TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Glasgow Central07:02310:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central05:50
Motherwell06:0306:04
Carlisle07:0107:02
Penrith North Lakes07:1707:18
Oxenholme Lake District07:4107:42
Lancaster07:5607:57
Preston08:1508:17
Wigan North Western08:2808:28
Warrington Bank Quay08:3908:39
Crewe08:5809:01
Wolverhampton09:3109:45
Sandwell & Dudley09:5409:55
Birmingham New Street10:0510:10
Birmingham International10:1910:20
Coventry10:3010:31
Milton Keynes Central10:5811:00
London Euston11:34
Edinburgh08:06411:594London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:52
Haymarket06:5506:56
Carlisle08:0508:06
Penrith North Lakes08:2008:21
Lancaster08:5608:57
Preston09:1509:17
Wigan North Western09:2809:29
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:39
Crewe09:5810:01
Wolverhampton10:3310:45
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10
Birmingham International11:1911:20
Coventry11:3011:31
Milton Keynes Central11:5912:00
London Euston12:34
Glasgow Central09:10412:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Carlisle09:0809:10
Lancaster09:5609:56
Preston10:1410:17
Wigan North Western10:2810:28
Warrington Bank Quay10:3910:39
Crewe10:5811:01
Wolverhampton11:3411:45
Sandwell & Dudley11:5411:55
Birmingham New Street12:0512:10
Birmingham International12:1912:20
Coventry12:3012:31
Milton Keynes Central12:5813:00
London Euston13:33
Edinburgh10:08113:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:52
Haymarket08:5608:57
Carlisle10:0610:08
Oxenholme Lake District10:4210:42
Lancaster10:5710:57
Preston11:1511:17
Wigan North Western11:2811:28
Warrington Bank Quay11:3911:39
Crewe11:5812:01
Wolverhampton12:3212:45
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10
Birmingham International13:1913:20
Coventry13:3013:31
Milton Keynes Central13:5814:00
London Euston14:33
Glasgow Central11:10414:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:00
Carlisle11:0911:10
Penrith North Lakes11:2411:25
Preston12:1412:17
Wigan North Western12:2812:28
Warrington Bank Quay12:3912:39
Crewe12:5713:01
Wolverhampton13:3313:45
Sandwell & Dudley13:5413:55
Birmingham New Street14:0514:10
Birmingham International14:1914:20
Coventry14:2914:30
Milton Keynes Central14:5814:59
London Euston15:34
Edinburgh12:08415:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:51
Haymarket10:5610:57
Carlisle12:0612:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39
Crewe13:5714:01
Wolverhampton14:3314:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
Milton Keynes Central15:5816:00
London Euston16:32
Glasgow Central13:10416:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:00
Carlisle13:0913:10
Lancaster13:5613:56
Preston14:1414:17
Wigan North Western14:2814:28
Warrington Bank Quay14:3914:39
Crewe14:5915:01
Wolverhampton15:3315:45
Sandwell & Dudley15:5415:55
Birmingham New Street16:0516:10
Birmingham International16:1916:20
Coventry16:3016:31
Milton Keynes Central16:5816:59
London Euston17:34
Edinburgh14:08417:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:51
Haymarket12:5612:57
Carlisle14:0614:08
Penrith North Lakes14:2114:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
Crewe15:5816:01
Wolverhampton16:3316:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5516:55
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:3017:31
Milton Keynes Central17:5817:59
London Euston18:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carlisle and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us