TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Heath High Level

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Penarth06:15606:25BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth06:02
Dingle Road06:0406:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Cardiff Central06:1306:15
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20
Heath High Level06:2506:25
Llanishen06:2806:28
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30
Caerphilly06:3506:36
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47
Hengoed06:5006:50
Pengam06:5306:53
Bargoed07:02
Penarth06:46606:55BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth06:32
Dingle Road06:3406:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38
Cardiff Central06:4406:46
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50
Heath High Level06:5506:55
Llanishen06:5806:58
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00
Caerphilly07:0507:06
Aber07:0807:08
Llanbradach07:1207:12
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17
Hengoed07:2007:20
Pengam07:2307:23
Bargoed07:32
Penarth07:16607:25BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth07:02
Dingle Road07:0407:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08
Cardiff Central07:1407:16
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20
Heath High Level07:2507:25
Llanishen07:2807:28
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Caerphilly07:3507:36
Aber07:3807:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40
Llanbradach07:4407:44
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49
Hengoed07:5207:52
Pengam07:5507:55
Bargoed08:05
Penarth07:31607:40RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth07:17
Dingle Road07:1907:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23
Cardiff Central07:2907:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35
Heath High Level07:4007:40
Llanishen07:4307:43
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Caerphilly07:5007:51
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0508:05
Pengam08:0808:08
Bargoed08:1308:14
Brithdir08:1808:18
Tir-Phil08:2108:21
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:32
Penarth07:46607:55BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth07:32
Dingle Road07:3407:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38
Cardiff Central07:4407:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50
Heath High Level07:5507:55
Llanishen07:5807:58
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00
Caerphilly08:0508:06
Aber08:0808:08
Llanbradach08:1208:12
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17
Hengoed08:2008:20
Pengam08:2308:23
Bargoed08:32
Penarth08:01608:10BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth07:47
Dingle Road07:4907:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53
Cardiff Central07:5908:01
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:05
Heath High Level08:1008:10
Llanishen08:1308:13
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15
Caerphilly08:2008:21
Aber08:2308:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25
Llanbradach08:2908:29
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34
Hengoed08:3708:37
Pengam08:4008:40
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43
Bargoed08:51
Penarth08:16608:25RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth08:02
Dingle Road08:0408:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20
Heath High Level08:2508:25
Llanishen08:2808:28
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30
Caerphilly08:3508:36
Aber08:3808:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40
Llanbradach08:4408:44
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49
Hengoed08:5208:52
Pengam08:5508:55
Bargoed09:0009:01
Brithdir09:0509:05
Tir-Phil09:0809:08
Pontlottyn09:1209:12
Rhymney09:19
Penarth08:31608:40BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth08:17
Dingle Road08:1908:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23
Cardiff Central08:2908:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35
Heath High Level08:4008:40
Llanishen08:4308:43
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45
Caerphilly08:5008:51
Aber08:5308:53
Llanbradach08:5708:57
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:07
Hengoed09:1009:10
Pengam09:1309:13
Bargoed09:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cardiff Central and Heath High Level stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us