TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chelmsford to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Shenfield08:47209:374bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield08:36
Ingatestone08:4108:41
Chelmsford08:4708:47
Hatfield Peverel08:5308:53
Witham (Essex)08:5908:59
Kelvedon09:0409:04
Marks Tey09:0909:10
Colchester09:1709:17
Manningtree09:2509:25
Ipswich09:37
Stratford (London)09:43210:334bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:09
Shenfield09:3109:32
Ingatestone09:3609:36
Chelmsford09:4309:43
Hatfield Peverel09:4909:49
Witham (Essex)09:5509:56
Kelvedon10:0010:00
Marks Tey10:0610:06
Colchester10:1310:13
Manningtree10:2110:21
Ipswich10:33
Stratford (London)10:43211:334bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:09
Shenfield10:3110:32
Ingatestone10:3610:36
Chelmsford10:4310:43
Hatfield Peverel10:4910:49
Witham (Essex)10:5510:56
Kelvedon11:0011:00
Marks Tey11:0611:06
Colchester11:1311:13
Manningtree11:2111:21
Ipswich11:33
Stratford (London)11:43212:334bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:09
Shenfield11:3111:32
Ingatestone11:3611:36
Chelmsford11:4311:43
Hatfield Peverel11:4911:49
Witham (Essex)11:5511:56
Kelvedon12:0012:00
Marks Tey12:0612:06
Colchester12:1312:13
Manningtree12:2112:21
Ipswich12:33
Stratford (London)12:43213:334bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:09
Shenfield12:3112:32
Ingatestone12:3612:36
Chelmsford12:4312:43
Hatfield Peverel12:4912:49
Witham (Essex)12:5512:56
Kelvedon13:0013:00
Marks Tey13:0613:06
Colchester13:1313:13
Manningtree13:2113:21
Ipswich13:33
Stratford (London)13:43214:334bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:09
Shenfield13:3113:32
Ingatestone13:3613:36
Chelmsford13:4313:43
Hatfield Peverel13:4913:49
Witham (Essex)13:5513:56
Kelvedon14:0014:00
Marks Tey14:0614:06
Colchester14:1314:13
Manningtree14:2114:21
Ipswich14:33
Stratford (London)14:43215:354bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:09
Shenfield14:3114:32
Ingatestone14:3614:36
Chelmsford14:4314:43
Hatfield Peverel14:4914:49
Witham (Essex)14:5514:56
Kelvedon15:0015:00
Marks Tey15:0615:06
Colchester15:1315:13
Manningtree15:2115:21
Ipswich15:35
Stratford (London)15:43216:334bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:09
Shenfield15:3115:32
Ingatestone15:3615:36
Chelmsford15:4315:43
Hatfield Peverel15:4915:49
Witham (Essex)15:5515:56
Kelvedon16:0016:00
Marks Tey16:0616:06
Colchester16:1316:13
Manningtree16:2116:21
Ipswich16:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chelmsford and Ipswich stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us