TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Sutton (Surrey)20:22220:33LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:13
West Sutton19:1619:16
Sutton Common19:1819:18
St Helier (Surrey)19:2119:21
Morden South19:2319:23
South Merton19:2519:25
Wimbledon Chase19:2719:27
Wimbledon19:3019:30
Haydons Road19:3219:32
Tooting19:3519:35
Streatham19:4019:40
Tulse Hill19:4419:44
Herne Hill19:4719:47
Loughborough Junction19:5019:50
Elephant & Castle19:5419:55
London Blackfriars19:5820:00
City Thameslink20:0220:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0620:06
London St Pancras20:1020:10
Kentish Town20:1420:14
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1920:19
Cricklewood20:2220:22
Hendon20:2520:25
Mill Hill Broadway20:2920:29
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3320:33
Radlett20:3820:38
St Albans City20:4320:44
Harpenden20:4920:49
Luton Airport Parkway20:5520:55
Luton20:59
Sutton (Surrey)20:38220:49St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:42
Carshalton19:4519:45
Hackbridge19:4719:47
Mitcham Junction19:5019:50
Mitcham Eastfields19:5319:53
Streatham19:5719:57
Tulse Hill20:0120:01
Herne Hill20:0520:05
Loughborough Junction20:0820:08
Elephant & Castle20:1220:13
London Blackfriars20:1620:18
City Thameslink20:2020:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2320:23
London St Pancras20:2720:28
Kentish Town20:3120:31
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3520:35
Cricklewood20:3820:38
Hendon20:4120:41
Mill Hill Broadway20:4520:45
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4920:49
Radlett20:5320:53
St Albans City21:01
Sutton (Surrey)20:52221:03LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:37
West Sutton19:4019:40
Sutton Common19:4219:42
St Helier (Surrey)19:4519:45
Morden South19:4719:47
South Merton19:4919:49
Wimbledon Chase19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5419:56
Haydons Road19:5819:58
Tooting20:0120:01
Streatham20:0620:06
Tulse Hill20:1020:12
Herne Hill20:1620:16
Loughborough Junction20:1920:19
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
London Blackfriars20:2720:30
City Thameslink20:3220:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3620:36
London St Pancras20:4020:40
Kentish Town20:4420:44
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4920:49
Cricklewood20:5220:52
Hendon20:5520:55
Mill Hill Broadway20:5920:59
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0321:03
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Harpenden21:1921:19
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Luton21:29
Sutton (Surrey)21:08221:19St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:12
Carshalton20:1520:15
Hackbridge20:1720:17
Mitcham Junction20:2020:20
Mitcham Eastfields20:2320:23
Streatham20:2720:27
Tulse Hill20:3120:31
Herne Hill20:3520:35
Loughborough Junction20:3820:38
Elephant & Castle20:4220:43
London Blackfriars20:4620:48
City Thameslink20:5020:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:5320:53
London St Pancras20:5720:58
Kentish Town21:0121:01
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0521:05
Cricklewood21:0821:08
Hendon21:1121:11
Mill Hill Broadway21:1521:15
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1921:19
Radlett21:2321:23
St Albans City21:31
Sutton (Surrey)21:22221:33LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:07
West Sutton20:1020:10
Sutton Common20:1220:12
St Helier (Surrey)20:1520:15
Morden South20:1720:17
South Merton20:1920:19
Wimbledon Chase20:2120:21
Wimbledon20:2420:26
Haydons Road20:2820:28
Tooting20:3120:31
Streatham20:3620:36
Tulse Hill20:4020:42
Herne Hill20:4620:46
Loughborough Junction20:4920:49
Elephant & Castle20:5320:54
London Blackfriars20:5721:00
City Thameslink21:0221:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:0621:06
London St Pancras21:1021:10
Kentish Town21:1421:14
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:19
Cricklewood21:2221:22
Hendon21:2521:25
Mill Hill Broadway21:2921:29
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3321:33
Radlett21:3721:37
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Sutton (Surrey)21:38221:49St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:42
Carshalton20:4520:45
Hackbridge20:4720:47
Mitcham Junction20:5020:50
Mitcham Eastfields20:5320:53
Streatham20:5720:57
Tulse Hill21:0121:01
Herne Hill21:0521:05
Loughborough Junction21:0821:08
Elephant & Castle21:1221:13
London Blackfriars21:1621:18
City Thameslink21:2021:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:2321:23
London St Pancras21:2721:28
Kentish Town21:3121:31
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3521:35
Cricklewood21:3821:38
Hendon21:4121:41
Mill Hill Broadway21:4521:45
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4921:49
Radlett21:5321:53
St Albans City22:01
Sutton (Surrey)21:52222:03LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
West Sutton20:4020:40
Sutton Common20:4220:42
St Helier (Surrey)20:4520:45
Morden South20:4720:47
South Merton20:4920:49
Wimbledon Chase20:5120:51
Wimbledon20:5420:56
Haydons Road20:5820:58
Tooting21:0121:01
Streatham21:0621:06
Tulse Hill21:1021:12
Herne Hill21:1621:16
Loughborough Junction21:1921:19
Elephant & Castle21:2321:24
London Blackfriars21:2721:30
City Thameslink21:3221:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Kentish Town21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4921:49
Cricklewood21:5221:52
Hendon21:5521:55
Mill Hill Broadway21:5921:59
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0322:03
Radlett22:0722:07
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Sutton (Surrey)22:08222:19St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:12
Carshalton21:1521:15
Hackbridge21:1721:17
Mitcham Junction21:2021:20
Mitcham Eastfields21:2321:23
Streatham21:2721:27
Tulse Hill21:3121:31
Herne Hill21:3521:35
Loughborough Junction21:3821:38
Elephant & Castle21:4221:43
London Blackfriars21:4621:48
City Thameslink21:5021:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:5321:53
London St Pancras21:5721:58
Kentish Town22:0122:01
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0522:05
Cricklewood22:0822:08
Hendon22:1122:11
Mill Hill Broadway22:1522:15
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1922:19
Radlett22:2322:23
St Albans City22:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cricklewood and Elstree & Borehamwood stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Cricklewood timetables
None
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us