TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Conwy to Crewe

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Holyhead19:1920:419CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead18:23
Valley18:2918:29
Rhosneigr18:3418:34
Ty Croes18:3818:38
Bodorgan18:4218:42
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13
Conwy19:1919:19
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32
Rhyl19:4219:42
Prestatyn19:4719:48
Flint20:0120:01
Chester20:1620:18
Crewe20:41
Holyhead21:2322:509CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead20:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0521:06
Llanfairfechan21:1321:13
Penmaenmawr21:1721:17
Conwy21:2321:23
Llandudno Junction21:2821:29
Colwyn Bay21:3521:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:4221:42
Rhyl21:4821:48
Prestatyn21:5321:54
Flint22:0722:07
Shotton22:1322:13
Chester22:2322:26
Crewe22:50
Sunday, 26th October
Holyhead16:1517:449CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead15:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5615:58
Llanfairfechan16:0516:05
Penmaenmawr16:0916:09
Conwy16:1516:15
Llandudno Junction16:1916:25
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31
Abergele & Pensarn16:3716:38
Rhyl16:4316:44
Prestatyn16:4916:49
Flint17:0217:03
Shotton17:0817:09
Chester17:2017:22
Crewe17:44
Holyhead18:1619:489CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead17:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5717:59
Llanfairfechan18:0618:06
Penmaenmawr18:1018:10
Conwy18:1618:16
Llandudno Junction18:2018:24
Colwyn Bay18:2918:30
Abergele & Pensarn18:3618:37
Rhyl18:4218:43
Prestatyn18:4818:48
Flint19:0119:02
Shotton19:0919:10
Chester19:2119:22
Crewe19:48
Holyhead20:2621:599CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead19:40
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0720:09
Llanfairfechan20:1620:16
Penmaenmawr20:2020:20
Conwy20:2620:26
Llandudno Junction20:3020:37
Colwyn Bay20:4220:43
Abergele & Pensarn20:5020:50
Rhyl20:5620:56
Prestatyn21:0021:01
Flint21:1421:15
Shotton21:2121:21
Chester21:3321:35
Crewe21:59
Holyhead21:3122:599CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead20:35
Valley20:4120:41
Rhosneigr20:4620:46
Ty Croes20:5020:50
Bodorgan20:5420:54
Llanfairpwll21:0421:04
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1221:14
Llanfairfechan21:2121:21
Penmaenmawr21:2521:25
Conwy21:3121:31
Llandudno Junction21:3521:37
Colwyn Bay21:4221:43
Abergele & Pensarn21:4921:50
Rhyl21:5521:56
Prestatyn22:0122:01
Flint22:1422:15
Shotton22:2022:21
Chester22:3222:35
Crewe22:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Conwy and Crewe stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Other Conwy timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us