TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
London Charing Cross17:39118:16Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
London Bridge17:4617:48
New Eltham18:0318:04
Sidcup18:0718:08
Albany Park18:1018:10
Bexley18:1218:13
Crayford18:1618:16
Dartford18:2118:22
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2618:27
Gravesend18:3318:34
Higham18:4018:40
Strood (Kent)18:4518:45
Rochester18:5018:51
Chatham18:5318:54
Gillingham (Kent)19:02
London Charing Cross17:54618:33CrayfordCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:54
London Waterloo East17:5617:57
London Bridge18:0118:02
Hither Green18:1218:13
Lee (London)18:1518:16
Mottingham18:1918:19
New Eltham18:2118:22
Sidcup18:2518:26
Crayford18:33
London Charing Cross18:01218:38Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
London Waterloo East18:0318:04
London Bridge18:0818:10
New Eltham18:2518:26
Sidcup18:2918:30
Albany Park18:3218:32
Bexley18:3418:35
Crayford18:3818:39
Dartford18:4418:45
Stone Crossing18:4918:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5118:51
Swanscombe18:5418:54
Northfleet18:5618:56
Gravesend19:0119:02
Higham19:0819:08
Strood (Kent)19:1319:14
Rochester19:1819:19
Chatham19:2119:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:29
London Charing Cross18:12219:09CrayfordCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:12
London Waterloo East18:1418:15
London Bridge18:2018:21
Deptford18:2718:27
Greenwich18:2918:29
Maze Hill18:3218:32
Westcombe Park18:3418:34
Charlton18:3618:37
Woolwich Dockyard18:4018:40
Woolwich Arsenal18:4218:43
Plumstead18:4518:45
Abbey Wood (London)18:4818:48
Belvedere18:5018:50
Erith18:5318:53
Slade Green18:5518:55
Crayford19:09
London Charing Cross18:14418:54BarnehurstCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:14
London Waterloo East18:1618:17
London Bridge18:2218:23
Hither Green18:3518:35
Lee (London)18:3718:37
Mottingham18:4018:40
New Eltham18:4318:43
Sidcup18:4618:47
Albany Park18:4918:49
Bexley18:5118:51
Crayford18:5418:55
Barnehurst19:07
London Charing Cross18:23318:59GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:23
London Waterloo East18:2518:26
London Bridge18:3118:32
New Eltham18:4718:48
Sidcup18:5118:51
Albany Park18:5318:53
Bexley18:5618:56
Crayford18:5918:59
Dartford19:0419:05
Stone Crossing19:0919:09
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1119:11
Swanscombe19:1419:14
Northfleet19:1619:16
Gravesend19:24
London Charing Cross18:37519:16Strood (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:37
London Waterloo East18:3918:40
London Bridge18:4518:46
Hither Green18:5518:56
Lee (London)18:5818:58
Mottingham19:0119:01
New Eltham19:0319:04
Sidcup19:0719:08
Albany Park19:1019:10
Bexley19:1219:13
Crayford19:1619:16
Dartford19:2119:22
Stone Crossing19:2619:26
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:2819:29
Swanscombe19:3219:32
Northfleet19:3419:34
Gravesend19:3719:38
Higham19:4419:44
Strood (Kent)19:53
London Charing Cross18:39219:31SidcupCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:39
London Waterloo East18:4118:42
London Bridge18:4718:48
New Cross18:5518:55
Lewisham18:5919:00
Blackheath19:0219:03
Kidbrooke19:0619:06
Eltham19:0919:09
Falconwood19:1219:12
Welling19:1419:15
Bexleyheath19:1719:18
Barnehurst19:2019:22
Crayford19:3119:32
Bexley19:3519:35
Albany Park19:3719:37
Sidcup19:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Charing Cross and Crayford Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us