hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Crayford

Wed 2017-12-13 07:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Crayford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:53308:32GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:53
London Waterloo East07:5507:56
London Bridge08:0008:01
Hither Green08:1308:13
Lee (London)08:1508:15
Mottingham08:1808:18
New Eltham08:2108:21
Sidcup08:2408:24
Albany Park08:2608:26
Bexley08:2908:29
Crayford08:3208:32
Gravesend08:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:23609:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:23
London Waterloo East08:2508:26
Hither Green08:4108:42
Lee (London)08:4408:44
Mottingham08:4708:47
New Eltham08:5008:50
Sidcup08:5308:53
Albany Park08:5508:55
Bexley08:5808:58
Crayford09:0109:01
Gravesend09:25
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:53309:32GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:53
London Waterloo East08:5508:56
London Bridge09:0009:01
Hither Green09:1209:13
Lee (London)09:1509:15
Mottingham09:1809:18
New Eltham09:2109:21
Sidcup09:2409:24
Albany Park09:2609:26
Bexley09:2909:29
Crayford09:3209:32
Gravesend09:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:21410:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:21
London Waterloo East09:2309:24
London Bridge09:2809:29
Hither Green09:4109:42
Lee (London)09:4409:44
Mottingham09:4709:47
New Eltham09:5009:50
Sidcup09:5309:53
Albany Park09:5509:55
Bexley09:5809:58
Crayford10:0110:01
Gravesend10:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:53110:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:53
London Waterloo East09:5509:56
London Bridge10:0010:01
Hither Green10:1210:12
Lee (London)10:1410:14
Mottingham10:1710:17
New Eltham10:2010:20
Sidcup10:2310:23
Albany Park10:2510:25
Bexley10:2810:28
Crayford10:3110:31
Gravesend10:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:23211:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:23
London Waterloo East10:2510:26
London Bridge10:3010:31
Hither Green10:4210:42
Lee (London)10:4410:44
Mottingham10:4710:47
New Eltham10:5010:50
Sidcup10:5310:53
Albany Park10:5510:55
Bexley10:5810:58
Crayford11:0111:01
Gravesend11:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:53111:31GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:53
London Waterloo East10:5510:56
London Bridge11:0011:01
Hither Green11:1211:12
Lee (London)11:1411:14
Mottingham11:1711:17
New Eltham11:2011:20
Sidcup11:2311:23
Albany Park11:2511:25
Bexley11:2811:28
Crayford11:3111:31
Gravesend11:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:23112:01GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:23
London Waterloo East11:2511:26
London Bridge11:3011:31
Hither Green11:4211:42
Lee (London)11:4411:44
Mottingham11:4711:47
New Eltham11:5011:50
Sidcup11:5311:53
Albany Park11:5511:55
Bexley11:5811:58
Crayford12:0112:01
Gravesend12:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Crayford stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crayford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us