TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cambuslang to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Glasgow Central18:2719:4815fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:18
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Uddingston18:3218:32
Bellshill18:3718:37
Holytown18:4118:41
Carfin18:4418:44
Cleland18:4818:48
Hartwood18:5318:53
Shotts18:5718:57
Fauldhouse19:0319:03
Addiewell19:0919:09
West Calder19:1219:13
Livingston South19:1719:18
Kirknewton19:2319:23
Curriehill19:2919:29
Wester Hailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3519:35
Slateford19:3719:37
Haymarket19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:48
Glasgow Central23:1500:3420EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:06
Cambuslang23:1523:15
Uddingston23:2023:20
Bellshill23:2523:25
Holytown23:2923:29
Carfin23:3123:31
Cleland23:3523:35
Hartwood23:4123:41
Shotts23:4423:45
Fauldhouse23:5123:51
Addiewell23:5723:57
West Calder23:5923:59
Livingston South00:0400:04
Kirknewton00:0900:09
Curriehill00:1500:15
Wester Hailes00:1900:19
Kingsknowe00:2100:21
Slateford00:2400:24
Haymarket00:2900:30
Edinburgh00:34
Saturday, 20th September
Glasgow Central00:1501:2318fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central00:06
Cambuslang00:1500:15
Uddingston00:2000:20
Bellshill00:2500:25
Holytown00:2900:29
Carfin00:3100:31
Cleland00:3500:35
Hartwood00:4100:41
Shotts00:4400:44
Fauldhouse00:5000:50
Addiewell00:5600:56
West Calder00:5900:59
Livingston South01:0401:04
Haymarket01:1701:18
Edinburgh01:23
Glasgow Central23:2202:45EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:06
Cambuslang23:2123:22
Uddingston23:3723:38
Bellshill23:5223:53
Holytown00:0300:04
Carfin00:1100:12
Cleland00:1900:20
Hartwood00:2900:30
Shotts00:3700:38
Fauldhouse00:4700:48
Addiewell01:0201:03
West Calder01:09
Livingston South01:25
Kirknewton01:41
Curriehill01:55
Wester Hailes02:05
Kingsknowe02:13
Slateford02:18
Haymarket02:24
Edinburgh02:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cambuslang and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Cambuslang timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us