desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Rogerstone

2015-05-25 08:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cardiff Central (CDF)
DeparturesCDF to RORArrivalsROR to CDF
Rogerstone (ROR)
DeparturesROR to CDFArrivalsCDF to ROR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cardiff Central Railway StationRogerstone Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
Cardiff Central09:1009:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:10
Pye Corner09:4009:40
Rogerstone09:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central10:1010:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:10
Pye Corner10:4010:40
Rogerstone10:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central11:1011:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:10
Pye Corner11:4011:40
Rogerstone11:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central12:1012:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:10
Pye Corner12:4012:40
Rogerstone12:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central13:1013:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:10
Pye Corner13:4013:40
Rogerstone13:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central14:1014:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:10
Pye Corner14:4014:40
Rogerstone14:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central15:1015:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:10
Pye Corner15:4015:40
Rogerstone15:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Cardiff Central16:1016:47RogerstoneCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:10
Pye Corner16:4016:40
Rogerstone16:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Cardiff Central and Rogerstone stations
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Rogerstone timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us