TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Charing Cross20:52521:32GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:52
London Waterloo East20:5420:55
London Bridge20:5921:00
New Cross21:0521:05
Lewisham21:0921:09
Hither Green21:1321:14
Lee (London)21:1621:16
Mottingham21:1921:19
New Eltham21:2121:21
Sidcup21:2421:25
Albany Park21:2721:27
Bexley21:2921:29
Crayford21:3221:33
Dartford21:3821:39
Stone Crossing21:4321:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4521:45
Swanscombe21:4821:48
Northfleet21:5021:50
Gravesend21:55
London Charing Cross21:22522:02GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:22
London Waterloo East21:2421:25
London Bridge21:2921:30
New Cross21:3521:35
Lewisham21:3921:39
Hither Green21:4321:44
Lee (London)21:4621:46
Mottingham21:4921:49
New Eltham21:5121:51
Sidcup21:5421:55
Albany Park21:5721:57
Bexley21:5921:59
Crayford22:0222:03
Dartford22:0822:09
Stone Crossing22:1322:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:1522:15
Swanscombe22:1822:18
Northfleet22:2022:20
Gravesend22:25
London Charing Cross21:52522:32GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:52
London Waterloo East21:5421:55
London Bridge21:5922:00
New Cross22:0522:05
Lewisham22:0922:09
Hither Green22:1322:14
Lee (London)22:1622:16
Mottingham22:1922:19
New Eltham22:2122:21
Sidcup22:2422:25
Albany Park22:2722:27
Bexley22:2922:29
Crayford22:3222:33
Dartford22:3822:39
Stone Crossing22:4322:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:4522:45
Swanscombe22:4822:48
Northfleet22:5022:50
Gravesend22:55
London Charing Cross22:22523:02GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:22
London Waterloo East22:2422:25
London Bridge22:2922:30
New Cross22:3522:35
Lewisham22:3922:39
Hither Green22:4322:44
Lee (London)22:4622:46
Mottingham22:4922:49
New Eltham22:5122:51
Sidcup22:5422:55
Albany Park22:5722:57
Bexley22:5922:59
Crayford23:0223:03
Dartford23:0823:09
Stone Crossing23:1323:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:1523:15
Swanscombe23:1823:18
Northfleet23:2023:20
Gravesend23:25
London Charing Cross22:52523:32DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:52
London Waterloo East22:5422:55
London Bridge22:5923:00
New Cross23:0523:05
Lewisham23:0923:09
Hither Green23:1323:14
Lee (London)23:1623:16
Mottingham23:1923:19
New Eltham23:2123:21
Sidcup23:2423:25
Albany Park23:2723:27
Bexley23:2923:29
Crayford23:3223:33
Dartford23:38
London Charing Cross23:22500:02DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:22
London Waterloo East23:2423:25
London Bridge23:2923:30
New Cross23:3523:35
Lewisham23:3923:39
Hither Green23:4323:44
Lee (London)23:4623:46
Mottingham23:4923:49
New Eltham23:5123:51
Sidcup23:5423:55
Albany Park23:5723:57
Bexley23:5923:59
Crayford00:0200:03
Dartford00:08
Tuesday, 23rd December
London Charing Cross00:10500:50DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:10
London Waterloo East00:1200:13
London Bridge00:1700:18
New Cross00:2300:23
Lewisham00:2700:27
Hither Green00:3100:32
Lee (London)00:3400:34
Mottingham00:3700:37
New Eltham00:3900:39
Sidcup00:4200:43
Albany Park00:4500:45
Bexley00:4700:47
Crayford00:5000:51
Dartford00:56
London Charing Cross04:52605:32GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
London Bridge04:5905:00
New Cross05:0505:05
Lewisham05:0905:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3705:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Crayford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us