desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cupar to Edinburgh Waverley

2015-05-23 17:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cupar (CUP)
DeparturesCUP to EDBArrivalsEDB to CUP
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to CUPArrivalsCUP to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cupar Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Dundee17:4618:491EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee17:26
Cupar17:4617:46
Springfield17:5017:51
Ladybank17:5517:56
Markinch18:0318:03
Kirkcaldy18:1218:13
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Haymarket18:4418:45
Edinburgh18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arbroath19:0320:0916EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Arbroath18:19
Cupar19:0319:03
Ladybank19:1019:10
Markinch19:1719:17
Kirkcaldy19:2619:27
Inverkeithing19:4219:43
Haymarket20:0420:04
Edinburgh20:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Dundee21:0322:1720EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee20:43
Cupar21:0321:03
Ladybank21:1021:10
Markinch21:1721:17
Kirkcaldy21:2621:27
Kinghorn21:3121:31
Burntisland21:3621:36
Aberdour21:4021:40
Dalgety Bay21:4521:45
Inverkeithing21:4821:49
North Queensferry21:5321:53
Dalmeny21:5621:57
South Gyle22:0322:03
Haymarket22:1122:11
Edinburgh22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie21:3922:5220EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Cupar21:3921:39
Ladybank21:4621:47
Markinch21:5421:54
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03
Kinghorn22:0822:08
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22
Inverkeithing22:2522:25
North Queensferry22:2922:29
Dalmeny22:3322:33
South Gyle22:3922:39
Haymarket22:4722:48
Edinburgh22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Aberdeen22:3623:5013fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:05
Cupar22:3622:36
Ladybank22:4322:44
Markinch22:5122:51
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00
Kinghorn23:0523:05
Burntisland23:0823:09
Aberdour23:1323:13
Dalgety Bay23:1723:18
Inverkeithing23:2223:22
North Queensferry23:2623:26
Dalmeny23:3023:30
South Gyle23:3623:36
Haymarket23:4323:44
Edinburgh23:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Aberdeen23:0300:0519EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:31
Cupar23:0223:03
Ladybank23:0923:10
Markinch23:1723:18
Kirkcaldy23:2523:26
Inverkeithing23:4023:42
Haymarket23:5723:58
Edinburgh00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th May
Dundee07:4409:0115EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:24
Cupar07:4407:44
Ladybank07:5107:52
Markinch07:5907:59
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09
Kinghorn08:1308:14
Burntisland08:1808:18
Aberdour08:2308:23
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28
Inverkeithing08:3108:31
North Queensferry08:3508:35
Dalmeny08:4208:42
South Gyle08:4808:48
Haymarket08:5608:57
Edinburgh09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dundee09:4411:0316EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee09:24
Cupar09:4409:44
Ladybank09:5109:52
Markinch09:5909:59
Kirkcaldy10:0810:09
Kinghorn10:1310:14
Burntisland10:1810:18
Aberdour10:2310:23
Dalgety Bay10:2810:28
Inverkeithing10:3210:32
North Queensferry10:4010:40
Dalmeny10:4410:44
South Gyle10:5010:50
Haymarket10:5810:59
Edinburgh11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Cupar and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us