hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carstairs to Edinburgh Waverley

Wed 2017-12-13 07:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carstairs to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:50208:347North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Carstairs07:5007:50
Kirknewton08:0608:07
Curriehill08:1208:12
Westerhailes08:1508:15
Kingsknowe08:1708:17
Slateford08:2008:20
Haymarket08:2708:28
Edinburgh08:3408:42
North Berwick09:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:18210:5413EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr08:29
Carstairs10:1810:18
Haymarket10:4910:49
Edinburgh10:54
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:24212:5415EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:50
Carstairs12:2412:24
Haymarket12:4912:49
Edinburgh12:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr14:52215:247EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:37
Carstairs14:4914:52
Haymarket15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:37217:1111North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:50
Carstairs16:3716:37
Haymarket17:0517:05
Edinburgh17:1117:15
North Berwick17:49
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr20:25221:009wEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:39
Carstairs20:2520:25
Haymarket20:5420:54
Edinburgh21:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:50208:347North BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Carstairs07:5007:50
Kirknewton08:0608:07
Curriehill08:1208:12
Westerhailes08:1508:15
Kingsknowe08:1708:17
Slateford08:2008:20
Haymarket08:2708:28
Edinburgh08:3408:42
North Berwick09:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:18210:5413EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr08:29
Carstairs10:1810:18
Haymarket10:4910:49
Edinburgh10:54
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Carstairs and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Carstairs timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us