TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
Preston11:2611:49BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston10:37
Leyland10:5710:57
Buckshaw Parkway11:1111:11
Chorley11:2611:26
Adlington (Lancs)11:3611:36
Blackrod11:4311:43
Horwich Parkway11:4911:49
Lostock11:5711:57
Bolton12:15
Preston11:4012:00BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston11:15
Chorley11:4011:40
Horwich Parkway12:0012:00
Bolton12:20
Preston11:5612:19BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston11:07
Leyland11:2711:27
Buckshaw Parkway11:4111:41
Chorley11:5611:56
Adlington (Lancs)12:0612:06
Blackrod12:1312:13
Horwich Parkway12:1912:19
Lostock12:2712:27
Bolton12:45
Preston12:2612:49BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston11:37
Leyland11:5711:57
Buckshaw Parkway12:1112:11
Chorley12:2612:26
Adlington (Lancs)12:3612:36
Blackrod12:4312:43
Horwich Parkway12:4912:49
Lostock12:5712:57
Bolton13:15
Preston12:4013:00BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston12:15
Chorley12:4012:40
Horwich Parkway13:0013:00
Bolton13:20
Preston12:5613:19BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston12:07
Leyland12:2712:27
Buckshaw Parkway12:4112:41
Chorley12:5612:56
Adlington (Lancs)13:0613:06
Blackrod13:1313:13
Horwich Parkway13:1913:19
Lostock13:2713:27
Bolton13:45
Preston13:2613:49BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston12:37
Leyland12:5712:57
Buckshaw Parkway13:1113:11
Chorley13:2613:26
Adlington (Lancs)13:3613:36
Blackrod13:4313:43
Horwich Parkway13:4913:49
Lostock13:5713:57
Bolton14:15
Preston13:4014:00BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston13:15
Chorley13:4013:40
Horwich Parkway14:0014:00
Bolton14:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley Timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us