desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Kirkcaldy

2015-09-05 11:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cupar (CUP)
DeparturesCUP to KDYArrivalsKDY to CUP
Kirkcaldy (KDY)
DeparturesKDY to CUPArrivalsCUP to KDY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cupar Railway StationKirkcaldy Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
Dundee11:5012:141EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee11:30
Cupar11:5011:50
Ladybank11:5711:57
Markinch12:0412:04
Kirkcaldy12:1412:14
Edinburgh12:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee12:5413:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee12:34
Cupar12:5412:54
Ladybank13:0113:01
Markinch13:0813:08
Kirkcaldy13:1713:18
Edinburgh13:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee13:5414:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee13:34
Cupar13:5413:54
Ladybank14:0114:01
Markinch14:0814:08
Kirkcaldy14:1714:18
Edinburgh14:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee14:5415:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee14:34
Cupar14:5414:54
Ladybank15:0115:01
Markinch15:0815:08
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee15:5416:191EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee15:34
Cupar15:5415:54
Ladybank16:0216:03
Markinch16:1016:10
Kirkcaldy16:1916:19
Edinburgh16:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee17:0917:321EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee16:49
Cupar17:0917:09
Ladybank17:1617:16
Markinch17:2317:23
Kirkcaldy17:3217:33
Edinburgh18:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee17:4618:121EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee17:26
Cupar17:4617:46
Springfield17:5017:51
Ladybank17:5517:56
Markinch18:0318:03
Kirkcaldy18:1218:13
Edinburgh18:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arbroath19:0319:261EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Arbroath18:19
Cupar19:0319:03
Ladybank19:1019:10
Markinch19:1719:17
Kirkcaldy19:2619:27
Edinburgh20:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Cupar and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us