TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
Barrow-In-Furness06:5307:01Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00
Arnside06:0606:06
Carnforth06:1506:16
Lancaster06:2306:24
Preston06:4206:44
Chorley06:5306:53
Horwich Parkway07:0107:01
Bolton07:0707:08
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29
Manchester Airport07:47
Blackpool North07:0307:15TodmordenCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:19
Layton (Lancs)06:2206:22
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2606:27
Kirkham & Wesham06:3606:37
Preston06:4706:49
Leyland06:5406:54
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59
Chorley07:0307:03
Adlington (Lancs)07:0807:08
Blackrod07:1107:12
Horwich Parkway07:1507:16
Lostock07:1907:20
Bolton07:2507:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4007:40
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4307:45
Manchester Victoria07:4907:56
Mills Hill08:0408:05
Castleton (Manchester)08:1008:10
Rochdale08:1308:14
Smithy Bridge08:1808:18
Littleborough08:2108:21
Todmorden08:30
Blackpool North07:1707:25Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:39
Layton (Lancs)06:4206:42
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4606:46
Kirkham & Wesham06:5506:56
Preston07:0607:08
Chorley07:1707:17
Horwich Parkway07:2507:25
Lostock07:2907:29
Bolton07:3407:34
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4607:47
Deansgate07:5007:51
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58
Heald Green08:1008:10
Manchester Airport08:17
Blackpool North07:3307:45Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Preston07:1607:18
Leyland07:2307:24
Buckshaw Parkway07:2807:28
Chorley07:3207:33
Adlington (Lancs)07:3707:38
Blackrod07:4107:42
Horwich Parkway07:4507:46
Lostock07:4907:50
Bolton07:5507:55
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0808:08
Deansgate08:1208:12
Manchester Oxford Road08:1408:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:20
Levenshulme08:2808:28
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31
Stockport08:3408:35
Davenport08:3908:39
Woodsmoor08:4108:41
Hazel Grove08:47
Preston08:0408:16HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston07:50
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Chorley08:0408:04
Adlington (Lancs)08:0908:09
Blackrod08:1208:12
Horwich Parkway08:1608:16
Lostock08:2008:20
Bolton08:2508:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3808:39
Salford Central (Lancs)08:4108:42
Manchester Victoria08:4808:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0709:07
Stalybridge09:1109:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)09:1609:16
Greenfield09:2009:20
Marsden09:2909:29
Slaithwaite09:3309:33
Huddersfield09:42
Preston08:3408:46Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston08:20
Leyland08:2508:25
Buckshaw Parkway08:3008:30
Chorley08:3408:34
Adlington (Lancs)08:3908:39
Blackrod08:4208:42
Horwich Parkway08:4608:46
Lostock08:5008:50
Bolton08:5508:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:0809:09
Deansgate09:1209:12
Manchester Oxford Road09:1409:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:1809:21
Levenshulme09:2809:28
Heaton Chapel09:3109:31
Stockport09:3409:35
Davenport09:3909:39
Woodsmoor09:4109:41
Hazel Grove09:47
Blackpool North09:0509:17HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Layton (Lancs)08:2408:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2808:29
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39
Preston08:4908:51
Leyland08:5608:56
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Chorley09:0509:05
Adlington (Lancs)09:1009:10
Blackrod09:1309:13
Horwich Parkway09:1709:17
Lostock09:2109:21
Bolton09:2609:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3909:39
Salford Central (Lancs)09:4209:44
Manchester Victoria09:4709:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0710:07
Stalybridge10:1110:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)10:1610:16
Greenfield10:2010:20
Marsden10:2910:29
Slaithwaite10:3310:33
Huddersfield10:42
Blackpool North09:2009:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5008:50
Preston09:0809:09
Buckshaw Parkway09:1609:16
Chorley09:2009:20
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28
Bolton09:3409:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:4709:47
Deansgate09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly09:5609:58
Heald Green10:1010:10
Manchester Airport10:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us