desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cholsey to London Paddington

2015-08-31 18:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cholsey (CHO)
DeparturesCHO to PADArrivalsPAD to CHO
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to CHOArrivalsCHO to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cholsey Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Oxford19:0720:334London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:37
Cholsey19:0719:07
Goring & Streatley19:1219:12
Pangbourne19:1719:17
Tilehurst19:2119:21
Reading19:2719:33
Twyford19:3919:39
Maidenhead19:4719:47
Slough19:5319:54
Langley (Berks)19:5819:58
Iver20:0120:01
West Drayton20:0420:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1020:10
Southall20:1320:13
Ealing Broadway20:1920:19
London Paddington20:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford19:3820:5914London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford19:07
Cholsey19:3819:38
Goring & Streatley19:4319:43
Pangbourne19:4819:48
Tilehurst19:5219:52
Reading19:5820:03
Twyford20:0920:09
Maidenhead20:1720:17
Slough20:2320:24
Langley (Berks)20:2820:28
Iver20:3120:31
West Drayton20:3520:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:4020:40
Southall20:4320:43
Ealing Broadway20:4920:49
London Paddington20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford20:0721:3014London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford19:37
Cholsey20:0720:07
Goring & Streatley20:1220:12
Pangbourne20:1720:17
Tilehurst20:2120:21
Reading20:2720:33
Twyford20:3920:39
Maidenhead20:4720:47
Slough20:5420:54
Langley (Berks)20:5820:58
Iver21:0121:01
West Drayton21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1021:10
Southall21:1321:13
Ealing Broadway21:1921:19
London Paddington21:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford20:3722:1410London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford20:07
Cholsey20:3720:37
Goring & Streatley20:4220:42
Pangbourne20:4720:47
Tilehurst20:5120:51
Reading20:5721:12
Twyford21:1821:18
Maidenhead21:2621:26
Taplow21:3021:30
Burnham (Berks)21:3321:33
Slough21:3821:38
Langley (Berks)21:4221:42
Iver21:4521:45
West Drayton21:4921:49
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5321:54
Southall21:5721:57
Ealing Broadway22:0222:03
London Paddington22:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford21:0722:329London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford20:37
Cholsey21:0721:07
Goring & Streatley21:1221:12
Pangbourne21:1721:17
Tilehurst21:2121:21
Reading21:2921:33
Twyford21:3921:39
Maidenhead21:4721:47
Taplow21:5021:50
Burnham (Berks)21:5321:53
Slough21:5821:59
Langley (Berks)22:0222:02
Iver22:0522:05
West Drayton22:0922:09
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1422:14
Ealing Broadway22:2122:21
London Paddington22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 1st September
Banbury00:5202:0714London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury23:45
Cholsey00:5200:52
Goring & Streatley00:5700:57
Pangbourne01:0101:01
Tilehurst01:0601:06
Reading01:1301:17
Twyford01:2301:23
Maidenhead01:3101:31
Slough01:3901:39
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)01:4801:48
Ealing Broadway01:5501:55
London Paddington02:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford04:1805:4111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford04:00
Cholsey04:1804:18
Goring & Streatley04:2304:23
Pangbourne04:2804:28
Tilehurst04:3204:32
Reading04:3804:40
Twyford04:4604:46
Maidenhead04:5404:54
Slough04:5905:00
Langley (Berks)05:0405:04
Iver05:0705:07
West Drayton05:1005:11
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:1705:17
Southall05:1905:19
Ealing Broadway05:2505:28
Acton Main Line05:3105:31
London Paddington05:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford05:2106:4413London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:01
Cholsey05:2105:21
Goring & Streatley05:2605:26
Pangbourne05:3105:31
Tilehurst05:3505:35
Reading05:4105:42
Twyford05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5605:56
Taplow06:0006:00
Burnham (Berks)06:0306:03
Slough06:0806:08
Langley (Berks)06:1206:12
Iver06:1506:15
West Drayton06:1906:19
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2306:24
Southall06:2706:27
Ealing Broadway06:3306:33
Acton Main Line06:3606:36
London Paddington06:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Cholsey and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Cholsey timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us