TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
London Charing Cross19:26220:083GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:26
London Waterloo East19:2819:29
London Bridge19:3319:34
Hither Green19:4319:44
Lee (London)19:4619:46
Mottingham19:4919:49
New Eltham19:5119:51
Sidcup19:5419:55
Albany Park19:5719:57
Bexley19:5919:59
Crayford20:0220:03
Dartford20:0820:09
Stone Crossing20:1320:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:1520:15
Swanscombe20:1820:18
Northfleet20:2020:20
Gravesend20:27
London Charing Cross19:32120:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:32
London Waterloo East19:3419:35
London Bridge19:3919:40
Lewisham19:4919:49
Blackheath19:5219:52
Kidbrooke19:5519:55
Eltham19:5819:58
Falconwood20:0120:01
Welling20:0320:03
Bexleyheath20:0620:06
Barnehurst20:0820:08
Dartford20:15
London Charing Cross19:39320:254Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:39
London Waterloo East19:4119:42
London Bridge19:4619:47
Lewisham19:5619:56
Blackheath19:5919:59
Charlton20:0320:03
Woolwich Arsenal20:0920:09
Abbey Wood (London)20:1220:13
Dartford20:2520:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3020:30
Gravesend20:3620:37
Higham20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:4820:48
Rochester20:5220:53
Chatham20:5520:55
Gillingham (Kent)21:00
London Charing Cross19:56320:383GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:56
London Waterloo East19:5819:59
London Bridge20:0320:04
Hither Green20:1320:14
Lee (London)20:1620:16
Mottingham20:1920:19
New Eltham20:2120:21
Sidcup20:2420:25
Albany Park20:2720:27
Bexley20:2920:29
Crayford20:3220:33
Dartford20:3820:39
Stone Crossing20:4320:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:4520:45
Swanscombe20:4820:48
Northfleet20:5020:50
Gravesend20:55
London Charing Cross20:02220:452DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:02
London Waterloo East20:0420:05
London Bridge20:0920:10
Lewisham20:1920:19
Blackheath20:2220:22
Kidbrooke20:2520:25
Eltham20:2820:28
Falconwood20:3120:31
Welling20:3320:33
Bexleyheath20:3620:36
Barnehurst20:3820:38
Dartford20:45
London Charing Cross20:09320:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:09
London Waterloo East20:1120:12
London Bridge20:1620:17
Lewisham20:2620:26
Blackheath20:2920:29
Charlton20:3320:33
Woolwich Arsenal20:3920:39
Abbey Wood (London)20:4220:43
Dartford20:5420:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:1821:18
Rochester21:2221:23
Chatham21:2521:25
Gillingham (Kent)21:30
London Charing Cross20:22521:083GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:22
London Waterloo East20:2420:25
London Bridge20:2920:30
New Cross20:3520:35
Lewisham20:3820:39
Hither Green20:4420:44
Lee (London)20:4620:46
Mottingham20:4920:49
New Eltham20:5120:51
Sidcup20:5520:55
Albany Park20:5720:57
Bexley20:5920:59
Crayford21:0321:03
Dartford21:0821:09
Stone Crossing21:1321:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:1521:15
Swanscombe21:1821:18
Northfleet21:2021:20
Gravesend21:25
London Charing Cross20:32221:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:32
London Waterloo East20:3420:35
London Bridge20:3920:40
New Cross20:4520:45
Lewisham20:4920:49
Blackheath20:5220:52
Kidbrooke20:5520:55
Eltham20:5820:58
Falconwood21:0121:01
Welling21:0321:03
Bexleyheath21:0621:06
Barnehurst21:0821:08
Dartford21:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us