desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
Hertford East08:39108:591Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:17
Ware08:2108:21
St Margarets (Herts)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Waltham Cross08:4608:46
Enfield Lock08:4908:49
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:13
Ely08:48209:021London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ely07:30
Cambridge07:4707:51
Shelford (Cambs)07:5607:56
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
Great Chesterford08:0408:04
Audley End08:1008:10
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
Elsenham08:1908:19
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
Harlow Mill08:3608:36
Harlow Town08:3908:40
Roydon08:4408:44
Broxbourne08:4808:48
Cheshunt08:5208:53
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street09:20
Hertford East08:55209:151London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:39
Ware08:4308:43
St Margarets (Herts)08:4708:47
Rye House08:5008:50
Broxbourne08:5508:55
Cheshunt09:0009:00
Waltham Cross09:0209:02
Enfield Lock09:0509:05
Brimsdown09:0709:07
Ponders End09:0909:09
Tottenham Hale09:1509:15
Hackney Downs09:2109:21
London Liverpool Street09:33
Cambridge09:04209:181London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge08:18
Whittlesford Parkway08:2508:25
Audley End08:3408:34
Bishops Stortford08:4808:49
Harlow Town08:5708:57
Broxbourne09:0309:04
Tottenham Hale09:1809:19
London Liverpool Street09:35
Bishops Stortford09:09109:291Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:43
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland Park09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Stratford (London)09:43
Ely09:18209:321London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ely08:02
Waterbeach08:1108:11
Cambridge08:2008:21
Shelford (Cambs)08:2608:26
Whittlesford Parkway08:3108:31
Great Chesterford08:3508:35
Audley End08:4008:40
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43
Elsenham08:4908:49
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53
Bishops Stortford08:5808:58
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03
Harlow Mill09:0609:06
Harlow Town09:1009:10
Roydon09:1409:14
Broxbourne09:1809:18
Cheshunt09:2209:23
Tottenham Hale09:3209:32
London Liverpool Street09:50
Hertford East09:25209:451London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East09:09
Ware09:1309:13
St Margarets (Herts)09:1709:17
Rye House09:2009:20
Broxbourne09:2509:25
Cheshunt09:3009:30
Waltham Cross09:3209:32
Enfield Lock09:3509:35
Brimsdown09:3709:37
Ponders End09:3909:39
Tottenham Hale09:4509:45
Hackney Downs09:5109:51
London Liverpool Street10:01
Bishops Stortford09:39109:571Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:13
Sawbridgeworth09:1809:18
Harlow Mill09:2109:21
Harlow Town09:2409:24
Roydon09:2809:28
Broxbourne09:3309:39
Cheshunt09:4309:43
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Angel Road09:5209:52
Northumberland Park09:5409:54
Tottenham Hale09:5709:57
Stratford (London)10:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us