desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cholsey to London Paddington

2015-05-24 10:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cholsey (CHO)
DeparturesCHO to PADArrivalsPAD to CHO
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to CHOArrivalsCHO to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cholsey Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Oxford10:3412:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford10:05
Cholsey10:3410:34
Goring & Streatley10:3810:39
Pangbourne10:4310:44
Tilehurst10:4810:49
Reading10:5410:55
Twyford11:0011:01
Maidenhead11:0811:09
Slough11:1711:18
Langley (Berks)11:2011:20
West Drayton11:2411:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:3711:37
Southall11:4211:42
Ealing Broadway11:4611:46
London Paddington12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford11:3413:0110London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford11:05
Cholsey11:3411:34
Goring & Streatley11:3811:39
Pangbourne11:4311:44
Tilehurst11:4811:49
Reading11:5411:55
Twyford12:0012:01
Maidenhead12:0812:09
Slough12:1512:16
Langley (Berks)12:2012:20
West Drayton12:2412:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:3712:37
Southall12:4112:41
Ealing Broadway12:4612:46
London Paddington13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford12:3414:0110London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford12:05
Cholsey12:3412:34
Goring & Streatley12:3812:39
Pangbourne12:4312:44
Tilehurst12:4812:49
Reading12:5412:55
Twyford13:0013:01
Maidenhead13:0813:09
Slough13:1513:16
Langley (Berks)13:2013:20
West Drayton13:2413:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:3613:36
Southall13:4013:40
Ealing Broadway13:4513:45
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford13:3415:0011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford13:05
Cholsey13:3413:34
Goring & Streatley13:3813:39
Pangbourne13:4313:44
Tilehurst13:4813:49
Reading13:5413:55
Twyford14:0014:01
Maidenhead14:0814:09
Slough14:1514:16
Langley (Berks)14:2014:20
West Drayton14:2414:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:3614:36
Southall14:4014:40
Ealing Broadway14:4514:45
London Paddington15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford14:3416:0110London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford14:05
Cholsey14:3414:34
Goring & Streatley14:3814:39
Pangbourne14:4314:44
Tilehurst14:4814:49
Reading14:5414:55
Twyford15:0015:01
Maidenhead15:0815:09
Slough15:1515:16
Langley (Berks)15:2015:20
West Drayton15:2415:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:3615:36
Southall15:4015:40
Ealing Broadway15:4515:45
London Paddington16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford15:3417:0110London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford15:05
Cholsey15:3415:34
Goring & Streatley15:3815:39
Pangbourne15:4315:44
Tilehurst15:4815:49
Reading15:5415:55
Twyford16:0016:01
Maidenhead16:0816:09
Slough16:1516:16
Langley (Berks)16:2016:20
West Drayton16:2416:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:3716:37
Southall16:4116:41
Ealing Broadway16:4616:46
London Paddington17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford16:3418:0110London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford16:05
Cholsey16:3416:34
Goring & Streatley16:3816:39
Pangbourne16:4316:44
Tilehurst16:4816:49
Reading16:5416:55
Twyford17:0017:01
Maidenhead17:0817:09
Slough17:1517:16
Langley (Berks)17:2017:20
West Drayton17:2417:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:3717:37
Southall17:4117:41
Ealing Broadway17:4617:46
London Paddington18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford17:3419:0011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford17:05
Cholsey17:3417:34
Goring & Streatley17:3817:39
Pangbourne17:4317:44
Tilehurst17:4817:49
Reading17:5417:55
Twyford18:0018:01
Maidenhead18:0818:09
Slough18:1518:16
Langley (Berks)18:2018:20
West Drayton18:2418:24
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3618:36
Southall18:4018:40
Ealing Broadway18:4518:45
London Paddington19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Cholsey and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Cholsey timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us