TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chelmsford to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
London Liverpool Street23:34200:303bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:02
Stratford (London)23:0923:09
Shenfield23:2523:25
Chelmsford23:3423:34
Hatfield Peverel23:4023:40
Witham (Essex)23:4623:47
Kelvedon23:5123:51
Marks Tey23:5723:57
Colchester00:0400:04
Manningtree00:1200:12
Ipswich00:30
Saturday, 20th December
London Liverpool Street00:03200:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:30
Stratford (London)23:38
Chelmsford00:0200:03
Colchester00:2200:23
Manningtree00:3100:32
Ipswich00:4300:45
Stowmarket00:5500:56
Diss01:0801:09
Norwich01:35
London Liverpool Street06:10207:003aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:34
Stratford (London)05:4105:41
Romford05:4905:49
Shenfield05:5805:59
Ingatestone06:0306:03
Chelmsford06:1006:10
Hatfield Peverel06:1606:16
Witham (Essex)06:2206:23
Kelvedon06:2706:27
Marks Tey06:3306:33
Colchester06:4006:40
Manningtree06:4806:48
Ipswich07:00
London Liverpool Street06:34207:254aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:02
Stratford (London)06:0906:09
Shenfield06:2406:25
Chelmsford06:3406:34
Hatfield Peverel06:4006:40
Witham (Essex)06:4606:47
Kelvedon06:5106:51
Marks Tey06:5706:57
Colchester07:0407:04
Manningtree07:1207:12
Ipswich07:25
London Liverpool Street07:03207:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:30
Stratford (London)06:38
Chelmsford07:0207:03
Colchester07:2207:23
Manningtree07:3107:31
Ipswich07:4307:44
Stowmarket07:5507:55
Diss08:0708:08
Norwich08:27
London Liverpool Street07:34208:254bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:02
Stratford (London)07:0907:09
Shenfield07:2407:25
Chelmsford07:3407:34
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40
Witham (Essex)07:4607:47
Kelvedon07:5107:51
Marks Tey07:5707:57
Colchester08:0408:04
Manningtree08:1208:12
Ipswich08:25
London Liverpool Street08:03208:433NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:30
Stratford (London)07:38
Chelmsford08:0208:03
Colchester08:2208:23
Manningtree08:3108:31
Ipswich08:4308:44
Stowmarket08:5508:55
Diss09:0709:08
Norwich09:27
London Liverpool Street08:34209:254bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:02
Stratford (London)08:0908:09
Shenfield08:2408:25
Chelmsford08:3408:34
Hatfield Peverel08:4008:40
Witham (Essex)08:4608:47
Kelvedon08:5108:51
Marks Tey08:5708:57
Colchester09:0409:04
Manningtree09:1209:12
Ipswich09:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chelmsford and Ipswich stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us