TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Colchester Town13:3514:4513London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town13:35
Colchester13:4213:43
Marks Tey13:4913:49
Kelvedon13:5413:54
Witham (Essex)14:0014:00
Chelmsford14:0914:09
Shenfield14:1914:20
Romford14:2814:28
Stratford (London)14:3614:36
London Liverpool Street14:45
Colchester Town14:3515:456London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town14:35
Colchester14:4214:43
Marks Tey14:4914:49
Kelvedon14:5414:54
Witham (Essex)15:0015:00
Chelmsford15:0915:09
Shenfield15:1915:20
Romford15:2815:28
Stratford (London)15:3615:36
London Liverpool Street15:45
Colchester Town15:3516:448London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town15:35
Colchester15:4215:43
Marks Tey15:4915:49
Kelvedon15:5415:54
Witham (Essex)16:0016:00
Chelmsford16:0916:09
Shenfield16:1916:20
Stratford (London)16:3516:35
London Liverpool Street16:44
Colchester Town16:3517:4614London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town16:35
Colchester16:4216:43
Kelvedon16:5216:52
Witham (Essex)16:5816:58
Hatfield Peverel17:0217:02
Chelmsford17:0917:09
Shenfield17:1917:22
Stratford (London)17:3617:36
London Liverpool Street17:46
Colchester Town17:3018:5111London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town17:30
Colchester17:3717:48
Marks Tey17:5417:55
Kelvedon18:0018:00
Witham (Essex)18:0618:06
Hatfield Peverel18:1018:10
Chelmsford18:1618:17
Shenfield18:2718:27
Stratford (London)18:4218:42
London Liverpool Street18:51
Colchester Town19:3520:4512London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town19:35
Colchester19:4219:43
Marks Tey19:4919:49
Kelvedon19:5419:54
Witham (Essex)20:0020:00
Chelmsford20:0920:09
Shenfield20:1920:20
Romford20:2820:28
Stratford (London)20:3620:36
London Liverpool Street20:45
Colchester Town20:3521:5111London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town20:35
Colchester20:4220:50
Marks Tey20:5620:56
Kelvedon21:0121:01
Witham (Essex)21:0721:07
Chelmsford21:1621:16
Shenfield21:2621:27
Stratford (London)21:4221:42
London Liverpool Street21:51
Colchester Town21:3522:4512London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town21:35
Colchester21:4221:43
Marks Tey21:4921:49
Kelvedon21:5421:54
Witham (Essex)22:0022:00
Chelmsford22:0922:09
Shenfield22:1922:20
Romford22:2822:28
Stratford (London)22:3622:36
London Liverpool Street22:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Colchester Town and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Colchester Town timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us