TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Charing Cross17:52118:361DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:52
London Waterloo East17:5417:55
Blackheath18:0918:09
Kidbrooke18:1218:12
Eltham18:1518:16
Falconwood18:1818:18
Welling18:2118:21
Bexleyheath18:2318:24
Barnehurst18:2618:27
Dartford18:36
London Charing Cross18:01218:443Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
London Waterloo East18:0318:04
London Bridge18:0818:10
New Eltham18:2518:26
Sidcup18:2918:30
Albany Park18:3218:32
Bexley18:3418:35
Crayford18:3818:39
Dartford18:4418:45
Stone Crossing18:4918:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5118:51
Swanscombe18:5418:54
Northfleet18:5618:56
Gravesend19:0119:02
Higham19:0819:08
Strood (Kent)19:1319:14
Rochester19:1819:19
Chatham19:2119:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:29
London Charing Cross18:18119:064DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:18
London Waterloo East18:2018:21
London Bridge18:2518:26
Lewisham18:3518:36
Blackheath18:3818:39
Kidbrooke18:4218:42
Eltham18:4518:46
Falconwood18:4818:48
Welling18:5118:51
Bexleyheath18:5318:54
Barnehurst18:5618:57
Dartford19:06
London Charing Cross18:23319:043GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:23
London Waterloo East18:2518:26
London Bridge18:3118:32
New Eltham18:4718:48
Sidcup18:5118:51
Albany Park18:5318:53
Bexley18:5618:56
Crayford18:5918:59
Dartford19:0419:05
Stone Crossing19:0919:09
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1119:11
Swanscombe19:1419:14
Northfleet19:1619:16
Gravesend19:24
London Charing Cross18:34319:284DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:34
London Waterloo East18:3618:37
London Bridge18:4118:42
Deptford18:4818:48
Greenwich18:5018:51
Maze Hill18:5418:54
Westcombe Park18:5618:56
Charlton18:5818:59
Woolwich Dockyard19:0219:02
Woolwich Arsenal19:0419:05
Plumstead19:0719:07
Abbey Wood (London)19:1019:10
Belvedere19:1319:13
Erith19:1519:15
Slade Green19:1819:18
Dartford19:28
London Charing Cross18:37519:213Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:37
London Waterloo East18:3918:40
London Bridge18:4518:46
Hither Green18:5518:56
Lee (London)18:5818:58
Mottingham19:0119:01
New Eltham19:0319:04
Sidcup19:0719:08
Albany Park19:1019:10
Bexley19:1219:13
Crayford19:1619:16
Dartford19:2119:22
Stone Crossing19:2619:26
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:2819:29
Swanscombe19:3219:32
Northfleet19:3419:34
Gravesend19:3719:38
Higham19:4419:44
Strood (Kent)19:53
London Charing Cross18:48119:344Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:48
London Waterloo East18:5018:51
London Bridge18:5618:57
Lewisham19:0619:07
Blackheath19:0919:10
Charlton19:1419:15
Woolwich Arsenal19:1919:20
Abbey Wood (London)19:2419:24
Dartford19:3419:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3919:40
Gravesend19:4619:47
Higham19:5319:53
Strood (Kent)19:5819:58
Rochester20:0220:03
Chatham20:0520:05
Gillingham (Kent)20:13
London Charing Cross18:56319:384GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:56
London Waterloo East18:5818:59
London Bridge19:0319:04
Hither Green19:1419:14
Lee (London)19:1619:16
Mottingham19:1919:19
New Eltham19:2219:22
Sidcup19:2519:25
Albany Park19:2719:27
Bexley19:3019:30
Crayford19:3319:33
Dartford19:3819:39
Stone Crossing19:4319:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:4519:45
Swanscombe19:4819:48
Northfleet19:5019:50
Gravesend19:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us