntisland08:1808:18
Aberdour08:2308:23
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28
Inverkeithing08:3108:31
North Queensferry08:3508:35
Dalmeny08:4208:42
South Gyle08:4808:48
Haymarket08:5608:57
Edinburgh09:01
Dundee09:4410:081EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee09:24
Leuchars09:3609:37
Cupar09:4409:44
Ladybank09:5109:52
Markinch09:5909:59
Kirkcaldy10:0810:09
Kinghorn10:1310:14
Burntisland10:1810:18
Aberdour10:2310:23
Dalgety Bay10:2810:28
Inverkeithing10:3210:32
North Queensferry10:4010:40
Dalmeny10:4410:44
South Gyle10:5010:50
Haymarket10:5810:59
Edinburgh11:03
Dundee11:4012:041EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee11:20
Leuchars11:3211:33
Cupar11:4011:40
Ladybank11:4711:48
Markinch11:5511:55
Kirkcaldy12:0412:05
Inverkeithing12:2012:21
Haymarket12:3712:37
Edinburgh12:42
Aberdeen12:4113:031PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:08
Stonehaven11:2411:25
Montrose11:4511:46
Arbroath12:0112:02
Dundee12:2012:21
Leuchars12:3312:34
Cupar12:4012:41
Ladybank12:4712:48
Markinch12:5512:56
Kirkcaldy13:0313:04
Inverkeithing13:1813:20
Haymarket13:3613:37
Edinburgh13:4214:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4614:47
Newcastle15:3515:40
Durham15:5115:53
Darlington16:0816:10
York16:3616:41
Leeds17:0517:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5217:54
Chesterfield18:0618:07
Derby18:2518:26
Tamworth High Level18:4418:45
Birmingham New Street19:0419:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5119:52
Bristol Parkway20:2020:21
Bristol Temple Meads20:3120:44
Taunton21:1421:15
Tiverton Parkway21:2621:27
Exeter St Davids21:3921:41
Newton Abbot21:5922:01
Totnes22:1722:19
Plymouth22:45
Dundee13:4014:041EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee13:20
Leuchars13:3213:33
Cupar13:4013:40
Ladybank13:4713:48
Markinch13:5513:55
Kirkcaldy14:0414:05
Inverkeithing14:2014:21
Haymarket14:4014:40
Edinburgh14:47
Dundee15:3515:591EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee15:15
Leuchars15:2715:28
Cupar15:3515:35
Ladybank15:4215:43
Markinch15:5015:50
Kirkcaldy15:5916:00
Inverkeithing16:1516:16
Haymarket16:3316:34
Edinburgh16:38
Dundee17:4018:041EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee17:20
Leuchars17:3317:33
Cupar17:4017:40
Ladybank17:4817:48
Markinch17:5517:55
Kirkcaldy18:0418:05
Inverkeithing18:2118:22
Haymarket18:3918:39
Edinburgh18:44
Dundee19:3620:001EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee19:16
Leuchars19:2819:29
Cupar19:3619:36
Ladybank19:4319:44
Markinch19:5119:51
Kirkcaldy20:0020:01
Kinghorn20:0520:06
Burntisland20:1020:10
Aberdour20:1520:15
Dalgety Bay20:2020:20
Inverkeithing20:2320:23
North Queensferry20:2720:27
Dalmeny20:3120:31
South Gyle20:3720:37
Haymarket20:4820:49
Edinburgh20:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cupar and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us