TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burnley Manchester Road to York

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Blackpool North06:12208:037YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:1705:17
Preston05:3505:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
Accrington06:0206:03
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41
Halifax06:4706:47
Bradford Interchange07:0107:04
New Pudsey07:1207:12
Leeds07:2207:25
Cross Gates07:3107:32
Garforth07:3607:37
East Garforth07:3907:39
Micklefield07:4207:43
Church Fenton07:4807:49
York08:03
Blackpool North07:12209:047YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1706:17
Preston06:3506:37
Blackburn06:5406:55
Accrington07:0207:03
Burnley Manchester Road07:1107:12
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41
Halifax07:4707:47
Bradford Interchange08:0108:04
New Pudsey08:1208:12
Leeds08:2208:25
Cross Gates08:3308:33
Garforth08:3808:38
East Garforth08:4008:41
Micklefield08:4408:44
Church Fenton08:5008:50
York09:04
Blackpool North08:12210:007YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North07:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1707:17
Preston07:3507:37
Blackburn07:5407:55
Accrington08:0208:03
Burnley Manchester Road08:1108:12
Hebden Bridge08:3308:34
Sowerby Bridge08:4008:41
Halifax08:4708:47
Bradford Interchange09:0109:04
New Pudsey09:1209:12
Leeds09:2309:25
Cross Gates09:3109:32
Garforth09:3609:37
East Garforth09:3909:39
Micklefield09:4209:43
York10:00
Blackpool North09:12211:037YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:17
Preston08:3508:37
Blackburn08:5408:55
Accrington09:0209:03
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Hebden Bridge09:3309:34
Halifax09:4509:46
Bradford Interchange10:0010:02
New Pudsey10:1010:11
Leeds10:2310:25
Cross Gates10:3110:32
Garforth10:3610:37
East Garforth10:3910:39
Micklefield10:4210:43
Church Fenton10:4810:49
York11:03
Blackpool North10:12212:017YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1709:17
Preston09:3509:37
Blackburn09:5409:55
Accrington10:0210:03
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12
Hebden Bridge10:3310:34
Halifax10:4510:46
Bradford Interchange11:0011:02
New Pudsey11:1011:11
Leeds11:2311:25
Cross Gates11:3111:32
Garforth11:3611:37
East Garforth11:3911:39
Micklefield11:4211:43
York12:01
Blackpool North11:12213:037YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1710:17
Preston10:3610:37
Blackburn10:5410:55
Accrington11:0211:03
Burnley Manchester Road11:1111:12
Hebden Bridge11:3311:34
Halifax11:4511:46
Bradford Interchange12:0012:02
New Pudsey12:1012:11
Leeds12:2112:25
Cross Gates12:3112:32
Garforth12:3612:37
East Garforth12:3912:39
Micklefield12:4212:43
Church Fenton12:4812:49
York13:03
Blackpool North12:12214:017YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1711:17
Preston11:3511:37
Blackburn11:5411:55
Accrington12:0212:03
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12
Hebden Bridge12:3312:34
Halifax12:4512:46
Bradford Interchange13:0013:02
New Pudsey13:1013:11
Leeds13:2313:25
Cross Gates13:3113:32
Garforth13:3613:37
East Garforth13:3913:39
Micklefield13:4213:43
York14:01
Blackpool North13:12215:037YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1712:17
Preston12:3512:38
Blackburn12:5512:55
Accrington13:0213:03
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12
Hebden Bridge13:3313:34
Halifax13:4513:46
Bradford Interchange14:0014:02
New Pudsey14:1014:11
Leeds14:2314:25
Cross Gates14:3114:32
Garforth14:3614:37
East Garforth14:3914:39
Micklefield14:4214:43
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Burnley Manchester Road and York stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Burnley Manchester Road timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other York timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us