desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carmarthen to Cardiff Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
Carmarthen07:30109:231London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen07:30
Ferryside07:4107:43
Kidwelly07:4807:50
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5607:58
Llanelli08:0308:05
Swansea08:2108:28
Neath08:3908:40
Port Talbot Parkway08:4708:48
Bridgend09:0109:01
Cardiff Central09:2309:25
Newport (S. Wales)09:3909:39
Bristol Parkway09:5910:01
Swindon (Wilts)10:2710:29
Didcot Parkway10:4610:47
Reading11:0211:03
London Paddington11:32
Milford Haven08:01109:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13
Haverfordwest07:2007:20
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28
Clunderwen07:3507:35
Whitland07:4107:41
Carmarthen07:5508:01
Ferryside08:1108:11
Kidwelly08:1608:16
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Llanelli08:2808:30
Gowerton08:3608:36
Swansea08:4908:53
Neath09:0309:04
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11
Bridgend09:2309:24
Cardiff Central09:4410:05
Newport (S. Wales)10:1710:19
Cwmbran10:2910:29
Abergavenny10:4210:42
Hereford11:0611:08
Leominster11:2011:21
Ludlow11:3111:32
Shrewsbury11:5811:59
Crewe12:2812:30
Wilmslow12:4712:47
Stockport12:5812:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Pembroke Dock08:18210:181Newport (S. Wales)Calling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2707:29
Saundersfoot07:3507:35
Kilgetty07:3707:37
Narberth07:4707:47
Whitland07:5507:56
Carmarthen08:1508:18
Ferryside08:2808:28
Kidwelly08:3408:34
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:41
Llanelli08:4608:48
Swansea09:0709:10
Llansamlet09:1709:17
Skewen09:2109:21
Neath09:2509:25
Briton Ferry09:2909:29
Baglan09:3209:32
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36
Pyle09:4509:45
Bridgend09:5309:53
Cardiff Central10:1810:19
Newport (S. Wales)10:34
Fishguard Harbour09:00110:482Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Ferryside09:1009:10
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2009:20
Llanelli09:2409:25
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:5109:55
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Bridgend10:2610:26
Cardiff Central10:4810:50
Newport (S. Wales)11:0211:04
Cwmbran11:1411:14
Abergavenny11:2711:27
Hereford11:5111:53
Leominster12:0512:06
Ludlow12:1612:17
Craven Arms12:2512:25
Church Stretton12:3812:38
Shrewsbury12:5212:54
Whitchurch (Shrops)13:1013:10
Nantwich13:1913:20
Crewe13:2813:30
Wilmslow13:4713:47
Stockport13:5813:58
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
Milford Haven10:06211:462Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16
Haverfordwest09:2309:23
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31
Clunderwen09:3809:38
Whitland09:4409:44
Carmarthen10:0310:06
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25
Llanelli10:3110:32
Swansea10:4910:55
Neath11:0511:06
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13
Bridgend11:2511:26
Cardiff Central11:4612:05
Newport (S. Wales)12:1712:19
Cwmbran12:2912:29
Abergavenny12:4212:42
Hereford13:0613:08
Leominster13:2013:21
Ludlow13:3113:32
Shrewsbury13:5813:59
Crewe14:2814:30
Wilmslow14:4714:47
Stockport14:5814:58
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Carmarthen11:03212:482Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen11:03
Ferryside11:1311:13
Kidwelly11:1811:18
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24
Llanelli11:3011:31
Gowerton11:3811:38
Swansea11:5211:55
Neath12:0512:06
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13
Bridgend12:2612:26
Cardiff Central12:4812:50
Newport (S. Wales)13:0213:04
Cwmbran13:1413:14
Abergavenny13:2613:26
Hereford13:5313:55
Leominster14:0714:08
Ludlow14:1814:19
Craven Arms14:2614:27
Church Stretton14:3614:36
Shrewsbury14:5014:52
Whitchurch (Shrops)15:0815:08
Nantwich15:1715:18
Crewe15:2815:30
Wilmslow15:4715:47
Stockport15:5815:58
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
Milford Haven12:05113:472Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16
Haverfordwest11:2311:23
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Whitland11:4411:44
Carmarthen12:0012:05
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30
Gowerton12:3612:36
Swansea12:4912:54
Neath13:0413:05
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12
Bridgend13:2413:25
Cardiff Central13:4714:05
Newport (S. Wales)14:1714:19
Cwmbran14:2914:29
Abergavenny14:4314:43
Hereford15:0615:08
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32
Shrewsbury15:5815:59
Crewe16:2816:30
Wilmslow16:4716:47
Stockport16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
Carmarthen13:02214:472Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen13:02
Ferryside13:1213:12
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23
Llanelli13:2913:30
Gowerton13:3713:37
Swansea13:5113:55
Neath14:0514:06
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13
Bridgend14:2514:26
Cardiff Central14:4714:50
Newport (S. Wales)15:0215:04
Cwmbran15:1415:14
Abergavenny15:2715:27
Hereford15:5115:53
Leominster16:0516:06
Ludlow16:1616:17
Craven Arms16:2516:25
Shrewsbury16:4816:50
Wem17:0117:01
Whitchurch (Shrops)17:0917:10
Nantwich17:1917:19
Crewe17:2717:30
Wilmslow17:4717:47
Stockport17:5817:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carmarthen and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us