TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carshalton to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Epsom11:0211:3014London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom10:49
Ewell East10:5310:53
Cheam10:5610:56
Sutton (Surrey)10:5910:59
Carshalton11:0211:02
Hackbridge11:0511:05
Mitcham Junction11:0811:08
Mitcham Eastfields11:1111:11
Balham11:1811:18
Clapham Junction11:2311:23
London Victoria11:30
Epsom11:3212:009London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom11:19
Ewell East11:2311:23
Cheam11:2611:26
Sutton (Surrey)11:2911:29
Carshalton11:3211:32
Hackbridge11:3511:35
Mitcham Junction11:3811:38
Mitcham Eastfields11:4111:41
Balham11:4811:48
Clapham Junction11:5211:53
London Victoria12:00
Epsom12:0212:3010London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom11:49
Ewell East11:5311:53
Cheam11:5611:56
Sutton (Surrey)11:5911:59
Carshalton12:0212:02
Hackbridge12:0512:05
Mitcham Junction12:0812:08
Mitcham Eastfields12:1112:11
Balham12:1812:18
Clapham Junction12:2212:23
London Victoria12:30
Epsom12:3213:009London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom12:19
Ewell East12:2312:23
Cheam12:2612:26
Sutton (Surrey)12:2912:29
Carshalton12:3212:32
Hackbridge12:3512:35
Mitcham Junction12:3812:38
Mitcham Eastfields12:4112:41
Balham12:4812:48
Clapham Junction12:5212:53
London Victoria13:00
Epsom13:0213:308London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom12:49
Ewell East12:5312:53
Cheam12:5612:56
Sutton (Surrey)12:5912:59
Carshalton13:0213:02
Hackbridge13:0513:05
Mitcham Junction13:0813:08
Mitcham Eastfields13:1113:11
Balham13:1813:18
Clapham Junction13:2213:23
London Victoria13:30
Epsom13:3214:0012London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom13:19
Ewell East13:2313:23
Cheam13:2613:26
Sutton (Surrey)13:2913:29
Carshalton13:3213:32
Hackbridge13:3513:35
Mitcham Junction13:3813:38
Mitcham Eastfields13:4113:41
Balham13:4813:48
Clapham Junction13:5213:53
London Victoria14:00
Epsom14:0214:308London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom13:49
Ewell East13:5313:53
Cheam13:5613:56
Sutton (Surrey)13:5913:59
Carshalton14:0214:02
Hackbridge14:0514:05
Mitcham Junction14:0814:08
Mitcham Eastfields14:1114:11
Balham14:1814:18
Clapham Junction14:2214:23
London Victoria14:30
Epsom14:3215:009London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom14:19
Ewell East14:2314:23
Cheam14:2614:26
Sutton (Surrey)14:2914:29
Carshalton14:3214:32
Hackbridge14:3514:35
Mitcham Junction14:3814:38
Mitcham Eastfields14:4114:41
Balham14:4814:48
Clapham Junction14:5214:53
London Victoria15:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carshalton and London Victoria stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us