TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carlisle to Auchinleck

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Carlisle17:57719:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle17:57
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Annan18:1618:16
Dumfries18:3418:35
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Kirkconnel19:0619:06
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Auchinleck19:2319:23
Kilmarnock19:4019:57
Kilmaurs20:0120:01
Stewarton20:0620:06
Dunlop20:1120:11
Barrhead20:2120:21
Glasgow Central20:37
Newcastle19:17320:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Haydon Bridge17:5918:00
Bardon Mill18:0618:06
Haltwhistle18:1318:13
Brampton (Cumbria)18:2818:28
Wetheral18:3718:37
Carlisle18:5319:17
Gretna Green19:2819:28
Annan19:3719:37
Dumfries19:5419:55
Sanquhar20:2120:21
Kirkconnel20:2620:26
New Cumnock20:3520:35
Auchinleck20:4420:44
Kilmarnock21:0021:00
Kilmaurs21:0421:04
Stewarton21:1021:10
Dunlop21:1421:14
Barrhead21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:39
Carlisle21:12722:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle21:12
Gretna Green21:2321:23
Annan21:3121:31
Dumfries21:4921:50
Sanquhar22:1622:16
Kirkconnel22:2122:21
New Cumnock22:3022:30
Auchinleck22:3822:38
Kilmarnock22:5522:57
Kilmaurs23:0123:01
Stewarton23:0623:06
Dunlop23:1123:11
Barrhead23:2223:22
Glasgow Central23:36
Friday, 19th December
Carlisle06:08707:34Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5507:55
Kilmaurs07:5908:00
Stewarton08:0508:06
Dunlop08:1008:10
Barrhead08:2108:21
Glasgow Central08:37
Newcastle08:15409:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:46
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:5306:54
Prudhoe07:0407:04
Hexham07:1707:17
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26
Bardon Mill07:3207:33
Haltwhistle07:4007:40
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55
Wetheral08:0408:04
Carlisle08:1308:15
Gretna Green08:2608:26
Annan08:3408:34
Dumfries08:5208:53
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Kilmarnock09:5809:59
Kilmaurs10:0210:02
Stewarton10:0710:07
Dunlop10:1210:12
Barrhead10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:37
Carlisle11:15712:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle11:15
Gretna Green11:2611:26
Annan11:3411:34
Dumfries11:5211:53
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33
Auchinleck12:4112:41
Kilmarnock12:5712:57
Kilmaurs13:0113:01
Stewarton13:0613:06
Dunlop13:1113:11
Glasgow Central13:35
Carlisle13:12714:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle13:12
Gretna Green13:2313:23
Annan13:3113:31
Dumfries13:4913:50
Sanquhar14:1614:16
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Auchinleck14:3814:38
Kilmarnock14:5514:57
Kilmaurs15:0115:01
Stewarton15:0615:06
Dunlop15:1115:11
Glasgow Central15:34
Newcastle15:12316:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle13:23
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:3213:33
Prudhoe13:4313:44
Hexham13:5613:57
Haltwhistle14:1514:16
Carlisle14:5015:12
Gretna Green15:2315:23
Annan15:3115:31
Dumfries15:4915:50
Sanquhar16:1616:16
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
New Cumnock16:3016:30
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Kilmarnock16:5516:57
Kilmaurs17:0117:01
Stewarton17:0617:06
Dunlop17:1117:11
Barrhead17:2217:22
Glasgow Central17:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Carlisle and Auchinleck stations
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Auchinleck timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us