TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Andover

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Waterloo07:17908:182Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Clapham Junction07:17
Woking07:3507:36
Basingstoke07:5507:57
Overton08:0508:05
Whitchurch (Hants)08:1008:10
Andover08:1808:19
Grateley08:2608:26
Salisbury08:3908:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne (Dorset)09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39
Crewkerne09:4809:49
Axminster10:0210:03
Honiton10:1510:16
Feniton10:2110:21
Pinhoe10:3010:33
Exeter Central10:3710:39
Exeter St Davids10:42
London Waterloo07:57908:592SalisburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Clapham Junction07:57
Woking08:1508:16
Basingstoke08:3508:38
Overton08:4608:46
Whitchurch (Hants)08:5108:51
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:20
London Waterloo08:27909:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Clapham Junction08:27
Woking08:4608:46
Basingstoke09:0509:07
Andover09:2309:24
Salisbury09:4309:47
Tisbury10:0610:06
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne (Dorset)10:3210:32
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Crewkerne10:4810:49
Axminster11:0211:03
Honiton11:1511:16
Whimple11:2411:24
Pinhoe11:3011:32
Exeter Central11:3711:39
Exeter St Davids11:43
London Waterloo09:27910:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:20
Clapham Junction09:27
Woking09:4509:46
Basingstoke10:0510:07
Andover10:2310:24
Salisbury10:4210:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne (Dorset)11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Crewkerne11:4811:49
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16
Feniton12:2112:21
Pinhoe12:3012:33
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
London Waterloo10:27911:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Clapham Junction10:27
Woking10:4510:46
Basingstoke11:0511:07
Andover11:2311:24
Salisbury11:4211:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne (Dorset)12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39
Crewkerne12:4812:49
Axminster13:0213:03
Honiton13:1513:16
Whimple13:2413:24
Pinhoe13:3013:32
Exeter Central13:3713:39
Exeter St Davids13:43
London Waterloo11:27912:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Clapham Junction11:27
Woking11:4511:46
Basingstoke12:0512:07
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4212:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne (Dorset)13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Crewkerne13:4813:49
Axminster14:0214:03
Honiton14:1514:16
Feniton14:2114:21
Exeter Central14:3714:39
Exeter St Davids14:43
London Waterloo12:27913:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Clapham Junction12:27
Woking12:4512:46
Basingstoke13:0513:07
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne (Dorset)14:3214:32
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Crewkerne14:4814:49
Axminster15:0215:03
Honiton15:1515:16
Feniton15:2115:21
Whimple15:2615:26
Pinhoe15:3315:35
Exeter Central15:3915:41
Exeter St Davids15:44
London Waterloo13:27914:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:20
Clapham Junction13:27
Woking13:4513:46
Basingstoke14:0514:07
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4214:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne (Dorset)15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Crewkerne15:4815:49
Axminster16:0216:03
Honiton16:1516:16
Feniton16:2116:21
Exeter Central16:3516:37
Exeter St Davids16:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Clapham Junction and Andover stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Andover timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us