TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cambuslang to Bellshill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
Dalmuir15:3015:39MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:53
Clydebank14:5514:55
Yoker14:5714:57
Garscadden15:0015:01
Scotstounhill15:0315:03
Jordanhill15:0515:05
Hyndland15:0715:07
Partick15:0915:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:1315:13
Anderston15:1515:15
Glasgow Central Low Level15:1615:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19
Bridgeton15:2215:22
Dalmarnock15:2415:24
Rutherglen15:2715:27
Cambuslang15:3015:30
Uddingston15:3515:35
Bellshill15:3915:39
Motherwell15:48
Dalmuir16:0016:10LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:23
Clydebank15:2515:25
Yoker15:2715:27
Garscadden15:3015:31
Scotstounhill15:3315:33
Jordanhill15:3515:35
Hyndland15:3715:37
Partick15:3915:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:4315:43
Anderston15:4515:45
Glasgow Central Low Level15:4615:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:4915:49
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Dalmarnock15:5415:54
Rutherglen15:5715:57
Cambuslang16:0016:00
Uddingston16:0616:06
Bellshill16:1016:10
Motherwell16:1716:18
Shieldmuir16:2116:21
Wishaw16:2516:25
Carluke16:3116:31
Lanark16:42
Dalmuir16:3016:39MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:53
Clydebank15:5515:55
Yoker15:5715:57
Garscadden16:0016:01
Scotstounhill16:0316:03
Jordanhill16:0516:05
Hyndland16:0716:07
Partick16:0916:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:1316:13
Anderston16:1516:15
Glasgow Central Low Level16:1616:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19
Bridgeton16:2216:22
Dalmarnock16:2416:24
Rutherglen16:2716:27
Cambuslang16:3016:30
Uddingston16:3516:35
Bellshill16:3916:39
Motherwell16:47
Dalmuir17:0217:11MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:23
Clydebank16:2516:25
Yoker16:2716:27
Garscadden16:3016:31
Scotstounhill16:3316:33
Jordanhill16:3516:35
Hyndland16:3716:37
Partick16:3916:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:4316:43
Anderston16:4516:45
Glasgow Central Low Level16:4616:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:4916:50
Bridgeton16:5316:53
Dalmarnock16:5516:55
Rutherglen16:5716:57
Cambuslang17:0217:02
Uddingston17:0617:06
Bellshill17:1117:11
Motherwell17:17
Dalmuir17:4017:49CarstairsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir17:01
Singer17:0317:03
Drumry17:0517:05
Drumchapel17:0817:08
Westerton17:1017:10
Anniesland17:1317:14
Hyndland17:1717:17
Partick17:1917:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:2317:23
Anderston17:2517:25
Glasgow Central Low Level17:2617:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29
Bridgeton17:3217:32
Dalmarnock17:3417:34
Rutherglen17:3717:37
Cambuslang17:4017:40
Uddingston17:4517:45
Bellshill17:4917:49
Motherwell18:0218:02
Shieldmuir18:0618:06
Wishaw18:0918:09
Carluke18:1618:16
Carstairs18:25
Dalmuir18:0018:09MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir17:23
Clydebank17:2517:25
Yoker17:2717:27
Garscadden17:3017:31
Scotstounhill17:3317:33
Jordanhill17:3517:35
Hyndland17:3717:37
Partick17:3917:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:4317:43
Anderston17:4517:45
Glasgow Central Low Level17:4617:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49
Bridgeton17:5217:52
Dalmarnock17:5417:54
Rutherglen17:5717:57
Cambuslang18:0018:00
Uddingston18:0518:05
Bellshill18:0918:09
Motherwell18:17
Glasgow Central18:2718:37EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:18
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Uddingston18:3218:32
Bellshill18:3718:37
Holytown18:4118:41
Carfin18:4418:44
Cleland18:4818:48
Hartwood18:5318:53
Shotts18:5718:57
Fauldhouse19:0319:03
Addiewell19:0919:09
West Calder19:1219:13
Livingston South19:1719:18
Kirknewton19:2319:23
Curriehill19:2919:29
Wester Hailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3519:35
Slateford19:3719:37
Haymarket19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:48
Dalmuir18:3018:41LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir17:54
Clydebank17:5617:56
Yoker17:5817:58
Garscadden18:0118:01
Scotstounhill18:0318:03
Jordanhill18:0618:06
Hyndland18:0818:08
Partick18:1018:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)18:1318:13
Anderston18:1518:15
Glasgow Central Low Level18:1618:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19
Bridgeton18:2218:22
Dalmarnock18:2418:24
Rutherglen18:2718:27
Cambuslang18:3018:30
Uddingston18:3618:36
Bellshill18:4118:41
Motherwell18:4718:48
Shieldmuir18:5118:51
Wishaw18:5518:57
Carluke19:0419:04
Lanark19:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cambuslang and Bellshill Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Cambuslang Timetables
None
Other Bellshill Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us