desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chingford to London Liverpool Street

2015-05-27 22:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chingford (CHI)
DeparturesCHI to LSTArrivalsLST to CHI
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to CHIArrivalsCHI to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chingford Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Chingford22:55223:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford22:55
Highams Park22:5922:59
Wood Street23:0223:02
Walthamstow Central23:0423:04
St James Street (London)23:0623:06
Clapton23:0923:09
Hackney Downs23:1323:13
Bethnal Green23:1723:17
London Liverpool Street23:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford23:10223:361London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford23:10
Highams Park23:1423:14
Wood Street23:1723:17
Walthamstow Central23:1923:19
St James Street (London)23:2123:21
Clapton23:2423:24
Hackney Downs23:2823:28
Bethnal Green23:3223:32
London Liverpool Street23:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford23:25223:513London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford23:25
Highams Park23:2923:29
Wood Street23:3223:32
Walthamstow Central23:3423:34
St James Street (London)23:3623:36
Clapton23:3923:39
Hackney Downs23:4323:43
Bethnal Green23:4723:47
London Liverpool Street23:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th May
Chingford05:10105:364London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford05:10
Highams Park05:1405:14
Wood Street05:1705:17
Walthamstow Central05:1905:19
St James Street (London)05:2105:21
Clapton05:2405:24
Hackney Downs05:2805:28
Bethnal Green05:3205:32
London Liverpool Street05:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford05:25205:514London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford05:25
Highams Park05:2905:29
Wood Street05:3205:32
Walthamstow Central05:3405:34
St James Street (London)05:3605:36
Clapton05:3905:39
Hackney Downs05:4305:43
Bethnal Green05:4705:47
London Liverpool Street05:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chingford05:40106:072London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford05:40
Highams Park05:4405:44
Wood Street05:4705:47
Walthamstow Central05:4905:49
St James Street (London)05:5105:51
Clapton05:5405:54
Hackney Downs05:5805:58
Bethnal Green06:0206:02
London Liverpool Street06:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford05:55306:213London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford05:55
Highams Park05:5905:59
Wood Street06:0206:02
Walthamstow Central06:0406:04
St James Street (London)06:0606:06
Clapton06:0906:09
Hackney Downs06:1306:13
Bethnal Green06:1706:17
London Liverpool Street06:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chingford06:10106:366London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford06:10
Highams Park06:1406:14
Wood Street06:1706:17
Walthamstow Central06:1906:19
St James Street (London)06:2106:21
Clapton06:2406:24
Hackney Downs06:2806:28
Bethnal Green06:3206:32
London Liverpool Street06:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Chingford and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Other Chingford timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us