TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cholsey to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
Banbury08:2309:2711London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury07:27
Kings Sutton07:3307:33
Heyford07:4107:41
Tackley07:4607:46
Oxford07:5607:56
Radley08:0208:02
Culham08:0608:06
Didcot Parkway08:1408:17
Cholsey08:2308:23
Goring & Streatley08:2908:29
Pangbourne08:3408:34
Tilehurst08:3908:39
Reading08:4708:48
Twyford08:5408:54
Maidenhead09:0209:03
London Paddington09:27
Didcot Parkway08:3910:0413London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Didcot Parkway08:34
Cholsey08:3908:39
Goring & Streatley08:4408:44
Pangbourne08:4908:49
Tilehurst08:5308:53
Reading09:0009:05
Twyford09:1109:11
Maidenhead09:1909:19
Taplow09:2209:22
Burnham (Berks)09:2509:25
Slough09:3009:30
Langley (Berks)09:3509:35
Iver09:3709:37
West Drayton09:4109:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4609:46
Ealing Broadway09:5209:52
London Paddington10:04
Oxford09:0910:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford08:35
Radley08:4108:41
Appleford08:4608:46
Didcot Parkway08:5409:03
Cholsey09:0909:09
Goring & Streatley09:1409:14
Pangbourne09:1909:19
Tilehurst09:2309:23
Reading09:2909:33
Twyford09:3909:39
Maidenhead09:4709:47
Slough09:5409:55
Langley (Berks)09:5809:58
Iver10:0110:01
West Drayton10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1010:10
Southall10:1310:13
Ealing Broadway10:1910:19
London Paddington10:31
Oxford09:3911:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:07
Radley09:1309:13
Culham09:1709:17
Didcot Parkway09:2409:33
Cholsey09:3909:39
Goring & Streatley09:4409:44
Pangbourne09:4909:49
Tilehurst09:5309:53
Reading09:5810:03
Twyford10:0910:09
Maidenhead10:1710:17
Slough10:2410:24
Langley (Berks)10:2810:28
Iver10:3110:31
West Drayton10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4010:40
Southall10:4310:43
Ealing Broadway10:4910:49
London Paddington11:01
Oxford10:0711:3211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:37
Didcot Parkway09:4910:01
Cholsey10:0710:07
Goring & Streatley10:1210:12
Pangbourne10:1710:17
Tilehurst10:2110:21
Reading10:2710:33
Twyford10:3910:39
Maidenhead10:4710:47
Slough10:5310:54
Langley (Berks)10:5810:58
Iver11:0111:01
West Drayton11:0411:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0911:09
Southall11:1311:13
Ealing Broadway11:1811:19
London Paddington11:32
Banbury10:3712:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury09:35
Kings Sutton09:4009:40
Heyford09:4909:49
Tackley09:5409:54
Oxford10:0610:08
Radley10:1410:14
Didcot Parkway10:2310:31
Cholsey10:3710:37
Goring & Streatley10:4210:42
Pangbourne10:4710:47
Tilehurst10:5110:51
Reading10:5711:03
Twyford11:0911:09
Maidenhead11:1711:17
Slough11:2411:24
Langley (Berks)11:2811:28
Iver11:3111:31
West Drayton11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4011:40
Southall11:4311:43
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49
London Paddington12:01
Oxford11:0712:3114London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford10:37
Didcot Parkway10:5711:01
Cholsey11:0711:07
Goring & Streatley11:1211:12
Pangbourne11:1711:17
Tilehurst11:2111:21
Reading11:2711:33
Twyford11:3911:39
Maidenhead11:4711:47
Slough11:5411:54
Langley (Berks)11:5811:58
Iver12:0112:01
West Drayton12:0512:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1012:10
Southall12:1312:13
Ealing Broadway12:1912:19
London Paddington12:31
Oxford11:3713:0211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford11:07
Radley11:1311:13
Didcot Parkway11:2211:31
Cholsey11:3711:37
Goring & Streatley11:4211:42
Pangbourne11:4711:47
Tilehurst11:5111:51
Reading11:5712:03
Twyford12:0912:09
Maidenhead12:1712:17
Slough12:2412:24
Langley (Berks)12:2812:28
Iver12:3112:31
West Drayton12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4012:40
Southall12:4312:43
Ealing Broadway12:4912:49
London Paddington13:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cholsey and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Cholsey timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us