desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

2015-09-05 02:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to CRYArrivalsCRY to CHX
Crayford (CRY)
DeparturesCRY to CHXArrivalsCHX to CRY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationCrayford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
London Charing Cross04:52305:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:12
Lee (London)05:1405:14
Mottingham05:1705:17
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:23
Albany Park05:2505:25
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:31
Gravesend05:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross05:22306:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:42
Lee (London)05:4405:44
Mottingham05:4705:47
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:53
Albany Park05:5505:55
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:01
Gravesend06:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross05:52306:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:52
London Waterloo East05:5405:55
Lewisham06:0706:08
Hither Green06:1206:12
Lee (London)06:1406:14
Mottingham06:1706:17
New Eltham06:2006:20
Sidcup06:2306:23
Albany Park06:2506:25
Bexley06:2806:28
Crayford06:3106:31
Gravesend06:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross06:22107:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:22
London Waterloo East06:2406:25
Lewisham06:3706:38
Hither Green06:4206:42
Lee (London)06:4406:44
Mottingham06:4706:47
New Eltham06:5006:50
Sidcup06:5306:53
Albany Park06:5506:55
Bexley06:5806:58
Crayford07:0107:01
Gravesend07:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross06:52107:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:52
London Waterloo East06:5406:55
Lewisham07:0707:08
Hither Green07:1207:12
Lee (London)07:1407:14
Mottingham07:1707:17
New Eltham07:2007:20
Sidcup07:2307:23
Albany Park07:2507:25
Bexley07:2807:28
Crayford07:3107:31
Gravesend07:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross07:22108:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:22
London Waterloo East07:2407:25
Lewisham07:3707:38
Hither Green07:4207:42
Lee (London)07:4407:44
Mottingham07:4707:47
New Eltham07:5007:50
Sidcup07:5307:53
Albany Park07:5507:55
Bexley07:5807:58
Crayford08:0108:01
Gravesend08:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross07:54208:30GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:54
London Waterloo East07:5607:57
Hither Green08:1108:12
Lee (London)08:1408:14
Mottingham08:1708:17
New Eltham08:1908:19
Sidcup08:2208:23
Albany Park08:2508:25
Bexley08:2708:27
Crayford08:3008:31
Gravesend08:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross08:24309:00GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:24
London Waterloo East08:2608:27
Hither Green08:4108:42
Lee (London)08:4408:44
Mottingham08:4708:47
New Eltham08:4908:49
Sidcup08:5208:53
Albany Park08:5508:55
Bexley08:5708:57
Crayford09:0009:01
Gravesend09:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Crayford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us