TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
London Charing Cross08:40510:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:40
London Waterloo East08:4208:43
London Bridge08:4808:49
Orpington09:0409:05
Sevenoaks09:1409:15
Tonbridge09:2309:24
Paddock Wood09:3109:31
Marden09:3709:37
Staplehurst09:4009:41
Headcorn09:4609:46
Pluckley09:5209:52
Ashford International10:0110:05
Wye10:1110:11
Canterbury West10:2310:24
Sturry10:2810:28
Minster10:3910:39
Ramsgate10:45
London Charing Cross09:40511:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:40
London Waterloo East09:4209:43
London Bridge09:4809:49
Orpington10:0410:05
Sevenoaks10:1410:15
Tonbridge10:2310:24
Paddock Wood10:3110:31
Marden10:3710:37
Staplehurst10:4010:41
Headcorn10:4610:46
Pluckley10:5210:52
Ashford International11:0111:05
Wye11:1111:11
Canterbury West11:2311:24
Sturry11:2811:28
Minster11:3911:39
Ramsgate11:45
London Charing Cross10:40512:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:40
London Waterloo East10:4210:43
London Bridge10:4810:49
Orpington11:0411:05
Sevenoaks11:1411:15
Tonbridge11:2311:24
Paddock Wood11:3111:31
Marden11:3711:37
Staplehurst11:4011:41
Headcorn11:4611:46
Pluckley11:5211:52
Ashford International12:0112:05
Wye12:1112:11
Canterbury West12:2312:24
Sturry12:2812:28
Minster12:3912:39
Ramsgate12:45
London Charing Cross11:40513:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:40
London Waterloo East11:4211:43
London Bridge11:4811:49
Orpington12:0412:05
Sevenoaks12:1412:15
Tonbridge12:2312:24
Paddock Wood12:3112:31
Marden12:3712:37
Staplehurst12:4012:41
Headcorn12:4612:46
Pluckley12:5212:52
Ashford International13:0113:05
Wye13:1113:11
Canterbury West13:2313:24
Sturry13:2813:28
Minster13:3913:39
Ramsgate13:45
London Charing Cross12:40514:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:40
London Waterloo East12:4212:43
London Bridge12:4812:49
Orpington13:0413:05
Sevenoaks13:1413:15
Tonbridge13:2313:24
Paddock Wood13:3113:31
Marden13:3713:37
Staplehurst13:4013:41
Headcorn13:4613:46
Pluckley13:5213:52
Ashford International14:0114:05
Wye14:1114:11
Canterbury West14:2314:24
Sturry14:2814:28
Minster14:3914:39
Ramsgate14:45
London Charing Cross13:40515:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
London Waterloo East13:4213:43
London Bridge13:4813:49
Orpington14:0414:05
Sevenoaks14:1414:15
Tonbridge14:2314:24
Paddock Wood14:3114:31
Marden14:3714:37
Staplehurst14:4014:41
Headcorn14:4614:46
Pluckley14:5214:52
Ashford International15:0115:05
Wye15:1115:11
Canterbury West15:2315:24
Sturry15:2815:28
Minster15:3915:39
Ramsgate15:45
London Charing Cross14:40516:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:40
London Waterloo East14:4214:43
London Bridge14:4814:49
Orpington15:0415:05
Sevenoaks15:1415:15
Tonbridge15:2315:24
Paddock Wood15:3115:31
Marden15:3715:37
Staplehurst15:4015:41
Headcorn15:4615:46
Pluckley15:5215:52
Ashford International16:0116:05
Wye16:1116:11
Canterbury West16:2316:24
Sturry16:2816:28
Minster16:3916:39
Ramsgate16:45
London Charing Cross15:40517:454RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
London Waterloo East15:4215:43
London Bridge15:4815:49
Orpington16:0416:05
Sevenoaks16:1416:15
Tonbridge16:2316:24
Paddock Wood16:3116:31
Marden16:3716:37
Staplehurst16:4016:41
Headcorn16:4616:46
Pluckley16:5216:52
Ashford International17:0117:05
Wye17:1117:11
Canterbury West17:2317:24
Sturry17:2817:28
Minster17:3917:39
Ramsgate17:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us