hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Whitehaven

Mon 2017-09-25 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carlisle to Whitehaven
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernCarlisle09:38210:46Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17
Flimby10:2010:20
Workington10:2710:28
Harrington10:3210:32
Parton10:4010:40
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle10:54212:03LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02
Wigton11:1211:12
Aspatria11:2211:22
Maryport11:3311:33
Flimby11:3611:36
Workington11:4311:44
Harrington11:4811:48
Parton11:5711:57
Whitehaven12:0312:05
Lancaster14:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:08213:16Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:08
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16
Wigton12:2612:26
Aspatria12:3612:36
Maryport12:4712:47
Flimby12:5012:50
Workington12:5712:58
Harrington13:0213:02
Parton13:1013:10
Whitehaven13:1613:18
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:52214:01LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:52
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00
Wigton13:1013:10
Aspatria13:2013:20
Maryport13:3113:31
Flimby13:3413:34
Workington13:4113:42
Harrington13:4613:46
Parton13:5413:54
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Lancaster16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:35115:48Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:35
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44
Wigton14:5314:54
Aspatria15:0515:05
Maryport15:1715:17
Flimby15:2115:21
Workington15:2715:28
Harrington15:3215:33
Parton15:4315:43
Whitehaven15:4815:49
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:13216:22Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:13
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21
Wigton15:3115:31
Aspatria15:4115:41
Maryport15:5215:52
Flimby15:5515:55
Workington16:0216:04
Harrington16:0716:07
Parton16:1616:16
Whitehaven16:2216:23
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:31217:39Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle16:31
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39
Wigton16:4916:49
Aspatria16:5916:59
Maryport17:1017:10
Flimby17:1317:13
Workington17:2017:21
Harrington17:2517:25
Parton17:3317:33
Whitehaven17:3917:41
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle17:37118:50Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:37
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46
Wigton17:5617:56
Aspatria18:0818:08
Maryport18:2018:20
Flimby18:2418:24
Workington18:2918:31
Harrington18:3518:35
Parton18:4518:46
Whitehaven18:5018:52
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us