desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cambuslang to Bellshill

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cambuslang (CBL)
DeparturesCBL to BLHArrivalsBLH to CBL
Bellshill (BLH)
DeparturesBLH to CBLArrivalsCBL to BLH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cambuslang Railway StationBellshill Railway Station

Route Planners

Cambuslang to Bellshill
National Rail Enquiries | Cambuslang to Bellshill

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | Cambuslang to Bellshill

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
Glasgow Central16:5817:07LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:50
Cambuslang16:5816:58
Uddingston17:0317:03
Bellshill17:0717:07
Motherwell17:1917:20
Shieldmuir17:2317:23
Wishaw17:2717:27
Carluke17:3417:34
Lanark17:44
Glasgow Central17:2817:37LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:20
Cambuslang17:2817:28
Uddingston17:3317:33
Bellshill17:3717:37
Motherwell17:4817:48
Shieldmuir17:5217:52
Wishaw17:5517:55
Carluke18:0818:08
Lanark18:18
Glasgow Central17:5818:07LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:50
Cambuslang17:5817:58
Uddingston18:0318:03
Bellshill18:0718:07
Motherwell18:1718:17
Shieldmuir18:2118:21
Wishaw18:2418:24
Carluke18:3318:33
Lanark18:43
Glasgow Central18:2518:34EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:16
Cambuslang18:2518:25
Uddingston18:3018:30
Bellshill18:3418:34
Holytown18:3818:38
Carfin18:4118:41
Cleland18:4518:45
Hartwood18:5118:51
Shotts18:5418:55
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Addiewell19:0719:07
West Calder19:1019:10
Livingston South19:1519:15
Kirknewton19:2319:23
Curriehill19:2919:29
Wester Hailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3519:35
Slateford19:3719:37
Haymarket19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:48
Glasgow Central18:2918:37LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:20
Cambuslang18:2918:29
Uddingston18:3418:34
Bellshill18:3718:37
Motherwell18:4718:48
Shieldmuir18:5118:51
Wishaw18:5518:55
Carluke19:0219:02
Lanark19:13
Glasgow Central18:5819:07LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:50
Cambuslang18:5818:58
Uddingston19:0319:03
Bellshill19:0719:07
Motherwell19:1919:19
Shieldmuir19:2319:23
Wishaw19:2619:26
Carluke19:3319:33
Lanark19:43
Glasgow Central19:2819:37LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:20
Cambuslang19:2819:28
Uddingston19:3319:33
Bellshill19:3719:38
Motherwell19:4419:49
Shieldmuir19:5319:53
Wishaw19:5619:56
Carluke20:0320:03
Lanark20:13
Glasgow Central19:5820:07LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:50
Cambuslang19:5819:58
Uddingston20:0320:03
Bellshill20:0720:07
Motherwell20:1320:17
Shieldmuir20:2120:21
Wishaw20:2420:24
Carluke20:3320:33
Lanark20:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Cambuslang and Bellshill stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Cambuslang timetables
None
Other Bellshill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us