desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cosford to Birmingham New Street

2015-07-05 07:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cosford (COS)
DeparturesCOS to BHMArrivalsBHM to COS
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to COSArrivalsCOS to BHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cosford Railway StationBirmingham New Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Shrewsbury08:4109:151aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:10
Cosford08:4108:41
Albrighton08:4408:44
Codsall08:4908:50
Bilbrook08:5208:52
Wolverhampton08:5909:00
Birmingham New Street09:1509:20
Birmingham International09:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Shrewsbury09:4010:141aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:09
Cosford09:4009:40
Albrighton09:4309:43
Codsall09:4809:49
Bilbrook09:5109:51
Wolverhampton09:5809:59
Birmingham New Street10:1410:20
Birmingham International10:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chester20:5421:292aBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester19:26
Cosford20:5320:54
Albrighton20:5720:57
Codsall21:0221:02
Bilbrook21:0421:04
Wolverhampton21:1121:12
Birmingham New Street21:2921:39
Birmingham International21:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 6th July
Shrewsbury05:5506:401aRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Cosford05:5505:55
Albrighton05:5805:58
Codsall06:0306:04
Bilbrook06:0606:06
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Coseley06:1906:19
Tipton06:2206:22
Dudley Port06:2406:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shrewsbury06:2907:174cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:58
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32
Codsall06:3706:38
Bilbrook06:4006:40
Wolverhampton06:4706:49
Coseley06:5406:55
Tipton06:5806:58
Dudley Port07:0007:01
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11
Birmingham New Street07:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Shrewsbury07:4708:232aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:15
Cosford07:4607:47
Albrighton07:5007:50
Codsall07:5507:56
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Wolverhampton08:0508:07
Birmingham New Street08:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Shrewsbury08:1808:552Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:47
Cosford08:1808:18
Albrighton08:2108:21
Codsall08:2608:27
Bilbrook08:2908:29
Wolverhampton08:3608:37
Sandwell & Dudley08:4508:46
Birmingham New Street08:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Shrewsbury09:1809:554cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:47
Cosford09:1809:18
Albrighton09:2109:21
Codsall09:2609:27
Bilbrook09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:3609:37
Sandwell & Dudley09:4509:46
Birmingham New Street09:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Cosford and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Other Cosford timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us