desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

2015-08-04 00:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Crawley (CRW)
DeparturesCRW to PMSArrivalsPMS to CRW
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to CRWArrivalsCRW to PMS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Crawley Railway StationPortsmouth & Southsea Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
London Victoria08:4809:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:02
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5609:00
Barnham09:2609:27
Chichester09:3409:35
Havant09:4509:46
Fratton09:5409:55
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:58
Portsmouth Harbour10:02
Bognor Regis09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria09:4810:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Crawley09:4809:48
Horsham09:5610:00
Barnham10:2610:27
Chichester10:3410:35
Havant10:4510:46
Fratton10:5410:55
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:58
Portsmouth Harbour11:02
Bognor Regis10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria10:4811:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:02
Crawley10:4810:48
Horsham10:5611:00
Barnham11:2611:27
Chichester11:3411:35
Havant11:4511:46
Fratton11:5411:55
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5811:58
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
Bognor Regis11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria11:4812:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:02
Crawley11:4811:48
Horsham11:5612:00
Barnham12:2612:27
Chichester12:3412:35
Havant12:4512:46
Fratton12:5412:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5812:58
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
Bognor Regis12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria12:4813:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:02
Crawley12:4812:48
Horsham12:5613:00
Barnham13:2613:27
Chichester13:3413:35
Havant13:4513:46
Fratton13:5413:55
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5813:58
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
Bognor Regis13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria13:4814:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:02
Crawley13:4813:48
Horsham13:5614:00
Barnham14:2614:27
Chichester14:3414:35
Havant14:4514:46
Fratton14:5414:55
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5814:58
Portsmouth Harbour15:02
Bognor Regis14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria14:4815:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:02
Crawley14:4814:48
Horsham14:5615:00
Barnham15:2615:27
Chichester15:3415:35
Havant15:4515:46
Fratton15:5415:55
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5815:58
Portsmouth Harbour16:02
Bognor Regis15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria15:4816:582Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:02
Crawley15:4815:48
Horsham15:5616:00
Barnham16:2616:27
Chichester16:3416:35
Havant16:4516:46
Fratton16:5416:55
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5816:58
Portsmouth Harbour17:02
Bognor Regis16:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Crawley and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us