TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bryn to Wigan North Western

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Liverpool Lime Street13:3913:526Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:00
Edge Hill13:0413:04
Wavertree Technology Park13:0613:06
Broad Green13:0913:09
Roby13:1313:13
Huyton13:1513:15
Prescot13:2013:20
Eccleston Park13:2213:22
Thatto Heath13:2513:25
St Helens Central13:2813:29
Garswood13:3613:36
Bryn13:3913:39
Wigan North Western13:52
Liverpool Lime Street14:1114:246Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
Edge Hill13:3613:36
Wavertree Technology Park13:3813:38
Broad Green13:4113:41
Roby13:4513:45
Huyton13:4713:47
Prescot13:5213:52
Eccleston Park13:5413:54
Thatto Heath13:5713:57
St Helens Central14:0014:01
Garswood14:0814:08
Bryn14:1114:11
Wigan North Western14:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:3914:526Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:00
Edge Hill14:0414:04
Wavertree Technology Park14:0614:06
Broad Green14:0914:09
Roby14:1314:13
Huyton14:1514:15
Prescot14:2014:20
Eccleston Park14:2214:22
Thatto Heath14:2514:25
St Helens Central14:2814:29
Garswood14:3614:36
Bryn14:3914:39
Wigan North Western14:52
Liverpool Lime Street15:1115:246Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
Edge Hill14:3614:36
Wavertree Technology Park14:3814:38
Broad Green14:4114:41
Roby14:4514:45
Huyton14:4714:47
Prescot14:5214:52
Eccleston Park14:5414:54
Thatto Heath14:5714:57
St Helens Central15:0015:01
Garswood15:0815:08
Bryn15:1115:11
Wigan North Western15:24
Liverpool Lime Street15:3915:526Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:00
Edge Hill15:0415:04
Wavertree Technology Park15:0615:06
Broad Green15:0915:09
Roby15:1315:13
Huyton15:1515:15
Prescot15:2015:20
Eccleston Park15:2215:22
Thatto Heath15:2515:25
St Helens Central15:2815:29
Garswood15:3615:36
Bryn15:3915:39
Wigan North Western15:52
Liverpool Lime Street16:1116:246Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
Edge Hill15:3615:36
Wavertree Technology Park15:3815:38
Broad Green15:4115:41
Roby15:4515:45
Huyton15:4715:47
Prescot15:5215:52
Eccleston Park15:5415:54
Thatto Heath15:5715:57
St Helens Central16:0016:01
Garswood16:0816:08
Bryn16:1116:11
Wigan North Western16:24
Liverpool Lime Street16:3916:526Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:00
Edge Hill16:0416:04
Wavertree Technology Park16:0616:06
Broad Green16:0916:09
Roby16:1316:13
Huyton16:1516:15
Prescot16:2016:20
Eccleston Park16:2216:22
Thatto Heath16:2516:25
St Helens Central16:2816:29
Garswood16:3616:36
Bryn16:3916:39
Wigan North Western16:52
Liverpool Lime Street17:1117:246Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
Edge Hill16:3616:36
Wavertree Technology Park16:3816:38
Broad Green16:4116:41
Roby16:4516:45
Huyton16:4716:47
Prescot16:5216:52
Eccleston Park16:5416:54
Thatto Heath16:5716:57
St Helens Central17:0017:01
Garswood17:0817:08
Bryn17:1117:11
Wigan North Western17:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bryn and Wigan North Western stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Bryn timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us