desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

2015-07-04 23:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to DFDArrivalsDFD to CHX
Dartford (DFD)
DeparturesDFD to CHXArrivalsCHX to DFD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationDartford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Charing Cross23:32500:152DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:32
London Waterloo East23:3423:35
Lewisham23:4723:49
Blackheath23:5223:52
Kidbrooke23:5523:55
Eltham23:5823:58
Falconwood23:5923:59
Welling00:0300:03
Bexleyheath00:0600:06
Barnehurst00:0800:08
Dartford00:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross23:39300:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:39
London Waterloo East23:4123:42
Lewisham23:5623:57
Blackheath23:5923:59
Eltham00:0500:06
Bexleyheath00:1200:12
Dartford00:2400:25
Gillingham (Kent)01:03
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross23:52100:514DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:52
London Waterloo East23:5423:55
London Cannon Street23:5900:06
London Bridge00:1000:11
New Cross00:1600:16
Lewisham00:2100:22
Hither Green00:2600:26
Lee (London)00:2800:28
Mottingham00:3100:31
New Eltham00:3400:34
Sidcup00:3700:37
Albany Park00:3900:39
Bexley00:4200:42
Crayford00:4500:45
Dartford00:51
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
London Charing Cross00:02500:552DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:02
London Waterloo East00:0400:05
London Cannon Street00:0900:16
London Bridge00:1900:20
New Cross00:2500:25
Lewisham00:2900:29
Blackheath00:3200:32
Kidbrooke00:3500:35
Eltham00:3800:38
Falconwood00:4100:41
Welling00:4300:43
Bexleyheath00:4600:46
Barnehurst00:4800:48
Dartford00:55
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross00:18201:164Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross00:18
London Waterloo East00:2000:21
London Cannon Street00:2500:32
London Bridge00:3500:36
New Cross00:4100:41
Lewisham00:4500:45
Blackheath00:4800:48
Eltham00:5400:54
Bexleyheath01:0001:01
Dartford01:1601:17
Gillingham (Kent)01:52
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross00:22501:191DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:22
London Waterloo East00:2400:25
London Cannon Street00:2900:36
London Bridge00:3900:40
New Cross00:4500:45
Lewisham00:4900:50
Hither Green00:5400:54
Lee (London)00:5600:56
Mottingham00:5900:59
New Eltham01:0201:02
Sidcup01:0501:05
Albany Park01:0701:07
Bexley01:1001:10
Crayford01:1301:13
Dartford01:19
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross07:39308:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
Lewisham07:5607:57
Blackheath07:5908:00
Eltham08:0508:06
Bexleyheath08:1208:12
Dartford08:2408:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross07:52208:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:52
London Waterloo East07:5407:55
Lewisham08:0708:08
Hither Green08:1208:13
Lee (London)08:1508:15
Mottingham08:1808:18
New Eltham08:2008:20
Sidcup08:2308:24
Albany Park08:2608:26
Bexley08:2808:28
Crayford08:3108:32
Dartford08:3608:37
Gravesend08:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us