TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Blackpool North08:2308:30Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North07:48
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5407:54
Preston08:1208:13
Chorley08:2208:23
Horwich Parkway08:3008:30
Bolton08:3708:37
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:4908:50
Deansgate08:5308:53
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01
Manchester Airport09:20
Blackpool North09:0509:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Layton (Lancs)08:2408:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2808:29
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39
Preston08:4908:50
Leyland08:5608:56
Buckshaw Parkway09:0009:00
Chorley09:0409:05
Adlington (Lancs)09:0909:09
Blackrod09:1309:13
Horwich Parkway09:1609:17
Lostock09:2009:20
Bolton09:2509:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3809:39
Manchester Victoria09:45
Blackpool North09:2009:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5008:50
Preston09:0809:09
Buckshaw Parkway09:1609:16
Chorley09:2009:20
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28
Bolton09:3409:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:4709:47
Deansgate09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly09:5609:58
Heald Green10:1010:10
Manchester Airport10:17
Blackpool North10:0510:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:21
Layton (Lancs)09:2409:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2809:29
Kirkham & Wesham09:3809:39
Preston09:4909:50
Leyland09:5609:56
Buckshaw Parkway10:0010:00
Chorley10:0410:05
Adlington (Lancs)10:0910:09
Blackrod10:1310:13
Horwich Parkway10:1610:17
Lostock10:2010:20
Bolton10:2510:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:3810:39
Manchester Victoria10:45
Blackpool North10:2010:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5009:50
Preston10:0810:09
Buckshaw Parkway10:1610:16
Chorley10:2010:20
Horwich Parkway10:2810:28
Bolton10:3410:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:4710:47
Deansgate10:5110:51
Manchester Oxford Road10:5210:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:5610:58
Heald Green11:1011:10
Manchester Airport11:17
Blackpool North11:0511:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:21
Layton (Lancs)10:2410:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2810:29
Kirkham & Wesham10:3810:39
Preston10:4910:50
Leyland10:5610:56
Buckshaw Parkway11:0011:00
Chorley11:0411:05
Adlington (Lancs)11:0911:09
Blackrod11:1311:13
Horwich Parkway11:1611:17
Lostock11:2011:20
Bolton11:2511:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:3811:39
Manchester Victoria11:45
Blackpool North11:2011:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:50
Preston11:0811:09
Buckshaw Parkway11:1611:16
Chorley11:2011:20
Horwich Parkway11:2811:28
Bolton11:3411:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:4711:47
Deansgate11:5111:51
Manchester Oxford Road11:5211:54
Manchester Piccadilly11:5611:58
Heald Green12:1012:10
Manchester Airport12:17
Blackpool North12:0512:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:21
Layton (Lancs)11:2411:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2811:29
Kirkham & Wesham11:3811:39
Preston11:4911:50
Leyland11:5611:56
Buckshaw Parkway12:0012:00
Chorley12:0412:05
Adlington (Lancs)12:0912:09
Blackrod12:1312:13
Horwich Parkway12:1612:17
Lostock12:2012:20
Bolton12:2512:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:3812:39
Manchester Victoria12:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us