TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Markinch06:20107:0620NewcraighallCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Markinch05:56
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0206:03
Cardenden06:1006:10
Lochgelly06:1406:14
Cowdenbeath06:2006:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2606:26
Dunfermline Town06:2906:30
Rosyth06:3306:33
Inverkeithing06:3906:39
North Queensferry06:4306:43
Dalmeny06:4706:47
South Gyle06:5306:53
Haymarket07:0107:02
Edinburgh07:0607:10
Brunstane07:1807:18
Newcraighall07:22
Markinch06:44107:2720NewcraighallCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Markinch06:21
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2606:26
Cardenden06:3306:34
Lochgelly06:3806:38
Cowdenbeath06:4306:44
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4906:49
Dunfermline Town06:5206:53
Rosyth06:5606:56
Inverkeithing07:0007:00
North Queensferry07:0407:04
Dalmeny07:0807:08
South Gyle07:1407:14
Haymarket07:2207:23
Edinburgh07:2707:38
Brunstane07:4507:45
Newcraighall07:49
Perth07:10107:5815EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Perth06:15
Ladybank06:3706:38
Markinch06:4606:46
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52
Cardenden06:5907:00
Lochgelly07:0407:04
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19
Rosyth07:2207:22
Inverkeithing07:2807:28
North Queensferry07:3207:32
Dalmeny07:3607:36
South Gyle07:4307:44
Haymarket07:5307:54
Edinburgh07:58
Cardenden07:51108:4011EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardenden07:36
Lochgelly07:4107:42
Cowdenbeath07:5007:51
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5607:57
Dunfermline Town08:0108:02
Rosyth08:0508:06
Inverkeithing08:1008:11
Dalmeny08:1808:19
South Gyle08:2508:26
Haymarket08:3408:35
Edinburgh08:40
Glenrothes With Thornton08:04108:541EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton07:46
Cardenden07:5207:52
Lochgelly07:5807:58
Cowdenbeath08:0408:04
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:1008:10
Dunfermline Town08:1508:15
Rosyth08:1908:19
Inverkeithing08:2408:24
North Queensferry08:3008:30
South Gyle08:3908:39
Haymarket08:4808:48
Edinburgh08:54
Glenrothes With Thornton08:25109:1416EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton08:08
Cardenden08:1508:15
Lochgelly08:1908:19
Cowdenbeath08:2508:25
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3108:31
Dunfermline Town08:3408:34
Rosyth08:3808:38
Inverkeithing08:4108:42
North Queensferry08:4608:46
Dalmeny08:4908:50
South Gyle08:5608:56
Haymarket09:0609:06
Edinburgh09:14
Glenrothes With Thornton08:57109:4520NewcraighallCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton08:40
Cardenden08:4708:47
Lochgelly08:5108:51
Cowdenbeath08:5708:57
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0309:03
Dunfermline Town09:0609:06
Rosyth09:1009:10
Inverkeithing09:1609:16
North Queensferry09:2009:20
Dalmeny09:2409:24
South Gyle09:3009:30
Haymarket09:3809:39
Edinburgh09:4509:51
Brunstane09:5909:59
Newcraighall10:04
Glenrothes With Thornton09:25110:1020NewcraighallCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:08
Cardenden09:1509:15
Lochgelly09:1909:19
Cowdenbeath09:2509:25
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3109:31
Dunfermline Town09:3409:34
Rosyth09:3809:38
Inverkeithing09:4509:46
Haymarket10:0410:05
Edinburgh10:1010:21
Brunstane10:2910:29
Newcraighall10:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cowdenbeath and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us