TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cricklewood to Elstree & Borehamwood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Sutton (Surrey)13:05213:16St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:08
Carshalton12:1112:11
Hackbridge12:1312:13
Mitcham Junction12:1612:16
Mitcham Eastfields12:1912:19
Streatham12:2312:23
Tulse Hill12:2712:27
Herne Hill12:3112:31
Loughborough Junction12:3412:34
Elephant & Castle12:3812:39
London Blackfriars12:4212:44
City Thameslink12:4612:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4912:49
London St Pancras12:5312:54
Kentish Town12:5712:57
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0213:02
Cricklewood13:0513:05
Hendon13:0813:08
Mill Hill Broadway13:1213:12
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1613:16
Radlett13:2013:20
St Albans City13:27
Sutton (Surrey)13:23213:34LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:07
West Sutton12:1012:10
Sutton Common12:1212:12
St Helier (Surrey)12:1512:15
Morden South12:1712:17
South Merton12:1912:19
Wimbledon Chase12:2112:21
Wimbledon12:2412:28
Haydons Road12:3012:30
Tooting12:3312:33
Streatham12:3812:38
Tulse Hill12:4212:42
Herne Hill12:4612:46
Loughborough Junction12:4912:49
Elephant & Castle12:5312:54
London Blackfriars12:5713:00
City Thameslink13:0213:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0613:06
London St Pancras13:1013:10
Kentish Town13:1413:14
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2013:20
Cricklewood13:2313:23
Hendon13:2613:26
Mill Hill Broadway13:3013:30
Elstree & Borehamwood13:3413:34
Radlett13:3813:38
St Albans City13:4313:44
Harpenden13:4913:49
Luton Airport Parkway13:5513:55
Luton13:59
Sutton (Surrey)13:35213:46St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:38
Carshalton12:4112:41
Hackbridge12:4312:43
Mitcham Junction12:4612:46
Mitcham Eastfields12:4912:49
Streatham12:5312:53
Tulse Hill12:5712:57
Herne Hill13:0113:01
Loughborough Junction13:0413:04
Elephant & Castle13:0813:09
London Blackfriars13:1213:14
City Thameslink13:1613:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1913:19
London St Pancras13:2313:24
Kentish Town13:2713:27
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3213:32
Cricklewood13:3513:35
Hendon13:3813:38
Mill Hill Broadway13:4213:42
Elstree & Borehamwood13:4613:46
Radlett13:5013:50
St Albans City13:57
Sutton (Surrey)13:53214:04LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:37
West Sutton12:4012:40
Sutton Common12:4212:42
St Helier (Surrey)12:4512:45
Morden South12:4712:47
South Merton12:4912:49
Wimbledon Chase12:5112:51
Wimbledon12:5412:58
Haydons Road13:0013:00
Tooting13:0313:03
Streatham13:0813:08
Tulse Hill13:1213:12
Herne Hill13:1613:16
Loughborough Junction13:1913:19
Elephant & Castle13:2313:24
London Blackfriars13:2713:30
City Thameslink13:3213:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:3613:36
London St Pancras13:4013:40
Kentish Town13:4413:44
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5013:50
Cricklewood13:5313:53
Hendon13:5613:56
Mill Hill Broadway14:0014:00
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0414:04
Radlett14:0814:08
St Albans City14:1314:14
Harpenden14:1914:19
Luton Airport Parkway14:2514:25
Luton14:29
Sutton (Surrey)14:05214:16St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:08
Carshalton13:1113:11
Hackbridge13:1313:13
Mitcham Junction13:1613:16
Mitcham Eastfields13:1913:19
Streatham13:2313:23
Tulse Hill13:2713:27
Herne Hill13:3113:31
Loughborough Junction13:3413:34
Elephant & Castle13:3813:39
London Blackfriars13:4213:44
City Thameslink13:4613:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4913:49
London St Pancras13:5313:54
Kentish Town13:5713:57
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0214:02
Cricklewood14:0514:05
Hendon14:0814:08
Mill Hill Broadway14:1214:12
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1614:16
Radlett14:2014:20
St Albans City14:27
Sutton (Surrey)14:23214:34LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:07
West Sutton13:1013:10
Sutton Common13:1213:12
St Helier (Surrey)13:1513:15
Morden South13:1713:17
South Merton13:1913:19
Wimbledon Chase13:2113:21
Wimbledon13:2413:28
Haydons Road13:3013:30
Tooting13:3313:33
Streatham13:3813:38
Tulse Hill13:4213:42
Herne Hill13:4613:46
Loughborough Junction13:4913:49
Elephant & Castle13:5313:54
London Blackfriars13:5714:00
City Thameslink14:0214:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:0614:06
London St Pancras14:1014:10
Kentish Town14:1414:14
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2014:20
Cricklewood14:2314:23
Hendon14:2614:26
Mill Hill Broadway14:3014:30
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3414:34
Radlett14:3814:38
St Albans City14:4314:44
Harpenden14:4914:49
Luton Airport Parkway14:5514:55
Luton14:59
Sutton (Surrey)14:35214:46St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:38
Carshalton13:4113:41
Hackbridge13:4313:43
Mitcham Junction13:4613:46
Mitcham Eastfields13:4913:49
Streatham13:5313:53
Tulse Hill13:5713:57
Herne Hill14:0114:01
Loughborough Junction14:0414:04
Elephant & Castle14:0814:09
London Blackfriars14:1214:14
City Thameslink14:1614:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1914:19
London St Pancras14:2314:24
Kentish Town14:2714:27
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3214:32
Cricklewood14:3514:35
Hendon14:3814:38
Mill Hill Broadway14:4214:42
Elstree & Borehamwood14:4614:46
Radlett14:5014:50
St Albans City14:57
Sutton (Surrey)14:53215:04LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:37
West Sutton13:4013:40
Sutton Common13:4213:42
St Helier (Surrey)13:4513:45
Morden South13:4713:47
South Merton13:4913:49
Wimbledon Chase13:5113:51
Wimbledon13:5413:58
Haydons Road14:0014:00
Tooting14:0314:03
Streatham14:0814:08
Tulse Hill14:1214:12
Herne Hill14:1614:16
Loughborough Junction14:1914:19
Elephant & Castle14:2314:24
London Blackfriars14:2714:30
City Thameslink14:3214:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:3614:36
London St Pancras14:4014:40
Kentish Town14:4414:44
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5014:50
Cricklewood14:5314:53
Hendon14:5614:56
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:00
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0415:04
Radlett15:0815:08
St Albans City15:1315:14
Harpenden15:1915:19
Luton Airport Parkway15:2515:25
Luton15:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cricklewood and Elstree & Borehamwood stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Cricklewood timetables
None
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us