desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

2015-07-30 15:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to RAMArrivalsRAM to CHX
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to CHXArrivalsCHX to RAM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationRamsgate Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
London Charing Cross15:10417:472Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
Sevenoaks15:4115:42
Tonbridge15:5015:51
Paddock Wood15:5815:58
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0716:08
Headcorn16:1316:13
Pluckley16:1916:19
Ashford International16:2816:35
Westenhanger16:4316:43
Sandling16:4616:46
Folkestone West16:5216:52
Folkestone Central16:5416:55
Dover Priory17:0617:08
Martin Mill17:1717:17
Walmer17:2117:21
Deal17:2517:25
Sandwich17:3117:32
Ramsgate17:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross15:10417:154Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
Sevenoaks15:4115:42
Tonbridge15:5015:51
Paddock Wood15:5815:58
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0716:08
Headcorn16:1316:13
Pluckley16:1916:19
Ashford International16:2816:33
Wye16:3916:39
Chilham16:4516:45
Chartham16:4916:49
Canterbury West16:5416:55
Sturry16:5916:59
Minster17:1017:10
Ramsgate17:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross16:10418:194Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
London Waterloo East16:1216:13
Sevenoaks16:4116:42
Tonbridge16:5016:51
Paddock Wood16:5816:58
Marden17:0417:04
Staplehurst17:0717:08
Headcorn17:1317:13
Pluckley17:1917:19
Ashford International17:2917:33
Wye17:3917:39
Chilham17:4517:45
Chartham17:4917:49
Canterbury West17:5417:55
Sturry17:5917:59
Minster18:1018:11
Ramsgate18:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross16:10418:462Ramsgate / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
London Waterloo East16:1216:13
Sevenoaks16:4116:42
Tonbridge16:5016:51
Paddock Wood16:5816:58
Marden17:0417:04
Staplehurst17:0717:08
Headcorn17:1317:13
Pluckley17:1917:19
Ashford International17:2917:35
Westenhanger17:4317:43
Sandling17:4617:46
Folkestone West17:5217:52
Folkestone Central17:5417:55
Dover Priory18:0518:07
Martin Mill18:1618:16
Walmer18:2018:20
Deal18:2418:25
Sandwich18:3118:31
Ramsgate18:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross16:40418:502Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:40
London Waterloo East16:4216:43
Sevenoaks17:1117:12
Tonbridge17:2017:21
Paddock Wood17:2817:28
Marden17:3417:34
Staplehurst17:3717:38
Headcorn17:4317:43
Pluckley17:4917:49
Ashford International17:5918:03
Wye18:0918:09
Chilham18:1518:15
Chartham18:1918:19
Canterbury West18:2418:25
Sturry18:2918:29
Minster18:4018:41
Ramsgate18:50
Dover Priory18:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross17:14519:213RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:14
London Waterloo East17:1617:17
Sevenoaks17:4517:46
Tonbridge17:5417:55
Paddock Wood18:0218:03
Marden18:0818:09
Staplehurst18:1218:13
Headcorn18:1818:19
Ashford International18:3118:33
Wye18:3918:39
Chilham18:4518:46
Chartham18:4918:50
Canterbury West18:5518:56
Sturry19:0019:01
Minster19:1219:12
Ramsgate19:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross17:39119:524RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
Sevenoaks18:1118:12
Tonbridge18:2018:21
Paddock Wood18:2818:29
Staplehurst18:3618:37
Headcorn18:4218:43
Pluckley18:4918:49
Ashford International18:5919:02
Wye19:0819:08
Chilham19:1419:15
Chartham19:1819:19
Canterbury West19:2419:25
Sturry19:3019:30
Minster19:4119:42
Ramsgate19:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Charing Cross18:03520:383RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:03
London Waterloo East18:0518:06
Sevenoaks18:3318:34
Tonbridge18:4218:43
Paddock Wood18:5018:51
Marden18:5618:57
Staplehurst19:0019:01
Headcorn19:0619:07
Ashford International19:2019:22
Westenhanger19:3019:31
Sandling19:3319:34
Folkestone West19:3919:40
Folkestone Central19:4219:43
Dover Priory19:5319:55
Martin Mill20:0520:05
Walmer20:0920:10
Deal20:1420:15
Sandwich20:2120:21
Ramsgate20:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us