TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cupar to Kirkcaldy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Dundee10:5411:181EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee10:34
Leuchars10:4710:47
Cupar10:5410:54
Ladybank11:0111:01
Markinch11:0811:08
Kirkcaldy11:1811:18
Inverkeithing11:3411:34
Haymarket11:5011:51
Edinburgh12:00
Dundee11:5412:181EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee11:34
Leuchars11:4711:47
Cupar11:5411:54
Ladybank12:0112:01
Markinch12:0812:08
Kirkcaldy12:1812:18
Inverkeithing12:3412:34
Haymarket12:5212:53
Edinburgh12:57
Dundee12:5413:181EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee12:34
Leuchars12:4712:47
Cupar12:5412:54
Ladybank13:0113:01
Markinch13:0813:08
Kirkcaldy13:1813:18
Inverkeithing13:3413:34
Haymarket13:5013:50
Edinburgh13:57
Dundee13:5414:171EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee13:34
Leuchars13:4613:47
Cupar13:5413:54
Ladybank14:0114:01
Markinch14:0814:08
Kirkcaldy14:1714:18
Inverkeithing14:3314:34
Haymarket14:4914:50
Edinburgh14:54
Dundee14:5415:171EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee14:34
Leuchars14:4614:47
Cupar14:5414:54
Ladybank15:0115:01
Markinch15:0815:08
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Inverkeithing15:3315:34
Haymarket15:5315:54
Edinburgh15:58
Dundee15:5416:191EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee15:34
Leuchars15:4715:47
Cupar15:5415:54
Ladybank16:0216:03
Markinch16:1016:10
Kirkcaldy16:1916:19
Inverkeithing16:3516:35
Haymarket16:5116:51
Edinburgh16:59
Dundee17:0917:321EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee16:49
Leuchars17:0117:02
Cupar17:0917:09
Ladybank17:1617:16
Markinch17:2317:23
Kirkcaldy17:3217:33
Kinghorn17:3717:37
Burntisland17:4217:42
Aberdour17:4617:46
Dalgety Bay17:5117:51
Inverkeithing17:5417:55
North Queensferry17:5917:59
Dalmeny18:0218:03
South Gyle18:0918:09
Haymarket18:1718:17
Edinburgh18:23
Dundee17:4618:121EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee17:26
Leuchars17:3817:39
Cupar17:4617:46
Springfield17:5017:51
Ladybank17:5517:56
Markinch18:0318:03
Kirkcaldy18:1218:13
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Haymarket18:4418:45
Edinburgh18:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cupar and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us