desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to DFDArrivalsDFD to CHX
Dartford (DFD)
DeparturesDFD to CHXArrivalsCHX to DFD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationDartford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station

Route Planners

London Charing Cross to Dartford
National Rail Enquiries | London Charing Cross to Dartford

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | London Charing Cross to Dartford

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
London Charing Cross19:24220:064GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:24
London Waterloo East19:2619:27
Hither Green19:4119:42
Lee (London)19:4419:44
Mottingham19:4719:47
New Eltham19:4919:49
Sidcup19:5219:53
Albany Park19:5519:55
Bexley19:5719:57
Crayford20:0020:01
Dartford20:0620:07
Stone Crossing20:1120:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:1320:14
Swanscombe20:1720:17
Northfleet20:1920:19
Gravesend20:23
London Charing Cross19:32120:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:32
London Waterloo East19:3419:35
Lewisham19:4719:49
Blackheath19:5219:52
Kidbrooke19:5519:55
Eltham19:5819:58
Falconwood20:0120:01
Welling20:0320:03
Bexleyheath20:0620:06
Barnehurst20:0820:08
Dartford20:15
London Charing Cross19:39320:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:39
London Waterloo East19:4119:42
Lewisham19:5619:57
Blackheath19:5919:59
Charlton20:0420:04
Woolwich Arsenal20:0820:09
Abbey Wood (London)20:1320:13
Dartford20:2420:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2920:30
Gravesend20:3620:37
Higham20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:4920:50
Rochester20:5520:56
Chatham20:5820:58
Gillingham (Kent)21:03
London Charing Cross19:54320:364GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:54
London Waterloo East19:5619:57
Hither Green20:1120:12
Lee (London)20:1420:14
Mottingham20:1720:17
New Eltham20:1920:19
Sidcup20:2220:23
Albany Park20:2520:25
Bexley20:2720:27
Crayford20:3020:31
Dartford20:3620:37
Stone Crossing20:4120:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:4320:44
Swanscombe20:4720:47
Northfleet20:4920:49
Gravesend20:53
London Charing Cross20:02220:451DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:02
London Waterloo East20:0420:05
Lewisham20:1720:19
Blackheath20:2220:22
Kidbrooke20:2520:25
Eltham20:2820:28
Falconwood20:3120:31
Welling20:3320:33
Bexleyheath20:3620:36
Barnehurst20:3820:38
Dartford20:45
London Charing Cross20:09320:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:09
London Waterloo East20:1120:12
Lewisham20:2620:27
Blackheath20:2920:29
Charlton20:3420:34
Woolwich Arsenal20:3820:39
Abbey Wood (London)20:4320:43
Dartford20:5420:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:1921:20
Rochester21:2521:26
Chatham21:2821:28
Gillingham (Kent)21:33
London Charing Cross20:24321:064GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:24
London Waterloo East20:2620:27
Hither Green20:4120:42
Lee (London)20:4420:44
Mottingham20:4720:47
New Eltham20:4920:49
Sidcup20:5220:53
Albany Park20:5520:55
Bexley20:5720:57
Crayford21:0021:01
Dartford21:0621:07
Stone Crossing21:1121:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:1321:14
Swanscombe21:1721:17
Northfleet21:1921:19
Gravesend21:23
London Charing Cross20:32221:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:32
London Waterloo East20:3420:35
Lewisham20:4920:49
Blackheath20:5220:52
Kidbrooke20:5520:55
Eltham20:5820:58
Falconwood21:0121:01
Welling21:0321:03
Bexleyheath21:0621:06
Barnehurst21:0821:08
Dartford21:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us