desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carshalton to London Victoria

2015-07-06 18:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Carshalton (CSH)
DeparturesCSH to VICArrivalsVIC to CSH
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to CSHArrivalsCSH to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Carshalton Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Horsham18:5919:3012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:04
Carshalton18:5918:59
Hackbridge19:0119:01
Mitcham Junction19:0519:05
Mitcham Eastfields19:0819:08
Balham19:1719:17
Clapham Junction19:2219:23
London Victoria19:30
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham19:2519:5711London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:33
Carshalton19:2519:25
Hackbridge19:2819:28
Mitcham Junction19:3119:31
Mitcham Eastfields19:3419:34
Balham19:4219:43
Clapham Junction19:4819:49
London Victoria19:57
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham19:5620:2711London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham19:04
Carshalton19:5619:56
Hackbridge19:5919:59
Mitcham Junction20:0220:02
Mitcham Eastfields20:0520:05
Balham20:1320:13
Clapham Junction20:1820:18
London Victoria20:27
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dorking20:2820:5610London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking19:57
Carshalton20:2820:28
Hackbridge20:3120:31
Mitcham Junction20:3420:34
Mitcham Eastfields20:3720:37
Balham20:4420:44
Clapham Junction20:4820:49
London Victoria20:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom20:3921:099London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom20:26
Carshalton20:3920:39
Hackbridge20:4220:42
Mitcham Junction20:4520:45
Mitcham Eastfields20:4820:48
Balham20:5420:54
Clapham Junction20:5921:00
London Victoria21:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Horsham20:5821:269London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:06
Carshalton20:5820:58
Hackbridge21:0121:01
Mitcham Junction21:0421:04
Mitcham Eastfields21:0721:07
Balham21:1421:14
Clapham Junction21:1821:19
London Victoria21:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom21:0921:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom20:55
Carshalton21:0921:09
Hackbridge21:1121:11
Mitcham Junction21:1521:15
Mitcham Eastfields21:1821:18
Balham21:2421:24
Clapham Junction21:2921:30
London Victoria21:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dorking21:2821:599London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking20:59
Carshalton21:2821:28
Hackbridge21:3121:31
Mitcham Junction21:3421:34
Mitcham Eastfields21:3721:37
Balham21:4421:44
Clapham Junction21:4921:50
London Victoria21:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Carshalton and London Victoria stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us