TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Chester18:04618:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester18:04
Mouldsworth18:1518:15
Delamere18:2018:20
Cuddington18:2518:25
Greenbank18:2918:30
Northwich18:3418:35
Lostock Gralam18:3818:38
Plumley18:4118:42
Knutsford18:4718:47
Mobberley18:5118:52
Ashley18:5518:55
Hale18:5818:59
Altrincham19:0319:04
Navigation Road19:0619:06
Stockport19:2119:21
Manchester Piccadilly19:32
Chester19:04619:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester19:04
Mouldsworth19:1519:15
Delamere19:2019:20
Cuddington19:2519:25
Greenbank19:2919:30
Northwich19:3419:35
Lostock Gralam19:3819:38
Plumley19:4119:42
Knutsford19:4719:47
Mobberley19:5119:52
Ashley19:5519:55
Hale19:5819:59
Altrincham20:0320:04
Navigation Road20:0620:06
Stockport20:2120:21
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
Chester20:043a20:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester20:04
Mouldsworth20:1520:15
Delamere20:2020:20
Cuddington20:2520:25
Greenbank20:2920:30
Northwich20:3420:35
Lostock Gralam20:3820:38
Plumley20:4120:42
Knutsford20:4720:47
Mobberley20:5120:52
Ashley20:5520:55
Hale20:5820:59
Altrincham21:0321:04
Navigation Road21:0621:06
Stockport21:2121:21
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
Chester21:33622:16Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester21:33
Mouldsworth21:4521:45
Delamere21:4921:50
Cuddington21:5421:54
Greenbank21:5921:59
Northwich22:0422:04
Lostock Gralam22:0722:07
Plumley22:1122:11
Knutsford22:1622:16
Mobberley22:2022:21
Ashley22:2422:24
Hale22:2722:28
Altrincham22:3222:33
Navigation Road22:3522:35
Stockport22:5022:50
Manchester Piccadilly23:02
Chester22:48523:30Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester22:48
Mouldsworth22:5922:59
Delamere23:0423:04
Cuddington23:0923:09
Greenbank23:1323:14
Northwich23:1823:18
Lostock Gralam23:2123:21
Plumley23:2523:25
Knutsford23:3023:30
Mobberley23:3423:35
Ashley23:3823:38
Hale23:4123:42
Altrincham23:4623:47
Navigation Road23:4923:49
Stockport00:0300:03
Manchester Piccadilly00:16
Tuesday, 23rd December
Chester06:02606:45Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester06:02
Mouldsworth06:1306:13
Delamere06:1806:18
Cuddington06:2306:23
Greenbank06:2706:28
Northwich06:3206:33
Lostock Gralam06:3606:36
Plumley06:3906:40
Knutsford06:4506:45
Mobberley06:4906:49
Ashley06:5306:53
Hale06:5606:56
Altrincham07:0107:01
Navigation Road07:0307:04
Stockport07:1807:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Chester06:333a07:16StockportCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester06:33
Mouldsworth06:4406:44
Delamere06:4906:49
Cuddington06:5406:54
Greenbank06:5806:59
Northwich07:0307:04
Lostock Gralam07:0707:07
Plumley07:1007:11
Knutsford07:1607:16
Mobberley07:2007:21
Ashley07:2407:24
Hale07:2707:28
Altrincham07:3207:33
Navigation Road07:3507:35
Stockport07:57
Chester06:58507:41Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester06:58
Mouldsworth07:0907:10
Delamere07:1407:15
Cuddington07:1907:19
Greenbank07:2407:24
Northwich07:2907:29
Lostock Gralam07:3207:32
Plumley07:3607:36
Knutsford07:4107:42
Mobberley07:4607:46
Ashley07:5007:50
Hale07:5307:54
Altrincham07:5807:59
Navigation Road08:0108:01
Stockport08:1908:19
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chester and Knutsford stations
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us