TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Heath High Level

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
Penarth09:01609:10BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth08:47
Dingle Road08:4908:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53
Cardiff Central08:5909:01
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05
Heath High Level09:1009:10
Llanishen09:1309:13
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15
Caerphilly09:2009:21
Aber09:2309:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25
Llanbradach09:2909:29
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34
Hengoed09:3709:37
Pengam09:4009:40
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43
Bargoed09:50
Cardiff Central09:16609:25RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:16
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20
Heath High Level09:2509:25
Llanishen09:2809:28
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30
Caerphilly09:3509:36
Aber09:3809:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40
Llanbradach09:4409:44
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49
Hengoed09:5209:52
Pengam09:5509:55
Bargoed10:0010:01
Brithdir10:0510:05
Tir-Phil10:0810:08
Pontlottyn10:1210:12
Rhymney10:18
Penarth09:31609:40BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth09:17
Dingle Road09:1909:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23
Cardiff Central09:2909:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35
Heath High Level09:4009:40
Llanishen09:4309:43
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45
Caerphilly09:5009:51
Aber09:5309:53
Llanbradach09:5709:57
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:02
Hengoed10:0510:05
Pengam10:0810:08
Bargoed10:16
Penarth09:46609:55BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth09:32
Dingle Road09:3409:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38
Cardiff Central09:4409:46
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:50
Heath High Level09:5509:55
Llanishen09:5809:58
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00
Caerphilly10:0510:06
Aber10:0810:08
Llanbradach10:1210:12
Ystrad Mynach10:1710:17
Hengoed10:2010:20
Pengam10:2310:23
Bargoed10:31
Penarth10:01610:10BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth09:47
Dingle Road09:4909:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53
Cardiff Central09:5910:01
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:05
Heath High Level10:1010:10
Llanishen10:1310:13
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1510:15
Caerphilly10:2010:21
Aber10:2310:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2510:25
Llanbradach10:2910:29
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:34
Hengoed10:3710:37
Pengam10:4010:40
Gilfach Fargoed10:4310:43
Bargoed10:50
Penarth10:16610:25RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth10:02
Dingle Road10:0410:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08
Cardiff Central10:1410:16
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20
Heath High Level10:2510:25
Llanishen10:2810:28
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30
Caerphilly10:3510:36
Aber10:3810:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40
Llanbradach10:4410:44
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49
Hengoed10:5210:52
Pengam10:5510:55
Bargoed11:0011:01
Brithdir11:0511:05
Tir-Phil11:0811:08
Pontlottyn11:1211:12
Rhymney11:18
Penarth10:31610:40BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth10:17
Dingle Road10:1910:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2310:23
Cardiff Central10:2910:31
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:35
Heath High Level10:4010:40
Llanishen10:4310:43
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45
Caerphilly10:5010:51
Aber10:5310:53
Llanbradach10:5710:57
Ystrad Mynach11:0211:02
Hengoed11:0511:05
Pengam11:0811:08
Bargoed11:16
Penarth10:46610:55BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth10:32
Dingle Road10:3410:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3810:38
Cardiff Central10:4410:46
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:50
Heath High Level10:5510:55
Llanishen10:5810:58
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0011:00
Caerphilly11:0511:06
Aber11:0811:08
Llanbradach11:1211:12
Ystrad Mynach11:1711:17
Hengoed11:2011:20
Pengam11:2311:23
Bargoed11:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cardiff Central and Heath High Level Stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cardiff Central Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Heath High Level Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us