desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Rogerstone

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th March
Cardiff Central19:3519:59Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central19:35
Pye Corner19:5419:54
Rogerstone19:5920:00
Risca & Pontymister20:0220:02
Crosskeys20:0620:07
Newbridge20:1520:15
Llanhilleth20:2120:21
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:32
Cardiff Central20:3521:12Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central20:35
Pye Corner21:0521:05
Rogerstone21:1221:12
Risca & Pontymister21:2221:22
Crosskeys21:3221:32
Newbridge21:4221:42
Llanhilleth21:5721:57
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:12
Cardiff Central21:3522:12Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central21:35
Pye Corner22:0522:05
Rogerstone22:1222:12
Risca & Pontymister22:2222:22
Crosskeys22:3222:32
Newbridge22:4222:42
Llanhilleth22:5722:57
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:12
Cardiff Central23:2223:59Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central23:22
Pye Corner23:5223:52
Rogerstone23:5923:59
Risca & Pontymister00:0900:09
Crosskeys00:1900:19
Newbridge00:2900:29
Llanhilleth00:4400:44
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:59
Friday, 27th March
Cardiff Central06:35206:57Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:35
Pye Corner06:5406:54
Rogerstone06:5706:58
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01
Crosskeys07:0607:07
Newbridge07:1507:15
Llanhilleth07:2107:21
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:32
Maesteg07:35107:58Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Maesteg06:44
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Tondu06:5706:57
Sarn07:0007:00
Wildmill07:0307:03
Bridgend07:0607:07
Pencoed07:1307:13
Llanharan07:1707:17
Pontyclun07:2107:21
Cardiff Central07:3507:35
Pye Corner07:5607:56
Rogerstone07:5807:59
Risca & Pontymister08:0108:01
Crosskeys08:0708:08
Newbridge08:1608:16
Llanhilleth08:2208:22
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:32
Bridgend08:35108:58Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridgend08:08
Pencoed08:1408:14
Pontyclun08:2108:22
Cardiff Central08:3408:35
Pye Corner08:5508:55
Rogerstone08:5808:58
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01
Crosskeys09:0709:07
Newbridge09:1509:15
Llanhilleth09:2109:21
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:32
Cardiff Central09:3509:57Ebbw Vale ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:35
Pye Corner09:5409:54
Rogerstone09:5709:58
Risca & Pontymister10:0110:01
Crosskeys10:0610:07
Newbridge10:1510:15
Llanhilleth10:2110:21
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cardiff Central and Rogerstone stations
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Rogerstone timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us