TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Blackpool North14:0514:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North13:21
Layton (Lancs)13:2413:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2813:29
Kirkham & Wesham13:3813:39
Preston13:4913:50
Leyland13:5613:56
Buckshaw Parkway14:0014:00
Chorley14:0414:05
Adlington (Lancs)14:0914:09
Blackrod14:1314:13
Horwich Parkway14:1614:17
Lostock14:2014:20
Bolton14:2514:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:3814:39
Salford Central (Lancs)14:4114:42
Manchester Victoria14:47
Blackpool North14:2014:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North13:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5013:50
Preston14:0814:09
Buckshaw Parkway14:1614:16
Chorley14:2014:20
Horwich Parkway14:2814:28
Bolton14:3414:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:4714:47
Deansgate14:5114:51
Manchester Oxford Road14:5214:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:5614:58
Heald Green15:1015:10
Manchester Airport15:17
Preston14:3814:46Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston14:23
Leyland14:2914:29
Buckshaw Parkway14:3314:33
Chorley14:3714:38
Horwich Parkway14:4614:46
Lostock14:5014:50
Bolton14:5514:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:0815:09
Deansgate15:1215:12
Manchester Oxford Road15:1415:16
Manchester Piccadilly15:1815:21
Levenshulme15:2815:28
Heaton Chapel15:3115:31
Stockport15:3415:35
Davenport15:3915:39
Woodsmoor15:4115:41
Hazel Grove15:47
Blackpool North15:0515:16HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North14:21
Layton (Lancs)14:2414:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:2814:29
Kirkham & Wesham14:3814:39
Preston14:4914:50
Leyland14:5614:56
Buckshaw Parkway15:0015:00
Chorley15:0415:05
Adlington (Lancs)15:0915:09
Blackrod15:1315:13
Horwich Parkway15:1615:17
Lostock15:2015:20
Bolton15:2515:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:3815:39
Salford Central (Lancs)15:4115:44
Manchester Victoria15:4715:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0716:07
Stalybridge16:1116:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)16:1616:16
Greenfield16:2016:20
Marsden16:2916:29
Slaithwaite16:3316:33
Huddersfield16:42
Blackpool North15:2015:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North14:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4614:46
Preston15:0415:09
Buckshaw Parkway15:1615:16
Chorley15:2015:20
Horwich Parkway15:2815:28
Bolton15:3415:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:4715:47
Deansgate15:5115:51
Manchester Oxford Road15:5215:54
Manchester Piccadilly15:5615:58
Heald Green16:1016:10
Manchester Airport16:17
Preston15:3815:46BuxtonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston15:23
Leyland15:2915:29
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33
Chorley15:3715:38
Horwich Parkway15:4615:46
Lostock15:5015:50
Bolton15:5515:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:0816:09
Deansgate16:1216:12
Manchester Oxford Road16:1416:16
Manchester Piccadilly16:1816:21
Levenshulme16:2816:28
Heaton Chapel16:3116:31
Stockport16:3416:35
Davenport16:3916:39
Woodsmoor16:4116:41
Hazel Grove16:4316:46
Disley16:5316:53
New Mills Newtown16:5616:56
Furness Vale16:5916:59
Whaley Bridge17:0217:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:09
Dove Holes17:1417:14
Buxton17:26
Blackpool North16:0516:16HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North15:21
Layton (Lancs)15:2415:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:2815:29
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39
Preston15:4915:50
Leyland15:5615:56
Buckshaw Parkway16:0016:00
Chorley16:0416:05
Adlington (Lancs)16:0916:09
Blackrod16:1316:13
Horwich Parkway16:1616:17
Lostock16:2016:20
Bolton16:2516:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:3816:39
Salford Central (Lancs)16:4116:44
Manchester Victoria16:4716:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0717:07
Stalybridge17:1117:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)17:1617:16
Greenfield17:2017:20
Marsden17:2917:29
Slaithwaite17:3317:33
Huddersfield17:42
Blackpool North16:2016:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North15:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4615:46
Preston16:0416:09
Buckshaw Parkway16:1616:16
Chorley16:2016:20
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28
Bolton16:3416:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:4716:47
Deansgate16:5116:51
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:54
Manchester Piccadilly16:5616:58
Heald Green17:1017:10
Manchester Airport17:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us