TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carmarthen to Haverfordwest

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Crewe09:59210:361Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Crewe04:54
Nantwich05:0205:02
Whitchurch (Shrops)05:1305:13
Wem05:2105:22
Shrewsbury05:3305:40
Church Stretton05:5405:55
Craven Arms06:0206:03
Ludlow06:1006:10
Leominster06:2006:21
Hereford06:3506:41
Abergavenny07:0307:04
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14
Cwmbran07:1807:19
Newport (S. Wales)07:2907:31
Cardiff Central07:4907:50
Bridgend08:0908:09
Pyle08:1608:17
Port Talbot Parkway08:2408:25
Baglan08:2708:27
Briton Ferry08:3108:31
Neath08:3408:35
Skewen08:3808:38
Llansamlet08:4208:42
Swansea08:5109:01
Gowerton09:1209:12
Llanelli09:1809:20
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2509:26
Kidwelly09:3209:32
Ferryside09:3709:37
Carmarthen09:5009:59
Whitland10:1310:14
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44
Milford Haven10:57
Manchester Piccadilly11:48112:231Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Stockport06:3806:39
Wilmslow06:4606:46
Crewe07:0507:08
Nantwich07:1607:17
Shrewsbury07:4207:44
Church Stretton07:5907:59
Craven Arms08:0708:07
Ludlow08:1508:15
Leominster08:2508:26
Hereford08:4008:42
Abergavenny09:0409:05
Cwmbran09:1709:17
Newport (S. Wales)09:3409:36
Cardiff Central09:5610:04
Bridgend10:2310:23
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36
Neath10:4210:43
Swansea10:5511:00
Gowerton11:1211:12
Llanelli11:1711:18
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2311:23
Carmarthen11:4411:48
Whitland12:0112:01
Clunderwen12:0712:07
Clarbeston Road12:1512:15
Haverfordwest12:2312:23
Johnston (Pembs)12:3112:31
Milford Haven12:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:30214:071Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Stockport08:3808:39
Wilmslow08:4608:46
Crewe09:0709:08
Shrewsbury09:3709:40
Ludlow10:0510:06
Leominster10:1610:16
Hereford10:3210:33
Abergavenny10:5610:56
Cwmbran11:0811:09
Newport (S. Wales)11:2011:22
Cardiff Central11:3711:38
Bridgend11:5911:59
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11
Neath12:1712:18
Swansea12:3412:40
Gowerton12:5112:51
Llanelli12:5712:59
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05
Carmarthen13:2213:30
Whitland13:4513:45
Clunderwen13:5213:52
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59
Haverfordwest14:0714:08
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16
Milford Haven14:31
Manchester Piccadilly15:28216:051Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Stockport10:3810:39
Wilmslow10:4610:46
Crewe11:0511:08
Shrewsbury11:3711:39
Church Stretton11:5311:54
Ludlow12:0712:08
Leominster12:1812:18
Hereford12:3412:35
Abergavenny12:5812:58
Cwmbran13:1013:11
Newport (S. Wales)13:2213:23
Cardiff Central13:3913:41
Bridgend14:0314:04
Port Talbot Parkway14:1714:18
Neath14:2414:25
Swansea14:3414:37
Gowerton14:5114:51
Llanelli14:5514:56
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02
Carmarthen15:2215:28
Whitland15:4315:43
Clunderwen15:5015:50
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57
Haverfordwest16:0516:06
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14
Milford Haven16:29
Manchester Piccadilly17:31218:081Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Stockport12:3812:39
Wilmslow12:4612:46
Crewe13:0513:08
Shrewsbury13:3713:40
Ludlow14:0514:06
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Newport (S. Wales)15:2115:22
Cardiff Central15:3715:39
Bridgend16:0116:01
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14
Neath16:2016:21
Swansea16:3316:40
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Haverfordwest18:0818:08
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
Manchester Piccadilly19:30220:081Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Stockport14:3814:39
Wilmslow14:4614:46
Crewe15:0515:08
Shrewsbury15:3715:40
Ludlow16:0516:06
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Newport (S. Wales)17:2117:22
Cardiff Central17:3917:40
Bridgend17:5918:00
Pyle18:0818:08
Port Talbot Parkway18:1718:17
Neath18:2518:25
Swansea18:3818:41
Gowerton18:5218:52
Llanelli18:5919:00
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0619:06
Carmarthen19:2719:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Haverfordwest20:0820:09
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17
Milford Haven20:32
Manchester Piccadilly21:41122:181Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Stockport16:3816:39
Wilmslow16:4616:46
Crewe17:0517:08
Shrewsbury17:3717:40
Ludlow18:0518:06
Leominster18:1618:16
Hereford18:3218:33
Abergavenny18:5618:56
Cwmbran19:0819:09
Newport (S. Wales)19:2219:22
Cardiff Central19:4319:46
Bridgend20:0520:05
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21
Neath20:2820:28
Swansea20:4220:52
Gowerton21:0321:03
Llanelli21:0921:11
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Ferryside21:2721:27
Carmarthen21:3921:41
Whitland21:5621:56
Clunderwen22:0322:03
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Haverfordwest22:1822:23
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
Cardiff Central23:20223:581Milford HavenCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central21:04
Bridgend21:2621:27
Pyle21:3521:35
Port Talbot Parkway21:4421:45
Neath21:5121:52
Swansea22:0422:27
Gowerton22:3822:38
Llanelli22:4422:46
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51
Kidwelly22:5722:57
Ferryside23:0323:03
Carmarthen23:1523:20
Whitland23:3423:35
Clunderwen23:4123:41
Clarbeston Road23:4923:50
Haverfordwest23:5823:58
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06
Milford Haven00:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carmarthen and Haverfordwest stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Other Haverfordwest timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us