desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Carlisle to Milton Keynes Central

2015-09-01 15:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Carlisle (CAR)
DeparturesCAR to MKCArrivalsMKC to CAR
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to CARArrivalsCAR to MKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Carlisle Railway StationMilton Keynes Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Glasgow Central15:10418:584London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:00
Carlisle15:0815:10
Oxenholme Lake District15:4315:44
Preston16:1416:17
Wigan North Western16:2816:28
Warrington Bank Quay16:3916:39
Crewe16:5817:01
Wolverhampton17:3317:45
Sandwell & Dudley17:5417:55
Birmingham New Street18:0518:10
Birmingham International18:1918:20
Coventry18:3018:31
Milton Keynes Central18:5818:59
London Euston19:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Edinburgh16:08419:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:51
Carlisle16:0616:08
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21
Lancaster16:5616:57
Preston17:1517:17
Wigan North Western17:2817:28
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:39
Crewe17:5918:01
Wolverhampton18:3318:45
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0519:10
Birmingham International19:1919:20
Coventry19:3019:31
Milton Keynes Central19:5820:00
London Euston20:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Glasgow Central17:10420:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:00
Carlisle17:0917:10
Oxenholme Lake District17:4417:44
Preston18:1218:17
Wigan North Western18:2818:28
Warrington Bank Quay18:3918:39
Crewe18:5819:01
Wolverhampton19:3219:45
Sandwell & Dudley19:5419:55
Birmingham New Street20:0520:10
Birmingham International20:1920:20
Coventry20:3020:31
Milton Keynes Central20:5821:00
London Euston21:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Glasgow Central17:53420:454London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:40
Carlisle17:5117:53
Penrith North Lakes18:0618:07
Oxenholme Lake District18:2918:31
Lancaster18:4418:45
Preston19:0319:05
Wigan North Western19:1619:16
Warrington Bank Quay19:2719:27
Milton Keynes Central20:4520:47
London Euston21:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Edinburgh18:08421:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:52
Carlisle18:0618:08
Oxenholme Lake District18:4118:42
Lancaster18:5818:59
Preston19:1519:17
Wigan North Western19:3019:31
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:41
Crewe20:0020:02
Wolverhampton20:3820:47
Sandwell & Dudley20:5620:57
Birmingham New Street21:0521:10
Birmingham International21:1921:20
Coventry21:3021:31
Milton Keynes Central21:5821:59
London Euston22:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Glasgow Central18:46321:484London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:30
Carlisle18:4418:46
Penrith North Lakes18:5919:00
Oxenholme Lake District19:2219:23
Lancaster19:3719:37
Preston19:5519:58
Wigan North Western20:0920:09
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20
Crewe20:3920:41
Rugby21:2721:29
Milton Keynes Central21:4821:49
London Euston22:25
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Glasgow Central19:49422:401London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:40
Carlisle19:4719:49
Oxenholme Lake District20:2220:24
Lancaster20:3720:38
Preston20:5620:58
Wigan North Western21:0921:09
Warrington Bank Quay21:2021:20
Milton Keynes Central22:4022:41
London Euston23:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 2nd September
Glasgow Central07:02310:584London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central05:50
Carlisle07:0107:02
Penrith North Lakes07:1707:18
Oxenholme Lake District07:4107:42
Lancaster07:5607:57
Preston08:1508:17
Wigan North Western08:2808:28
Warrington Bank Quay08:3908:39
Crewe08:5809:01
Wolverhampton09:3109:45
Sandwell & Dudley09:5409:55
Birmingham New Street10:0510:10
Birmingham International10:1910:20
Coventry10:3010:31
Milton Keynes Central10:5811:00
London Euston11:34
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Carlisle and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us