TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Edinburgh12:07415:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:51
Haymarket10:5410:55
Carlisle12:0512:07
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43
Lancaster12:5612:57
Preston13:1513:17
Wigan North Western13:2813:28
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39
Crewe13:5914:01
Wolverhampton14:3114:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:56
Birmingham New Street15:0615:10
Birmingham International15:1915:20
Coventry15:3015:31
Milton Keynes Central15:5815:59
London Euston16:39
Glasgow Central13:10416:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:58
Carlisle13:0913:10
Lancaster13:5613:58
Preston14:1514:17
Wigan North Western14:2814:28
Warrington Bank Quay14:3914:39
Crewe14:5815:01
Wolverhampton15:3415:45
Sandwell & Dudley15:5515:56
Birmingham New Street16:0716:10
Birmingham International16:1916:20
Coventry16:3116:31
Milton Keynes Central16:5817:00
London Euston17:38
Edinburgh14:07417:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:51
Haymarket12:5412:55
Carlisle14:0514:07
Penrith North Lakes14:2214:22
Lancaster14:5614:57
Preston15:1515:17
Wigan North Western15:2815:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:39
Crewe15:5916:01
Wolverhampton16:3216:45
Sandwell & Dudley16:5516:56
Birmingham New Street17:0617:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20
Coventry17:2917:29
Milton Keynes Central17:5817:59
London Euston18:38
Glasgow Central15:11418:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:55
Carlisle15:0915:11
Oxenholme Lake District15:4515:46
Preston16:1416:17
Wigan North Western16:2816:29
Warrington Bank Quay16:3916:40
Crewe16:5917:00
Wolverhampton17:3217:45
Sandwell & Dudley17:5517:56
Birmingham New Street18:0718:10
Birmingham International18:1918:20
Coventry18:3018:31
Milton Keynes Central18:5818:59
London Euston19:39
Edinburgh16:07419:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:51
Haymarket14:5514:56
Carlisle16:0516:07
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:22
Lancaster16:5716:57
Preston17:1517:18
Wigan North Western17:2817:29
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:40
Crewe17:5918:01
Wolverhampton18:3318:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:56
Birmingham New Street19:0619:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
Coventry19:3019:31
Milton Keynes Central19:5820:00
London Euston20:39
Glasgow Central17:09420:591London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:57
Carlisle17:0717:09
Oxenholme Lake District17:4417:44
Preston18:1318:17
Wigan North Western18:2818:28
Warrington Bank Quay18:3918:39
Crewe18:5819:01
Wolverhampton19:3419:42
Sandwell & Dudley19:5419:56
Birmingham New Street20:0620:10
Birmingham International20:1920:20
Coventry20:3020:31
Milton Keynes Central20:5921:01
London Euston21:48
Glasgow Central18:52421:521London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:36
Lockerbie18:3118:32
Carlisle18:5018:52
Penrith North Lakes19:0519:06
Oxenholme Lake District19:2819:29
Lancaster19:4319:44
Preston20:0220:04
Wigan North Western20:1520:15
Warrington Bank Quay20:2620:26
Crewe20:4520:47
Milton Keynes Central21:5221:53
Watford Junction22:31
London Euston22:55
Monday, 27th October
Glasgow Central07:02310:584London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central05:50
Motherwell06:0306:04
Carlisle07:0107:02
Penrith North Lakes07:1707:18
Oxenholme Lake District07:4107:42
Lancaster07:5607:57
Preston08:1508:17
Wigan North Western08:2808:28
Warrington Bank Quay08:3908:39
Crewe08:5809:01
Wolverhampton09:3109:45
Sandwell & Dudley09:5409:55
Birmingham New Street10:0510:10
Birmingham International10:1910:20
Coventry10:3010:31
Milton Keynes Central10:5811:00
London Euston11:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carlisle and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us