TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
London Victoria14:4815:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:02
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
East Croydon14:1714:18
Redhill14:3014:30
Horley14:3614:36
Gatwick Airport14:3914:40
Three Bridges14:4414:45
Crawley14:4814:48
Horsham14:5615:00
Barnham15:2615:27
Chichester15:3415:35
Havant15:4515:46
Fratton15:5415:55
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5815:58
Portsmouth Harbour16:02
London Victoria15:4816:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:02
Clapham Junction15:0715:08
East Croydon15:1715:18
Redhill15:3015:30
Horley15:3615:36
Gatwick Airport15:3915:40
Three Bridges15:4415:45
Crawley15:4815:48
Horsham15:5616:00
Barnham16:2616:27
Chichester16:3416:35
Havant16:4516:46
Fratton16:5416:55
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5816:58
Portsmouth Harbour17:02
London Victoria16:4817:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:02
Clapham Junction16:0716:08
East Croydon16:1716:18
Redhill16:3016:30
Horley16:3616:36
Gatwick Airport16:3916:40
Three Bridges16:4416:45
Crawley16:4816:48
Horsham16:5617:00
Barnham17:2617:27
Chichester17:3417:35
Havant17:4517:46
Fratton17:5417:55
Portsmouth & Southsea17:5817:58
Portsmouth Harbour18:02
London Victoria17:4818:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:02
Clapham Junction17:0717:08
East Croydon17:1717:18
Redhill17:3017:30
Horley17:3617:36
Gatwick Airport17:3917:40
Three Bridges17:4417:45
Crawley17:4817:48
Horsham17:5618:00
Barnham18:2618:27
Chichester18:3418:35
Havant18:4518:46
Fratton18:5418:55
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5818:58
Portsmouth Harbour19:02
London Victoria18:4819:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:02
Clapham Junction18:0718:08
East Croydon18:1718:18
Redhill18:3018:30
Horley18:3618:36
Gatwick Airport18:3918:40
Three Bridges18:4418:45
Crawley18:4818:48
Horsham18:5619:00
Barnham19:2619:27
Chichester19:3419:35
Havant19:4519:46
Fratton19:5419:55
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5819:58
Portsmouth Harbour20:02
London Victoria19:4820:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:02
Clapham Junction19:0719:08
East Croydon19:1719:18
Redhill19:3019:30
Horley19:3619:36
Gatwick Airport19:3919:40
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Crawley19:4819:48
Horsham19:5620:00
Barnham20:2620:27
Chichester20:3420:35
Havant20:4520:46
Fratton20:5420:55
Portsmouth & Southsea20:5820:58
Portsmouth Harbour21:02
London Victoria20:4822:022Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:02
Clapham Junction20:0720:08
East Croydon20:1720:18
Redhill20:3020:30
Gatwick Airport20:3820:40
Three Bridges20:4420:45
Crawley20:4820:48
Horsham20:5621:00
Barnham21:2621:27
Chichester21:3421:35
Southbourne21:4221:42
Emsworth21:4521:45
Havant21:4921:49
Fratton21:5921:59
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0222:03
Portsmouth Harbour22:06
London Victoria22:1823:514Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
East Croydon21:4721:48
Redhill22:0022:00
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Three Bridges22:1422:14
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2622:27
Christs Hospital22:3022:30
Billingshurst22:3622:36
Pulborough22:4322:43
Amberley22:4922:49
Arundel22:5422:54
Ford23:0023:00
Barnham23:0423:05
Chichester23:1223:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1623:16
Bosham23:1923:19
Nutbourne23:2223:22
Southbourne23:2523:25
Emsworth23:2823:28
Warblington23:3123:31
Havant23:3523:36
Fratton23:4823:48
Portsmouth & Southsea23:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Crawley and Portsmouth & Southsea Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us