hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Collington to Falmer

Wed 2017-11-22 23:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Collington to Falmer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd November
SouthernOre08:3709:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
Collington08:3708:37
Cooden Beach08:4008:40
Normans Bay08:4308:43
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5208:52
Eastbourne08:5709:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0709:07
Polegate09:1109:11
Berwick (Sussex)09:1709:17
Glynde09:2209:22
Lewes09:2809:28
Falmer09:3509:35
Brighton09:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:3710:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:20
Collington09:3709:37
Cooden Beach09:4009:40
Normans Bay09:4309:43
Pevensey & Westham09:4809:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5209:52
Eastbourne09:5810:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0710:07
Polegate10:1110:11
Berwick (Sussex)10:1710:17
Glynde10:2210:22
Lewes10:2810:28
Falmer10:3510:35
Brighton10:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:3711:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:22
Collington10:3710:37
Cooden Beach10:4010:40
Normans Bay10:4310:43
Pevensey & Westham10:4810:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5210:52
Eastbourne10:5711:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0711:07
Polegate11:1111:11
Berwick (Sussex)11:1711:17
Glynde11:2211:22
Lewes11:2811:28
Falmer11:3511:35
Brighton11:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:3712:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:22
Collington11:3711:37
Cooden Beach11:4011:40
Normans Bay11:4311:43
Pevensey & Westham11:4811:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5211:52
Eastbourne11:5712:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0712:07
Polegate12:1112:11
Berwick (Sussex)12:1712:17
Glynde12:2212:22
Lewes12:2812:28
Falmer12:3512:35
Brighton12:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:3713:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:22
Collington12:3712:37
Cooden Beach12:4012:40
Normans Bay12:4312:43
Pevensey & Westham12:4812:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5212:52
Eastbourne12:5713:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0713:07
Polegate13:1113:11
Berwick (Sussex)13:1713:17
Glynde13:2213:22
Lewes13:2813:28
Falmer13:3513:35
Brighton13:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:3714:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:22
Collington13:3713:37
Cooden Beach13:4013:40
Normans Bay13:4313:43
Pevensey & Westham13:4813:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5213:52
Eastbourne13:5714:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0714:07
Polegate14:1114:11
Berwick (Sussex)14:1714:17
Glynde14:2214:22
Lewes14:2814:28
Falmer14:3514:35
Brighton14:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:3715:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:22
Collington14:3714:37
Cooden Beach14:4014:40
Normans Bay14:4314:43
Pevensey & Westham14:4814:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5214:52
Eastbourne14:5715:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0715:07
Polegate15:1115:11
Berwick (Sussex)15:1715:17
Glynde15:2215:22
Lewes15:2815:28
Falmer15:3515:35
Brighton15:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:3516:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:20
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Normans Bay15:4115:41
Pevensey Bay15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:4715:47
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5215:52
Eastbourne15:5716:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0716:07
Polegate16:1116:11
Berwick (Sussex)16:1716:17
Glynde16:2216:22
Lewes16:2816:28
Falmer16:3516:35
Brighton16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Collington timetables
None
Other Falmer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us