TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carmarthen to Haverfordwest

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Manchester Piccadilly21:41122:181Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Stockport16:3816:39
Wilmslow16:4616:46
Crewe17:0517:08
Shrewsbury17:3717:40
Ludlow18:0518:06
Leominster18:1618:16
Hereford18:3218:33
Abergavenny18:5618:56
Cwmbran19:0819:09
Newport (S. Wales)19:2219:22
Cardiff Central19:4319:46
Bridgend20:0520:05
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21
Neath20:2820:28
Swansea20:4220:52
Gowerton21:0321:03
Llanelli21:0921:11
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Ferryside21:2721:27
Carmarthen21:3921:41
Whitland21:5621:56
Clunderwen22:0322:03
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Haverfordwest22:1822:23
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
Cardiff Central23:20223:581Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central21:04
Bridgend21:2621:27
Pyle21:3521:35
Port Talbot Parkway21:4421:45
Neath21:5121:52
Swansea22:0422:27
Gowerton22:3822:38
Llanelli22:4422:46
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51
Kidwelly22:5722:57
Ferryside23:0323:03
Carmarthen23:1523:20
Whitland23:3423:35
Clunderwen23:4123:41
Clarbeston Road23:4923:50
Haverfordwest23:5823:58
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06
Milford Haven00:21
Saturday, 1st November
Carmarthen04:50105:262Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen04:50
Whitland05:0305:03
Clunderwen05:1005:10
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18
Haverfordwest05:2605:30
Johnston (Pembs)05:3805:38
Milford Haven05:53
Carmarthen05:58206:351Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen05:58
Whitland06:1306:13
Clunderwen06:1906:19
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27
Haverfordwest06:3506:35
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43
Milford Haven06:58
Cardiff Central07:46108:231Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central05:36
Pontyclun05:5105:51
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Ferryside07:2907:29
Carmarthen07:4307:46
Whitland08:0008:00
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15
Haverfordwest08:2308:23
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31
Milford Haven08:48
Crewe09:57210:361Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Crewe04:54
Nantwich05:0205:02
Whitchurch (Shrops)05:1305:13
Wem05:2105:22
Shrewsbury05:3305:40
Church Stretton05:5405:55
Craven Arms06:0206:03
Ludlow06:1006:10
Leominster06:2006:21
Hereford06:3706:42
Abergavenny07:0407:05
Pontypool & New Inn07:1407:15
Cwmbran07:1907:20
Newport (S. Wales)07:3707:38
Cardiff Central07:5407:58
Bridgend08:1708:17
Port Talbot Parkway08:2908:30
Neath08:3608:37
Swansea08:5409:00
Gowerton09:1109:11
Llanelli09:1709:19
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2409:25
Kidwelly09:3109:31
Ferryside09:3609:36
Carmarthen09:4809:57
Whitland10:1310:14
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44
Milford Haven10:58
Manchester Piccadilly11:48112:251Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Stockport06:3806:39
Wilmslow06:4606:46
Crewe07:0507:08
Nantwich07:1607:17
Whitchurch (Shrops)07:2707:28
Wem07:3607:36
Shrewsbury07:4707:50
Church Stretton08:0408:05
Craven Arms08:1208:13
Ludlow08:2008:20
Leominster08:3008:31
Hereford08:4908:51
Abergavenny09:1309:14
Cwmbran09:2609:26
Newport (S. Wales)09:3709:39
Cardiff Central09:5910:04
Bridgend10:2310:23
Port Talbot Parkway10:3410:35
Neath10:4110:42
Swansea10:5511:00
Gowerton11:1211:12
Llanelli11:1711:18
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2511:26
Carmarthen11:4511:48
Whitland12:0212:03
Clunderwen12:0912:09
Clarbeston Road12:1712:17
Haverfordwest12:2512:25
Johnston (Pembs)12:3312:33
Milford Haven12:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:51114:281Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Stockport08:3808:39
Wilmslow08:4608:46
Crewe09:0509:08
Shrewsbury09:3709:40
Church Stretton09:5409:55
Craven Arms10:0210:03
Ludlow10:1010:10
Leominster10:2010:21
Hereford10:3610:38
Abergavenny11:0011:01
Cwmbran11:1311:13
Newport (S. Wales)11:2711:37
Cardiff Central11:5312:04
Bridgend12:2312:23
Port Talbot Parkway12:3512:36
Neath12:4212:43
Swansea12:5513:03
Gowerton13:1413:14
Llanelli13:2013:22
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2713:28
Carmarthen13:4713:51
Whitland14:0614:06
Clunderwen14:1314:13
Clarbeston Road14:2014:20
Haverfordwest14:2814:29
Johnston (Pembs)14:3714:37
Milford Haven14:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carmarthen and Haverfordwest stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Other Haverfordwest timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us