TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th August
London Charing Cross00:02300:463DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:02
London Waterloo East00:0400:05
London Bridge00:0900:10
New Cross00:1500:15
Lewisham00:1900:19
Blackheath00:2200:22
Kidbrooke00:2500:25
Eltham00:2800:28
Falconwood00:3100:31
Welling00:3300:33
Bexleyheath00:3600:36
Barnehurst00:3800:38
Dartford00:46
London Charing Cross00:10500:562DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:10
London Waterloo East00:1200:13
London Bridge00:1700:18
New Cross00:2300:23
Lewisham00:2700:27
Hither Green00:3100:32
Lee (London)00:3400:34
Mottingham00:3700:37
New Eltham00:3900:39
Sidcup00:4200:43
Albany Park00:4500:45
Bexley00:4700:47
Crayford00:5000:51
Dartford00:56
London Charing Cross00:18301:064Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:18
London Waterloo East00:2000:21
London Bridge00:2500:26
New Cross00:3100:31
Lewisham00:3500:35
Blackheath00:3800:38
Charlton00:4200:42
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47
Plumstead00:4900:49
Abbey Wood (London)00:5200:53
Belvedere00:5500:55
Erith00:5800:58
Slade Green01:0001:01
Dartford01:0601:07
Greenhithe For Bluewater01:1101:12
Gravesend01:1801:19
Higham01:2501:25
Strood (Kent)01:3001:30
Rochester01:3401:35
Chatham01:3701:37
Gillingham (Kent)01:44
London Charing Cross04:52305:373GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
London Bridge04:5905:00
New Cross05:0505:05
Lewisham05:0905:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3705:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
London Charing Cross04:56105:454DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:56
London Waterloo East04:5804:59
London Bridge05:0305:04
Deptford05:1005:10
Greenwich05:1205:12
Maze Hill05:1505:15
Westcombe Park05:1705:17
Charlton05:1905:20
Woolwich Dockyard05:2305:23
Woolwich Arsenal05:2505:26
Plumstead05:2805:28
Abbey Wood (London)05:3105:31
Belvedere05:3305:33
Erith05:3605:36
Slade Green05:3905:40
Dartford05:45
London Charing Cross05:02405:473DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:02
London Waterloo East05:0405:05
London Bridge05:0905:10
New Cross05:1505:15
Lewisham05:1905:19
Blackheath05:2205:22
Kidbrooke05:2505:25
Eltham05:2805:28
Falconwood05:3105:31
Welling05:3305:33
Bexleyheath05:3605:36
Barnehurst05:3805:38
Dartford05:47
London Charing Cross05:20106:084GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:20
London Waterloo East05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:30
New Cross05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
London Charing Cross05:26606:154DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:26
London Waterloo East05:2805:29
London Bridge05:3305:34
Deptford05:4005:40
Greenwich05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4505:45
Westcombe Park05:4705:47
Charlton05:4905:50
Woolwich Dockyard05:5305:53
Woolwich Arsenal05:5505:56
Plumstead05:5805:58
Abbey Wood (London)06:0106:01
Belvedere06:0306:03
Erith06:0606:06
Slade Green06:0906:10
Dartford06:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Charing Cross and Dartford Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us