TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Three Bridges04:31204:42BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges03:16
Gatwick Airport03:2003:21
East Croydon03:3903:40
London Blackfriars04:0804:09
London St Pancras04:2004:21
Kentish Town04:2404:24
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28
Cricklewood04:3104:31
Hendon04:3404:34
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42
Radlett04:4704:47
St Albans City04:5304:54
Harpenden05:0005:00
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06
Luton05:0805:09
Leagrave05:1305:13
Harlington (Beds)05:1805:18
Flitwick05:2205:22
Bedford05:35
Three Bridges05:35205:46BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:16
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21
East Croydon04:3904:40
London Blackfriars05:0805:09
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:1505:16
London St Pancras05:2005:24
Kentish Town05:2805:28
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3205:32
Cricklewood05:3505:35
Hendon05:3805:38
Mill Hill Broadway05:4205:42
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4605:46
Radlett05:5105:51
St Albans City05:5705:58
Harpenden06:0406:04
Luton Airport Parkway06:0906:10
Luton06:1206:13
Leagrave06:1706:17
Harlington (Beds)06:2206:22
Flitwick06:2606:26
Bedford06:39
Three Bridges06:05206:16BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges04:52
Gatwick Airport04:5604:57
East Croydon05:1505:16
London Blackfriars05:4305:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)05:5005:50
London St Pancras05:5405:54
Kentish Town05:5805:58
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0206:02
Cricklewood06:0506:05
Hendon06:0806:08
Mill Hill Broadway06:1206:12
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1606:16
Radlett06:2006:20
St Albans City06:2506:26
Harpenden06:3106:31
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:37
Luton06:4006:40
Leagrave06:4406:44
Harlington (Beds)06:4906:49
Flitwick06:5306:53
Bedford07:05
Selhurst06:35206:46LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst05:39
Thornton Heath05:4105:41
Norbury05:4405:44
Streatham Common05:4605:46
Streatham05:4905:49
Tulse Hill05:5305:56
Herne Hill05:5906:02
Elephant & Castle06:0906:09
London Blackfriars06:1306:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:1906:19
London St Pancras06:2306:24
Kentish Town06:2706:27
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3206:32
Cricklewood06:3506:35
Hendon06:3806:38
Mill Hill Broadway06:4206:42
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4606:46
Radlett06:5006:50
St Albans City06:5506:56
Harpenden07:0107:01
Luton Airport Parkway07:0707:07
Luton07:11
Selhurst07:05207:16LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst06:09
Thornton Heath06:1106:11
Norbury06:1406:14
Streatham Common06:1606:16
Streatham06:1906:19
Tulse Hill06:2306:26
Herne Hill06:2906:32
Loughborough Junction06:3506:35
Elephant & Castle06:3906:39
London Blackfriars06:4306:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4906:49
London St Pancras06:5306:54
Kentish Town06:5706:57
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0207:02
Cricklewood07:0507:05
Hendon07:0807:08
Mill Hill Broadway07:1207:12
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1607:16
Radlett07:2007:20
St Albans City07:2507:26
Harpenden07:3107:31
Luton Airport Parkway07:3707:37
Luton07:41
Selhurst07:35207:46BedfordCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst06:39
Thornton Heath06:4106:41
Norbury06:4406:44
Streatham Common06:4606:46
Streatham06:4906:49
Tulse Hill06:5306:56
Herne Hill06:5907:01
Loughborough Junction07:0407:04
Elephant & Castle07:0807:09
London Blackfriars07:1307:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1907:19
London St Pancras07:2307:24
Kentish Town07:2707:27
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3207:32
Cricklewood07:3507:35
Hendon07:3807:38
Mill Hill Broadway07:4207:42
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4607:46
Radlett07:5007:50
St Albans City07:5507:56
Harpenden08:0108:01
Luton Airport Parkway08:0708:07
Luton08:1008:10
Leagrave08:1408:14
Harlington (Beds)08:1908:19
Flitwick08:2308:23
Bedford08:35
Sutton (Surrey)07:53208:04LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:37
West Sutton06:4006:40
Sutton Common06:4206:42
St Helier (Surrey)06:4506:45
Morden South06:4706:47
South Merton06:4906:49
Wimbledon Chase06:5106:51
Wimbledon06:5406:58
Haydons Road07:0007:00
Tooting07:0307:03
Streatham07:0807:08
Tulse Hill07:1207:12
Herne Hill07:1607:16
Loughborough Junction07:1907:19
Elephant & Castle07:2307:24
London Blackfriars07:2707:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:3607:36
London St Pancras07:4007:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5007:50
Cricklewood07:5307:53
Hendon07:5607:56
Mill Hill Broadway08:0008:00
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0408:04
Radlett08:0808:08
St Albans City08:1308:14
Harpenden08:1908:19
Luton Airport Parkway08:2508:25
Luton08:29
Sutton (Surrey)08:05208:16St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:08
Carshalton07:1107:11
Hackbridge07:1307:13
Mitcham Junction07:1607:16
Mitcham Eastfields07:1907:19
Streatham07:2307:23
Tulse Hill07:2707:27
Herne Hill07:3107:31
Loughborough Junction07:3407:34
Elephant & Castle07:3807:39
London Blackfriars07:4207:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4907:49
London St Pancras07:5307:54
Kentish Town07:5707:57
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0208:02
Cricklewood08:0508:05
Hendon08:0808:08
Mill Hill Broadway08:1208:12
Elstree & Borehamwood08:1608:16
Radlett08:2008:20
St Albans City08:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cricklewood and Elstree & Borehamwood stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Cricklewood timetables
None
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us