desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

2015-05-23 17:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Crawley (CRW)
DeparturesCRW to PMSArrivalsPMS to CRW
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to CRWArrivalsCRW to PMS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Crawley Railway StationPortsmouth & Southsea Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
London Victoria17:4818:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:02
Crawley17:4817:48
Horsham17:5618:00
Barnham18:2618:27
Chichester18:3418:35
Havant18:4518:46
Fratton18:5418:55
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5818:58
Portsmouth Harbour19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria18:4819:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:02
Crawley18:4818:48
Horsham18:5619:00
Barnham19:2619:27
Chichester19:3419:35
Havant19:4519:46
Fratton19:5419:55
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5819:58
Portsmouth Harbour20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria19:4820:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:02
Crawley19:4819:48
Horsham19:5620:00
Barnham20:2620:27
Chichester20:3420:35
Havant20:4520:46
Fratton20:5420:55
Portsmouth & Southsea20:5820:58
Portsmouth Harbour21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria20:4822:022Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:02
Crawley20:4820:48
Horsham20:5621:00
Barnham21:2621:27
Chichester21:3421:35
Southbourne21:4221:42
Emsworth21:4521:45
Havant21:4921:49
Fratton21:5921:59
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0222:03
Portsmouth Harbour22:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria22:1823:504Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2622:27
Christs Hospital22:3022:30
Billingshurst22:3622:36
Pulborough22:4322:43
Amberley22:4922:49
Arundel22:5422:54
Ford23:0123:01
Barnham23:0523:06
Chichester23:1323:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1723:17
Bosham23:2023:20
Nutbourne23:2323:23
Southbourne23:2623:26
Emsworth23:2923:29
Warblington23:3223:32
Havant23:3423:35
Fratton23:4723:47
Portsmouth & Southsea23:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Crawley and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us