desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chingford to London Liverpool Street

2015-07-02 19:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chingford (CHI)
DeparturesCHI to LSTArrivalsLST to CHI
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to CHIArrivalsCHI to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chingford Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Chingford19:25219:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford19:25
Highams Park19:2919:29
Wood Street19:3219:32
Walthamstow Central19:3419:34
St James Street (London)19:3619:36
Clapton19:3919:39
Hackney Downs19:4319:43
Bethnal Green19:4719:47
London Liverpool Street19:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford19:40120:061London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford19:40
Highams Park19:4419:44
Wood Street19:4719:47
Walthamstow Central19:4919:49
St James Street (London)19:5119:51
Clapton19:5419:54
Hackney Downs19:5819:58
Bethnal Green20:0220:02
London Liverpool Street20:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford19:55120:214London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford19:55
Highams Park19:5919:59
Wood Street20:0220:02
Walthamstow Central20:0420:04
St James Street (London)20:0620:06
Clapton20:0920:09
Hackney Downs20:1320:13
Bethnal Green20:1720:17
London Liverpool Street20:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford20:10220:361London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford20:10
Highams Park20:1420:14
Wood Street20:1720:17
Walthamstow Central20:1920:19
St James Street (London)20:2120:21
Clapton20:2420:24
Hackney Downs20:2820:28
Bethnal Green20:3220:32
London Liverpool Street20:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford20:25220:518London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford20:25
Highams Park20:2920:29
Wood Street20:3220:32
Walthamstow Central20:3420:34
St James Street (London)20:3620:36
Clapton20:3920:39
Hackney Downs20:4320:43
Bethnal Green20:4720:47
London Liverpool Street20:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford20:40121:068London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford20:40
Highams Park20:4420:44
Wood Street20:4720:47
Walthamstow Central20:4920:49
St James Street (London)20:5120:51
Clapton20:5420:54
Hackney Downs20:5820:58
Bethnal Green21:0221:02
London Liverpool Street21:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford20:55121:212London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford20:55
Highams Park20:5920:59
Wood Street21:0221:02
Walthamstow Central21:0421:04
St James Street (London)21:0621:06
Clapton21:0921:09
Hackney Downs21:1321:13
Bethnal Green21:1721:17
London Liverpool Street21:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chingford21:10321:362London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Chingford21:10
Highams Park21:1421:14
Wood Street21:1721:17
Walthamstow Central21:1921:19
St James Street (London)21:2121:21
Clapton21:2421:24
Hackney Downs21:2821:28
Bethnal Green21:3221:32
London Liverpool Street21:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Chingford and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Other Chingford timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us