TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Three Bridges04:31204:42BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges03:16
Gatwick Airport03:2003:21
East Croydon03:3903:40
London Blackfriars04:0804:09
London St Pancras04:2004:21
Kentish Town04:2404:24
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28
Cricklewood04:3104:31
Hendon04:3404:34
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42
Radlett04:4704:47
St Albans City04:5304:54
Harpenden05:0005:00
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06
Luton05:0805:09
Leagrave05:1305:13
Harlington (Beds)05:1805:18
Flitwick05:2205:22
Bedford05:35
Three Bridges05:31205:42BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:16
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21
East Croydon04:3904:40
London Blackfriars05:0805:09
City Thameslink05:1105:11
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1405:14
London St Pancras05:1805:20
Kentish Town05:2405:24
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5305:54
Harpenden06:0006:00
Luton Airport Parkway06:0506:06
Luton06:0806:09
Leagrave06:1306:13
Harlington (Beds)06:1806:18
Flitwick06:2206:22
Bedford06:37
Three Bridges06:03206:14BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:52
Gatwick Airport04:5604:57
East Croydon05:1505:16
London Bridge05:3405:34
London Blackfriars05:4105:42
City Thameslink05:4405:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:4705:48
London St Pancras05:5205:52
Kentish Town05:5605:56
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0006:00
Cricklewood06:0306:03
Hendon06:0606:06
Mill Hill Broadway06:1006:10
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1406:14
Radlett06:1806:18
St Albans City06:2306:24
Harpenden06:3006:30
Luton Airport Parkway06:3506:36
Luton06:3806:39
Leagrave06:4306:43
Harlington (Beds)06:4806:48
Flitwick06:5206:52
Bedford07:04
Selhurst06:25206:36LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst05:36
Thornton Heath05:3805:38
Norbury05:4105:41
Streatham Common05:4305:43
Streatham05:4605:46
Tulse Hill05:5005:51
Herne Hill05:5405:55
Elephant & Castle06:0006:00
London Blackfriars06:0406:04
City Thameslink06:0606:07
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1006:10
London St Pancras06:1406:15
Kentish Town06:1806:18
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22
Cricklewood06:2506:25
Hendon06:2806:28
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36
Radlett06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4706:48
Harpenden06:5406:54
Luton Airport Parkway07:0007:00
Luton07:03
Selhurst06:51207:02BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst05:57
Thornton Heath05:5905:59
Norbury06:0206:02
Streatham Common06:0406:04
Streatham06:0906:09
Tulse Hill06:1306:13
Herne Hill06:1706:17
Loughborough Junction06:2006:20
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24
London Blackfriars06:2806:30
City Thameslink06:3206:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:3506:36
London St Pancras06:4006:40
Kentish Town06:4406:44
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4806:48
Cricklewood06:5106:51
Hendon06:5406:54
Mill Hill Broadway06:5806:58
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0207:02
Radlett07:0607:06
St Albans City07:1107:12
Harpenden07:1807:18
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:24
Luton07:2607:27
Leagrave07:3107:31
Harlington (Beds)07:3607:36
Flitwick07:4007:40
Bedford07:52
Sevenoaks07:09207:20St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks05:40
Bat & Ball05:4305:43
Otford05:4605:46
Shoreham (Kent)05:4905:49
Eynsford05:5305:53
Swanley05:5705:58
St Mary Cray06:0206:02
Bickley06:0606:06
Bromley South06:0906:10
Shortlands06:1306:13
Ravensbourne06:1506:15
Beckenham Hill06:1706:17
Bellingham06:1906:19
Catford06:2206:22
Crofton Park06:2506:25
Nunhead06:2706:27
Peckham Rye06:3006:30
Denmark Hill06:3306:33
Elephant & Castle06:3906:40
London Blackfriars06:4506:48
City Thameslink06:5006:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5406:54
London St Pancras06:5806:58
Kentish Town07:0207:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:06
Cricklewood07:0907:09
Hendon07:1207:12
Mill Hill Broadway07:1607:16
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2007:20
Radlett07:2407:24
St Albans City07:31
Sevenoaks07:39207:50St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks06:13
Bat & Ball06:1606:16
Otford06:1906:19
Shoreham (Kent)06:2206:22
Eynsford06:2606:26
Swanley06:3006:31
St Mary Cray06:3506:35
Bickley06:3906:39
Bromley South06:4206:42
Shortlands06:4506:45
Ravensbourne06:4706:47
Beckenham Hill06:4906:49
Bellingham06:5106:51
Catford06:5406:54
Crofton Park06:5706:57
Nunhead06:5906:59
Peckham Rye07:0207:02
Denmark Hill07:0507:05
Elephant & Castle07:1107:12
London Blackfriars07:1607:18
City Thameslink07:2007:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2407:24
London St Pancras07:2807:28
Kentish Town07:3207:32
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3607:36
Cricklewood07:3907:39
Hendon07:4207:42
Mill Hill Broadway07:4607:46
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5007:50
Radlett07:5407:54
St Albans City08:01
Sevenoaks08:09208:20LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks06:42
Bat & Ball06:4506:48
Otford06:5106:51
Shoreham (Kent)06:5406:54
Eynsford06:5806:58
Swanley07:0207:03
St Mary Cray07:0707:07
Bickley07:1107:11
Bromley South07:1407:14
Shortlands07:1707:17
Ravensbourne07:1907:19
Beckenham Hill07:2107:21
Bellingham07:2307:23
Catford07:2607:26
Crofton Park07:2907:29
Nunhead07:3107:31
Peckham Rye07:3407:34
Denmark Hill07:3707:37
Elephant & Castle07:4307:44
London Blackfriars07:4807:48
City Thameslink07:5007:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5407:54
London St Pancras07:5807:58
Kentish Town08:0208:02
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0608:06
Cricklewood08:0908:09
Hendon08:1208:12
Mill Hill Broadway08:1608:16
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2008:20
Radlett08:2408:24
St Albans City08:2908:30
Harpenden08:3508:35
Luton Airport Parkway08:4108:41
Luton08:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cricklewood and Elstree & Borehamwood stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Cricklewood timetables
None
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us