desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)

2015-06-30 10:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
Clacton-On-Sea11:05212:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea11:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13
Wivenhoe11:2311:23
Colchester11:3111:33
Witham (Essex)11:4511:46
Chelmsford11:5511:56
Ingatestone12:0212:02
Shenfield12:0812:08
Stratford (London)12:2212:22
London Liverpool Street12:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clacton-On-Sea12:05113:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea12:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13
Wivenhoe12:2312:23
Colchester12:3112:33
Witham (Essex)12:4512:46
Chelmsford12:5412:56
Ingatestone13:0213:02
Shenfield13:0813:08
Stratford (London)13:2213:22
London Liverpool Street13:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clacton-On-Sea13:05214:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea13:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1313:13
Wivenhoe13:2313:23
Colchester13:3113:33
Witham (Essex)13:4513:46
Chelmsford13:5513:56
Ingatestone14:0214:02
Shenfield14:0814:08
Stratford (London)14:2214:22
London Liverpool Street14:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clacton-On-Sea14:05115:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea14:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13
Wivenhoe14:2314:23
Colchester14:3114:33
Witham (Essex)14:4514:46
Chelmsford14:5414:56
Ingatestone15:0215:02
Shenfield15:0815:08
Stratford (London)15:2215:22
London Liverpool Street15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clacton-On-Sea15:05216:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea15:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13
Wivenhoe15:2315:23
Colchester15:3115:33
Witham (Essex)15:4515:46
Chelmsford15:5415:55
Ingatestone16:0116:02
Shenfield16:0716:08
Stratford (London)16:2216:22
London Liverpool Street16:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clacton-On-Sea16:05217:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea16:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1316:13
Wivenhoe16:2316:23
Colchester16:3116:33
Witham (Essex)16:4516:46
Chelmsford16:5416:56
Ingatestone17:0217:02
Shenfield17:0817:08
Stratford (London)17:2217:22
London Liverpool Street17:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clacton-On-Sea17:05218:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea17:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1317:13
Wivenhoe17:2317:23
Colchester17:3117:33
Witham (Essex)17:4617:46
Chelmsford17:5517:56
Ingatestone18:0218:02
Shenfield18:0818:08
Stratford (London)18:2218:22
London Liverpool Street18:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clacton-On-Sea18:05119:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea18:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13
Wivenhoe18:2318:23
Colchester18:3318:33
Witham (Essex)18:4518:46
Chelmsford18:5418:56
Ingatestone19:0219:02
Shenfield19:0819:08
Stratford (London)19:2219:22
London Liverpool Street19:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Clacton on Sea and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Clacton on Sea timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us