TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Liverpool Street07:22207:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:48
Stratford (London)06:5506:55
Shenfield07:1107:11
Ingatestone07:1507:15
Chelmsford07:2207:22
Witham (Essex)07:3307:34
White Notley07:4107:41
Cressing07:4307:43
Braintree Freeport07:4607:46
Braintree07:50
London Liverpool Street08:22208:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:48
Stratford (London)07:5507:55
Shenfield08:1108:11
Ingatestone08:1508:15
Chelmsford08:2208:22
Witham (Essex)08:3308:34
White Notley08:4108:41
Cressing08:4308:43
Braintree Freeport08:4608:46
Braintree08:50
London Liverpool Street09:22209:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:48
Stratford (London)08:5508:55
Shenfield09:1109:11
Ingatestone09:1509:15
Chelmsford09:2209:22
Witham (Essex)09:3309:34
White Notley09:4109:41
Cressing09:4309:43
Braintree Freeport09:4609:46
Braintree09:50
London Liverpool Street10:22210:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:48
Stratford (London)09:5509:55
Shenfield10:1110:11
Ingatestone10:1510:15
Chelmsford10:2210:22
Witham (Essex)10:3310:34
White Notley10:4110:41
Cressing10:4310:43
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
London Liverpool Street11:22211:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:48
Stratford (London)10:5510:55
Shenfield11:1111:11
Ingatestone11:1511:15
Chelmsford11:2211:22
Witham (Essex)11:3311:34
White Notley11:4111:41
Cressing11:4311:43
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
London Liverpool Street12:22212:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:48
Stratford (London)11:5511:55
Shenfield12:1112:11
Ingatestone12:1512:15
Chelmsford12:2212:22
Witham (Essex)12:3312:34
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing12:4312:43
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
London Liverpool Street13:22213:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:48
Stratford (London)12:5512:55
Shenfield13:1113:11
Ingatestone13:1513:15
Chelmsford13:2213:22
Witham (Essex)13:3313:34
White Notley13:4113:41
Cressing13:4313:43
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
London Liverpool Street14:22214:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:48
Stratford (London)13:5513:55
Shenfield14:1114:11
Ingatestone14:1514:15
Chelmsford14:2214:22
Witham (Essex)14:3314:34
White Notley14:4114:41
Cressing14:4314:43
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chelmsford and Braintree Freeport stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Braintree Freeport timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us