desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cannock to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
Rugeley Trent Valley16:3117:085bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:16
Rugeley Town16:1916:19
Hednesford16:2716:27
Cannock16:3116:31
Walsall16:4416:45
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5016:51
Birmingham New Street17:08
Rugeley Trent Valley16:5717:3712bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41
Rugeley Town16:4416:45
Hednesford16:5216:53
Cannock16:5616:57
Landywood17:0017:00
Bloxwich North17:0417:05
Bloxwich17:0717:07
Walsall17:1417:15
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2017:21
Birmingham New Street17:37
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2818:085bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12
Rugeley Town17:1517:16
Hednesford17:2317:24
Cannock17:2717:28
Landywood17:3117:31
Bloxwich North17:3517:36
Bloxwich17:3817:38
Walsall17:4417:45
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5017:51
Birmingham New Street18:08
Rugeley Trent Valley17:5918:377aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:44
Rugeley Town17:4717:48
Hednesford17:5517:56
Cannock17:5917:59
Walsall18:1318:14
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1918:19
Birmingham New Street18:37
Rugeley Trent Valley18:3119:123aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley18:16
Rugeley Town18:1918:19
Hednesford18:2718:27
Cannock18:3118:31
Landywood18:3518:35
Bloxwich North18:3918:40
Bloxwich18:4218:42
Walsall18:4918:50
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5518:56
Birmingham New Street19:12
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0119:395mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley18:46
Rugeley Town18:4918:49
Hednesford18:5718:57
Cannock19:0119:01
Walsall19:1419:15
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2019:21
Birmingham New Street19:39
Rugeley Trent Valley19:3620:2312bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:20
Rugeley Town19:2319:24
Hednesford19:3119:32
Cannock19:3519:36
Landywood19:3919:39
Bloxwich North19:4319:44
Bloxwich19:4619:46
Walsall19:5319:55
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07
Perry Barr20:1020:10
Witton (Birmingham)20:1320:13
Aston20:1620:16
Duddeston20:1920:19
Birmingham New Street20:23
Rugeley Trent Valley19:5720:383aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:41
Rugeley Town19:4419:45
Hednesford19:5219:53
Cannock19:5619:57
Landywood20:0020:00
Bloxwich North20:0420:05
Bloxwich20:0720:07
Walsall20:1420:15
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2120:21
Birmingham New Street20:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Cannock and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Cannock timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us