hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carshalton to London Victoria

Wed 2017-12-13 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carshalton to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
SouthernDorking07:2908:0310London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:56
Carshalton07:2907:29
Hackbridge07:3107:31
Mitcham Junction07:3507:35
Mitcham Eastfields07:3807:38
Balham07:4607:47
Wandsworth Common07:4907:49
Clapham Junction07:5307:53
London Victoria08:03
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernHorsham07:4308:1510London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:53
Carshalton07:4307:43
Mitcham Junction07:4807:48
Mitcham Eastfields07:5107:51
Balham08:0008:00
Clapham Junction08:0408:05
London Victoria08:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom08:0208:3512London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom07:49
Carshalton08:0208:02
Hackbridge08:0508:05
Mitcham Junction08:0808:08
Mitcham Eastfields08:1108:11
Balham08:1808:19
Clapham Junction08:2408:24
London Victoria08:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernHorsham08:1608:4511London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:20
Carshalton08:1608:16
Hackbridge08:1808:18
Mitcham Junction08:2208:22
Mitcham Eastfields08:2508:25
Clapham Junction08:3508:36
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)08:3209:0612London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Sutton (London)08:29
Carshalton08:3208:32
Hackbridge08:3408:34
Mitcham Junction08:3808:38
Mitcham Eastfields08:4108:41
Balham08:4808:48
Wandsworth Common08:5008:51
Clapham Junction08:5408:55
London Victoria09:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernHorsham08:5109:259London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:56
Carshalton08:5108:51
Hackbridge08:5408:54
Mitcham Junction08:5708:57
Mitcham Eastfields09:0009:00
Balham09:0709:08
Clapham Junction09:1309:14
London Victoria09:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernGuildford09:0309:3511London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:16
Carshalton09:0309:03
Hackbridge09:0609:06
Mitcham Junction09:0909:09
Mitcham Eastfields09:1209:12
Balham09:1909:20
Clapham Junction09:2409:24
London Victoria09:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom09:3310:0110London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom09:20
Carshalton09:3309:33
Hackbridge09:3609:36
Mitcham Junction09:3909:39
Mitcham Eastfields09:4209:42
Balham09:4909:49
Clapham Junction09:5309:54
London Victoria10:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us