TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Heath High Level

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Cardiff Central17:01617:10RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:01
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:05
Heath High Level17:1017:10
Llanishen17:1317:13
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15
Caerphilly17:2017:21
Aber17:2317:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:2917:29
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35
Hengoed17:3717:37
Pengam17:4117:41
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44
Bargoed17:4717:49
Brithdir17:5217:52
Tir-Phil17:5517:55
Pontlottyn18:0018:00
Rhymney18:07
Penarth17:16617:25BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth17:02
Dingle Road17:0417:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08
Cardiff Central17:1417:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:20
Heath High Level17:2517:25
Llanishen17:2817:28
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3017:30
Caerphilly17:3517:36
Aber17:3817:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4017:40
Llanbradach17:4417:44
Ystrad Mynach17:4917:49
Hengoed17:5217:52
Pengam17:5517:55
Bargoed18:04
Penarth17:31617:40RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth17:17
Dingle Road17:1917:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23
Cardiff Central17:2917:31
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35
Heath High Level17:4017:40
Llanishen17:4317:43
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45
Caerphilly17:5017:51
Aber17:5317:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Llanbradach17:5917:59
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Hengoed18:0718:07
Pengam18:1018:10
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13
Bargoed18:1618:18
Brithdir18:2218:22
Tir-Phil18:2518:25
Pontlottyn18:2918:29
Rhymney18:36
Penarth17:46617:55RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth17:32
Dingle Road17:3417:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38
Cardiff Central17:4417:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50
Heath High Level17:5517:55
Llanishen17:5817:59
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02
Caerphilly18:0718:07
Aber18:0918:10
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25
Pengam18:2918:29
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33
Bargoed18:3618:44
Brithdir18:4818:48
Tir-Phil18:5118:51
Pontlottyn18:5518:55
Rhymney19:02
Penarth18:01618:10BargoedCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth17:47
Dingle Road17:4917:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53
Cardiff Central17:5918:01
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:05
Heath High Level18:1018:10
Llanishen18:1318:13
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1518:15
Caerphilly18:2018:21
Aber18:2318:23
Llanbradach18:2718:27
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32
Hengoed18:3518:35
Pengam18:3818:38
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41
Bargoed18:49
Penarth18:16618:25Ystrad MynachCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth18:02
Dingle Road18:0418:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08
Cardiff Central18:1418:16
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:20
Heath High Level18:2518:25
Llanishen18:2818:28
Lisvane & Thornhill18:3018:30
Caerphilly18:3518:36
Aber18:3818:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40
Llanbradach18:4418:44
Ystrad Mynach18:53
Penarth18:31618:40RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth18:17
Dingle Road18:1918:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23
Cardiff Central18:2918:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35
Heath High Level18:4018:40
Llanishen18:4318:43
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45
Caerphilly18:5018:51
Aber18:5318:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Llanbradach18:5918:59
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04
Hengoed19:0719:07
Pengam19:1019:10
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Bargoed19:1619:18
Brithdir19:2219:22
Tir-Phil19:2519:25
Pontlottyn19:2919:29
Rhymney19:37
Penarth19:01619:11CaerphillyCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth18:47
Dingle Road18:4918:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5318:53
Cardiff Central18:5919:01
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:06
Heath High Level19:1119:11
Llanishen19:1419:14
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1619:16
Caerphilly19:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cardiff Central and Heath High Level stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us