desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cambuslang to Edinburgh Waverley

2015-07-02 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cambuslang (CBL)
DeparturesCBL to EDBArrivalsEDB to CBL
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to CBLArrivalsCBL to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cambuslang Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Glasgow Central23:1200:3413EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:03
Cambuslang23:1223:12
Uddingston23:1723:17
Bellshill23:2223:22
Holytown23:2623:26
Carfin23:2923:29
Cleland23:3323:33
Hartwood23:3823:38
Shotts23:4223:42
Fauldhouse23:4823:48
Addiewell23:5423:54
West Calder23:5623:57
Livingston South00:0200:03
Kirknewton00:0900:09
Curriehill00:1500:15
Wester Hailes00:1900:19
Kingsknowe00:2100:21
Slateford00:2400:24
Haymarket00:2900:30
Edinburgh00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 3rd July
Glasgow Central06:2507:4712EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:16
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Uddingston06:3006:30
Bellshill06:3506:35
Holytown06:3906:39
Carfin06:4106:41
Cleland06:4506:45
Hartwood06:5106:51
Shotts06:5406:55
Fauldhouse07:0107:01
Addiewell07:0707:07
West Calder07:1007:10
Livingston South07:1507:15
Kirknewton07:2007:22
Curriehill07:2807:28
Wester Hailes07:3107:31
Kingsknowe07:3407:34
Slateford07:3707:37
Haymarket07:4107:42
Edinburgh07:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central07:2308:4814EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Cambuslang07:2307:23
Uddingston07:2907:30
Bellshill07:3407:34
Holytown07:3907:39
Carfin07:4107:41
Cleland07:4507:45
Hartwood07:5107:51
Shotts07:5407:55
Fauldhouse08:0108:01
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:12
Livingston South08:1608:17
Kirknewton08:2208:22
Curriehill08:2808:28
Wester Hailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34
Slateford08:3608:36
Haymarket08:4308:43
Edinburgh08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central23:1200:3412fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:03
Cambuslang23:1223:12
Uddingston23:1723:17
Bellshill23:2223:22
Holytown23:2623:26
Carfin23:2923:29
Cleland23:3323:33
Hartwood23:3823:38
Shotts23:4223:42
Fauldhouse23:4823:48
Addiewell23:5423:54
West Calder23:5623:57
Livingston South00:0200:03
Kirknewton00:0900:09
Curriehill00:1500:15
Wester Hailes00:1900:19
Kingsknowe00:2100:21
Slateford00:2400:24
Haymarket00:2900:30
Edinburgh00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Cambuslang and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Cambuslang timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us