TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
London Victoria20:4822:012Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:02
Clapham Junction20:0720:08
East Croydon20:1920:19
Redhill20:3020:31
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39
Three Bridges20:4420:44
Crawley20:4820:48
Horsham20:5621:00
Barnham21:2621:27
Chichester21:3421:35
Southbourne21:4221:42
Emsworth21:4521:45
Havant21:4921:49
Fratton21:5821:58
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0122:02
Portsmouth Harbour22:05
London Victoria22:1823:541Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
East Croydon21:4821:48
Redhill22:0022:00
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Three Bridges22:1422:14
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2622:27
Christs Hospital22:3022:30
Billingshurst22:3622:36
Pulborough22:4322:43
Amberley22:4922:49
Arundel22:5422:54
Ford23:0023:00
Barnham23:0423:05
Chichester23:1223:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1623:16
Bosham23:1923:19
Nutbourne23:2223:22
Southbourne23:2523:25
Emsworth23:2823:28
Warblington23:3123:31
Havant23:3423:34
Fratton23:4723:47
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
Thursday, 31st July
London Victoria08:4809:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:02
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1708:17
Redhill08:2908:29
Gatwick Airport08:3608:40
Three Bridges08:4408:45
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5609:00
Barnham09:2609:27
Chichester09:3409:35
Havant09:4509:46
Fratton09:5409:55
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:58
Portsmouth Harbour10:02
London Victoria09:4810:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
East Croydon09:1809:19
Redhill09:3009:30
Horley09:3609:36
Gatwick Airport09:3909:40
Three Bridges09:4409:45
Crawley09:4809:48
Horsham09:5610:00
Barnham10:2610:27
Chichester10:3410:35
Havant10:4510:46
Fratton10:5410:55
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:58
Portsmouth Harbour11:02
London Victoria10:4811:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:02
Clapham Junction10:0810:08
East Croydon10:1710:18
Redhill10:2910:30
Horley10:3610:36
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39
Three Bridges10:4410:44
Crawley10:4810:48
Horsham10:5611:00
Barnham11:2611:27
Chichester11:3411:35
Havant11:4511:46
Fratton11:5411:55
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5811:58
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
London Victoria11:4812:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:02
Clapham Junction11:0811:08
East Croydon11:1711:18
Redhill11:2911:30
Horley11:3611:36
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39
Three Bridges11:4411:44
Crawley11:4811:48
Horsham11:5612:00
Barnham12:2612:27
Chichester12:3412:35
Havant12:4512:46
Fratton12:5412:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5812:58
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
London Victoria12:4813:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:02
Clapham Junction12:0712:08
East Croydon12:1712:18
Redhill12:2912:30
Horley12:3612:36
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39
Three Bridges12:4412:44
Crawley12:4812:48
Horsham12:5613:00
Barnham13:2613:27
Chichester13:3413:35
Havant13:4513:46
Fratton13:5413:55
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5813:58
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
London Victoria13:4814:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:02
Clapham Junction13:0713:08
East Croydon13:1713:18
Redhill13:2913:30
Horley13:3613:36
Gatwick Airport13:3913:40
Three Bridges13:4413:45
Crawley13:4813:48
Horsham13:5614:00
Barnham14:2614:27
Chichester14:3414:35
Havant14:4514:46
Fratton14:5414:55
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5814:58
Portsmouth Harbour15:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Crawley and Portsmouth & Southsea Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us