desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
London Waterloo22:40523:351Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:30
Vauxhall22:3422:34
Queenstown Road Battersea22:3722:37
Clapham Junction22:4022:40
Wandsworth Town22:4322:43
Putney22:4522:46
Barnes22:4922:49
Mortlake22:5122:51
North Sheen22:5322:53
Richmond (Surrey)22:5522:56
St Margarets (London)22:5822:58
Twickenham23:0023:01
Whitton (Middx)23:0423:04
Feltham23:0823:08
Ashford (Surrey)23:1223:12
Staines23:1623:16
Wraysbury23:2023:20
Sunnymeads23:2323:23
Datchet23:2623:26
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:35
London Waterloo23:10500:051Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:00
Vauxhall23:0423:04
Queenstown Road Battersea23:0723:07
Clapham Junction23:1023:10
Wandsworth Town23:1323:13
Putney23:1523:16
Barnes23:1923:19
Mortlake23:2123:21
North Sheen23:2323:23
Richmond (Surrey)23:2523:26
St Margarets (London)23:2823:28
Twickenham23:3023:31
Whitton (Middx)23:3423:34
Feltham23:3823:38
Ashford (Surrey)23:4223:42
Staines23:4623:46
Wraysbury23:5023:50
Sunnymeads23:5323:53
Datchet23:5623:56
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:05
London Waterloo23:40500:352Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:30
Vauxhall23:3423:34
Queenstown Road Battersea23:3723:37
Clapham Junction23:4023:40
Wandsworth Town23:4323:43
Putney23:4523:46
Barnes23:4923:49
Mortlake23:5123:51
North Sheen23:5323:53
Richmond (Surrey)23:5523:56
St Margarets (London)23:5823:58
Twickenham00:0100:01
Whitton (Middx)00:0400:04
Feltham00:0800:08
Ashford (Surrey)00:1200:12
Staines00:1600:16
Wraysbury00:2000:20
Sunnymeads00:2300:23
Datchet00:2600:26
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:35
Sunday, 1st February
London Waterloo06:54507:441Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:44
Vauxhall06:4806:48
Queenstown Road Battersea06:5106:51
Clapham Junction06:5406:54
Wandsworth Town06:5706:57
Putney06:5907:00
Barnes07:0307:03
Mortlake07:0507:05
North Sheen07:0707:07
Richmond (Surrey)07:0907:10
St Margarets (London)07:1207:12
Twickenham07:1407:15
Whitton (Middx)07:1807:18
Feltham07:2207:22
Ashford (Surrey)07:2607:26
Staines07:3007:30
Wraysbury07:3407:34
Sunnymeads07:3707:37
Datchet07:4007:40
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:44
London Waterloo07:54508:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:44
Vauxhall07:4807:48
Queenstown Road Battersea07:5107:51
Clapham Junction07:5407:54
Wandsworth Town07:5707:57
Putney07:5908:00
Barnes08:0308:05
Mortlake08:0708:07
North Sheen08:0908:09
Richmond (Surrey)08:1108:12
St Margarets (London)08:1408:14
Twickenham08:1608:17
Whitton (Middx)08:2008:20
Feltham08:2408:24
Ashford (Surrey)08:2808:28
Staines08:3208:32
Wraysbury08:3608:36
Sunnymeads08:3908:39
Datchet08:4208:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:46
London Waterloo08:54509:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:44
Vauxhall08:4808:48
Queenstown Road Battersea08:5108:51
Clapham Junction08:5408:54
Wandsworth Town08:5708:57
Putney08:5909:00
Barnes09:0309:05
Mortlake09:0709:07
North Sheen09:0909:09
Richmond (Surrey)09:1109:12
St Margarets (London)09:1409:14
Twickenham09:1609:17
Whitton (Middx)09:2009:20
Feltham09:2409:24
Ashford (Surrey)09:2809:28
Staines09:3209:32
Wraysbury09:3609:36
Sunnymeads09:3909:39
Datchet09:4209:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:46
London Waterloo09:54510:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:44
Vauxhall09:4809:48
Queenstown Road Battersea09:5109:51
Clapham Junction09:5409:54
Wandsworth Town09:5709:57
Putney09:5910:00
Barnes10:0310:05
Mortlake10:0710:07
North Sheen10:0910:09
Richmond (Surrey)10:1110:12
St Margarets (London)10:1410:14
Twickenham10:1610:17
Whitton (Middx)10:2010:20
Feltham10:2410:24
Ashford (Surrey)10:2810:28
Staines10:3210:32
Wraysbury10:3610:36
Sunnymeads10:3910:39
Datchet10:4210:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:46
London Waterloo10:54511:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:44
Vauxhall10:4810:48
Queenstown Road Battersea10:5110:51
Clapham Junction10:5410:54
Wandsworth Town10:5710:57
Putney10:5911:00
Barnes11:0311:05
Mortlake11:0711:07
North Sheen11:0911:09
Richmond (Surrey)11:1111:12
St Margarets (London)11:1411:14
Twickenham11:1611:17
Whitton (Middx)11:2011:20
Feltham11:2411:24
Ashford (Surrey)11:2811:28
Staines11:3211:32
Wraysbury11:3611:36
Sunnymeads11:3911:39
Datchet11:4211:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us