TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chelmsford to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
London Liverpool Street10:03210:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:30
Stratford (London)09:38
Chelmsford10:0210:03
Colchester10:2210:23
Manningtree10:3110:31
Ipswich10:4310:44
Stowmarket10:5510:55
Diss11:0711:08
Norwich11:27
London Liverpool Street10:34211:254aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:02
Stratford (London)10:0910:09
Shenfield10:2410:25
Chelmsford10:3410:34
Hatfield Peverel10:4010:40
Witham (Essex)10:4610:47
Kelvedon10:5110:51
Marks Tey10:5710:57
Colchester11:0411:04
Manningtree11:1211:12
Ipswich11:25
London Liverpool Street11:03211:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:30
Stratford (London)10:38
Chelmsford11:0211:03
Colchester11:2211:23
Manningtree11:3111:31
Ipswich11:4311:44
Stowmarket11:5511:55
Diss12:0712:08
Norwich12:27
London Liverpool Street11:34212:254aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:02
Stratford (London)11:0911:09
Shenfield11:2411:25
Chelmsford11:3411:34
Hatfield Peverel11:4011:40
Witham (Essex)11:4611:47
Kelvedon11:5111:51
Marks Tey11:5711:57
Colchester12:0412:04
Manningtree12:1212:12
Ipswich12:25
London Liverpool Street12:03212:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:30
Stratford (London)11:38
Chelmsford12:0212:03
Colchester12:2212:23
Manningtree12:3112:31
Ipswich12:4312:44
Stowmarket12:5512:55
Diss13:0713:08
Norwich13:27
London Liverpool Street12:34213:254aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:02
Stratford (London)12:0912:09
Shenfield12:2412:25
Chelmsford12:3412:34
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40
Witham (Essex)12:4612:47
Kelvedon12:5112:51
Marks Tey12:5712:57
Colchester13:0413:04
Manningtree13:1213:12
Ipswich13:25
London Liverpool Street13:03213:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:30
Stratford (London)12:38
Chelmsford13:0213:03
Colchester13:2213:23
Manningtree13:3113:31
Ipswich13:4313:44
Stowmarket13:5513:55
Diss14:0714:08
Norwich14:27
London Liverpool Street13:34214:254aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:02
Stratford (London)13:0913:09
Shenfield13:2413:25
Chelmsford13:3413:34
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40
Witham (Essex)13:4613:47
Kelvedon13:5113:51
Marks Tey13:5713:57
Colchester14:0414:04
Manningtree14:1214:12
Ipswich14:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chelmsford and Ipswich stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us