hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

Sat 2017-10-21 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
SouthernLondon Victoria06:3707:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Crawley06:3706:37
Ifield06:4006:40
Littlehaven06:4606:46
Horsham06:4906:50
Christs Hospital06:5306:53
Billingshurst06:5906:59
Pulborough07:0607:06
Amberley07:1207:12
Arundel07:1707:17
Ford07:2207:22
Barnham07:2707:27
Chichester07:3507:35
Havant07:4607:46
Fratton07:5507:55
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5807:59
Portsmouth Harbour08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:3308:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:32
Crawley07:3307:33
Ifield07:3607:36
Littlehaven07:4207:42
Horsham07:4507:50
Christs Hospital07:5307:53
Billingshurst07:5907:59
Pulborough08:0608:06
Amberley08:1208:12
Arundel08:1708:17
Ford08:2208:22
Barnham08:2708:27
Chichester08:3508:35
Havant08:4608:46
Fratton08:5508:55
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5808:59
Portsmouth Harbour09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4709:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:06
Crawley08:4708:47
Horsham08:5508:59
Barnham09:2709:27
Chichester09:3509:35
Havant09:4609:46
Fratton09:5509:55
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:59
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
Bognor Regis09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4710:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:06
Crawley09:4709:47
Horsham09:5509:59
Barnham10:2710:27
Chichester10:3510:35
Havant10:4610:46
Fratton10:5510:55
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:59
Portsmouth Harbour11:03
Bognor Regis10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4711:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:06
Crawley10:4710:47
Horsham10:5510:59
Barnham11:2711:27
Chichester11:3511:35
Havant11:4611:46
Fratton11:5511:55
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5811:59
Portsmouth Harbour12:03
Bognor Regis11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:4712:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:06
Crawley11:4711:47
Horsham11:5511:59
Barnham12:2712:27
Chichester12:3512:35
Havant12:4612:46
Fratton12:5512:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5812:59
Portsmouth Harbour13:03
Bognor Regis12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4713:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:06
Crawley12:4712:47
Horsham12:5512:59
Barnham13:2713:27
Chichester13:3513:35
Havant13:4613:46
Fratton13:5513:55
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5813:59
Portsmouth Harbour14:03
Bognor Regis13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4714:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:06
Crawley13:4713:47
Horsham13:5513:59
Barnham14:2714:27
Chichester14:3514:35
Havant14:4614:46
Fratton14:5514:55
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5814:59
Portsmouth Harbour15:03
Bognor Regis14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us