TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cambuslang to Bellshill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Glasgow Central07:2307:34EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Cambuslang07:2307:23
Uddingston07:2907:30
Bellshill07:3407:34
Holytown07:3907:39
Carfin07:4107:41
Cleland07:4507:45
Hartwood07:5107:51
Shotts07:5407:55
Fauldhouse08:0108:01
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:12
Livingston South08:1608:17
Kirknewton08:2208:22
Curriehill08:2808:28
Wester Hailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34
Slateford08:3608:36
Haymarket08:4208:42
Edinburgh08:48
Glasgow Central07:2807:38LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:20
Cambuslang07:2807:28
Uddingston07:3307:33
Bellshill07:3807:38
Motherwell07:4507:47
Shieldmuir07:5107:51
Wishaw07:5407:54
Carluke08:0308:03
Lanark08:14
Glasgow Central08:0008:09LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:52
Cambuslang08:0008:00
Uddingston08:0508:05
Bellshill08:0908:09
Motherwell08:1708:17
Shieldmuir08:2108:21
Wishaw08:2408:24
Carluke08:3308:33
Lanark08:43
Glasgow Central08:2808:37LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:20
Cambuslang08:2808:28
Uddingston08:3308:33
Bellshill08:3708:37
Motherwell08:4308:47
Shieldmuir08:5108:51
Wishaw08:5408:54
Carluke09:0309:03
Lanark09:13
Glasgow Central08:5809:07LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:50
Cambuslang08:5808:58
Uddingston09:0309:03
Bellshill09:0709:07
Motherwell09:1809:19
Shieldmuir09:2209:22
Wishaw09:2609:26
Carluke09:3309:33
Lanark09:43
Glasgow Central09:2809:37LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:20
Cambuslang09:2809:28
Uddingston09:3309:33
Bellshill09:3709:37
Motherwell09:4409:47
Shieldmuir09:5109:51
Wishaw09:5409:54
Carluke10:0310:03
Lanark10:14
Glasgow Central09:5810:07LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:50
Cambuslang09:5809:58
Uddingston10:0310:03
Bellshill10:0710:07
Motherwell10:1710:17
Shieldmuir10:2110:21
Wishaw10:2410:24
Carluke10:3310:33
Lanark10:43
Glasgow Central10:2810:37LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:20
Cambuslang10:2810:28
Uddingston10:3310:33
Bellshill10:3710:37
Motherwell10:4410:47
Shieldmuir10:5110:51
Wishaw10:5410:54
Carluke11:0411:04
Lanark11:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cambuslang and Bellshill stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Cambuslang timetables
None
Other Bellshill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us