hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-12-13 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea / Walton-On-The-Naze08:11109:419London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38
Clacton-On-Sea08:11
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1908:19
Weeley08:2308:23
Great Bentley08:2608:26
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30
Wivenhoe08:3408:34
Hythe (Essex)08:3808:38
Colchester08:4608:48
Marks Tey08:5408:54
Kelvedon09:0009:00
Witham09:0609:06
Chelmsford09:1509:15
Shenfield09:2509:25
Stratford (London)09:41
London Liverpool Street09:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea09:05110:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea09:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1309:13
Wivenhoe09:2309:23
Colchester09:3109:33
Witham09:4509:46
Chelmsford09:5409:56
Ingatestone10:0210:02
Shenfield10:0810:08
Stratford (London)10:2210:22
London Liverpool Street10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea10:05211:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea10:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1310:13
Wivenhoe10:2310:23
Colchester10:3110:33
Witham10:4510:46
Chelmsford10:5410:56
Ingatestone11:0211:02
Shenfield11:0811:08
Stratford (London)11:2211:22
London Liverpool Street11:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea11:05212:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea11:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13
Wivenhoe11:2311:23
Colchester11:3111:33
Witham11:4511:46
Chelmsford11:5511:56
Ingatestone12:0212:02
Shenfield12:0812:08
Stratford (London)12:2212:22
London Liverpool Street12:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea12:05113:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea12:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13
Wivenhoe12:2312:23
Colchester12:3112:33
Witham12:4512:46
Chelmsford12:5412:56
Ingatestone13:0213:02
Shenfield13:0813:08
Stratford (London)13:2213:22
London Liverpool Street13:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea13:05214:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea13:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1313:13
Wivenhoe13:2313:23
Colchester13:3113:33
Witham13:4513:46
Chelmsford13:5513:56
Ingatestone14:0214:02
Shenfield14:0814:08
Stratford (London)14:2214:22
London Liverpool Street14:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea14:05315:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea14:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13
Wivenhoe14:2314:23
Colchester14:3114:33
Witham14:4514:46
Chelmsford14:5414:56
Ingatestone15:0215:02
Shenfield15:0815:08
Stratford (London)15:2215:22
London Liverpool Street15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea15:05216:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea15:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13
Wivenhoe15:2315:23
Colchester15:3215:33
Witham15:4515:46
Chelmsford15:5415:55
Ingatestone16:0116:02
Shenfield16:0716:08
Stratford (London)16:2216:22
London Liverpool Street16:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Clacton on Sea timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us