TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
London Charing Cross14:40417:143RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:40
London Waterloo East14:4214:43
London Bridge14:4814:49
Sevenoaks15:1115:12
Tonbridge15:2015:21
Paddock Wood15:2815:28
Marden15:3415:34
Staplehurst15:3715:38
Headcorn15:4315:43
Pluckley15:4915:49
Ashford International15:5816:02
Westenhanger16:1016:10
Sandling16:1316:13
Folkestone West16:1816:18
Folkestone Central16:2016:21
Dover Priory16:3116:32
Martin Mill16:4116:41
Walmer16:4516:45
Deal16:4916:49
Sandwich16:5516:56
Minster17:0317:08
Ramsgate17:14
London Charing Cross15:10417:381RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
London Bridge15:1815:19
Sevenoaks15:4115:42
Tonbridge15:5015:51
Paddock Wood15:5815:58
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0716:08
Headcorn16:1316:13
Pluckley16:1916:19
Ashford International16:2816:32
Westenhanger16:4016:40
Sandling16:4316:43
Folkestone West16:4816:48
Folkestone Central16:5016:51
Dover Priory17:0117:02
Martin Mill17:1117:11
Walmer17:1517:15
Deal17:1917:19
Sandwich17:2517:26
Ramsgate17:38
London Charing Cross15:40418:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
London Waterloo East15:4215:43
London Bridge15:4815:49
Sevenoaks16:1116:12
Tonbridge16:2016:21
Paddock Wood16:2816:28
Marden16:3416:34
Staplehurst16:3716:38
Headcorn16:4316:43
Pluckley16:4916:49
Ashford International16:5817:02
Westenhanger17:1017:10
Sandling17:1317:13
Folkestone West17:1817:18
Folkestone Central17:2017:21
Dover Priory17:3117:32
Martin Mill17:4117:41
Walmer17:4517:45
Deal17:4917:49
Sandwich17:5517:56
Ramsgate18:08
London Charing Cross16:10418:403RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
London Waterloo East16:1216:13
London Bridge16:1816:19
Sevenoaks16:4216:42
Tonbridge16:5016:51
Paddock Wood16:5816:58
Marden17:0417:04
Staplehurst17:0717:08
Headcorn17:1317:13
Pluckley17:1917:19
Ashford International17:2817:32
Westenhanger17:4017:40
Sandling17:4317:43
Folkestone West17:4817:48
Folkestone Central17:5017:51
Dover Priory18:0118:02
Martin Mill18:1118:11
Walmer18:1518:15
Deal18:1918:19
Sandwich18:2518:26
Ramsgate18:40
London Charing Cross16:37419:123RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:37
London Waterloo East16:3916:40
London Bridge16:4416:45
Sevenoaks17:0917:10
Tonbridge17:1817:19
Paddock Wood17:2617:27
Marden17:3217:32
Staplehurst17:3617:36
Headcorn17:4217:42
Pluckley17:4817:48
Ashford International17:5718:02
Westenhanger18:1018:10
Sandling18:1318:13
Folkestone West18:1818:18
Folkestone Central18:2018:21
Dover Priory18:3318:34
Martin Mill18:4318:43
Walmer18:4718:47
Deal18:5118:51
Sandwich18:5718:58
Ramsgate19:12
London Charing Cross17:14419:192RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:14
London Waterloo East17:1717:18
Sevenoaks17:4517:46
Tonbridge17:5417:55
Paddock Wood18:0218:03
Marden18:0818:08
Staplehurst18:1218:12
Headcorn18:1818:18
Ashford International18:3018:32
Wye18:3818:38
Chilham18:4418:44
Chartham18:4818:48
Canterbury West18:5318:54
Sturry18:5918:59
Minster19:1019:10
Ramsgate19:19
London Charing Cross17:41620:171RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:41
London Waterloo East17:4317:44
Sevenoaks18:1118:11
Tonbridge18:1918:21
Paddock Wood18:2818:28
Marden18:3418:34
Staplehurst18:3718:38
Headcorn18:4318:44
Pluckley18:5018:50
Ashford International18:5919:05
Westenhanger19:1319:13
Sandling19:1619:16
Folkestone West19:2119:21
Folkestone Central19:2319:24
Dover Priory19:3519:36
Martin Mill19:4619:46
Walmer19:5019:50
Deal19:5419:54
Sandwich20:0020:01
Ramsgate20:17
London Charing Cross18:21520:482RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:21
London Waterloo East18:2318:24
Sevenoaks18:5218:52
Tonbridge19:0019:01
Paddock Wood19:0819:09
Staplehurst19:1619:17
Headcorn19:2219:23
Ashford International19:3519:37
Westenhanger19:4519:45
Sandling19:4819:48
Folkestone West19:5319:54
Folkestone Central19:5619:57
Dover Priory20:0820:09
Martin Mill20:1820:18
Walmer20:2220:23
Deal20:2720:27
Sandwich20:3320:34
Ramsgate20:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us