TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clapham Junction to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Victoria08:081308:173Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:02
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1708:18
Redhill08:3008:31
Horley08:3708:37
Gatwick Airport08:3908:40
Three Bridges08:4508:45
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5609:00
Barnham09:2609:27
Chichester09:3409:35
Havant09:4509:46
Fratton09:5409:55
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:58
Portsmouth Harbour10:02
London Victoria08:121308:222BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:06
Clapham Junction08:1108:12
East Croydon08:2208:22
Brighton08:57
London Victoria08:151308:272HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:09
Clapham Junction08:1508:15
Selhurst08:2308:23
East Croydon08:2708:27
Purley08:3208:33
Coulsdon South08:3608:36
Merstham08:4208:42
Redhill08:4608:46
Horley08:5208:52
Gatwick Airport08:5508:56
Three Bridges09:0109:01
Crawley09:0509:05
Ifield09:0709:07
Littlehaven09:1409:14
Horsham09:17
London Victoria08:211508:436CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:13
Battersea Park08:1708:17
Clapham Junction08:2008:21
Wandsworth Common08:2408:24
Balham08:2608:26
Streatham Common08:3208:32
Norbury08:3508:35
Thornton Heath08:3808:38
Selhurst08:4008:40
East Croydon08:4308:44
South Croydon08:4608:46
Purley Oaks08:4908:49
Purley08:5208:53
Kenley08:5608:56
Whyteleafe08:5908:59
Whyteleafe South09:0109:01
Caterham09:06
London Victoria08:231308:323LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:17
Clapham Junction08:2208:23
East Croydon08:3208:33
Gatwick Airport08:4808:50
Haywards Heath09:0009:04
Burgess Hill09:0909:09
Preston Park09:1809:18
Hove09:2209:22
Portslade09:2509:25
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3009:30
Worthing09:3609:37
West Worthing09:3909:39
Durrington-On-Sea09:4109:41
Goring-By-Sea09:4409:44
Angmering09:4809:48
Littlehampton09:57
London Victoria08:291308:396East GrinsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:23
Clapham Junction08:2808:29
East Croydon08:3908:40
Sanderstead08:4408:44
Riddlesdown08:4708:47
Upper Warlingham08:5108:51
Woldingham08:5508:55
Oxted09:0009:01
Hurst Green09:0309:03
Lingfield09:0909:09
Dormans09:1309:13
East Grinstead09:17
Milton Keynes Central08:341708:576South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:13
Bletchley07:1707:17
Leighton Buzzard07:2407:24
Tring07:3307:33
Berkhamsted07:3807:38
Hemel Hempstead07:4207:42
Watford Junction07:5007:51
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5807:58
Wembley Central08:0308:03
Shepherds Bush08:1808:18
Kensington Olympia08:2008:21
West Brompton <Lul>08:2308:24
Imperial Wharf08:2608:26
Clapham Junction08:3208:34
Wandsworth Common08:3708:37
Balham08:3908:40
Streatham Common08:4508:45
Norbury08:4708:47
Thornton Heath08:5008:50
Selhurst08:5308:53
East Croydon08:5708:58
South Croydon09:01
London Victoria08:381308:473Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:32
Clapham Junction08:3708:38
East Croydon08:4708:48
Redhill09:0009:01
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09
Three Bridges09:1409:14
Crawley09:1809:18
Horsham09:2609:30
Barnham09:5609:57
Chichester10:0410:05
Southbourne10:1210:12
Emsworth10:1510:15
Havant10:2010:21
Cosham10:3010:30
Portchester10:3410:34
Fareham10:3910:40
Swanwick10:4610:46
Southampton Central11:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Clapham Junction and East Croydon stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us