desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
London Charing Cross20:10422:144RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:10
London Waterloo East20:1220:13
Sevenoaks20:4120:42
Tonbridge20:5020:51
Paddock Wood20:5820:58
Marden21:0421:04
Staplehurst21:0721:08
Headcorn21:1321:13
Pluckley21:1921:19
Ashford International21:2821:30
Wye21:3621:36
Chilham21:4221:42
Chartham21:4621:46
Canterbury West21:5121:52
Sturry21:5621:56
Minster22:0722:08
Ramsgate22:14
London Charing Cross21:10423:164RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:10
London Waterloo East21:1221:13
Orpington21:3421:35
Sevenoaks21:4421:44
Tonbridge21:5221:53
Paddock Wood22:0022:00
Marden22:0622:06
Staplehurst22:0922:10
Headcorn22:1522:15
Pluckley22:2122:21
Ashford International22:3022:32
Wye22:3822:38
Chilham22:4422:44
Chartham22:4822:48
Canterbury West22:5322:54
Sturry22:5822:58
Minster23:0923:10
Ramsgate23:16
London Charing Cross22:10400:164RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:10
London Waterloo East22:1222:13
Orpington22:3422:35
Sevenoaks22:4322:44
Tonbridge22:5322:53
Paddock Wood22:5923:00
Marden23:0623:06
Staplehurst23:1023:10
Headcorn23:1523:15
Pluckley23:2123:21
Ashford International23:3023:32
Wye23:3823:38
Chilham23:4423:44
Chartham23:4823:48
Canterbury West23:5323:54
Sturry23:5823:58
Minster00:0900:10
Ramsgate00:16
London Charing Cross23:10401:164RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:10
London Waterloo East23:1223:13
Orpington23:3423:35
Sevenoaks23:4423:44
Tonbridge23:5223:53
Paddock Wood23:5923:59
Marden00:0600:06
Staplehurst00:0900:10
Headcorn00:1500:15
Pluckley00:2100:21
Ashford International00:3000:32
Wye00:3800:38
Chilham00:4400:44
Chartham00:4800:48
Canterbury West00:5300:54
Sturry00:58
Minster01:09
Ramsgate01:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us