TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chelmsford to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
London Liverpool Street13:03213:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:30
Stratford (London)12:38
Chelmsford13:0213:03
Colchester13:2213:23
Manningtree13:3113:31
Ipswich13:4313:44
Stowmarket13:5513:55
Diss14:0714:08
Norwich14:27
London Liverpool Street13:34214:254aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:02
Stratford (London)13:0913:09
Shenfield13:2413:25
Chelmsford13:3413:34
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40
Witham (Essex)13:4613:47
Kelvedon13:5113:51
Marks Tey13:5713:57
Colchester14:0414:04
Manningtree14:1214:12
Ipswich14:25
London Liverpool Street14:03214:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:30
Stratford (London)13:38
Chelmsford14:0214:03
Colchester14:2214:23
Manningtree14:3114:31
Ipswich14:4314:44
Stowmarket14:5514:55
Diss15:0715:08
Norwich15:27
London Liverpool Street14:34215:254bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:02
Stratford (London)14:0914:09
Shenfield14:2414:25
Chelmsford14:3414:34
Hatfield Peverel14:4014:40
Witham (Essex)14:4614:47
Kelvedon14:5114:51
Marks Tey14:5714:57
Colchester15:0415:04
Manningtree15:1215:12
Ipswich15:25
London Liverpool Street15:03215:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Stratford (London)14:38
Chelmsford15:0215:03
Colchester15:2215:23
Manningtree15:3115:31
Ipswich15:4315:44
Stowmarket15:5515:55
Diss16:0716:08
Norwich16:27
London Liverpool Street15:34216:254bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:02
Stratford (London)15:0915:09
Shenfield15:2415:25
Chelmsford15:3415:34
Hatfield Peverel15:4015:40
Witham (Essex)15:4615:47
Kelvedon15:5115:51
Marks Tey15:5715:57
Colchester16:0416:04
Manningtree16:1216:12
Ipswich16:25
London Liverpool Street16:00216:403NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:30
Chelmsford15:5916:00
Colchester16:2116:21
Manningtree16:2916:29
Ipswich16:4016:41
Stowmarket16:5216:52
Diss17:0417:05
Norwich17:24
London Liverpool Street16:34217:272bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:02
Stratford (London)16:0916:09
Shenfield16:2416:25
Chelmsford16:3416:34
Hatfield Peverel16:4016:40
Witham (Essex)16:4616:47
Kelvedon16:5116:51
Marks Tey16:5716:57
Colchester17:0417:04
Manningtree17:1217:12
Ipswich17:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chelmsford and Ipswich stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us