desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
London Charing Cross23:52200:43DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:52
London Waterloo East23:5423:55
London Cannon Street23:5900:06
London Bridge00:0900:10
New Cross00:1500:15
Lewisham00:1900:20
Hither Green00:2400:24
Lee (London)00:2600:26
Mottingham00:2900:29
New Eltham00:3200:32
Sidcup00:3500:35
Albany Park00:3700:37
Bexley00:4000:40
Crayford00:4300:43
Dartford00:49
Monday, 27th April
London Charing Cross04:52205:31GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:13
Lee (London)05:1505:15
Mottingham05:1805:18
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:32
Dartford05:3605:37
Stone Crossing05:4105:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4305:44
Swanscombe05:4705:47
Northfleet05:4905:49
Gravesend05:53
London Charing Cross05:22206:01GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:43
Lee (London)05:4505:45
Mottingham05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:54
Albany Park05:5605:56
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:02
Dartford06:0606:07
Stone Crossing06:1106:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1306:14
Swanscombe06:1706:17
Northfleet06:1906:19
Gravesend06:23
London Charing Cross06:22207:01GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:22
London Waterloo East06:2406:25
Lewisham06:3706:38
Hither Green06:4206:43
Lee (London)06:4506:45
Mottingham06:4806:48
New Eltham06:5006:50
Sidcup06:5306:54
Albany Park06:5606:56
Bexley06:5806:58
Crayford07:0107:02
Dartford07:1007:11
Stone Crossing07:1507:15
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1707:18
Swanscombe07:2107:21
Northfleet07:2307:23
Gravesend07:31
London Charing Cross06:54107:30GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:54
London Waterloo East06:5606:57
Hither Green07:1107:12
Lee (London)07:1407:14
Mottingham07:1707:17
New Eltham07:1907:19
Sidcup07:2207:23
Albany Park07:2507:25
Bexley07:2707:27
Crayford07:3007:31
Dartford07:3607:37
Stone Crossing07:4107:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4307:44
Swanscombe07:4707:47
Northfleet07:4907:49
Gravesend07:55
London Charing Cross07:24308:00GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:24
London Waterloo East07:2607:27
Hither Green07:4107:42
Lee (London)07:4407:44
Mottingham07:4707:47
New Eltham07:4907:49
Sidcup07:5207:53
Albany Park07:5507:55
Bexley07:5707:57
Crayford08:0008:01
Dartford08:0608:07
Stone Crossing08:1108:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:1308:14
Swanscombe08:1708:17
Northfleet08:1908:19
Gravesend08:25
London Charing Cross07:50308:30GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:50
London Waterloo East07:5207:53
Hither Green08:0708:12
Lee (London)08:1408:14
Mottingham08:1708:17
New Eltham08:1908:19
Sidcup08:2208:23
Albany Park08:2508:25
Bexley08:2708:27
Crayford08:3008:31
Dartford08:3608:37
Stone Crossing08:4108:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4308:44
Swanscombe08:4708:47
Northfleet08:4908:49
Gravesend08:53
London Charing Cross08:23209:00GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:23
London Waterloo East08:2508:26
Hither Green08:4108:42
Lee (London)08:4408:44
Mottingham08:4708:47
New Eltham08:4908:49
Sidcup08:5208:53
Albany Park08:5508:55
Bexley08:5708:57
Crayford09:0009:01
Dartford09:0609:07
Stone Crossing09:1109:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:1309:14
Swanscombe09:1709:17
Northfleet09:1909:19
Gravesend09:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Crayford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us