TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Forest Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
London Victoria12:571513:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:49
Battersea Park12:5312:53
Clapham Junction12:5612:57
Wandsworth Common13:0013:00
Balham13:0213:02
Streatham Hill13:0513:05
West Norwood13:1013:10
Gipsy Hill13:1313:13
Crystal Palace13:1613:21
Sydenham13:2413:24
Forest Hill13:2713:27
Honor Oak Park13:2913:29
Brockley13:3213:32
New Cross Gate13:3413:34
London Bridge13:41
London Victoria13:271513:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:19
Battersea Park13:2313:23
Clapham Junction13:2613:27
Wandsworth Common13:3013:30
Balham13:3213:32
Streatham Hill13:3513:35
West Norwood13:4013:40
Gipsy Hill13:4313:43
Crystal Palace13:4613:51
Sydenham13:5413:54
Forest Hill13:5713:57
Honor Oak Park13:5913:59
Brockley14:0214:02
New Cross Gate14:0414:04
London Bridge14:11
London Victoria13:571514:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:49
Battersea Park13:5313:53
Clapham Junction13:5613:57
Wandsworth Common14:0014:00
Balham14:0214:02
Streatham Hill14:0514:05
West Norwood14:1014:10
Gipsy Hill14:1314:13
Crystal Palace14:1614:21
Sydenham14:2414:24
Forest Hill14:2714:27
Honor Oak Park14:2914:29
Brockley14:3214:32
New Cross Gate14:3414:34
London Bridge14:41
London Victoria14:271514:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:19
Battersea Park14:2314:23
Clapham Junction14:2614:27
Wandsworth Common14:3014:30
Balham14:3214:32
Streatham Hill14:3514:35
West Norwood14:4014:40
Gipsy Hill14:4314:43
Crystal Palace14:4614:51
Sydenham14:5414:54
Forest Hill14:5714:57
Honor Oak Park14:5914:59
Brockley15:0215:02
New Cross Gate15:0415:04
London Bridge15:11
London Victoria14:571515:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:49
Battersea Park14:5314:53
Clapham Junction14:5614:57
Wandsworth Common15:0015:00
Balham15:0215:02
Streatham Hill15:0515:05
West Norwood15:1015:10
Gipsy Hill15:1315:13
Crystal Palace15:1615:21
Sydenham15:2415:24
Forest Hill15:2715:27
Honor Oak Park15:2915:29
Brockley15:3215:32
New Cross Gate15:3415:34
London Bridge15:41
London Victoria15:271515:571London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:19
Battersea Park15:2315:23
Clapham Junction15:2615:27
Wandsworth Common15:3015:30
Balham15:3215:32
Streatham Hill15:3515:35
West Norwood15:4015:40
Gipsy Hill15:4315:43
Crystal Palace15:4615:51
Sydenham15:5415:54
Forest Hill15:5715:57
Honor Oak Park15:5915:59
Brockley16:0216:02
New Cross Gate16:0416:04
London Bridge16:11
London Victoria15:571516:271London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:49
Battersea Park15:5315:53
Clapham Junction15:5615:57
Wandsworth Common16:0016:00
Balham16:0216:02
Streatham Hill16:0516:05
West Norwood16:1016:10
Gipsy Hill16:1316:13
Crystal Palace16:1616:21
Sydenham16:2416:24
Forest Hill16:2716:27
Honor Oak Park16:2916:29
Brockley16:3216:32
New Cross Gate16:3416:34
London Bridge16:41
London Victoria16:271516:561London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:19
Battersea Park16:2316:23
Clapham Junction16:2616:27
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Balham16:3216:32
Streatham Hill16:3516:35
West Norwood16:3916:39
Gipsy Hill16:4216:44
Crystal Palace16:4616:50
Sydenham16:5416:54
Forest Hill16:5616:56
Honor Oak Park16:5916:59
Brockley17:0117:01
New Cross Gate17:0417:04
London Bridge17:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Clapham Junction and Forest Hill Stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Clapham Junction Timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Forest Hill Timetables
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us