TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Chester06:00606:43Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester06:00
Mouldsworth06:1106:11
Delamere06:1606:16
Cuddington06:2106:21
Greenbank06:2506:26
Northwich06:3006:31
Lostock Gralam06:3406:34
Plumley06:3706:38
Knutsford06:4306:43
Mobberley06:4706:47
Ashley06:5106:51
Hale06:5406:54
Altrincham06:5906:59
Navigation Road07:0107:02
Stockport07:1807:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Chester06:33507:16StockportCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester06:33
Mouldsworth06:4406:44
Delamere06:4906:49
Cuddington06:5406:54
Greenbank06:5806:59
Northwich07:0307:04
Lostock Gralam07:0707:07
Plumley07:1007:11
Knutsford07:1607:16
Mobberley07:2007:21
Ashley07:2407:24
Hale07:2707:28
Altrincham07:3207:33
Navigation Road07:3507:35
Stockport07:56
Chester06:59507:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester06:59
Mouldsworth07:1007:11
Delamere07:1507:16
Cuddington07:2007:20
Greenbank07:2507:25
Northwich07:3007:30
Lostock Gralam07:3307:33
Plumley07:3707:37
Knutsford07:4207:43
Mobberley07:4707:47
Ashley07:5107:51
Hale07:5407:55
Altrincham07:5908:00
Navigation Road08:0208:02
Stockport08:1908:19
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Chester07:33608:16StockportCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester07:33
Mouldsworth07:4407:44
Delamere07:4907:49
Cuddington07:5407:54
Greenbank07:5807:59
Northwich08:0308:04
Lostock Gralam08:0708:07
Plumley08:1008:11
Knutsford08:1608:16
Mobberley08:2008:21
Ashley08:2408:24
Hale08:2708:28
Altrincham08:3208:33
Navigation Road08:3508:35
Stockport08:56
Chester07:57608:40Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester07:57
Mouldsworth08:0808:08
Delamere08:1308:13
Cuddington08:1808:18
Greenbank08:2208:23
Northwich08:2708:28
Lostock Gralam08:3108:31
Plumley08:3408:35
Knutsford08:4008:40
Mobberley08:4408:45
Ashley08:4808:48
Hale08:5108:52
Altrincham08:5608:57
Navigation Road08:5908:59
Stockport09:1609:16
Heaton Chapel09:2009:20
Levenshulme09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
Chester08:57609:40Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester08:57
Mouldsworth09:0809:08
Delamere09:1309:13
Cuddington09:1809:18
Greenbank09:2209:23
Northwich09:2709:28
Lostock Gralam09:3109:31
Plumley09:3409:35
Knutsford09:4009:40
Mobberley09:4409:45
Ashley09:4809:48
Hale09:5109:52
Altrincham09:5609:57
Navigation Road09:5909:59
Stockport10:1610:16
Heaton Chapel10:2010:20
Levenshulme10:2310:23
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Chester09:57610:40Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester09:57
Mouldsworth10:0810:08
Delamere10:1310:13
Cuddington10:1810:18
Greenbank10:2210:23
Northwich10:2710:28
Lostock Gralam10:3110:31
Plumley10:3410:35
Knutsford10:4010:40
Mobberley10:4410:45
Ashley10:4810:48
Hale10:5110:52
Altrincham10:5610:57
Navigation Road10:5910:59
Stockport11:1611:16
Heaton Chapel11:2011:20
Levenshulme11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Chester10:57611:40Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester10:57
Mouldsworth11:0811:08
Delamere11:1311:13
Cuddington11:1811:18
Greenbank11:2211:23
Northwich11:2711:28
Lostock Gralam11:3111:31
Plumley11:3411:35
Knutsford11:4011:40
Mobberley11:4411:45
Ashley11:4811:48
Hale11:5111:52
Altrincham11:5611:57
Navigation Road11:5911:59
Stockport12:1612:16
Heaton Chapel12:2012:20
Levenshulme12:2312:23
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chester and Knutsford stations
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us