desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
London Charing Cross13:10415:114RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:10
London Waterloo East13:1213:13
Sevenoaks13:4113:42
Tonbridge13:5013:51
Paddock Wood13:5813:58
Marden14:0414:04
Staplehurst14:0714:08
Headcorn14:1314:13
Pluckley14:1914:19
Ashford International14:2814:30
Wye14:3614:36
Canterbury West14:4814:49
Sturry14:5314:53
Minster15:0415:05
Ramsgate15:11
London Charing Cross13:40416:123RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
London Waterloo East13:4213:43
Sevenoaks14:1114:12
Tonbridge14:2014:21
Paddock Wood14:2814:28
Marden14:3414:34
Staplehurst14:3714:38
Headcorn14:4314:43
Pluckley14:4914:49
Ashford International14:5815:00
Westenhanger15:0815:08
Sandling15:1115:11
Folkestone West15:1715:17
Folkestone Central15:1915:20
Dover Priory15:3015:31
Sandwich15:5115:52
Minster15:5916:04
Ramsgate16:12
London Charing Cross14:10416:144RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
London Waterloo East14:1214:13
Sevenoaks14:4114:42
Tonbridge14:5014:51
Paddock Wood14:5814:58
Marden15:0415:04
Staplehurst15:0715:08
Headcorn15:1315:13
Pluckley15:1915:19
Ashford International15:2815:33
Wye15:3915:39
Canterbury West15:5115:52
Sturry15:5615:56
Minster16:0716:08
Ramsgate16:14
London Charing Cross15:10417:234RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
Sevenoaks15:4115:42
Tonbridge15:5015:51
Paddock Wood15:5815:58
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0716:08
Headcorn16:1316:13
Pluckley16:1916:19
Ashford International16:2816:33
Wye16:3916:39
Chilham16:4516:45
Chartham16:4916:49
Canterbury West16:5416:55
Sturry16:5916:59
Minster17:1017:13
Ramsgate17:23
London Charing Cross16:10418:194RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
London Waterloo East16:1216:13
Sevenoaks16:4116:42
Tonbridge16:5016:51
Paddock Wood16:5816:58
Marden17:0417:04
Staplehurst17:0717:08
Headcorn17:1317:13
Pluckley17:1917:19
Ashford International17:2917:33
Wye17:3917:39
Chilham17:4517:45
Chartham17:4917:49
Canterbury West17:5417:55
Sturry17:5917:59
Minster18:1018:11
Ramsgate18:19
London Charing Cross16:40418:502RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:40
London Waterloo East16:4216:43
Sevenoaks17:1117:12
Tonbridge17:2017:21
Paddock Wood17:2817:28
Marden17:3417:34
Staplehurst17:3717:38
Headcorn17:4317:43
Pluckley17:4917:49
Ashford International17:5918:03
Wye18:0918:09
Chilham18:1518:15
Chartham18:1918:19
Canterbury West18:2418:25
Sturry18:2918:29
Minster18:4018:41
Ramsgate18:50
London Charing Cross17:14519:213RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:14
London Waterloo East17:1617:17
Sevenoaks17:4517:46
Tonbridge17:5417:55
Paddock Wood18:0218:03
Marden18:0818:09
Staplehurst18:1218:13
Headcorn18:1818:19
Ashford International18:3118:33
Wye18:3918:39
Chilham18:4518:46
Chartham18:4918:50
Canterbury West18:5518:56
Sturry19:0019:01
Minster19:1219:12
Ramsgate19:21
London Charing Cross17:39119:524RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
Sevenoaks18:1118:12
Tonbridge18:2018:21
Paddock Wood18:2818:29
Staplehurst18:3618:37
Headcorn18:4218:43
Pluckley18:4918:49
Ashford International18:5919:02
Wye19:0819:08
Chilham19:1419:15
Chartham19:1819:19
Canterbury West19:2419:25
Sturry19:3019:30
Minster19:4119:42
Ramsgate19:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us