desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carmarthen to Haverfordwest

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
Manchester Piccadilly22:05222:421Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Stockport16:3816:39
Wilmslow16:4616:46
Crewe17:0517:08
Nantwich17:1617:17
Whitchurch (Shrops)17:2717:27
Shrewsbury17:4317:45
Church Stretton17:5918:00
Craven Arms18:0718:08
Ludlow18:1518:15
Leominster18:2518:26
Hereford18:4118:43
Abergavenny19:0519:06
Cwmbran19:1819:18
Newport (S. Wales)19:3719:44
Cardiff Central19:5820:01
Bridgend20:2320:23
Port Talbot Parkway20:3520:36
Llanelli21:0521:06
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1221:12
Kidwelly21:1721:17
Ferryside21:2221:22
Carmarthen21:3422:05
Whitland22:1922:20
Clunderwen22:2622:26
Clarbeston Road22:3422:34
Haverfordwest22:4222:42
Johnston (Pembs)22:5022:50
Milford Haven23:05
Sunday, 19th April
Carmarthen09:55110:351Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen09:55
Whitland10:1110:11
Clunderwen10:1910:19
Clarbeston Road10:2710:27
Haverfordwest10:3510:35
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44
Milford Haven10:55
Newport (S. Wales)12:06112:462Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newport (S. Wales)09:30
Cardiff Central09:4909:51
Pontyclun10:0410:04
Llanharan10:0910:09
Pencoed10:1410:14
Bridgend10:2010:21
Pyle10:2910:29
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38
Neath10:4610:46
Swansea10:5911:02
Gowerton11:1411:14
Llanelli11:2111:22
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:29
Kidwelly11:3611:36
Ferryside11:4211:42
Carmarthen11:5512:06
Whitland12:2212:22
Clunderwen12:3012:30
Clarbeston Road12:3812:38
Haverfordwest12:4612:46
Johnston (Pembs)12:5512:55
Milford Haven13:06
Cardiff Central14:05114:451Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:05
Pontyclun12:1812:18
Llanharan12:2312:23
Pencoed12:2812:28
Bridgend12:3412:35
Pyle12:4312:43
Port Talbot Parkway12:5312:54
Llanelli13:2513:26
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3213:32
Carmarthen14:0114:05
Whitland14:2114:21
Clunderwen14:2914:29
Clarbeston Road14:3714:37
Haverfordwest14:4514:45
Johnston (Pembs)14:5414:54
Milford Haven15:09
Manchester Piccadilly16:09116:501Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Stockport10:3910:40
Wilmslow10:4810:48
Crewe11:0711:11
Shrewsbury11:4111:45
Ludlow12:1212:13
Leominster12:2312:23
Hereford12:3812:39
Abergavenny13:0213:02
Pontypool & New Inn13:1213:12
Cwmbran13:1713:17
Newport (S. Wales)13:2813:30
Cardiff Central13:4914:05
Pontyclun14:1814:18
Llanharan14:2314:23
Pencoed14:2814:28
Bridgend14:3414:35
Pyle14:4314:43
Port Talbot Parkway14:5114:51
Neath14:5914:59
Swansea15:1215:14
Gowerton15:2615:26
Llanelli15:3315:33
Pembrey & Burry Port15:3915:40
Carmarthen16:0316:09
Whitland16:2516:26
Clunderwen16:3416:34
Clarbeston Road16:4216:42
Haverfordwest16:5016:50
Johnston (Pembs)16:5916:59
Milford Haven17:11
Manchester Piccadilly18:20119:011Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
Stockport12:4212:43
Wilmslow12:5012:51
Crewe13:1013:13
Nantwich13:2113:21
Wrenbury13:2613:26
Whitchurch (Shrops)13:3413:34
Prees13:3913:39
Wem13:4413:45
Yorton13:4913:49
Shrewsbury13:5914:01
Ludlow14:2814:28
Leominster14:3814:39
Hereford14:5314:56
Abergavenny15:1815:19
Cwmbran15:3115:31
Newport (S. Wales)15:4815:49
Cardiff Central16:0616:12
Pontyclun16:2516:25
Llanharan16:3016:30
Pencoed16:3516:35
Bridgend16:4116:42
Pyle16:5016:50
Port Talbot Parkway16:5816:58
Neath17:0617:06
Swansea17:1917:22
Gowerton17:3317:33
Llanelli17:4017:41
Pembrey & Burry Port17:4717:47
Carmarthen18:1018:20
Whitland18:3618:37
Clunderwen18:4518:45
Clarbeston Road18:5318:53
Haverfordwest19:0119:01
Johnston (Pembs)19:1019:10
Milford Haven19:25
Swansea19:32120:122HaverfordwestCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:37
Gowerton18:4818:48
Llanelli18:5518:57
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0319:03
Kidwelly19:1019:10
Ferryside19:1619:16
Carmarthen19:2919:32
Whitland19:4819:48
Clunderwen19:5619:56
Clarbeston Road20:0420:04
Haverfordwest20:12
Manchester Piccadilly20:08120:541Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Stockport14:3814:39
Wilmslow14:4714:47
Crewe15:0715:10
Shrewsbury15:4415:47
Ludlow16:1616:17
Leominster16:2816:28
Hereford16:4316:44
Abergavenny17:0817:08
Cwmbran17:2117:21
Newport (S. Wales)17:3317:34
Cardiff Central17:5118:06
Pontyclun18:2118:21
Llanharan18:2618:26
Pencoed18:3018:30
Bridgend18:3718:38
Pyle18:4618:46
Port Talbot Parkway18:5418:54
Neath19:0219:02
Swansea19:1519:20
Gowerton19:3119:31
Llanelli19:3819:39
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4519:45
Carmarthen20:0720:08
Whitland20:2420:30
Clunderwen20:3820:38
Clarbeston Road20:4620:46
Haverfordwest20:5420:54
Johnston (Pembs)21:0321:03
Milford Haven21:20
Cardiff Central22:10122:501Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central20:13
Bridgend20:3420:35
Pyle20:4320:43
Port Talbot Parkway20:5120:52
Neath20:5921:00
Swansea21:1221:18
Gowerton21:2921:29
Llanelli21:3621:37
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4321:43
Carmarthen22:0622:10
Whitland22:2622:26
Clunderwen22:3422:34
Clarbeston Road22:4222:42
Haverfordwest22:5022:50
Johnston (Pembs)22:5922:59
Milford Haven23:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carmarthen and Haverfordwest stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Other Haverfordwest timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us