TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cambuslang to Bellshill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Dalmuir08:3608:45MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:01
Clydebank08:0308:03
Yoker08:0508:05
Garscadden08:0908:09
Scotstounhill08:1108:11
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Hyndland08:1508:15
Partick08:1708:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2108:21
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2308:24
Bridgeton08:2808:28
Rutherglen08:3308:33
Cambuslang08:3608:36
Uddingston08:4108:41
Bellshill08:4508:45
Motherwell08:52
Hyndland09:1709:26LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hyndland08:55
Partick08:5808:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:0109:01
Glasgow Central Low Level09:0309:04
Bridgeton09:0909:09
Rutherglen09:1409:14
Cambuslang09:1709:17
Uddingston09:2209:22
Bellshill09:2609:26
Motherwell09:3309:34
Shieldmuir09:3709:37
Wishaw09:4109:41
Carluke09:4709:47
Lanark09:59
Milngavie09:4709:56MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie09:11
Hillfoot09:1409:14
Bearsden09:1609:16
Westerton09:1909:19
Anniesland09:2209:22
Hyndland09:2509:25
Partick09:2809:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:3109:31
Glasgow Central Low Level09:3309:34
Bridgeton09:3909:39
Rutherglen09:4409:44
Cambuslang09:4709:47
Uddingston09:5209:52
Bellshill09:5609:56
Motherwell10:03
Milngavie10:1710:26LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie09:41
Hillfoot09:4409:44
Bearsden09:4609:46
Westerton09:4909:49
Anniesland09:5209:52
Hyndland09:5509:55
Partick09:5809:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:0110:01
Anderston10:0310:03
Glasgow Central Low Level10:0410:05
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:0610:06
Bridgeton10:0910:09
Dalmarnock10:1110:11
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Cambuslang10:1710:17
Uddingston10:2210:22
Bellshill10:2610:26
Motherwell10:3310:34
Shieldmuir10:3710:37
Wishaw10:4110:41
Carluke10:4710:47
Lanark10:59
Milngavie10:4810:57MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie10:11
Hillfoot10:1410:14
Bearsden10:1610:16
Westerton10:1910:19
Anniesland10:2210:22
Hyndland10:2510:25
Partick10:2810:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:3110:31
Anderston10:3310:33
Glasgow Central Low Level10:3410:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:3610:36
Bridgeton10:3910:39
Dalmarnock10:4110:41
Rutherglen10:4410:44
Cambuslang10:4810:48
Uddingston10:5210:52
Bellshill10:5710:57
Motherwell11:03
Milngavie11:1711:26LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie10:41
Hillfoot10:4410:44
Bearsden10:4610:46
Westerton10:4910:49
Anniesland10:5210:52
Hyndland10:5510:55
Partick10:5810:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:0111:01
Anderston11:0311:03
Glasgow Central Low Level11:0411:05
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:0611:06
Bridgeton11:0911:09
Dalmarnock11:1111:11
Rutherglen11:1411:14
Cambuslang11:1711:17
Uddingston11:2211:22
Bellshill11:2611:26
Motherwell11:3311:34
Shieldmuir11:3711:37
Wishaw11:4111:41
Carluke11:4711:47
Lanark11:59
Milngavie11:4711:56MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:11
Hillfoot11:1411:14
Bearsden11:1611:16
Westerton11:1911:19
Anniesland11:2211:22
Hyndland11:2511:26
Partick11:2811:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:3111:31
Anderston11:3311:33
Glasgow Central Low Level11:3411:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:3611:36
Bridgeton11:3911:39
Dalmarnock11:4111:41
Rutherglen11:4411:44
Cambuslang11:4711:47
Uddingston11:5211:52
Bellshill11:5611:56
Motherwell12:03
Milngavie12:1712:26LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:41
Hillfoot11:4411:44
Bearsden11:4611:46
Westerton11:4911:49
Anniesland11:5211:52
Hyndland11:5511:55
Partick11:5811:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0112:01
Anderston12:0312:03
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0412:05
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0612:06
Bridgeton12:0912:09
Dalmarnock12:1112:11
Rutherglen12:1412:14
Cambuslang12:1712:17
Uddingston12:2212:22
Bellshill12:2612:26
Motherwell12:3312:34
Shieldmuir12:3712:37
Wishaw12:4112:41
Carluke12:4712:47
Lanark12:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cambuslang and Bellshill stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Cambuslang timetables
None
Other Bellshill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us