TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Preston16:2016:40BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston15:55
Chorley16:2016:20
Horwich Parkway16:4016:40
Bolton17:00
Chorley16:5417:11Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chorley16:54
Adlington (Lancs)16:5816:58
Blackrod17:0617:06
Horwich Parkway17:1117:16
Lostock17:1917:19
Bolton17:2417:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:3817:39
Salford Central (Lancs)17:4117:42
Manchester Victoria17:47
Preston17:2017:40BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston16:55
Chorley17:2017:20
Horwich Parkway17:4017:40
Bolton18:00
Chorley18:0218:19Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chorley18:02
Adlington (Lancs)18:0618:06
Blackrod18:1418:14
Horwich Parkway18:1918:24
Lostock18:2718:27
Bolton18:3218:34
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:4718:48
Salford Central (Lancs)18:5018:51
Manchester Victoria18:54
Preston18:2018:40BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston17:55
Chorley18:2018:20
Horwich Parkway18:4018:40
Bolton19:00
Chorley19:0219:19Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chorley19:02
Adlington (Lancs)19:0619:06
Blackrod19:1419:14
Horwich Parkway19:1919:24
Lostock19:2719:27
Bolton19:3219:33
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:4519:46
Salford Central (Lancs)19:4819:49
Manchester Victoria19:54
Preston19:2019:40BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston18:55
Chorley19:2019:20
Horwich Parkway19:4019:40
Bolton20:00
Preston19:2719:50BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston18:38
Leyland18:5818:58
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12
Chorley19:2719:27
Adlington (Lancs)19:3719:37
Blackrod19:4419:44
Horwich Parkway19:5019:50
Lostock19:5819:58
Bolton20:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley Timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us