desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
London Charing Cross19:07621:111RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:07
London Waterloo East19:0919:10
Orpington19:3219:32
Sevenoaks19:4119:42
Tonbridge19:5019:51
Paddock Wood19:5819:58
Marden20:0420:04
Staplehurst20:0720:08
Headcorn20:1320:13
Ashford International20:2720:30
Wye20:3620:36
Chilham20:4220:42
Chartham20:4520:45
Canterbury West20:5020:51
Sturry20:5520:55
Minster21:0621:06
Ramsgate21:11
London Charing Cross20:07622:111RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:07
London Waterloo East20:0920:10
Orpington20:3220:32
Sevenoaks20:4120:42
Tonbridge20:5020:51
Paddock Wood20:5820:58
Marden21:0421:04
Staplehurst21:0721:08
Headcorn21:1321:13
Ashford International21:2721:30
Wye21:3621:36
Chilham21:4221:42
Chartham21:4521:45
Canterbury West21:5021:51
Sturry21:5521:55
Minster22:0622:06
Ramsgate22:11
London Charing Cross21:07623:131RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:07
London Waterloo East21:0921:10
Orpington21:3221:32
Sevenoaks21:4121:42
Tonbridge21:5021:51
Paddock Wood21:5821:58
Marden22:0422:04
Staplehurst22:0722:08
Headcorn22:1322:13
Ashford International22:2722:30
Wye22:3622:36
Chilham22:4222:42
Chartham22:4622:46
Canterbury West22:5122:52
Sturry22:5622:56
Minster23:0723:07
Ramsgate23:13
London Charing Cross22:07600:131RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:07
London Waterloo East22:0922:10
Orpington22:3222:32
Sevenoaks22:4122:42
Tonbridge22:5322:54
Paddock Wood23:0123:01
Marden23:0723:07
Staplehurst23:1023:10
Headcorn23:1623:16
Ashford International23:2723:30
Wye23:3623:36
Chilham23:4223:42
Chartham23:4623:46
Canterbury West23:5123:52
Sturry23:5623:56
Minster00:0700:07
Ramsgate00:13
Monday, 20th April
London Charing Cross05:30408:224RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:30
London Waterloo East05:3205:33
Orpington05:5405:55
Chelsfield05:5805:58
Sevenoaks06:0506:06
Hildenborough06:1206:12
Tonbridge06:1606:21
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
Marden06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3706:38
Headcorn06:4306:43
Pluckley06:4906:49
Ashford International06:5807:00
Westenhanger07:0807:08
Sandling07:1107:11
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3107:42
Martin Mill07:5107:51
Walmer07:5507:56
Deal08:0008:00
Sandwich08:0608:09
Ramsgate08:22
London Charing Cross07:10409:184RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
London Waterloo East07:1207:13
Sevenoaks07:4007:41
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5707:57
Marden08:0408:04
Staplehurst08:0708:08
Headcorn08:1208:12
Pluckley08:1808:18
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
London Charing Cross08:13510:174RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:13
London Waterloo East08:1508:16
Sevenoaks08:4408:45
Tonbridge08:5308:54
Paddock Wood09:0109:01
Marden09:0709:07
Staplehurst09:1009:11
Headcorn09:1609:16
Pluckley09:2209:22
Ashford International09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Canterbury West09:5209:53
Sturry09:5809:58
Minster10:0910:09
Ramsgate10:17
London Charing Cross09:13411:151RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:13
London Waterloo East09:1509:16
Sevenoaks09:4309:44
Tonbridge09:5209:53
Paddock Wood10:0010:01
Marden10:0610:06
Staplehurst10:1010:10
Headcorn10:1610:16
Pluckley10:2210:22
Ashford International10:3110:33
Wye10:3910:39
Canterbury West10:5110:52
Sturry10:5610:56
Minster11:0711:08
Ramsgate11:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us