TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Forest Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
London Victoria22:001522:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:52
Battersea Park21:5621:56
Clapham Junction21:5922:00
Wandsworth Common22:0322:03
Balham22:0522:05
Streatham Hill22:0822:08
West Norwood22:1222:12
Gipsy Hill22:1522:15
Crystal Palace22:1722:21
Sydenham22:2422:24
Forest Hill22:2722:27
Honor Oak Park22:2922:29
Brockley22:3222:32
New Cross Gate22:3422:34
London Bridge22:43
London Victoria22:301522:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:22
Battersea Park22:2622:26
Clapham Junction22:2922:30
Wandsworth Common22:3322:33
Balham22:3522:35
Streatham Hill22:3822:38
West Norwood22:4222:42
Gipsy Hill22:4522:45
Crystal Palace22:4722:51
Sydenham22:5422:54
Forest Hill22:5722:57
Honor Oak Park22:5922:59
Brockley23:0223:02
New Cross Gate23:0423:04
London Bridge23:13
London Victoria23:001523:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:52
Battersea Park22:5622:56
Clapham Junction22:5923:00
Wandsworth Common23:0323:03
Balham23:0523:05
Streatham Hill23:0823:08
West Norwood23:1223:12
Gipsy Hill23:1523:15
Crystal Palace23:1723:21
Sydenham23:2423:24
Forest Hill23:2723:27
Honor Oak Park23:2923:29
Brockley23:3223:32
New Cross Gate23:3423:34
London Bridge23:44
London Victoria23:301523:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:22
Battersea Park23:2623:26
Clapham Junction23:2923:30
Wandsworth Common23:3323:33
Balham23:3523:35
Streatham Hill23:3823:38
West Norwood23:4223:42
Gipsy Hill23:4523:45
Crystal Palace23:4723:51
Sydenham23:5423:54
Forest Hill23:5723:57
Honor Oak Park23:5923:59
Brockley00:0200:02
New Cross Gate00:0400:04
London Bridge00:11
Saturday, 20th December
London Victoria00:021500:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:54
Battersea Park23:5823:58
Clapham Junction00:0100:02
Wandsworth Common00:0500:05
Balham00:0700:08
Streatham Hill00:1100:11
West Norwood00:1400:14
Gipsy Hill00:1700:17
Crystal Palace00:2000:21
Sydenham00:2400:24
Forest Hill00:2700:27
Honor Oak Park00:2900:29
Brockley00:3200:32
New Cross Gate00:3400:34
London Bridge00:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Forest Hill stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Forest Hill timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us