TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Charing Cross07:22608:094GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:22
London Waterloo East07:2407:25
London Bridge07:2907:30
New Cross07:3507:35
Lewisham07:3907:39
Hither Green07:4407:44
Lee (London)07:4607:46
Mottingham07:4907:49
New Eltham07:5107:51
Sidcup07:5507:55
Albany Park07:5707:57
Bexley07:5907:59
Crayford08:0308:04
Dartford08:0908:10
Stone Crossing08:1408:14
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:1608:16
Swanscombe08:1908:19
Northfleet08:2108:21
Gravesend08:26
London Charing Cross07:26308:141DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:26
London Waterloo East07:2807:29
London Bridge07:3307:34
Deptford07:4007:40
Greenwich07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4507:45
Westcombe Park07:4707:47
Charlton07:4907:50
Woolwich Dockyard07:5307:53
Woolwich Arsenal07:5507:56
Plumstead07:5807:58
Abbey Wood (London)08:0108:01
Belvedere08:0308:03
Erith08:0608:06
Slade Green08:0908:09
Dartford08:14
London Charing Cross07:32208:163DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:32
London Waterloo East07:3407:35
London Bridge07:3907:40
New Cross07:4507:45
Lewisham07:4907:49
Blackheath07:5207:52
Kidbrooke07:5507:55
Eltham07:5807:58
Falconwood08:0108:01
Welling08:0308:03
Bexleyheath08:0608:06
Barnehurst08:0808:08
Dartford08:16
London Charing Cross07:39308:274Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
London Bridge07:4607:47
Lewisham07:5607:56
Blackheath07:5907:59
Charlton08:0308:03
Woolwich Arsenal08:0808:09
Abbey Wood (London)08:1308:13
Dartford08:2708:28
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3208:33
Gravesend08:3908:40
Higham08:4608:46
Strood (Kent)08:5108:51
Rochester08:5508:56
Chatham08:5808:58
Gillingham (Kent)09:05
London Charing Cross07:52408:394GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:52
London Waterloo East07:5407:55
London Bridge07:5908:00
New Cross08:0508:05
Lewisham08:0808:09
Hither Green08:1408:14
Lee (London)08:1608:16
Mottingham08:1908:19
New Eltham08:2108:21
Sidcup08:2508:25
Albany Park08:2708:27
Bexley08:2908:29
Crayford08:3308:34
Dartford08:3908:40
Stone Crossing08:4408:44
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4608:46
Swanscombe08:4908:49
Northfleet08:5108:51
Gravesend08:56
London Charing Cross07:56208:441DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:56
London Waterloo East07:5807:59
London Bridge08:0308:04
Deptford08:1008:10
Greenwich08:1108:12
Maze Hill08:1508:15
Westcombe Park08:1708:17
Charlton08:2008:20
Woolwich Dockyard08:2308:23
Woolwich Arsenal08:2508:26
Plumstead08:2808:28
Abbey Wood (London)08:3108:31
Belvedere08:3308:33
Erith08:3608:36
Slade Green08:3908:39
Dartford08:44
London Charing Cross08:02308:463DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:02
London Waterloo East08:0408:05
London Bridge08:0908:10
New Cross08:1508:15
Lewisham08:1908:19
Blackheath08:2208:22
Kidbrooke08:2508:25
Eltham08:2808:28
Falconwood08:3108:31
Welling08:3308:33
Bexleyheath08:3608:36
Barnehurst08:3808:38
Dartford08:46
London Charing Cross08:09208:574Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:09
London Waterloo East08:1108:12
London Bridge08:1608:17
Lewisham08:2608:26
Blackheath08:2908:29
Charlton08:3308:33
Woolwich Arsenal08:3808:39
Abbey Wood (London)08:4308:43
Dartford08:5708:58
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0209:03
Gravesend09:0909:10
Higham09:1609:16
Strood (Kent)09:2109:21
Rochester09:2509:26
Chatham09:2809:28
Gillingham (Kent)09:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us