TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
London Charing Cross18:21520:482RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:21
London Waterloo East18:2318:24
Sevenoaks18:5218:52
Tonbridge19:0019:01
Paddock Wood19:0819:09
Staplehurst19:1619:17
Headcorn19:2219:23
Ashford International19:3519:37
Westenhanger19:4519:45
Sandling19:4819:48
Folkestone West19:5319:54
Folkestone Central19:5619:57
Dover Priory20:0820:09
Martin Mill20:1820:18
Walmer20:2220:23
Deal20:2720:27
Sandwich20:3320:34
Ramsgate20:48
London Charing Cross18:41421:161RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:41
London Waterloo East18:4318:44
London Bridge18:4918:50
Orpington19:0619:07
Sevenoaks19:1619:17
Tonbridge19:2519:26
Paddock Wood19:3319:33
Marden19:3919:39
Staplehurst19:4219:43
Headcorn19:4819:49
Pluckley19:5519:55
Ashford International20:0320:07
Westenhanger20:1520:15
Sandling20:1820:18
Folkestone West20:2320:23
Folkestone Central20:2620:26
Dover Priory20:3720:38
Martin Mill20:4720:47
Walmer20:5120:51
Deal20:5520:55
Sandwich21:0121:02
Ramsgate21:16
London Charing Cross19:40422:102RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:40
London Waterloo East19:4219:43
London Bridge19:4819:49
Sevenoaks20:1120:12
Tonbridge20:2020:21
Paddock Wood20:2820:28
Marden20:3420:34
Staplehurst20:3720:38
Headcorn20:4320:43
Pluckley20:4920:49
Ashford International20:5821:02
Westenhanger21:1021:10
Sandling21:1321:13
Folkestone West21:1821:18
Folkestone Central21:2021:21
Dover Priory21:3321:34
Martin Mill21:4321:43
Walmer21:4721:47
Deal21:5121:51
Sandwich21:5721:58
Ramsgate22:10
London Charing Cross20:40423:082RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:40
London Waterloo East20:4220:43
London Bridge20:4820:49
Sevenoaks21:1121:12
Tonbridge21:2021:21
Paddock Wood21:2821:28
Marden21:3421:34
Staplehurst21:3721:38
Headcorn21:4321:43
Pluckley21:4921:49
Ashford International21:5822:02
Westenhanger22:1022:10
Sandling22:1322:13
Folkestone West22:1822:18
Folkestone Central22:2022:21
Dover Priory22:3122:32
Martin Mill22:4122:41
Walmer22:4522:45
Deal22:4922:49
Sandwich22:5522:56
Ramsgate23:08
London Charing Cross21:40400:084RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:40
London Waterloo East21:4221:43
London Bridge21:4821:49
Sevenoaks22:1122:12
Tonbridge22:2022:21
Paddock Wood22:2822:28
Marden22:3422:34
Staplehurst22:3722:38
Headcorn22:4322:43
Pluckley22:4922:49
Ashford International22:5823:02
Westenhanger23:1023:10
Sandling23:1323:13
Folkestone West23:1823:18
Folkestone Central23:2023:21
Dover Priory23:3123:32
Martin Mill23:4123:41
Walmer23:4523:45
Deal23:4923:49
Sandwich23:5523:56
Ramsgate00:08
Friday, 28th November
London Charing Cross05:30508:221RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:30
London Waterloo East05:3205:33
London Bridge05:3705:39
Orpington05:5405:55
Chelsfield05:5805:58
Sevenoaks06:0506:06
Hildenborough06:1206:12
Tonbridge06:1606:21
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
Marden06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3706:38
Headcorn06:4306:43
Pluckley06:4906:49
Ashford International06:5807:02
Westenhanger07:1007:10
Sandling07:1307:13
Folkestone West07:1807:18
Folkestone Central07:2107:21
Dover Priory07:3207:42
Martin Mill07:5107:51
Walmer07:5507:56
Deal08:0008:00
Sandwich08:0608:09
Ramsgate08:22
London Charing Cross06:30408:384RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:30
London Waterloo East06:3206:33
London Bridge06:3706:38
Orpington06:5306:54
Sevenoaks07:0307:03
Hildenborough07:0907:09
Tonbridge07:1307:14
Paddock Wood07:2107:22
Marden07:2707:27
Staplehurst07:3107:31
Headcorn07:3707:37
Pluckley07:4307:43
Ashford International07:5107:53
Wye07:5907:59
Chilham08:0508:05
Chartham08:0908:09
Canterbury West08:1408:15
Sturry08:1908:19
Minster08:3008:31
Ramsgate08:38
London Charing Cross07:40410:084RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:40
London Waterloo East07:4207:43
London Bridge07:4807:49
Sevenoaks08:1208:12
Tonbridge08:2008:21
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Marden08:3408:34
Staplehurst08:3708:38
Headcorn08:4308:43
Pluckley08:4908:49
Ashford International08:5809:02
Westenhanger09:1009:10
Sandling09:1309:13
Folkestone West09:1809:18
Folkestone Central09:2009:21
Dover Priory09:3109:32
Martin Mill09:4109:41
Walmer09:4509:45
Deal09:4909:49
Sandwich09:5509:56
Ramsgate10:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us