desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th February
London Charing Cross12:32213:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:32
London Waterloo East12:3412:35
Lewisham12:4712:49
Blackheath12:5212:52
Kidbrooke12:5512:55
Eltham12:5812:58
Falconwood13:0113:01
Welling13:0313:03
Bexleyheath13:0613:06
Barnehurst13:0813:08
Dartford13:15
London Charing Cross12:39313:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
London Waterloo East12:4112:42
Lewisham12:5612:57
Blackheath12:5912:59
Charlton13:0413:04
Woolwich Arsenal13:0813:09
Abbey Wood (London)13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2913:30
Gravesend13:3613:37
Higham13:4313:43
Strood (Kent)13:4913:50
Rochester13:5513:56
Chatham13:5813:58
Gillingham (Kent)14:03
London Charing Cross12:54213:364GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:54
London Waterloo East12:5612:57
Hither Green13:1113:12
Lee (London)13:1413:14
Mottingham13:1713:17
New Eltham13:1913:19
Sidcup13:2213:23
Albany Park13:2513:25
Bexley13:2713:27
Crayford13:3013:31
Dartford13:3613:37
Stone Crossing13:4113:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4313:44
Swanscombe13:4713:47
Northfleet13:4913:49
Gravesend13:53
London Charing Cross13:02313:451DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:02
London Waterloo East13:0413:05
Lewisham13:1713:19
Blackheath13:2213:22
Kidbrooke13:2513:25
Eltham13:2813:28
Falconwood13:3113:31
Welling13:3313:33
Bexleyheath13:3613:36
Barnehurst13:3813:38
Dartford13:45
London Charing Cross13:09213:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:09
London Waterloo East13:1113:12
Lewisham13:2613:27
Blackheath13:2913:29
Charlton13:3413:34
Woolwich Arsenal13:3813:39
Abbey Wood (London)13:4313:43
Dartford13:5413:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5914:00
Gravesend14:0614:07
Higham14:1314:13
Strood (Kent)14:1914:20
Rochester14:2514:26
Chatham14:2814:28
Gillingham (Kent)14:33
London Charing Cross13:24314:064GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:24
London Waterloo East13:2613:27
Hither Green13:4113:42
Lee (London)13:4413:44
Mottingham13:4713:47
New Eltham13:4913:49
Sidcup13:5213:53
Albany Park13:5513:55
Bexley13:5713:57
Crayford14:0014:01
Dartford14:0614:07
Stone Crossing14:1114:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1314:14
Swanscombe14:1714:17
Northfleet14:1914:19
Gravesend14:23
London Charing Cross13:32214:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:32
London Waterloo East13:3413:35
Lewisham13:4713:49
Blackheath13:5213:52
Kidbrooke13:5513:55
Eltham13:5813:58
Falconwood14:0114:01
Welling14:0314:03
Bexleyheath14:0614:06
Barnehurst14:0814:08
Dartford14:15
London Charing Cross13:39314:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:39
London Waterloo East13:4113:42
Lewisham13:5613:57
Blackheath13:5913:59
Charlton14:0414:04
Woolwich Arsenal14:0814:09
Abbey Wood (London)14:1314:13
Dartford14:2414:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2914:30
Gravesend14:3614:37
Higham14:4314:43
Strood (Kent)14:4914:50
Rochester14:5514:56
Chatham14:5814:58
Gillingham (Kent)15:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us