desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chelmsford (CHM)
DeparturesCHM to BTPArrivalsBTP to CHM
Braintree Freeport (BTP)
DeparturesBTP to CHMArrivalsCHM to BTP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chelmsford Railway StationBraintree Freeport Railway Station

Route Planners

Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport
National Rail Enquiries | Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
London Liverpool Street19:34220:01BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:02
Stratford (London)19:0919:09
Shenfield19:2419:25
Chelmsford19:3419:34
Hatfield Peverel19:4019:40
Witham (Essex)19:4719:49
White Notley19:5619:56
Cressing19:5819:58
Braintree Freeport20:0120:01
Braintree20:05
London Liverpool Street20:22220:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:48
Stratford (London)19:5519:55
Shenfield20:1120:11
Ingatestone20:1520:15
Chelmsford20:2220:22
Witham (Essex)20:3320:34
White Notley20:4120:41
Cressing20:4320:43
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46
Braintree20:50
London Liverpool Street21:22221:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:48
Stratford (London)20:5520:55
Shenfield21:1121:11
Ingatestone21:1521:15
Chelmsford21:2221:22
Witham (Essex)21:3321:34
White Notley21:4121:41
Cressing21:4321:43
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46
Braintree21:50
London Liverpool Street22:22222:46BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:48
Stratford (London)21:5521:55
Shenfield22:1122:11
Ingatestone22:1522:15
Chelmsford22:2222:22
Witham (Essex)22:3322:34
White Notley22:4122:41
Cressing22:4322:43
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46
Braintree22:50
Wednesday, 29th April
London Liverpool Street06:47207:15BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Stratford (London)06:2006:20
Shenfield06:3506:36
Ingatestone06:4006:40
Chelmsford06:4706:47
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53
Witham (Essex)07:0107:03
White Notley07:1007:10
Cressing07:1207:12
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15
Braintree07:19
London Liverpool Street07:34208:00BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:02
Stratford (London)07:0907:09
Shenfield07:2407:25
Chelmsford07:3407:34
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40
Witham (Essex)07:4707:48
White Notley07:5507:55
Cressing07:5707:57
Braintree Freeport08:0008:00
Braintree08:04
London Liverpool Street08:20208:47BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:46
Stratford (London)07:5407:54
Shenfield08:1008:11
Chelmsford08:2008:20
Witham (Essex)08:3108:35
White Notley08:4208:42
Cressing08:4408:44
Braintree Freeport08:4708:47
Braintree08:51
London Liverpool Street09:22209:47BraintreeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:48
Stratford (London)08:5508:55
Shenfield09:1109:11
Ingatestone09:1509:15
Chelmsford09:2209:22
Witham (Essex)09:3309:35
White Notley09:4209:42
Cressing09:4409:44
Braintree Freeport09:4709:47
Braintree09:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Chelmsford and Braintree Freeport stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
Other Braintree Freeport timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us