TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cannock to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Rugeley Trent Valley11:5712:367bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41
Rugeley Town11:4411:45
Hednesford11:5211:53
Cannock11:5611:57
Landywood12:0012:00
Bloxwich North12:0412:05
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Walsall12:1412:15
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:21
Birmingham New Street12:36
Rugeley Trent Valley12:5713:367bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41
Rugeley Town12:4412:45
Hednesford12:5212:53
Cannock12:5612:57
Landywood13:0013:00
Bloxwich North13:0413:05
Bloxwich13:0713:07
Walsall13:1413:15
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2013:21
Birmingham New Street13:36
Rugeley Trent Valley13:5714:366bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley13:41
Rugeley Town13:4413:45
Hednesford13:5213:53
Cannock13:5613:57
Landywood14:0014:00
Bloxwich North14:0414:05
Bloxwich14:0714:07
Walsall14:1414:15
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2014:21
Birmingham New Street14:36
Rugeley Trent Valley14:5715:367aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley14:41
Rugeley Town14:4414:45
Hednesford14:5214:53
Cannock14:5614:57
Landywood15:0015:00
Bloxwich North15:0415:05
Bloxwich15:0715:07
Walsall15:1415:15
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2015:21
Birmingham New Street15:36
Rugeley Trent Valley15:5716:367bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41
Rugeley Town15:4415:45
Hednesford15:5215:53
Cannock15:5615:57
Landywood16:0016:00
Bloxwich North16:0416:05
Bloxwich16:0716:07
Walsall16:1416:15
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2016:21
Birmingham New Street16:36
Rugeley Trent Valley16:3117:084bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:16
Rugeley Town16:1916:19
Hednesford16:2716:27
Cannock16:3116:31
Walsall16:4516:45
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5116:51
Birmingham New Street17:08
Rugeley Trent Valley16:5717:3612bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41
Rugeley Town16:4416:45
Hednesford16:5216:53
Cannock16:5616:57
Landywood17:0017:00
Bloxwich North17:0417:05
Bloxwich17:0717:07
Walsall17:1517:15
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2117:21
Birmingham New Street17:36
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2818:085bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12
Rugeley Town17:1517:16
Hednesford17:2317:24
Cannock17:2717:28
Landywood17:3117:31
Bloxwich North17:3517:36
Bloxwich17:3817:38
Walsall17:4517:45
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5117:51
Birmingham New Street18:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cannock and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Cannock timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us