TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Forest Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Victoria07:571508:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:49
Battersea Park07:5307:53
Clapham Junction07:5607:57
Wandsworth Common08:0008:00
Balham08:0208:02
Streatham Hill08:0508:05
West Norwood08:1008:10
Gipsy Hill08:1308:13
Crystal Palace08:1608:21
Sydenham08:2408:24
Forest Hill08:2708:27
Honor Oak Park08:2908:29
Brockley08:3208:32
New Cross Gate08:3408:34
London Bridge08:43
London Victoria08:271508:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:19
Battersea Park08:2308:23
Clapham Junction08:2608:27
Wandsworth Common08:3008:30
Balham08:3208:32
Streatham Hill08:3508:35
West Norwood08:4008:40
Gipsy Hill08:4308:43
Crystal Palace08:4608:51
Sydenham08:5408:54
Forest Hill08:5708:57
Honor Oak Park08:5908:59
Brockley09:0209:02
New Cross Gate09:0409:04
London Bridge09:13
London Victoria08:571509:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:49
Battersea Park08:5308:53
Clapham Junction08:5608:57
Wandsworth Common09:0009:00
Balham09:0209:02
Streatham Hill09:0509:05
West Norwood09:1009:10
Gipsy Hill09:1309:13
Crystal Palace09:1609:21
Sydenham09:2409:24
Forest Hill09:2709:27
Honor Oak Park09:2909:29
Brockley09:3209:32
New Cross Gate09:3409:34
London Bridge09:43
London Victoria09:271509:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:19
Battersea Park09:2309:23
Clapham Junction09:2609:27
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30
Balham09:3209:32
Streatham Hill09:3509:35
West Norwood09:4009:40
Gipsy Hill09:4309:43
Crystal Palace09:4609:51
Sydenham09:5409:54
Forest Hill09:5709:57
Honor Oak Park09:5909:59
Brockley10:0210:02
New Cross Gate10:0410:04
London Bridge10:13
London Victoria09:571510:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:49
Battersea Park09:5309:53
Clapham Junction09:5609:57
Wandsworth Common10:0010:00
Balham10:0210:02
Streatham Hill10:0510:05
West Norwood10:1010:10
Gipsy Hill10:1310:13
Crystal Palace10:1610:21
Sydenham10:2410:24
Forest Hill10:2710:27
Honor Oak Park10:2910:29
Brockley10:3210:32
New Cross Gate10:3410:34
London Bridge10:43
London Victoria10:271510:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:19
Battersea Park10:2310:23
Clapham Junction10:2610:27
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30
Balham10:3210:32
Streatham Hill10:3510:35
West Norwood10:4010:40
Gipsy Hill10:4310:43
Crystal Palace10:4610:51
Sydenham10:5410:54
Forest Hill10:5710:57
Honor Oak Park10:5910:59
Brockley11:0211:02
New Cross Gate11:0411:04
London Bridge11:13
London Victoria10:571511:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:49
Battersea Park10:5310:53
Clapham Junction10:5610:57
Wandsworth Common11:0011:00
Balham11:0211:02
Streatham Hill11:0511:05
West Norwood11:1011:10
Gipsy Hill11:1311:13
Crystal Palace11:1611:21
Sydenham11:2411:24
Forest Hill11:2711:27
Honor Oak Park11:2911:29
Brockley11:3211:32
New Cross Gate11:3411:34
London Bridge11:43
London Victoria11:271511:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:19
Battersea Park11:2311:23
Clapham Junction11:2611:27
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30
Balham11:3211:32
Streatham Hill11:3511:35
West Norwood11:4011:40
Gipsy Hill11:4311:43
Crystal Palace11:4611:51
Sydenham11:5411:54
Forest Hill11:5711:57
Honor Oak Park11:5911:59
Brockley12:0212:02
New Cross Gate12:0412:04
London Bridge12:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Forest Hill stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Forest Hill timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us