TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cannock to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1106:577aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley05:55
Rugeley Town05:5805:59
Hednesford06:0606:07
Cannock06:1006:11
Landywood06:1406:14
Bloxwich North06:1806:19
Bloxwich06:2106:21
Walsall06:2806:29
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3606:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41
Perry Barr06:4406:44
Witton (Birmingham)06:4606:46
Aston06:4906:49
Duddeston06:5206:52
Birmingham New Street06:57
Rugeley Trent Valley06:5507:3410aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley06:39
Rugeley Town06:4206:43
Hednesford06:5006:51
Cannock06:5406:55
Landywood06:5806:58
Bloxwich North07:0207:03
Bloxwich07:0507:05
Walsall07:1207:13
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1807:19
Birmingham New Street07:34
Rugeley Trent Valley07:2008:012aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:04
Rugeley Town07:0707:08
Hednesford07:1507:16
Cannock07:1907:20
Landywood07:2307:24
Bloxwich North07:2807:28
Bloxwich07:3007:30
Walsall07:3807:38
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4407:44
Birmingham New Street08:01
Rugeley Trent Valley07:5708:372bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:41
Rugeley Town07:4407:45
Hednesford07:5207:53
Cannock07:5607:57
Landywood08:0008:00
Bloxwich North08:0408:05
Bloxwich08:0708:07
Walsall08:1408:15
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21
Birmingham New Street08:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:2709:084cBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
Rugeley Town08:1408:15
Hednesford08:2208:23
Cannock08:2608:27
Landywood08:3008:30
Bloxwich North08:3408:35
Bloxwich08:3708:37
Walsall08:4408:45
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5008:51
Birmingham New Street09:08
Rugeley Trent Valley08:5709:367bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:41
Rugeley Town08:4408:45
Hednesford08:5208:53
Cannock08:5608:57
Landywood09:0009:00
Bloxwich North09:0409:05
Bloxwich09:0709:07
Walsall09:1409:15
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21
Birmingham New Street09:36
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2210:075aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:06
Rugeley Town09:0909:10
Hednesford09:1709:18
Cannock09:2109:22
Landywood09:2509:25
Bloxwich North09:2909:30
Bloxwich09:3209:32
Walsall09:3909:45
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51
Birmingham New Street10:07
Rugeley Trent Valley09:5710:364bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:41
Rugeley Town09:4409:45
Hednesford09:5209:53
Cannock09:5609:57
Landywood10:0010:00
Bloxwich North10:0510:05
Bloxwich10:0710:07
Walsall10:1410:15
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cannock and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Cannock timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us