TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carlisle to Lockerbie

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Manchester Airport09:10109:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:00
Manchester Piccadilly07:1407:16
Manchester Oxford Road07:1807:19
Wigan North Western07:4307:43
Preston07:5707:58
Lancaster08:1408:14
Penrith North Lakes08:5108:51
Carlisle09:0809:10
Lockerbie09:2909:29
Glasgow Central10:29
Manchester Airport09:38309:571EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:25
Heald Green07:2807:29
Manchester Piccadilly07:4307:45
Manchester Oxford Road07:4707:48
Wigan North Western08:1108:11
Preston08:2508:26
Lancaster08:4208:42
Oxenholme Lake District08:5608:56
Penrith North Lakes09:2109:21
Carlisle09:3709:38
Lockerbie09:5709:57
Haymarket10:56
Edinburgh11:02
Manchester Airport11:11111:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport09:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:1409:16
Manchester Oxford Road09:1809:19
Wigan North Western09:4209:43
Preston09:5709:58
Lancaster10:1410:14
Oxenholme Lake District10:2810:28
Penrith North Lakes10:5310:53
Carlisle11:1011:11
Lockerbie11:2911:30
Glasgow Central12:29
Manchester Airport13:08313:271Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:1411:16
Manchester Oxford Road11:1811:19
Wigan North Western11:4311:43
Preston11:5711:58
Lancaster12:1412:14
Oxenholme Lake District12:2812:28
Carlisle13:0713:08
Lockerbie13:2713:27
Glasgow Central14:29
Manchester Airport14:11114:291EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:1412:16
Manchester Oxford Road12:19
Wigan North Western12:4312:43
Preston12:5712:58
Lancaster13:1413:14
Oxenholme Lake District13:2713:28
Penrith North Lakes13:5213:53
Carlisle14:1014:11
Lockerbie14:2914:30
Haymarket15:33
Edinburgh15:39
Manchester Airport15:08115:271Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport13:00
Manchester Piccadilly13:1413:16
Manchester Oxford Road13:1813:19
Wigan North Western13:4213:43
Preston13:5713:58
Lancaster14:1414:14
Penrith North Lakes14:5114:51
Carlisle15:0715:08
Lockerbie15:2715:27
Glasgow Central16:30
Manchester Airport16:11316:301EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport14:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:1414:16
Manchester Oxford Road14:1814:19
Wigan North Western14:4314:43
Preston14:5714:58
Lancaster15:1415:14
Oxenholme Lake District15:2815:28
Penrith North Lakes15:5315:53
Carlisle16:1016:11
Lockerbie16:3016:30
Haymarket17:28
Edinburgh17:35
Manchester Airport17:11317:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport15:00
Manchester Piccadilly15:1415:16
Manchester Oxford Road15:1815:19
Wigan North Western15:4315:43
Preston15:5715:58
Lancaster16:1416:14
Oxenholme Lake District16:2816:28
Carlisle17:1017:11
Lockerbie17:2917:30
Glasgow Central18:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carlisle and Lockerbie stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Lockerbie timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us