TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chingford to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Chingford13:40214:063London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford13:40
Highams Park13:4413:44
Wood Street13:4713:47
Walthamstow Central13:4913:49
St James Street (London)13:5113:51
Clapton13:5413:54
Hackney Downs13:5813:58
Bethnal Green14:0214:02
London Liverpool Street14:06
Chingford13:55114:216London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford13:55
Highams Park13:5913:59
Wood Street14:0214:02
Walthamstow Central14:0414:04
St James Street (London)14:0614:06
Clapton14:0914:09
Hackney Downs14:1314:13
Bethnal Green14:1714:17
London Liverpool Street14:21
Chingford14:10214:363London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford14:10
Highams Park14:1414:14
Wood Street14:1714:17
Walthamstow Central14:1914:19
St James Street (London)14:2114:21
Clapton14:2414:24
Hackney Downs14:2814:28
Bethnal Green14:3214:32
London Liverpool Street14:36
Chingford14:25214:516London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford14:25
Highams Park14:2914:29
Wood Street14:3214:32
Walthamstow Central14:3414:34
St James Street (London)14:3614:36
Clapton14:3914:39
Hackney Downs14:4314:43
Bethnal Green14:4714:47
London Liverpool Street14:51
Chingford14:40115:061London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford14:40
Highams Park14:4414:44
Wood Street14:4714:47
Walthamstow Central14:4914:49
St James Street (London)14:5114:51
Clapton14:5414:54
Hackney Downs14:5814:58
Bethnal Green15:0215:02
London Liverpool Street15:06
Chingford14:55115:212London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford14:55
Highams Park14:5914:59
Wood Street15:0215:02
Walthamstow Central15:0415:04
St James Street (London)15:0615:06
Clapton15:0915:09
Hackney Downs15:1315:13
Bethnal Green15:1715:17
London Liverpool Street15:21
Chingford15:10215:361London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford15:10
Highams Park15:1415:14
Wood Street15:1715:17
Walthamstow Central15:1915:19
St James Street (London)15:2115:21
Clapton15:2415:24
Hackney Downs15:2815:28
Bethnal Green15:3215:32
London Liverpool Street15:36
Chingford15:25215:513London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford15:25
Highams Park15:2915:29
Wood Street15:3215:32
Walthamstow Central15:3415:34
St James Street (London)15:3615:36
Clapton15:3915:39
Hackney Downs15:4315:43
Bethnal Green15:4715:47
London Liverpool Street15:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Chingford and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Other Chingford timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us