desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cupar to Aberdeen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
Edinburgh08:5710:295AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:04
Haymarket08:0708:08
Inverkeithing08:2408:25
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40
Cupar08:5608:57
Leuchars09:0509:06
Dundee09:1809:20
Arbroath09:3509:36
Montrose09:4909:50
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Aberdeen10:29
Edinburgh10:2612:053AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:15
Haymarket09:1909:19
South Gyle09:2409:24
Dalmeny09:3009:31
North Queensferry09:3709:37
Inverkeithing09:4109:41
Dalgety Bay09:4409:44
Aberdour09:4909:49
Burntisland09:5309:53
Kinghorn09:5809:58
Kirkcaldy10:0310:03
Markinch10:1210:12
Ladybank10:1910:20
Cupar10:2610:26
Leuchars10:3310:34
Dundee10:4710:48
Arbroath11:0411:04
Montrose11:1911:20
Stonehaven11:4211:42
Portlethen11:5111:51
Aberdeen12:05
Edinburgh17:0118:423AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:05
Haymarket16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
Kirkcaldy16:3816:39
Markinch16:4816:48
Cupar17:0017:01
Leuchars17:0817:08
Dundee17:2117:22
Broughty Ferry17:2917:29
Carnoustie17:3617:37
Arbroath17:4317:43
Montrose17:5817:59
Stonehaven18:2118:21
Aberdeen18:42
Birmingham New Street19:0820:424AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4414:46
Leeds15:0115:05
York15:2715:29
Darlington15:5415:56
Durham16:1116:13
Newcastle16:2516:28
Alnmouth16:5116:52
Dunbar17:3217:33
Edinburgh17:5718:13
Haymarket18:1618:16
Inverkeithing18:2818:30
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Markinch18:5318:54
Ladybank19:0119:02
Cupar19:0719:08
Leuchars19:1419:15
Dundee19:2919:31
Arbroath19:4619:47
Montrose20:0020:01
Stonehaven20:2220:23
Aberdeen20:42
Edinburgh21:5823:393AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:00
Haymarket21:0521:05
Inverkeithing21:1821:19
Kirkcaldy21:3421:35
Markinch21:4421:44
Ladybank21:5121:51
Cupar21:5821:58
Leuchars22:0522:05
Dundee22:1822:21
Broughty Ferry22:2722:28
Arbroath22:4022:40
Montrose22:5422:55
Stonehaven23:1623:16
Portlethen23:2523:25
Aberdeen23:39
Monday, 27th April
Edinburgh06:2608:143AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:14
Edinburgh17:1918:577nInverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:28
Haymarket16:33
Cupar17:1817:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:11
Laurencekirk18:2118:21
Stonehaven18:3418:35
Portlethen18:4318:43
Aberdeen18:5719:12
Dyce19:2019:28
Inverurie19:41
Edinburgh18:2720:073AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Haymarket17:4217:42
Cupar18:2618:27
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4918:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cupar and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar timetables
None
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us