hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burnley Manchester Road to York

Tue 2017-10-17 13:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burnley Manchester Road to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
NorthernBlackpool North14:12216:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Hebden Bridge14:3314:34
Halifax14:4814:48
Bradford Interchange15:0115:04
New Pudsey15:1215:12
Leeds15:2415:25
Cross Gates15:3115:32
Garforth15:3615:37
East Garforth15:3915:39
Micklefield15:4215:43
York16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:12217:037YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:11
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12
Hebden Bridge15:3315:34
Halifax15:4815:48
Bradford Interchange16:0116:04
New Pudsey16:1216:12
Leeds16:2216:25
Cross Gates16:3116:32
Garforth16:3616:37
East Garforth16:3916:39
Micklefield16:4216:43
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:12218:017YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:11
Burnley Manchester Road16:1116:12
Hebden Bridge16:3316:34
Halifax16:4816:48
Bradford Interchange17:0117:04
New Pudsey17:1217:12
Leeds17:2417:26
Cross Gates17:3217:33
Garforth17:3717:38
East Garforth17:4017:40
Micklefield17:4417:44
York18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:12219:007YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12
Hebden Bridge17:3317:34
Halifax17:4817:48
Bradford Interchange18:0118:04
New Pudsey18:1218:12
Leeds18:2218:25
Cross Gates18:3118:32
Garforth18:3618:37
East Garforth18:3918:39
Micklefield18:4218:43
York19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:12220:046YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:56
Burnley Manchester Road18:1218:12
Hebden Bridge18:3318:34
Halifax18:4818:48
Bradford Interchange19:0119:04
New Pudsey19:1219:12
Leeds19:2319:25
Cross Gates19:3219:32
Garforth19:3719:37
East Garforth19:3919:40
Micklefield19:4319:43
Church Fenton19:4919:49
York20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:12222:307YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:12
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Hebden Bridge20:3320:34
Sowerby Bridge20:4020:41
Halifax20:4820:49
Bradford Interchange21:0221:04
New Pudsey21:1221:13
Leeds21:2621:50
Cross Gates21:5621:57
Garforth22:0122:02
East Garforth22:0422:04
Micklefield22:0822:08
Church Fenton22:1422:14
Ulleskelf22:1822:18
York22:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:41223:406YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:31
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41
Hebden Bridge22:0222:03
Sowerby Bridge22:0922:10
Halifax22:1722:18
Bradford Interchange22:3122:33
New Pudsey22:4122:42
Leeds22:5223:00
Cross Gates23:0623:07
Garforth23:1123:12
East Garforth23:1423:14
Micklefield23:1723:18
Church Fenton23:2323:24
York23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th October
NorthernPreston06:12208:036YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:37
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41
Halifax06:4806:49
Bradford Interchange07:0207:04
New Pudsey07:1207:13
Leeds07:2207:25
Cross Gates07:3107:32
Garforth07:3607:37
East Garforth07:3907:39
Micklefield07:4207:43
Church Fenton07:4807:49
York08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other York timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us