TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Liverpool Street15:22215:47BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:48
Stratford (London)14:5514:55
Shenfield15:1115:11
Ingatestone15:1515:15
Chelmsford15:2215:22
Witham (Essex)15:3315:35
White Notley15:4215:42
Cressing15:4415:44
Braintree Freeport15:4715:47
Braintree15:51
London Liverpool Street16:22216:47BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:48
Stratford (London)15:5515:55
Shenfield16:1116:11
Ingatestone16:1516:15
Chelmsford16:2216:22
Witham (Essex)16:3316:35
White Notley16:4216:42
Cressing16:4416:44
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47
Braintree16:51
London Liverpool Street17:08217:33BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:34
Stratford (London)16:4216:42
Shenfield16:5816:58
Chelmsford17:0717:08
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14
Witham (Essex)17:2017:21
White Notley17:2817:28
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
London Liverpool Street17:57218:22BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:20
Stratford (London)17:2917:29
Shenfield17:4517:45
Ingatestone17:4917:49
Chelmsford17:5717:57
Witham (Essex)18:0818:10
White Notley18:1718:17
Cressing18:1918:19
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22
Braintree18:28
London Liverpool Street18:37219:13BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Stratford (London)18:0918:09
Shenfield18:2518:25
Ingatestone18:2918:29
Chelmsford18:3718:37
Witham (Essex)18:5419:01
White Notley19:0819:08
Cressing19:1019:10
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13
Braintree19:19
London Liverpool Street19:34220:01BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:02
Stratford (London)19:0919:09
Shenfield19:2419:25
Chelmsford19:3419:34
Hatfield Peverel19:4019:40
Witham (Essex)19:4719:49
White Notley19:5619:56
Cressing19:5819:58
Braintree Freeport20:0120:01
Braintree20:05
London Liverpool Street20:22220:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:48
Stratford (London)19:5519:55
Shenfield20:1120:11
Ingatestone20:1520:15
Chelmsford20:2220:22
Witham (Essex)20:3320:34
White Notley20:4120:41
Cressing20:4320:43
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46
Braintree20:50
London Liverpool Street21:22221:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:48
Stratford (London)20:5520:55
Shenfield21:1121:11
Ingatestone21:1521:15
Chelmsford21:2221:22
Witham (Essex)21:3321:34
White Notley21:4121:41
Cressing21:4321:43
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46
Braintree21:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chelmsford and Braintree Freeport stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Braintree Freeport timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us