hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central

Wed 2017-12-13 07:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh08:08411:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Carlisle08:0608:08
Penrith North Lakes08:2108:22
Lancaster08:5608:57
Preston09:1509:17
Wigan North Western09:2809:28
Warrington Bank Quay09:3809:39
Crewe09:5710:01
Wolverhampton10:3310:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10
Birmingham International11:1911:20
Coventry11:3011:32
Milton Keynes Central11:5812:00
London Euston12:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central09:11412:584London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Carlisle09:0809:11
Lancaster09:5609:56
Preston10:1410:17
Wigan North Western10:2810:28
Warrington Bank Quay10:3910:39
Crewe10:5711:01
Wolverhampton11:3311:45
Sandwell & Dudley11:5411:55
Birmingham New Street12:0512:10
Birmingham International12:1912:20
Coventry12:3012:31
Milton Keynes Central12:5813:00
London Euston13:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh10:08413:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:51
Carlisle10:0610:08
Oxenholme Lake District10:4210:42
Lancaster10:5710:57
Preston11:1511:17
Wigan North Western11:2811:28
Warrington Bank Quay11:3911:39
Crewe11:5712:01
Wolverhampton12:3212:45
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10
Birmingham International13:1913:20
Coventry13:3013:31
Milton Keynes Central13:5814:00
London Euston14:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central11:12414:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh12:08415:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:52
Carlisle12:0612:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39
Crewe13:5714:01
Wolverhampton14:3314:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
Milton Keynes Central15:5816:00
London Euston16:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central13:11416:584London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:00
Carlisle13:1113:11
Lancaster13:5613:57
Preston14:1514:17
Wigan North Western14:2914:29
Warrington Bank Quay14:4014:40
Crewe14:5715:01
Wolverhampton15:3315:45
Sandwell & Dudley15:5415:55
Birmingham New Street16:0516:10
Birmingham International16:1916:20
Coventry16:3016:31
Milton Keynes Central16:5816:59
London Euston17:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsEdinburgh14:08417:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:52
Carlisle14:0614:08
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
Crewe15:5716:01
Wolverhampton16:3316:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5416:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
Milton Keynes Central17:5817:59
London Euston18:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsGlasgow Central15:11418:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Carlisle and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us