TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
London Charing Cross20:32221:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:32
London Waterloo East20:3420:35
Lewisham20:4920:49
Blackheath20:5220:52
Kidbrooke20:5520:55
Eltham20:5820:58
Falconwood21:0121:01
Welling21:0321:03
Bexleyheath21:0621:06
Barnehurst21:0821:08
Dartford21:15
London Charing Cross20:39321:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:39
London Waterloo East20:4120:42
Lewisham20:5620:57
Blackheath20:5920:59
Charlton21:0421:04
Woolwich Arsenal21:0821:09
Abbey Wood (London)21:1321:13
Dartford21:2421:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:30
Gravesend21:3621:37
Higham21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:4921:50
Rochester21:5521:56
Chatham21:5821:58
Gillingham (Kent)22:03
London Charing Cross20:54321:374GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:54
London Waterloo East20:5620:57
Hither Green21:1221:12
Lee (London)21:1421:14
Mottingham21:1721:17
New Eltham21:1921:19
Sidcup21:2321:23
Albany Park21:2521:25
Bexley21:2721:27
Crayford21:3121:31
Dartford21:3721:37
Stone Crossing21:4121:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4321:44
Swanscombe21:4721:47
Northfleet21:4921:49
Gravesend21:53
London Charing Cross21:02221:451DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:02
London Waterloo East21:0421:05
Lewisham21:1721:19
Blackheath21:2221:22
Kidbrooke21:2521:25
Eltham21:2821:28
Falconwood21:3121:31
Welling21:3321:33
Bexleyheath21:3621:36
Barnehurst21:3821:38
Dartford21:45
London Charing Cross21:09321:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:09
London Waterloo East21:1121:12
Lewisham21:2621:27
Blackheath21:2921:29
Charlton21:3421:34
Woolwich Arsenal21:3821:39
Abbey Wood (London)21:4321:43
Dartford21:5421:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5922:00
Gravesend22:0622:07
Higham22:1322:13
Strood (Kent)22:1922:20
Rochester22:2522:26
Chatham22:2822:28
Gillingham (Kent)22:33
London Charing Cross21:22522:073GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:22
London Waterloo East21:2421:25
Lewisham21:3721:38
Hither Green21:4221:42
Lee (London)21:4421:44
Mottingham21:4721:47
New Eltham21:5021:50
Sidcup21:5321:53
Albany Park21:5521:55
Bexley21:5821:58
Crayford22:0122:01
Dartford22:0722:07
Stone Crossing22:1122:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:1322:13
Swanscombe22:1722:17
Northfleet22:1922:19
Gravesend22:23
London Charing Cross21:32222:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:32
London Waterloo East21:3421:35
Lewisham21:4921:49
Blackheath21:5221:52
Kidbrooke21:5521:55
Eltham21:5821:58
Falconwood22:0122:01
Welling22:0322:03
Bexleyheath22:0622:06
Barnehurst22:0822:08
Dartford22:15
London Charing Cross21:39322:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:39
London Waterloo East21:4121:42
Lewisham21:5621:57
Blackheath21:5921:59
Charlton22:0422:04
Woolwich Arsenal22:0822:09
Abbey Wood (London)22:1322:13
Dartford22:2422:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2922:30
Gravesend22:3622:37
Higham22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:4922:50
Rochester22:5522:56
Chatham22:5822:58
Gillingham (Kent)23:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us