TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chepstow to Cardiff Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
Cheltenham Spa06:1907:003aMaestegCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Gloucester05:4805:50
Lydney06:0906:09
Chepstow06:1806:19
Caldicot06:2606:26
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Newport (S. Wales)06:4106:44
Cardiff Central07:0007:03
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Llanharan07:2007:20
Pencoed07:2407:24
Bridgend07:3107:33
Wildmill07:3507:35
Sarn07:3807:38
Tondu07:4107:42
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54
Maesteg07:56
Birmingham New Street06:4607:264aCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:00
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02
Gloucester06:1606:17
Lydney06:3606:36
Chepstow06:4506:46
Caldicot06:5406:54
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5706:57
Newport (S. Wales)07:0807:10
Cardiff Central07:26
Birmingham New Street07:2908:083aCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:37
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury06:2706:27
Cheltenham Spa06:3606:43
Gloucester06:5307:01
Lydney07:1907:20
Chepstow07:2907:29
Caldicot07:3707:38
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4007:41
Newport (S. Wales)07:5207:53
Cardiff Central08:08
Cheltenham Spa08:2709:073aMaestegCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa07:46
Gloucester07:5707:58
Lydney08:1708:17
Chepstow08:2608:27
Caldicot08:3508:35
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38
Newport (S. Wales)08:5008:52
Cardiff Central09:0709:18
Pontyclun09:3009:30
Llanharan09:3509:35
Pencoed09:3909:39
Bridgend09:4609:46
Wildmill09:4909:49
Sarn09:5209:52
Tondu09:5509:55
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07
Maesteg10:12
Nottingham08:5109:303aCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:00
Beeston06:0506:06
Attenborough06:0906:09
Long Eaton06:1806:18
Spondon06:2506:25
Derby06:3106:36
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48
Tamworth High Level06:5907:01
Wilnecote (Staffs)07:0407:05
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:14
Gloucester08:2308:25
Chepstow08:5008:51
Newport (S. Wales)09:1209:13
Cardiff Central09:30
Cheltenham Spa09:2710:113aMaestegCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:46
Gloucester08:5808:58
Lydney09:1709:17
Chepstow09:2709:27
Caldicot09:3509:35
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Newport (S. Wales)09:5109:52
Cardiff Central10:1110:18
Pontyclun10:3010:30
Llanharan10:3510:35
Pencoed10:3910:39
Bridgend10:4610:46
Wildmill10:4910:49
Sarn10:5210:52
Tondu10:5510:55
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07
Maesteg11:12
Nottingham09:5110:274Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:04
Beeston07:0907:09
Attenborough07:1207:13
Long Eaton07:2007:21
Derby07:3107:36
Willington07:4307:44
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50
Tamworth High Level08:0108:03
Wilnecote (Staffs)08:0608:07
Birmingham New Street08:2408:30
University (Birmingham)08:3608:36
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:10
Gloucester09:2009:25
Chepstow09:5009:51
Newport (S. Wales)10:1110:13
Cardiff Central10:27
Cheltenham Spa11:2712:123aMaestegCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa10:45
Gloucester10:5710:58
Lydney11:1711:17
Chepstow11:2611:27
Caldicot11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3711:38
Newport (S. Wales)11:5011:52
Cardiff Central12:1212:18
Pontyclun12:3012:30
Llanharan12:3512:35
Pencoed12:3912:39
Bridgend12:4612:46
Wildmill12:4912:49
Sarn12:5212:52
Tondu12:5512:55
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07
Maesteg13:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chepstow and Cardiff Central Stations
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Other Chepstow Timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us