desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street

2015-07-06 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Colchester Town (CET)
DeparturesCET to LSTArrivalsLST to CET
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to CETArrivalsCET to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Colchester Town Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Colchester Town06:1907:3513London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester Town06:19
Colchester06:2606:27
Marks Tey06:3306:33
Witham (Essex)06:4306:47
Chelmsford06:5606:56
Ingatestone07:0307:03
Shenfield07:0807:08
Stratford (London)07:23
London Liverpool Street07:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Colchester Town06:4707:5610London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester Town06:47
Colchester06:5406:55
Marks Tey07:0107:01
Witham (Essex)07:1007:10
Chelmsford07:1907:19
Stratford (London)07:44
London Liverpool Street07:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Colchester Town / Clacton-On-Sea08:0009:2114London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea07:45
Colchester Town08:00
Colchester08:0908:18
Marks Tey08:2408:24
Kelvedon08:3008:30
Witham (Essex)08:3608:36
Chelmsford08:4508:45
Shenfield08:5508:55
London Liverpool Street09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Walton-On-The-Naze / Clacton-On-Sea08:3209:5311London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea08:11
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38
Colchester Town08:2108:32
Colchester08:4008:48
Marks Tey08:5408:54
Kelvedon09:0009:00
Witham (Essex)09:0609:06
Chelmsford09:1509:15
Shenfield09:2509:25
Stratford (London)09:41
London Liverpool Street09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Colchester Town / Ipswich08:5810:1413London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich08:48
Colchester Town08:58
Colchester09:0509:12
Marks Tey09:1809:18
Kelvedon09:2309:23
Witham (Essex)09:2909:29
Hatfield Peverel09:3309:33
Chelmsford09:4009:40
Shenfield09:5009:51
Stratford (London)10:0510:05
London Liverpool Street10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Colchester Town09:3510:4315London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester Town09:35
Colchester09:4209:43
Kelvedon09:5209:52
Witham (Essex)09:5809:58
Chelmsford10:0710:07
Shenfield10:1710:18
Romford10:2610:26
Stratford (London)10:3410:34
London Liverpool Street10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Colchester Town10:3511:4512London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester Town10:35
Colchester10:4210:43
Marks Tey10:4910:49
Kelvedon10:5410:54
Witham (Essex)11:0011:00
Chelmsford11:0911:09
Shenfield11:1911:20
Romford11:2811:28
Stratford (London)11:3611:36
London Liverpool Street11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Colchester Town11:3512:4514London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester Town11:35
Colchester11:4211:43
Marks Tey11:4911:49
Kelvedon11:5411:54
Witham (Essex)12:0012:00
Chelmsford12:0912:09
Shenfield12:1912:20
Romford12:2812:28
Stratford (London)12:3612:36
London Liverpool Street12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Colchester Town and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Colchester Town timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us