desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

2015-07-31 12:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to CRYArrivalsCRY to CHX
Crayford (CRY)
DeparturesCRY to CHXArrivalsCHX to CRY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationCrayford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
London Charing Cross12:24313:00GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:24
London Waterloo East12:2612:27
Hither Green12:4112:42
Lee (London)12:4412:44
Mottingham12:4712:47
New Eltham12:4912:49
Sidcup12:5212:53
Albany Park12:5512:55
Bexley12:5712:57
Crayford13:0013:01
Gravesend13:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross12:54313:30GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:54
London Waterloo East12:5612:57
Hither Green13:1113:12
Lee (London)13:1413:14
Mottingham13:1713:17
New Eltham13:1913:19
Sidcup13:2213:23
Albany Park13:2513:25
Bexley13:2713:27
Crayford13:3013:31
Gravesend13:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross13:24314:00GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:24
London Waterloo East13:2613:27
Hither Green13:4113:42
Lee (London)13:4413:44
Mottingham13:4713:47
New Eltham13:4913:49
Sidcup13:5213:53
Albany Park13:5513:55
Bexley13:5713:57
Crayford14:0014:01
Gravesend14:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross13:54314:30GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:54
London Waterloo East13:5613:57
Hither Green14:1114:12
Lee (London)14:1414:14
Mottingham14:1714:17
New Eltham14:1914:19
Sidcup14:2214:23
Albany Park14:2514:25
Bexley14:2714:27
Crayford14:3014:31
Gravesend14:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross14:24315:00GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:24
London Waterloo East14:2614:27
Hither Green14:4114:42
Lee (London)14:4414:44
Mottingham14:4714:47
New Eltham14:4914:49
Sidcup14:5214:53
Albany Park14:5514:55
Bexley14:5714:57
Crayford15:0015:01
Gravesend15:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross14:54315:30GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:54
London Waterloo East14:5614:57
Hither Green15:1115:12
Lee (London)15:1415:14
Mottingham15:1715:17
New Eltham15:1915:19
Sidcup15:2215:23
Albany Park15:2515:25
Bexley15:2715:27
Crayford15:3015:31
Gravesend15:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross15:24316:00GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:24
London Waterloo East15:2615:27
Hither Green15:4115:42
Lee (London)15:4415:44
Mottingham15:4715:47
New Eltham15:4915:49
Sidcup15:5215:53
Albany Park15:5515:55
Bexley15:5715:57
Crayford16:0016:01
Gravesend16:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Charing Cross15:54316:30GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:54
London Waterloo East15:5615:57
Hither Green16:1116:12
Lee (London)16:1416:14
Mottingham16:1716:17
New Eltham16:1916:19
Sidcup16:2216:23
Albany Park16:2516:25
Bexley16:2716:27
Crayford16:3016:31
Gravesend16:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Crayford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us