desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Preston22:4723:10Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston21:58
Leyland22:1822:18
Buckshaw Parkway22:3222:32
Chorley22:4722:47
Adlington (Lancs)22:5722:57
Blackrod23:0423:04
Horwich Parkway23:1023:10
Lostock23:1823:18
Bolton23:3623:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)00:01
Manchester Victoria00:11
Preston22:5023:10Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston22:20
Chorley22:5022:50
Horwich Parkway23:1023:10
Bolton23:3023:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
Manchester Airport00:20
Monday, 20th April
Preston00:2200:45Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston23:42
Leyland23:59
Buckshaw Parkway00:1200:12
Chorley00:2200:22
Adlington (Lancs)00:3200:32
Blackrod00:3900:39
Horwich Parkway00:4500:45
Lostock00:5100:51
Bolton01:09
Manchester Piccadilly01:34
Preston05:4506:05Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston05:20
Chorley05:4505:45
Horwich Parkway06:0506:05
Bolton06:2506:25
Manchester Piccadilly06:50
Blackpool North06:2106:33Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:45
Preston06:0306:05
Leyland06:1006:10
Buckshaw Parkway06:1706:17
Chorley06:2106:21
Adlington (Lancs)06:2606:26
Blackrod06:2906:29
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33
Lostock06:3706:37
Bolton06:4206:42
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:5306:55
Salford Central (Lancs)06:5706:58
Manchester Victoria07:02
Barrow-In-Furness06:5307:01Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00
Arnside06:0606:06
Carnforth06:1506:16
Lancaster06:2306:24
Preston06:4206:44
Chorley06:5306:53
Horwich Parkway07:0107:01
Bolton07:0707:08
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29
Manchester Airport07:47
Blackpool North07:0307:15TodmordenCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:19
Layton (Lancs)06:2206:22
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2606:27
Kirkham & Wesham06:3606:37
Preston06:4706:49
Leyland06:5406:54
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59
Chorley07:0307:03
Adlington (Lancs)07:0807:08
Blackrod07:1107:12
Horwich Parkway07:1507:16
Lostock07:1907:20
Bolton07:2507:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4007:40
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4307:45
Manchester Victoria07:4907:56
Mills Hill08:0408:05
Castleton (Manchester)08:1008:10
Rochdale08:1308:14
Smithy Bridge08:1808:18
Littleborough08:2108:21
Todmorden08:30
Blackpool North07:1707:25Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:39
Layton (Lancs)06:4206:42
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4606:46
Kirkham & Wesham06:5506:56
Preston07:0607:08
Chorley07:1707:17
Horwich Parkway07:2507:25
Lostock07:2907:29
Bolton07:3407:34
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4607:47
Deansgate07:5007:51
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58
Heald Green08:1008:10
Manchester Airport08:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us