desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

2015-07-08 05:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to RAMArrivalsRAM to CHX
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to CHXArrivalsCHX to RAM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationRamsgate Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
London Charing Cross05:30408:224RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:30
London Waterloo East05:3205:33
Orpington05:5405:55
Chelsfield05:5805:58
Sevenoaks06:0506:06
Hildenborough06:1206:12
Tonbridge06:1606:21
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
Marden06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3706:38
Headcorn06:4306:43
Pluckley06:4906:49
Ashford International06:5807:00
Westenhanger07:0807:08
Sandling07:1107:11
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3107:42
Martin Mill07:5107:51
Walmer07:5507:56
Deal08:0008:00
Sandwich08:0608:09
Ramsgate08:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross07:10409:184Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
London Waterloo East07:1207:13
Sevenoaks07:4007:41
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5707:57
Marden08:0408:04
Staplehurst08:0708:08
Headcorn08:1208:12
Pluckley08:1808:18
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
Dover Priory09:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross08:13510:174RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:13
London Waterloo East08:1508:16
Sevenoaks08:4408:45
Tonbridge08:5308:54
Paddock Wood09:0109:01
Marden09:0709:07
Staplehurst09:1009:11
Headcorn09:1609:16
Pluckley09:2209:22
Ashford International09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Canterbury West09:5209:53
Sturry09:5809:58
Minster10:0910:09
Ramsgate10:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross09:13411:151RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:13
London Waterloo East09:1509:16
Sevenoaks09:4309:44
Tonbridge09:5209:53
Paddock Wood10:0010:01
Marden10:0610:06
Staplehurst10:1010:10
Headcorn10:1610:16
Pluckley10:2210:22
Ashford International10:3110:33
Wye10:3910:39
Canterbury West10:5110:52
Sturry10:5610:56
Minster11:0711:08
Ramsgate11:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross10:10412:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:10
London Waterloo East10:1210:13
Sevenoaks10:4110:42
Tonbridge10:5010:51
Paddock Wood10:5810:58
Marden11:0411:04
Staplehurst11:0711:08
Headcorn11:1311:13
Pluckley11:1911:19
Ashford International11:2811:30
Wye11:3611:36
Canterbury West11:4811:49
Sturry11:5311:53
Minster12:0412:05
Ramsgate12:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross11:10413:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:10
London Waterloo East11:1211:13
Sevenoaks11:4111:42
Tonbridge11:5011:51
Paddock Wood11:5811:58
Marden12:0412:04
Staplehurst12:0712:08
Headcorn12:1312:13
Pluckley12:1912:19
Ashford International12:2812:30
Wye12:3612:36
Canterbury West12:4812:49
Sturry12:5312:53
Minster13:0413:05
Ramsgate13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross12:10414:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:10
London Waterloo East12:1212:13
Sevenoaks12:4112:42
Tonbridge12:5012:51
Paddock Wood12:5812:58
Marden13:0413:04
Staplehurst13:0713:08
Headcorn13:1313:13
Pluckley13:1913:19
Ashford International13:2813:30
Wye13:3613:36
Canterbury West13:4813:49
Sturry13:5313:53
Minster14:0414:05
Ramsgate14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross13:10415:114RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:10
London Waterloo East13:1213:13
Sevenoaks13:4113:42
Tonbridge13:5013:51
Paddock Wood13:5813:58
Marden14:0414:04
Staplehurst14:0714:08
Headcorn14:1314:13
Pluckley14:1914:19
Ashford International14:2814:30
Wye14:3614:36
Canterbury West14:4814:49
Sturry14:5314:53
Minster15:0415:05
Ramsgate15:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us