hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canley to Birmingham International

Sat 2017-09-23 23:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canley to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandLondon Euston23:3323:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:28
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:49
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandCoventry08:4008:542Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coventry08:37
Canley08:4008:40
Tile Hill08:4308:44
Berkswell08:4708:47
Hampton-In-Arden08:5108:51
Birmingham International08:5408:55
Birmingham New Street09:06
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCoventry09:1409:283Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coventry09:11
Canley09:1409:14
Tile Hill09:1709:18
Berkswell09:2109:21
Hampton-In-Arden09:2509:25
Birmingham International09:2809:29
Birmingham New Street09:40
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCoventry10:1410:283Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coventry10:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Birmingham New Street10:40
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:3710:513Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Birmingham New Street11:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:3711:513Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Canley11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Berkswell11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Birmingham International11:5111:52
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:3512:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:28
Canley12:3512:35
Tile Hill12:3812:39
Berkswell12:4212:42
Hampton-In-Arden12:4612:46
Birmingham International12:4912:50
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:3313:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Hampton-In-Arden13:4413:44
Birmingham International13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Canley timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us