desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carmarthen to Cardiff Central

2015-07-29 14:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Carmarthen (CMN)
DeparturesCMN to CDFArrivalsCDF to CMN
Cardiff Central (CDF)
DeparturesCDF to CMNArrivalsCMN to CDF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Carmarthen Railway StationCardiff Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
Carmarthen15:03216:462Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:03
Ferryside15:1315:13
Kidwelly15:1815:18
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25
Llanelli15:3015:32
Gowerton15:3815:38
Swansea15:5115:55
Neath16:0516:06
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13
Bridgend16:2616:26
Cardiff Central16:4616:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milford Haven16:05117:462Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Carmarthen16:0016:05
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:55
Neath17:0517:06
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13
Bridgend17:2517:26
Cardiff Central17:4617:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Carmarthen16:58218:492Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:58
Ferryside17:0817:08
Kidwelly17:1317:13
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19
Llanelli17:2517:26
Gowerton17:3317:33
Swansea17:4617:49
Llansamlet17:5517:55
Skewen17:5917:59
Neath18:0318:03
Briton Ferry18:0718:07
Baglan18:1018:10
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14
Pyle18:2218:22
Bridgend18:2918:29
Cardiff Central18:4918:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milford Haven18:06120:032Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven17:08
Carmarthen18:0218:06
Ferryside18:1618:16
Kidwelly18:2218:22
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2818:29
Llanelli18:3418:35
Gowerton18:4318:43
Swansea18:5518:58
Llansamlet19:0519:05
Skewen19:0919:09
Neath19:1219:13
Briton Ferry19:1619:16
Baglan19:2019:20
Port Talbot Parkway19:2319:24
Pyle19:3219:32
Bridgend19:4019:40
Cardiff Central20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carmarthen18:50220:462Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Carmarthen18:50
Ferryside19:0019:00
Kidwelly19:0619:06
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14
Llanelli19:2019:21
Gowerton19:2919:29
Swansea19:4319:51
Neath20:0120:02
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09
Bridgend20:2320:23
Cardiff Central20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Milford Haven20:09121:542Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven19:12
Carmarthen20:0420:09
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2620:27
Llanelli20:3220:33
Gowerton20:4020:40
Swansea20:5320:56
Neath21:0721:07
Port Talbot Parkway21:1421:14
Bridgend21:3121:31
Cardiff Central21:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tenby20:47122:492Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tenby19:57
Carmarthen20:4520:47
Ferryside20:5820:58
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Swansea21:4221:45
Llansamlet21:5221:52
Skewen21:5621:56
Neath21:5922:00
Briton Ferry22:0322:03
Baglan22:0722:07
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11
Pyle22:1922:19
Bridgend22:2722:27
Cardiff Central22:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 30th July
Carmarthen05:03206:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:03
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21
Llanelli05:2605:28
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01
Pyle06:0806:09
Bridgend06:1606:16
Pencoed06:2106:22
Llanharan06:2506:26
Pontyclun06:3006:31
Cardiff Central06:4306:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Carmarthen and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us