desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

2015-07-04 07:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chester (CTR)
DeparturesCTR to KNFArrivalsKNF to CTR
Knutsford (KNF)
DeparturesKNF to CTRArrivalsCTR to KNF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chester Railway StationKnutsford Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Chester08:04608:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:04
Mouldsworth08:1508:15
Delamere08:2008:20
Cuddington08:2508:25
Greenbank08:2908:30
Northwich08:3408:35
Lostock Gralam08:3808:38
Plumley08:4108:42
Knutsford08:4708:47
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester08:59609:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester08:59
Mouldsworth09:1009:10
Delamere09:1509:15
Cuddington09:2009:20
Greenbank09:2409:25
Northwich09:2909:30
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33
Plumley09:3609:37
Knutsford09:4209:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester09:59610:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:59
Mouldsworth10:1010:10
Delamere10:1510:15
Cuddington10:2010:20
Greenbank10:2410:25
Northwich10:2910:30
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33
Plumley10:3610:37
Knutsford10:4210:42
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester10:59611:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester10:59
Mouldsworth11:1011:10
Delamere11:1511:15
Cuddington11:2011:20
Greenbank11:2411:25
Northwich11:2911:30
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33
Plumley11:3611:37
Knutsford11:4211:42
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester11:59612:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester11:59
Mouldsworth12:1012:10
Delamere12:1512:15
Cuddington12:2012:20
Greenbank12:2412:25
Northwich12:2912:30
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33
Plumley12:3612:37
Knutsford12:4212:42
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester12:59613:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester12:59
Mouldsworth13:1013:10
Delamere13:1513:15
Cuddington13:2013:20
Greenbank13:2413:25
Northwich13:2913:30
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33
Plumley13:3613:37
Knutsford13:4213:42
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester13:59614:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester13:59
Mouldsworth14:1014:10
Delamere14:1514:15
Cuddington14:2014:20
Greenbank14:2414:25
Northwich14:2914:30
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33
Plumley14:3614:37
Knutsford14:4214:42
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester14:59615:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester14:59
Mouldsworth15:1015:10
Delamere15:1515:15
Cuddington15:2015:20
Greenbank15:2415:25
Northwich15:2915:30
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33
Plumley15:3615:37
Knutsford15:4215:42
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Chester and Knutsford stations
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us