desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Conwy to Crewe

2015-05-26 14:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Holyhead19:1920:4110CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:23
Conwy19:1919:19
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32
Rhyl19:4219:42
Prestatyn19:4719:48
Flint20:0120:01
Chester20:1620:18
Crewe20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Holyhead21:1822:499CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Conwy21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Rhyl21:4621:47
Prestatyn21:5221:52
Flint22:0522:06
Shotton22:1122:12
Chester22:2222:25
Crewe22:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 27th May
Holyhead08:1909:379CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Conwy08:1908:19
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31
Rhyl08:4108:41
Prestatyn08:4608:47
Flint09:0009:00
Chester09:1409:16
Crewe09:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Holyhead19:1920:4110CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:23
Conwy19:1919:19
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32
Rhyl19:4219:42
Prestatyn19:4719:48
Flint20:0120:01
Chester20:1620:18
Crewe20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Holyhead21:1822:499CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead20:32
Conwy21:1821:18
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Rhyl21:4621:47
Prestatyn21:5221:52
Flint22:0522:06
Shotton22:1122:12
Chester22:2222:25
Crewe22:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Conwy and Crewe stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Conwy timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us