TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chingford to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Chingford18:09218:361London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford18:09
Highams Park18:1318:13
Wood Street18:1618:16
Walthamstow Central18:1818:18
St James Street (London)18:2018:20
Clapton18:2418:24
Hackney Downs18:2718:27
Bethnal Green18:3118:31
London Liverpool Street18:36
Chingford18:25218:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford18:25
Highams Park18:2918:29
Wood Street18:3218:32
Walthamstow Central18:3418:34
St James Street (London)18:3618:36
Clapton18:3918:39
Hackney Downs18:4318:43
Bethnal Green18:4718:47
London Liverpool Street18:51
Chingford18:39119:061London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford18:39
Highams Park18:4318:43
Wood Street18:4618:46
Walthamstow Central18:4818:48
St James Street (London)18:5018:50
Clapton18:5518:55
Hackney Downs18:5718:57
Bethnal Green19:0119:01
London Liverpool Street19:06
Chingford18:55219:221London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford18:55
Highams Park18:5918:59
Wood Street19:0219:02
Walthamstow Central19:0419:04
St James Street (London)19:0619:06
Clapton19:0919:09
Hackney Downs19:1319:13
Bethnal Green19:1719:17
London Liverpool Street19:22
Chingford19:09219:3610London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford19:09
Highams Park19:1319:13
Wood Street19:1619:16
Walthamstow Central19:1819:18
St James Street (London)19:2019:20
Clapton19:2519:25
Hackney Downs19:2719:27
Bethnal Green19:3119:31
London Liverpool Street19:36
Chingford19:25119:514London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford19:25
Highams Park19:2919:29
Wood Street19:3219:32
Walthamstow Central19:3419:34
St James Street (London)19:3619:36
Clapton19:3919:39
Hackney Downs19:4319:43
Bethnal Green19:4719:47
London Liverpool Street19:51
Chingford19:40220:066London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford19:40
Highams Park19:4419:44
Wood Street19:4719:47
Walthamstow Central19:4919:49
St James Street (London)19:5119:51
Clapton19:5419:54
Hackney Downs19:5819:58
Bethnal Green20:0220:02
London Liverpool Street20:06
Chingford19:55220:219London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford19:55
Highams Park19:5919:59
Wood Street20:0220:02
Walthamstow Central20:0420:04
St James Street (London)20:0620:06
Clapton20:1020:10
Hackney Downs20:1320:13
Bethnal Green20:1720:17
London Liverpool Street20:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chingford and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Other Chingford timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us