TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Cleethorpes10:26113:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes10:26
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Habrough10:4410:44
Barnetby10:5310:53
Scunthorpe11:0811:08
Doncaster11:3811:42
Meadowhall12:0112:01
Sheffield12:0812:11
Stockport12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:06
Manchester Airport13:26
Cleethorpes11:26114:331aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes11:26
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Barnetby11:5311:53
Scunthorpe12:0812:08
Doncaster12:3812:42
Meadowhall13:0113:01
Sheffield13:0813:11
Stockport13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:06
Manchester Airport14:33
Cleethorpes12:26115:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes12:26
Grimsby Town12:3312:34
Barnetby12:5312:53
Scunthorpe13:0813:08
Doncaster13:3813:42
Meadowhall14:0114:01
Sheffield14:0814:11
Stockport14:5314:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:06
Manchester Airport15:26
Cleethorpes13:26116:332aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes13:26
Grimsby Town13:3313:34
Barnetby13:5213:53
Scunthorpe14:0814:08
Doncaster14:3814:42
Meadowhall15:0115:01
Sheffield15:0815:11
Stockport15:5215:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:06
Manchester Airport16:33
Cleethorpes14:26117:331aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes14:26
Grimsby Town14:3314:34
Habrough14:4414:44
Barnetby14:5314:53
Scunthorpe15:0815:08
Doncaster15:3815:42
Meadowhall16:0116:01
Sheffield16:0816:11
Stockport16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:06
East Didsbury17:1617:16
Gatley17:1917:19
Heald Green17:2217:22
Manchester Airport17:33
Cleethorpes15:26118:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes15:26
Grimsby Town15:3315:34
Barnetby15:5315:53
Scunthorpe16:0816:08
Doncaster16:3816:42
Meadowhall17:0117:01
Sheffield17:0817:11
Stockport17:5317:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:06
Manchester Airport18:26
Cleethorpes16:26119:283aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes16:26
Grimsby Town16:3316:34
Habrough16:4416:44
Barnetby16:5316:53
Scunthorpe17:0817:08
Doncaster17:3817:42
Meadowhall18:0118:01
Sheffield18:0818:11
Stockport18:5318:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:06
Manchester Airport19:28
Cleethorpes17:26120:391aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes17:26
Grimsby Town17:3317:34
Habrough17:4417:44
Barnetby17:5317:53
Scunthorpe18:0818:08
Doncaster18:3818:42
Meadowhall19:0119:01
Sheffield19:0819:11
Stockport19:5319:53
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:14
Mauldeth Road20:2120:21
Burnage20:2420:24
East Didsbury20:2720:27
Gatley20:2920:30
Heald Green20:3320:33
Manchester Airport20:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cleethorpes and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us