TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Blackpool North23:0523:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:21
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:29
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:39
Preston22:4922:50
Leyland22:5622:56
Buckshaw Parkway23:0023:00
Chorley23:0423:05
Adlington (Lancs)23:0923:09
Blackrod23:1323:13
Horwich Parkway23:1623:17
Lostock23:2023:20
Bolton23:2523:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:3823:39
Manchester Victoria23:47
Blackpool North23:2123:29Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5122:51
Preston23:0923:10
Buckshaw Parkway23:1723:17
Chorley23:2123:21
Horwich Parkway23:2923:29
Bolton23:3523:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly23:5323:55
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01
Burnage00:0400:04
East Didsbury00:0700:07
Gatley00:1000:10
Heald Green00:1300:14
Manchester Airport00:20
Blackpool North23:5700:08Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North23:13
Layton (Lancs)23:1623:16
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2023:21
Kirkham & Wesham23:3023:31
Preston23:4123:42
Leyland23:4823:48
Buckshaw Parkway23:5223:52
Chorley23:5623:57
Adlington (Lancs)00:0100:01
Blackrod00:0500:05
Horwich Parkway00:0800:08
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:17
Manchester Victoria00:34
Saturday, 29th November
Blackpool North05:2205:29Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North04:47
Preston05:1005:12
Chorley05:2105:22
Horwich Parkway05:2905:30
Bolton05:4005:40
Salford Crescent (Lancs)05:5205:53
Manchester Oxford Road05:5705:58
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:02
Manchester Airport06:17
Barrow-In-Furness06:5307:01Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00
Arnside06:0606:06
Carnforth06:1506:16
Lancaster06:2306:24
Preston06:4206:44
Chorley06:5306:53
Horwich Parkway07:0107:01
Bolton07:0707:08
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29
Manchester Airport07:47
Blackpool North07:0507:16TodmordenCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:21
Layton (Lancs)06:2406:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2806:29
Kirkham & Wesham06:3806:39
Preston06:4906:50
Leyland06:5606:56
Buckshaw Parkway07:0007:00
Chorley07:0407:05
Adlington (Lancs)07:0907:09
Blackrod07:1307:13
Horwich Parkway07:1607:17
Lostock07:2007:20
Bolton07:2507:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4007:41
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4307:45
Manchester Victoria07:4907:56
Mills Hill08:0408:05
Castleton (Manchester)08:1008:10
Rochdale08:1308:14
Smithy Bridge08:1808:18
Littleborough08:2108:21
Todmorden08:30
Blackpool North07:1707:25Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:39
Layton (Lancs)06:4206:42
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4606:46
Kirkham & Wesham06:5506:56
Preston07:0607:08
Chorley07:1707:17
Horwich Parkway07:2507:25
Lostock07:2907:29
Bolton07:3407:34
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4607:47
Deansgate07:5007:51
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58
Heald Green08:1008:10
Manchester Airport08:17
Blackpool North07:3307:45Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Preston07:1607:18
Leyland07:2307:24
Buckshaw Parkway07:2807:28
Chorley07:3207:33
Adlington (Lancs)07:3707:38
Blackrod07:4107:42
Horwich Parkway07:4507:46
Lostock07:4907:50
Bolton07:5507:55
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0808:08
Deansgate08:1208:12
Manchester Oxford Road08:1408:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:21
Levenshulme08:2808:28
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31
Stockport08:3408:35
Davenport08:3908:39
Woodsmoor08:4108:41
Hazel Grove08:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us