TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Bishops Stortford11:44112:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:15
Sawbridgeworth11:2011:20
Harlow Mill11:2311:23
Harlow Town11:2611:26
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39
Cheshunt11:4411:44
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Northumberland Park11:5311:53
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56
Stratford (London)12:10
Bishops Stortford12:16112:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:47
Sawbridgeworth11:5211:52
Harlow Town11:5712:05
Broxbourne12:1112:12
Cheshunt12:1612:16
Waltham Cross12:1912:19
Tottenham Hale12:2712:27
Stratford (London)12:40
Bishops Stortford12:44113:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20
Harlow Mill12:2312:23
Harlow Town12:2612:26
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Stratford (London)13:10
Bishops Stortford13:16113:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:47
Sawbridgeworth12:5212:52
Harlow Town12:5713:05
Broxbourne13:1113:12
Cheshunt13:1613:16
Waltham Cross13:1913:19
Tottenham Hale13:2713:27
Stratford (London)13:40
Bishops Stortford13:44114:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20
Harlow Mill13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30
Broxbourne13:3513:39
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:10
Bishops Stortford14:16114:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:47
Sawbridgeworth13:5213:52
Harlow Town13:5714:05
Broxbourne14:1114:12
Cheshunt14:1614:16
Waltham Cross14:1914:19
Tottenham Hale14:2714:27
Stratford (London)14:40
Bishops Stortford14:44115:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:15
Sawbridgeworth14:2014:20
Harlow Mill14:2314:23
Harlow Town14:2614:26
Roydon14:3014:30
Broxbourne14:3514:39
Cheshunt14:4414:44
Enfield Lock14:4714:47
Northumberland Park14:5314:53
Tottenham Hale14:5614:56
Stratford (London)15:10
Bishops Stortford15:16115:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:47
Sawbridgeworth14:5214:52
Harlow Town14:5715:05
Broxbourne15:1115:12
Cheshunt15:1615:16
Waltham Cross15:1915:19
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27
Stratford (London)15:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cheshunt and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us