TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Sutton (Surrey)23:28223:39BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:17
West Sutton22:2022:20
Sutton Common22:2222:22
St Helier (Surrey)22:2522:25
Morden South22:2722:27
South Merton22:2922:29
Wimbledon Chase22:3122:31
Wimbledon22:3422:38
Haydons Road22:4022:40
Tooting22:4322:43
Streatham22:4922:49
Tulse Hill22:5322:53
Herne Hill22:5622:57
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00
Elephant & Castle23:0423:04
London Blackfriars23:0723:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:1723:18
Kentish Town23:2123:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2523:25
Cricklewood23:2823:28
Hendon23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3923:39
Radlett23:4423:44
St Albans City23:5123:51
Harpenden23:5723:57
Luton Airport Parkway00:0300:03
Luton00:0600:06
Leagrave00:1000:10
Harlington (Beds)00:1500:15
Flitwick00:1900:19
Bedford00:32
Sutton (Surrey)23:58200:09BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
West Sutton22:5022:50
Sutton Common22:5222:52
St Helier (Surrey)22:5522:55
Morden South22:5722:57
South Merton22:5922:59
Wimbledon Chase23:0123:01
Wimbledon23:0423:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:34
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2100:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3300:33
Luton00:3600:36
Leagrave00:4000:40
Harlington (Beds)00:4500:45
Flitwick00:4900:49
Bedford01:02
Saturday, 20th December
Brighton00:49201:00BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton23:11
Hassocks23:2023:20
Burgess Hill23:2323:23
Haywards Heath23:2823:29
Three Bridges23:3823:38
Gatwick Airport23:4223:43
East Croydon00:0100:02
London Bridge00:2100:22
London Blackfriars00:2800:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)00:3400:34
London St Pancras00:3800:39
Kentish Town00:4200:42
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4600:46
Cricklewood00:4900:49
Hendon00:5200:52
Mill Hill Broadway00:5600:56
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0001:00
Radlett01:0501:05
St Albans City01:1101:11
Harpenden01:1701:17
Luton Airport Parkway01:2301:23
Luton01:2601:26
Leagrave01:3001:30
Harlington (Beds)01:3501:35
Flitwick01:3901:39
Bedford01:52
London Blackfriars00:28200:39BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars00:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)00:1300:13
London St Pancras00:1700:18
Kentish Town00:2100:21
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2500:25
Cricklewood00:2800:28
Hendon00:3100:31
Mill Hill Broadway00:3500:35
Elstree & Borehamwood00:3900:39
Radlett00:4400:44
St Albans City00:5100:51
Harpenden00:5700:57
Luton Airport Parkway01:0301:03
Luton01:0601:06
Leagrave01:1001:10
Harlington (Beds)01:1501:15
Flitwick01:1901:19
Bedford01:32
Brighton01:19201:30BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton23:37
Preston Park23:4123:41
Hassocks23:4723:47
Burgess Hill23:5123:51
Wivelsfield23:5323:53
Haywards Heath23:5823:59
Balcombe00:0400:04
Three Bridges00:1000:10
Gatwick Airport00:1400:15
Redhill00:2300:24
East Croydon00:3600:36
London Bridge00:5200:52
London Blackfriars00:5900:59
London St Pancras01:0801:09
Kentish Town01:1201:12
West Hampstead Thameslink01:1601:16
Cricklewood01:1901:19
Hendon01:2201:22
Mill Hill Broadway01:2601:26
Elstree & Borehamwood01:3001:30
Radlett01:3501:35
St Albans City01:4101:41
Harpenden01:4701:47
Luton Airport Parkway01:5301:53
Luton01:5601:56
Leagrave02:0002:00
Harlington (Beds)02:0502:05
Flitwick02:0902:09
Bedford02:22
Brighton01:51202:02BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton00:10
Burgess Hill00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2500:26
Three Bridges00:3400:34
Gatwick Airport00:3800:39
Redhill00:4700:48
East Croydon01:0001:00
London Blackfriars01:2801:29
London St Pancras01:3901:40
Kentish Town01:4401:44
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4801:48
Cricklewood01:5101:51
Hendon01:5401:54
Mill Hill Broadway01:5801:58
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0202:02
Radlett02:0702:07
St Albans City02:1302:14
Harpenden02:2002:20
Luton Airport Parkway02:2502:26
Luton02:2802:29
Leagrave02:3302:33
Harlington (Beds)02:3802:38
Flitwick02:4202:42
Bedford02:55
Three Bridges05:31205:42BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:16
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21
East Croydon04:3904:40
London Blackfriars05:0805:09
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1405:14
London St Pancras05:1805:20
Kentish Town05:2405:24
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5305:54
Harpenden06:0006:00
Luton Airport Parkway06:0506:06
Luton06:0806:09
Leagrave06:1306:13
Harlington (Beds)06:1806:18
Flitwick06:2206:22
Bedford06:35
Three Bridges06:03206:14BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:50
Gatwick Airport04:5404:55
East Croydon05:1605:17
London Blackfriars05:4205:42
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:4705:47
London St Pancras05:5205:52
Kentish Town05:5605:56
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0006:00
Cricklewood06:0306:03
Hendon06:0606:06
Mill Hill Broadway06:1006:10
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1406:14
Radlett06:1906:19
St Albans City06:2506:26
Harpenden06:3206:32
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
Luton06:4006:41
Leagrave06:4506:45
Harlington (Beds)06:5006:50
Flitwick06:5406:54
Bedford07:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cricklewood and Elstree & Borehamwood stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Cricklewood timetables
None
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us