TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Bishops Stortford05:38106:0511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:15
Sawbridgeworth05:2005:20
Harlow Mill05:2305:23
Harlow Town05:2605:26
Roydon05:3005:30
Broxbourne05:3405:34
Cheshunt05:3805:38
Waltham Cross05:4105:41
Enfield Lock05:4305:43
Brimsdown05:4605:46
Ponders End05:4805:48
Northumberland Park05:5205:52
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55
Stratford (London)06:0506:05
London Liverpool Street06:14
Bishops Stortford06:16106:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:47
Sawbridgeworth05:5205:52
Harlow Town05:5706:05
Broxbourne06:1106:12
Cheshunt06:1606:16
Waltham Cross06:1906:19
Tottenham Hale06:2706:27
Stratford (London)06:40
Bishops Stortford06:44107:1012Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford06:15
Sawbridgeworth06:2006:20
Harlow Mill06:2306:23
Harlow Town06:2606:26
Roydon06:3006:30
Broxbourne06:3506:39
Cheshunt06:4406:44
Enfield Lock06:4706:47
Northumberland Park06:5306:53
Tottenham Hale06:5606:56
Stratford (London)07:10
Bishops Stortford07:16107:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford06:47
Sawbridgeworth06:5206:52
Harlow Town06:5707:03
Broxbourne07:0907:12
Cheshunt07:1607:16
Waltham Cross07:1907:19
Tottenham Hale07:2707:27
Stratford (London)07:40
Bishops Stortford07:44108:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:15
Sawbridgeworth07:2007:20
Harlow Mill07:2307:23
Harlow Town07:2607:26
Roydon07:3007:30
Broxbourne07:3507:39
Cheshunt07:4407:44
Enfield Lock07:4707:47
Northumberland Park07:5307:53
Tottenham Hale07:5607:56
Stratford (London)08:10
Bishops Stortford08:16108:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:47
Sawbridgeworth07:5207:52
Harlow Town07:5908:05
Broxbourne08:1108:12
Cheshunt08:1608:16
Waltham Cross08:1908:19
Tottenham Hale08:2708:27
Stratford (London)08:40
Bishops Stortford08:44109:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:15
Sawbridgeworth08:2008:20
Harlow Mill08:2308:23
Harlow Town08:2608:26
Roydon08:3008:30
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Enfield Lock08:4708:47
Northumberland Park08:5308:53
Tottenham Hale08:5608:56
Stratford (London)09:10
Bishops Stortford09:16109:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:47
Sawbridgeworth08:5208:52
Harlow Town08:5709:05
Broxbourne09:1109:12
Cheshunt09:1609:16
Waltham Cross09:1909:19
Tottenham Hale09:2709:27
Stratford (London)09:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cheshunt and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us