TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Chester12:59613:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester12:59
Mouldsworth13:1013:10
Delamere13:1513:15
Cuddington13:2013:20
Greenbank13:2413:25
Northwich13:2913:30
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33
Plumley13:3613:37
Knutsford13:4213:42
Mobberley13:4613:47
Ashley13:5013:50
Hale13:5313:54
Altrincham13:5813:59
Navigation Road14:0114:01
Stockport14:1614:16
Heaton Chapel14:2014:20
Levenshulme14:2314:23
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Chester13:59614:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:59
Mouldsworth14:1014:10
Delamere14:1514:15
Cuddington14:2014:20
Greenbank14:2414:25
Northwich14:2914:30
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33
Plumley14:3614:37
Knutsford14:4214:42
Mobberley14:4614:47
Ashley14:5014:50
Hale14:5314:54
Altrincham14:5814:59
Navigation Road15:0115:01
Stockport15:1615:16
Heaton Chapel15:2015:20
Levenshulme15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
Chester14:59615:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester14:59
Mouldsworth15:1015:10
Delamere15:1515:15
Cuddington15:2015:20
Greenbank15:2415:25
Northwich15:2915:30
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33
Plumley15:3615:37
Knutsford15:4215:42
Mobberley15:4615:47
Ashley15:5015:50
Hale15:5315:54
Altrincham15:5815:59
Navigation Road16:0116:01
Stockport16:1616:16
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20
Levenshulme16:2316:23
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Chester15:59616:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester15:59
Mouldsworth16:1016:10
Delamere16:1516:15
Cuddington16:2016:20
Greenbank16:2416:25
Northwich16:2916:30
Lostock Gralam16:3316:33
Plumley16:3616:37
Knutsford16:4216:42
Mobberley16:4616:47
Ashley16:5016:50
Hale16:5316:54
Altrincham16:5816:59
Navigation Road17:0117:01
Stockport17:1617:16
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20
Levenshulme17:2317:23
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
Chester16:59617:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester16:59
Mouldsworth17:1017:10
Delamere17:1517:15
Cuddington17:2017:20
Greenbank17:2417:25
Northwich17:2917:30
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33
Plumley17:3617:37
Knutsford17:4217:42
Mobberley17:4617:47
Ashley17:5017:50
Hale17:5317:54
Altrincham17:5817:59
Navigation Road18:0118:01
Stockport18:1618:16
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20
Levenshulme18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Chester18:04618:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester18:04
Mouldsworth18:1518:15
Delamere18:2018:20
Cuddington18:2518:25
Greenbank18:2918:30
Northwich18:3418:35
Lostock Gralam18:3818:38
Plumley18:4118:42
Knutsford18:4718:47
Mobberley18:5118:52
Ashley18:5518:55
Hale18:5818:59
Altrincham19:0319:04
Navigation Road19:0619:06
Stockport19:2119:21
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
Chester19:04619:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester19:04
Mouldsworth19:1519:15
Delamere19:2019:20
Cuddington19:2519:25
Greenbank19:2919:30
Northwich19:3419:35
Lostock Gralam19:3819:38
Plumley19:4119:42
Knutsford19:4719:47
Mobberley19:5119:52
Ashley19:5519:55
Hale19:5819:59
Altrincham20:0320:04
Navigation Road20:0620:06
Stockport20:2120:21
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
Chester20:04620:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester20:04
Mouldsworth20:1520:15
Delamere20:2020:20
Cuddington20:2520:25
Greenbank20:2920:30
Northwich20:3420:35
Lostock Gralam20:3820:38
Plumley20:4120:42
Knutsford20:4720:47
Mobberley20:5120:52
Ashley20:5520:55
Hale20:5820:59
Altrincham21:0321:04
Navigation Road21:0621:06
Stockport21:2121:21
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chester and Knutsford Stations
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Other Chester Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us