TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bryn to Wigan North Western

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Liverpool Lime Street17:1117:226Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
Edge Hill16:3616:36
Wavertree Technology Park16:3816:38
Broad Green16:4116:41
Roby16:4516:45
Huyton16:4716:47
Prescot16:5216:52
Eccleston Park16:5416:54
Thatto Heath16:5716:57
St Helens Central17:0017:01
Garswood17:0817:08
Bryn17:1117:11
Wigan North Western17:22
Liverpool Lime Street17:3917:506Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
Edge Hill17:0417:04
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06
Broad Green17:0917:09
Roby17:1317:13
Huyton17:1517:15
Prescot17:2017:20
Eccleston Park17:2217:22
Thatto Heath17:2517:25
St Helens Central17:2917:29
Garswood17:3617:36
Bryn17:3917:39
Wigan North Western17:50
Liverpool Lime Street17:5418:015Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:16
Broad Green17:2317:24
Roby17:2717:27
Huyton17:2917:30
Prescot17:3417:34
Eccleston Park17:3717:37
Thatto Heath17:3917:40
St Helens Central17:4317:44
Garswood17:5117:51
Bryn17:5417:54
Wigan North Western18:0118:03
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1418:14
Leyland18:1918:19
Preston18:3018:32
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:42
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5018:50
Blackpool North18:59
Liverpool South Parkway18:1118:196PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway17:02
Liverpool Lime Street17:1717:32
Edge Hill17:3617:36
Wavertree Technology Park17:3817:38
Broad Green17:4117:41
Roby17:4517:45
Huyton17:4717:47
Prescot17:5217:52
Eccleston Park17:5417:54
Thatto Heath17:5717:57
St Helens Central18:0018:01
Garswood18:0818:08
Bryn18:1118:11
Wigan North Western18:1918:22
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3418:35
Leyland18:4018:40
Preston18:45
Liverpool Lime Street18:2418:336Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:45
Edge Hill17:4917:49
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51
Broad Green17:5417:54
Roby17:5817:58
Huyton18:0018:00
Prescot18:0518:05
Eccleston Park18:0718:07
Thatto Heath18:1018:10
St Helens Central18:1318:14
Garswood18:2118:21
Bryn18:2418:24
Wigan North Western18:33
Liverpool Lime Street18:3918:486Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:00
Edge Hill18:0418:04
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06
Broad Green18:0918:09
Roby18:1318:13
Huyton18:1518:15
Prescot18:2018:20
Eccleston Park18:2218:22
Thatto Heath18:2518:25
St Helens Central18:2818:29
Garswood18:3618:36
Bryn18:3918:39
Wigan North Western18:4818:51
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0219:02
Leyland19:0719:07
Preston19:1519:16
Blackpool North19:42
Liverpool Lime Street19:1119:226Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:32
Edge Hill18:3618:36
Wavertree Technology Park18:3818:38
Broad Green18:4118:41
Roby18:4518:45
Huyton18:4718:47
Prescot18:5218:52
Eccleston Park18:5418:54
Thatto Heath18:5718:57
St Helens Central19:0019:01
Garswood19:0819:08
Bryn19:1119:11
Wigan North Western19:22
Liverpool Lime Street19:3919:506Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
Edge Hill19:0419:04
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06
Broad Green19:0919:09
Roby19:1319:13
Huyton19:1519:15
Prescot19:2019:20
Eccleston Park19:2219:22
Thatto Heath19:2519:25
St Helens Central19:2819:29
Garswood19:3619:36
Bryn19:3919:39
Wigan North Western19:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bryn and Wigan North Western stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Bryn timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us