TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Blackpool North11:0511:16HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:21
Layton (Lancs)10:2410:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2810:29
Kirkham & Wesham10:3810:39
Preston10:4910:50
Leyland10:5610:56
Buckshaw Parkway11:0011:00
Chorley11:0411:05
Adlington (Lancs)11:0911:09
Blackrod11:1311:13
Horwich Parkway11:1611:17
Lostock11:2011:20
Bolton11:2511:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:3811:39
Salford Central (Lancs)11:4111:44
Manchester Victoria11:4711:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0712:07
Stalybridge12:1112:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)12:1612:16
Greenfield12:2012:20
Marsden12:2912:29
Slaithwaite12:3312:33
Huddersfield12:42
Blackpool North11:2011:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:50
Preston11:0811:09
Buckshaw Parkway11:1611:16
Chorley11:2011:20
Horwich Parkway11:2811:28
Bolton11:3411:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:4711:47
Deansgate11:5111:51
Manchester Oxford Road11:5211:54
Manchester Piccadilly11:5611:58
Heald Green12:1012:10
Manchester Airport12:17
Preston11:3811:46Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston11:23
Leyland11:2911:29
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33
Chorley11:3711:38
Horwich Parkway11:4611:46
Lostock11:5011:50
Bolton11:5511:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:0812:09
Deansgate12:1212:12
Manchester Oxford Road12:1412:16
Manchester Piccadilly12:1812:21
Levenshulme12:2812:28
Heaton Chapel12:3112:31
Stockport12:3412:35
Davenport12:3912:39
Woodsmoor12:4112:41
Hazel Grove12:45
Blackpool North12:0512:16HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:21
Layton (Lancs)11:2411:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2811:29
Kirkham & Wesham11:3811:39
Preston11:4911:50
Leyland11:5611:56
Buckshaw Parkway12:0012:00
Chorley12:0412:05
Adlington (Lancs)12:0912:09
Blackrod12:1312:13
Horwich Parkway12:1612:17
Lostock12:2012:20
Bolton12:2512:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:3812:39
Salford Central (Lancs)12:4112:44
Manchester Victoria12:4712:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0713:07
Stalybridge13:1113:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)13:1613:16
Greenfield13:2013:20
Marsden13:2913:29
Slaithwaite13:3313:33
Huddersfield13:42
Blackpool North12:2012:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:5011:50
Preston12:0812:09
Buckshaw Parkway12:1612:16
Chorley12:2012:20
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28
Bolton12:3412:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:4712:47
Deansgate12:5112:51
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:5612:58
Heald Green13:1013:10
Manchester Airport13:17
Preston12:3812:46Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston12:23
Leyland12:2912:29
Buckshaw Parkway12:3312:33
Chorley12:3712:38
Horwich Parkway12:4612:46
Lostock12:5012:50
Bolton12:5512:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:0813:09
Deansgate13:1213:12
Manchester Oxford Road13:1413:16
Manchester Piccadilly13:1813:21
Levenshulme13:2813:28
Heaton Chapel13:3113:31
Stockport13:3413:35
Davenport13:3913:39
Woodsmoor13:4113:41
Hazel Grove13:45
Blackpool North13:0513:16HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:21
Layton (Lancs)12:2412:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2812:29
Kirkham & Wesham12:3812:39
Preston12:4912:50
Leyland12:5612:56
Buckshaw Parkway13:0013:00
Chorley13:0413:05
Adlington (Lancs)13:0913:09
Blackrod13:1313:13
Horwich Parkway13:1613:17
Lostock13:2013:20
Bolton13:2513:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:3813:39
Salford Central (Lancs)13:4113:44
Manchester Victoria13:4713:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0714:07
Stalybridge14:1114:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)14:1614:16
Greenfield14:2014:20
Marsden14:2914:29
Slaithwaite14:3314:33
Huddersfield14:42
Blackpool North13:2013:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4612:46
Preston13:0413:09
Buckshaw Parkway13:1613:16
Chorley13:2013:20
Horwich Parkway13:2813:28
Bolton13:3413:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:4713:47
Deansgate13:5113:51
Manchester Oxford Road13:5213:54
Manchester Piccadilly13:5613:58
Heald Green14:1014:10
Manchester Airport14:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us