TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Cowdenbeath12:23113:0916EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath12:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2812:28
Dunfermline Town12:3112:32
Rosyth12:3512:35
Inverkeithing12:3912:39
North Queensferry12:4312:43
Dalmeny12:4712:47
South Gyle12:5312:53
Haymarket13:0213:02
Edinburgh13:09
Glenrothes With Thornton12:55113:4113fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:38
Cardenden12:4512:45
Lochgelly12:4912:49
Cowdenbeath12:5512:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0113:01
Dunfermline Town13:0413:04
Rosyth13:0813:08
Inverkeithing13:1213:12
North Queensferry13:1613:16
Dalmeny13:2013:20
South Gyle13:2613:26
Haymarket13:3413:34
Edinburgh13:41
Cowdenbeath13:23114:0717fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath13:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2813:28
Dunfermline Town13:3113:32
Rosyth13:3513:35
Inverkeithing13:3913:39
North Queensferry13:4313:43
Dalmeny13:4713:47
South Gyle13:5313:53
Haymarket14:0214:02
Edinburgh14:07
Glenrothes With Thornton13:55114:4016EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:39
Cardenden13:4513:45
Lochgelly13:4913:49
Cowdenbeath13:5513:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0114:01
Dunfermline Town14:0414:04
Rosyth14:0814:08
Inverkeithing14:1114:12
North Queensferry14:1614:16
Dalmeny14:1914:20
South Gyle14:2614:26
Haymarket14:3514:35
Edinburgh14:40
Cowdenbeath14:23115:0718EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath14:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2814:28
Dunfermline Town14:3114:32
Rosyth14:3514:35
Inverkeithing14:3914:39
North Queensferry14:4314:43
Dalmeny14:4714:47
South Gyle14:5314:53
Haymarket15:0215:02
Edinburgh15:07
Glenrothes With Thornton14:55115:4017fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38
Cardenden14:4514:45
Lochgelly14:4914:49
Cowdenbeath14:5514:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0115:01
Dunfermline Town15:0415:04
Rosyth15:0815:08
Inverkeithing15:1115:12
North Queensferry15:1615:16
Dalmeny15:1815:20
South Gyle15:2615:26
Haymarket15:3415:35
Edinburgh15:40
Cowdenbeath15:23116:1016EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath15:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2815:28
Dunfermline Town15:3115:32
Rosyth15:3515:35
Inverkeithing15:3915:39
North Queensferry15:4315:43
Dalmeny15:4715:47
South Gyle15:5315:53
Haymarket16:0216:02
Edinburgh16:10
Glenrothes With Thornton15:56116:4115fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:40
Cardenden15:4615:46
Lochgelly15:5015:50
Cowdenbeath15:5615:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0216:02
Dunfermline Town16:0516:05
Rosyth16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:1316:13
North Queensferry16:1716:17
Dalmeny16:2116:21
South Gyle16:2716:27
Haymarket16:3516:35
Edinburgh16:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cowdenbeath and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us