TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carshalton to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Epsom06:1106:3811London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom05:57
Ewell East06:0106:01
Cheam06:0406:04
Sutton (Surrey)06:0706:08
Carshalton06:1106:11
Hackbridge06:1306:13
Mitcham Junction06:1706:17
Mitcham Eastfields06:2006:20
Balham06:2606:27
Clapham Junction06:3106:31
London Victoria06:38
Horsham06:4007:1015London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Horsham05:46
Warnham05:5005:50
Ockley05:5705:57
Holmwood06:0106:01
Dorking06:1006:11
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1306:13
Leatherhead06:1806:18
Ashtead06:2206:22
Epsom06:2606:27
Ewell East06:3106:31
Cheam06:3406:34
Sutton (Surrey)06:3706:37
Carshalton06:4006:40
Hackbridge06:4306:43
Mitcham Junction06:4606:46
Mitcham Eastfields06:4906:49
Balham06:5706:57
Clapham Junction07:0207:03
London Victoria07:10
Horsham07:1307:419London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Horsham06:17
Warnham06:2106:21
Ockley06:2806:28
Holmwood06:3206:32
Dorking06:4106:44
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4606:46
Leatherhead06:5106:51
Ashtead06:5506:55
Epsom06:5907:00
Ewell East07:0407:04
Cheam07:0707:07
Sutton (Surrey)07:1007:10
Carshalton07:1307:13
Hackbridge07:1607:16
Mitcham Junction07:1907:19
Mitcham Eastfields07:2207:22
Balham07:2907:30
Clapham Junction07:3407:34
London Victoria07:41
Dorking07:2908:009London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dorking06:57
Boxhill & Westhumble07:0007:00
Leatherhead07:0507:06
Ashtead07:0907:10
Epsom07:1407:15
Ewell East07:1907:19
Cheam07:2207:22
Sutton (Surrey)07:2507:26
Carshalton07:2907:29
Hackbridge07:3107:31
Mitcham Junction07:3507:35
Mitcham Eastfields07:3807:38
Balham07:4607:47
Clapham Junction07:5307:53
London Victoria08:00
Horsham07:4508:129London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Horsham06:52
Warnham06:5706:57
Ockley07:0407:04
Holmwood07:0807:08
Dorking07:1507:16
Leatherhead07:2207:22
Ashtead07:2507:25
Epsom07:3007:30
Cheam07:3607:36
Sutton (Surrey)07:3907:42
Carshalton07:4507:45
Mitcham Junction07:4907:49
Mitcham Eastfields07:5207:52
Balham08:0008:00
Clapham Junction08:0408:05
London Victoria08:12
Epsom08:0208:3211London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom07:49
Ewell East07:5307:53
Cheam07:5607:56
Sutton (Surrey)07:5907:59
Carshalton08:0208:02
Hackbridge08:0508:05
Mitcham Junction08:0808:08
Mitcham Eastfields08:1108:11
Balham08:1808:19
Clapham Junction08:2408:24
London Victoria08:32
Horsham08:1508:429London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Horsham07:21
Warnham07:2507:25
Ockley07:3207:32
Holmwood07:3607:36
Dorking07:4207:46
Leatherhead07:5207:52
Ashtead07:5507:55
Epsom08:0008:02
Ewell East08:0608:06
Cheam08:0908:09
Sutton (Surrey)08:1208:12
Carshalton08:1508:15
Hackbridge08:1808:18
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21
Mitcham Eastfields08:2408:24
Clapham Junction08:3508:35
London Victoria08:42
Sutton (Surrey)08:3209:0411London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:29
Carshalton08:3208:32
Hackbridge08:3408:34
Mitcham Junction08:3808:38
Mitcham Eastfields08:4108:41
Balham08:4808:48
Wandsworth Common08:5008:51
Clapham Junction08:5408:55
London Victoria09:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carshalton and London Victoria stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us