TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clacton on Sea to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Clacton-On-Sea17:05218:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea17:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1317:13
Wivenhoe17:2317:23
Colchester17:3117:33
Witham (Essex)17:4617:46
Chelmsford17:5517:56
Ingatestone18:0218:02
Shenfield18:0818:08
Stratford (London)18:2218:22
London Liverpool Street18:31
Clacton-On-Sea18:05119:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea18:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13
Wivenhoe18:2318:23
Colchester18:3318:33
Witham (Essex)18:4518:46
Chelmsford18:5418:56
Ingatestone19:0219:02
Shenfield19:0819:08
Stratford (London)19:2219:22
London Liverpool Street19:31
Clacton-On-Sea19:02320:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea19:02
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1019:10
Wivenhoe19:2019:23
Colchester19:3119:33
Witham (Essex)19:4519:46
Chelmsford19:5519:56
Ingatestone20:0220:02
Shenfield20:0820:08
Stratford (London)20:2220:22
London Liverpool Street20:31
Clacton-On-Sea20:05421:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea20:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1320:13
Wivenhoe20:2320:23
Colchester20:3120:33
Witham (Essex)20:4520:46
Chelmsford20:5420:56
Ingatestone21:0221:02
Shenfield21:0821:08
Stratford (London)21:2221:22
London Liverpool Street21:31
Clacton-On-Sea21:05122:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea21:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1321:13
Wivenhoe21:2321:23
Colchester21:3121:33
Witham (Essex)21:4521:46
Chelmsford21:5421:56
Ingatestone22:0222:02
Shenfield22:0822:08
Stratford (London)22:2222:22
London Liverpool Street22:31
Clacton-On-Sea22:05223:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea22:05
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1322:13
Wivenhoe22:2322:23
Colchester22:3122:33
Witham (Essex)22:4522:46
Chelmsford22:5422:56
Ingatestone23:0223:02
Shenfield23:0823:08
Stratford (London)23:2223:22
London Liverpool Street23:31
Friday, 28th November
Clacton-On-Sea05:20406:399London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:20
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
Colchester05:4605:47
Marks Tey05:5305:53
Kelvedon05:5905:59
Witham (Essex)06:0506:05
Chelmsford06:1406:14
Shenfield06:2406:25
Stratford (London)06:3906:39
London Liverpool Street06:48
Clacton-On-Sea05:40207:069London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48
Weeley05:5205:52
Great Bentley05:5605:56
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15
Kelvedon06:2506:25
Witham (Essex)06:3106:31
Chelmsford06:4006:40
Shenfield06:5006:50
Stratford (London)07:06
London Liverpool Street07:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Clacton on Sea and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Clacton on Sea timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us