TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Bishops Stortford07:57108:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:28
Sawbridgeworth07:3207:32
Harlow Mill07:3607:36
Harlow Town07:3907:39
Roydon07:4307:43
Broxbourne07:4807:52
Cheshunt07:5707:57
Waltham Cross07:5907:59
Enfield Lock08:0208:02
Brimsdown08:0408:04
Ponders End08:0608:06
Tottenham Hale08:1208:12
Stratford (London)08:23
Cambridge08:57109:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge07:51
Shelford (Cambs)07:5607:56
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
Great Chesterford08:0408:04
Audley End08:1008:10
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
Elsenham08:1908:19
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32
Harlow Mill08:3608:36
Harlow Town08:3908:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Broxbourne08:4808:52
Cheshunt08:5708:57
Waltham Cross08:5908:59
Enfield Lock09:0209:02
Brimsdown09:0409:04
Ponders End09:0609:06
Tottenham Hale09:1209:12
Stratford (London)09:23
Cambridge09:57110:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge08:51
Shelford (Cambs)08:5608:56
Whittlesford Parkway09:0009:00
Great Chesterford09:0409:04
Audley End09:1009:10
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13
Elsenham09:1909:19
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2209:22
Bishops Stortford09:2809:28
Sawbridgeworth09:3209:32
Harlow Mill09:3609:36
Harlow Town09:3909:39
Roydon09:4309:43
Broxbourne09:4809:52
Cheshunt09:5709:57
Waltham Cross09:5909:59
Enfield Lock10:0210:02
Brimsdown10:0410:04
Ponders End10:0610:06
Tottenham Hale10:1210:12
Stratford (London)10:23
Cambridge10:57111:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge09:51
Shelford (Cambs)09:5609:56
Whittlesford Parkway10:0010:00
Great Chesterford10:0410:04
Audley End10:1010:10
Newport (Essex)10:1310:13
Elsenham10:1910:19
Stansted Mountfitchet10:2210:22
Bishops Stortford10:2810:28
Sawbridgeworth10:3210:32
Harlow Mill10:3610:36
Harlow Town10:3910:39
Roydon10:4310:43
Broxbourne10:4810:52
Cheshunt10:5710:57
Waltham Cross10:5910:59
Enfield Lock11:0211:02
Brimsdown11:0411:04
Ponders End11:0611:06
Tottenham Hale11:1211:12
Stratford (London)11:23
Cambridge11:57112:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge10:51
Shelford (Cambs)10:5610:56
Whittlesford Parkway11:0011:00
Great Chesterford11:0411:04
Audley End11:1011:10
Newport (Essex)11:1311:13
Elsenham11:1911:19
Stansted Mountfitchet11:2211:22
Bishops Stortford11:2811:28
Sawbridgeworth11:3211:32
Harlow Mill11:3611:36
Harlow Town11:3911:39
Roydon11:4311:43
Broxbourne11:4811:52
Cheshunt11:5711:57
Waltham Cross11:5911:59
Enfield Lock12:0212:02
Brimsdown12:0412:04
Ponders End12:0612:06
Tottenham Hale12:1212:12
Stratford (London)12:23
Cambridge12:57113:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge11:51
Shelford (Cambs)11:5611:56
Whittlesford Parkway12:0012:00
Great Chesterford12:0412:04
Audley End12:1012:10
Newport (Essex)12:1312:13
Elsenham12:1912:19
Stansted Mountfitchet12:2212:22
Bishops Stortford12:2812:28
Sawbridgeworth12:3212:32
Harlow Mill12:3612:36
Harlow Town12:3912:39
Roydon12:4312:43
Broxbourne12:4812:52
Cheshunt12:5712:57
Waltham Cross12:5912:59
Enfield Lock13:0213:02
Brimsdown13:0413:04
Ponders End13:0613:06
Tottenham Hale13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:23
Cambridge13:57114:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge12:51
Shelford (Cambs)12:5612:56
Whittlesford Parkway13:0013:00
Great Chesterford13:0413:04
Audley End13:1013:10
Newport (Essex)13:1313:13
Elsenham13:1913:19
Stansted Mountfitchet13:2213:22
Bishops Stortford13:2813:28
Sawbridgeworth13:3213:32
Harlow Mill13:3613:36
Harlow Town13:3913:39
Roydon13:4313:43
Broxbourne13:4813:52
Cheshunt13:5713:57
Waltham Cross13:5913:59
Enfield Lock14:0214:02
Brimsdown14:0414:04
Ponders End14:0614:06
Tottenham Hale14:1214:12
Stratford (London)14:23
Cambridge14:57115:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:51
Shelford (Cambs)13:5613:56
Whittlesford Parkway14:0014:00
Great Chesterford14:0414:04
Audley End14:1014:10
Newport (Essex)14:1314:13
Elsenham14:1914:19
Stansted Mountfitchet14:2214:22
Bishops Stortford14:2814:28
Sawbridgeworth14:3214:32
Harlow Mill14:3614:36
Harlow Town14:3914:39
Roydon14:4314:43
Broxbourne14:4814:52
Cheshunt14:5714:57
Waltham Cross14:5914:59
Enfield Lock15:0215:02
Brimsdown15:0415:04
Ponders End15:0615:06
Tottenham Hale15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cheshunt and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us