desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chester to Knutsford

2015-08-29 13:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chester (CTR)
DeparturesCTR to KNFArrivalsKNF to CTR
Knutsford (KNF)
DeparturesKNF to CTRArrivalsCTR to KNF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chester Railway StationKnutsford Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th August
Chester13:59614:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester13:59
Mouldsworth14:1014:10
Delamere14:1514:15
Cuddington14:2014:20
Greenbank14:2414:25
Northwich14:2914:30
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33
Plumley14:3614:37
Knutsford14:4214:42
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester14:59615:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester14:59
Mouldsworth15:1015:10
Delamere15:1515:15
Cuddington15:2015:20
Greenbank15:2415:25
Northwich15:2915:30
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33
Plumley15:3615:37
Knutsford15:4215:42
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester15:59616:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester15:59
Mouldsworth16:1016:10
Delamere16:1516:15
Cuddington16:2016:20
Greenbank16:2416:25
Northwich16:2916:30
Lostock Gralam16:3316:33
Plumley16:3616:37
Knutsford16:4216:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester16:59617:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester16:59
Mouldsworth17:1017:10
Delamere17:1517:15
Cuddington17:2017:20
Greenbank17:2417:25
Northwich17:2917:30
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33
Plumley17:3617:37
Knutsford17:4217:42
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester18:04618:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester18:04
Mouldsworth18:1518:15
Delamere18:2018:20
Cuddington18:2518:25
Greenbank18:2918:30
Northwich18:3418:35
Lostock Gralam18:3818:38
Plumley18:4118:42
Knutsford18:4718:47
Manchester Piccadilly19:32
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester19:04619:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester19:04
Mouldsworth19:1519:15
Delamere19:2019:20
Cuddington19:2519:25
Greenbank19:2919:30
Northwich19:3419:35
Lostock Gralam19:3819:38
Plumley19:4119:42
Knutsford19:4719:47
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester20:04620:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:04
Mouldsworth20:1520:15
Delamere20:2020:20
Cuddington20:2520:25
Greenbank20:2920:30
Northwich20:3420:35
Lostock Gralam20:3820:38
Plumley20:4120:42
Knutsford20:4720:47
Manchester Piccadilly21:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester21:33622:16Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester21:33
Mouldsworth21:4521:45
Delamere21:4921:50
Cuddington21:5421:54
Greenbank21:5921:59
Northwich22:0422:04
Lostock Gralam22:0722:07
Plumley22:1122:11
Knutsford22:1622:16
Manchester Piccadilly23:02
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Chester and Knutsford stations
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Knutsford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us