desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Castleford to Meadowhall

2015-07-31 08:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Castleford (CFD)
DeparturesCFD to MHSArrivalsMHS to CFD
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to CFDArrivalsCFD to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Castleford Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Leeds08:52109:463SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:33
Castleford08:4908:52
Normanton08:5708:58
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:05
Darton09:1609:16
Barnsley09:2309:24
Wombwell09:2909:29
Elsecar09:3209:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:3809:38
Meadowhall09:4609:48
Sheffield09:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds09:52110:463SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:33
Castleford09:4909:52
Normanton10:0010:00
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0510:05
Darton10:1610:16
Barnsley10:2310:24
Wombwell10:2910:29
Elsecar10:3210:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:3810:38
Meadowhall10:4610:48
Sheffield10:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds10:52111:463SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:33
Castleford10:4910:52
Normanton10:5710:58
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0211:05
Darton11:1611:16
Barnsley11:2311:24
Wombwell11:2911:29
Elsecar11:3211:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:3811:38
Meadowhall11:4611:48
Sheffield11:57
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds11:52112:463SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:33
Castleford11:4911:52
Normanton11:5711:58
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0212:05
Darton12:1612:16
Barnsley12:2312:24
Wombwell12:2912:29
Elsecar12:3212:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:3812:38
Meadowhall12:4612:48
Sheffield12:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds12:52113:483SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:33
Castleford12:4912:52
Normanton12:5712:58
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:08
Darton13:1913:19
Barnsley13:2513:26
Wombwell13:3113:31
Elsecar13:3413:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:4013:40
Meadowhall13:4813:48
Sheffield13:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds13:52114:463SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:33
Castleford13:4913:52
Normanton13:5713:58
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0214:05
Darton14:1614:16
Barnsley14:2314:24
Wombwell14:2914:29
Elsecar14:3214:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:3814:38
Meadowhall14:4614:48
Sheffield14:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds14:52115:463SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:33
Castleford14:4914:52
Normanton14:5714:58
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0215:05
Darton15:1615:16
Barnsley15:2315:24
Wombwell15:2915:29
Elsecar15:3215:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:3815:38
Meadowhall15:4615:48
Sheffield15:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds15:52116:463SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:33
Castleford15:4915:52
Normanton15:5715:58
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0216:05
Darton16:1616:16
Barnsley16:2316:24
Wombwell16:2916:29
Elsecar16:3216:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:3816:38
Meadowhall16:4616:48
Sheffield16:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Castleford and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Castleford timetables
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us