TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Sutton (Surrey)10:23210:34LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:11
West Sutton09:1409:14
Sutton Common09:1609:16
St Helier (Surrey)09:1909:19
Morden South09:2109:21
South Merton09:2309:23
Wimbledon Chase09:2509:25
Wimbledon09:2809:28
Haydons Road09:3009:30
Tooting09:3309:33
Streatham09:3809:38
Tulse Hill09:4209:42
Herne Hill09:4609:46
Loughborough Junction09:5009:50
Elephant & Castle09:5409:55
London Blackfriars09:5910:00
City Thameslink10:0210:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0610:06
London St Pancras10:1010:10
Kentish Town10:1410:14
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2010:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:46
Harpenden10:5310:53
Luton Airport Parkway10:5810:59
Luton11:03
Sutton (Surrey)10:35210:46St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:38
Carshalton09:4109:41
Hackbridge09:4309:43
Mitcham Junction09:4609:46
Mitcham Eastfields09:4909:49
Streatham09:5309:53
Tulse Hill09:5709:57
Herne Hill10:0110:01
Loughborough Junction10:0410:04
Elephant & Castle10:0810:09
London Blackfriars10:1210:14
City Thameslink10:1610:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:1910:19
London St Pancras10:2310:24
Kentish Town10:2710:27
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3210:32
Cricklewood10:3510:35
Hendon10:3810:38
Mill Hill Broadway10:4210:42
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4610:46
Radlett10:5010:50
St Albans City10:57
Sutton (Surrey)10:53211:04LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:37
West Sutton09:4009:40
Sutton Common09:4209:42
St Helier (Surrey)09:4509:45
Morden South09:4709:47
South Merton09:4909:49
Wimbledon Chase09:5109:51
Wimbledon09:5409:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Junction10:1910:19
Elephant & Castle10:2310:24
London Blackfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:36
London St Pancras10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5010:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Sutton (Surrey)11:05211:16St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:08
Carshalton10:1110:11
Hackbridge10:1310:13
Mitcham Junction10:1610:16
Mitcham Eastfields10:1910:19
Streatham10:2310:23
Tulse Hill10:2710:27
Herne Hill10:3110:31
Loughborough Junction10:3410:34
Elephant & Castle10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:44
City Thameslink10:4610:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:4910:49
London St Pancras10:5310:54
Kentish Town10:5710:57
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0211:02
Cricklewood11:0511:05
Hendon11:0811:08
Mill Hill Broadway11:1211:12
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1611:16
Radlett11:2011:20
St Albans City11:27
Sutton (Surrey)11:23211:34LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:07
West Sutton10:1010:10
Sutton Common10:1210:12
St Helier (Surrey)10:1510:15
Morden South10:1710:17
South Merton10:1910:19
Wimbledon Chase10:2110:21
Wimbledon10:2410:28
Haydons Road10:3010:30
Tooting10:3310:33
Streatham10:3810:38
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4610:46
Loughborough Junction10:4910:49
Elephant & Castle10:5310:54
London Blackfriars10:5711:00
City Thameslink11:0211:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0611:06
London St Pancras11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2011:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:4911:49
Luton Airport Parkway11:5511:55
Luton11:59
Sutton (Surrey)11:35211:46St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:38
Carshalton10:4110:41
Hackbridge10:4310:43
Mitcham Junction10:4610:46
Mitcham Eastfields10:4910:49
Streatham10:5310:53
Tulse Hill10:5710:57
Herne Hill11:0111:01
Loughborough Junction11:0411:04
Elephant & Castle11:0811:09
London Blackfriars11:1211:14
City Thameslink11:1611:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:1911:19
London St Pancras11:2311:24
Kentish Town11:2711:27
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3211:32
Cricklewood11:3511:35
Hendon11:3811:38
Mill Hill Broadway11:4211:42
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4611:46
Radlett11:5011:50
St Albans City11:57
Sutton (Surrey)11:53212:04LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:37
West Sutton10:4010:40
Sutton Common10:4210:42
St Helier (Surrey)10:4510:45
Morden South10:4710:47
South Merton10:4910:49
Wimbledon Chase10:5110:51
Wimbledon10:5410:58
Haydons Road11:0011:00
Tooting11:0311:03
Streatham11:0811:08
Tulse Hill11:1211:12
Herne Hill11:1611:16
Loughborough Junction11:1911:19
Elephant & Castle11:2311:24
London Blackfriars11:2711:30
City Thameslink11:3211:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3611:36
London St Pancras11:4011:40
Kentish Town11:4411:44
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5011:50
Cricklewood11:5311:53
Hendon11:5611:56
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:00
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0412:04
Radlett12:0812:08
St Albans City12:1312:14
Harpenden12:1912:19
Luton Airport Parkway12:2512:25
Luton12:29
Sutton (Surrey)12:05212:16St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)11:08
Carshalton11:1111:11
Hackbridge11:1311:13
Mitcham Junction11:1611:16
Mitcham Eastfields11:1911:19
Streatham11:2311:23
Tulse Hill11:2711:27
Herne Hill11:3111:31
Loughborough Junction11:3411:34
Elephant & Castle11:3811:39
London Blackfriars11:4211:44
City Thameslink11:4611:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4911:49
London St Pancras11:5311:54
Kentish Town11:5711:57
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0212:02
Cricklewood12:0512:05
Hendon12:0812:08
Mill Hill Broadway12:1212:12
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1612:16
Radlett12:2012:20
St Albans City12:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cricklewood and Elstree & Borehamwood stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Cricklewood timetables
None
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us