desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Hertford East13:55214:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East13:39
Ware13:4313:43
St Margarets (Herts)13:4713:47
Rye House13:5013:50
Broxbourne13:5513:55
Cheshunt13:5913:59
Waltham Cross14:0114:01
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Brimsdown14:0614:06
Ponders End14:0814:08
Tottenham Hale14:1414:14
Hackney Downs14:2014:20
London Liverpool Street14:31
Bishops Stortford14:12214:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:47
Sawbridgeworth13:5213:52
Harlow Town13:5714:05
Broxbourne14:1114:12
Cheshunt14:1614:16
Waltham Cross14:1914:19
Tottenham Hale14:2714:27
Stratford (London)14:40
Cambridge14:17214:291London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:21
Shelford (Cambs)13:2613:26
Whittlesford Parkway13:3013:30
Great Chesterford13:3413:34
Audley End13:4013:40
Newport (Essex)13:4313:43
Elsenham13:4913:49
Stansted Mountfitchet13:5213:52
Bishops Stortford13:5813:58
Sawbridgeworth14:0314:03
Harlow Mill14:0614:06
Harlow Town14:0914:09
Roydon14:1314:13
Broxbourne14:1714:17
Cheshunt14:2114:21
Tottenham Hale14:2914:30
London Liverpool Street14:44
Hertford East14:25214:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East14:09
Ware14:1314:13
St Margarets (Herts)14:1714:17
Rye House14:2014:20
Broxbourne14:2514:25
Cheshunt14:2914:29
Waltham Cross14:3114:31
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Brimsdown14:3614:36
Ponders End14:3814:38
Tottenham Hale14:4414:44
Hackney Downs14:5014:50
London Liverpool Street14:58
Bishops Stortford14:39114:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:15
Sawbridgeworth14:2014:20
Harlow Mill14:2314:23
Harlow Town14:2614:26
Roydon14:3014:30
Broxbourne14:3514:39
Cheshunt14:4414:44
Enfield Lock14:4714:47
Northumberland Park14:5314:53
Tottenham Hale14:5614:56
Stratford (London)15:10
Cambridge14:46215:001London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:04
Whittlesford Parkway14:1114:11
Audley End14:1914:19
Bishops Stortford14:3214:32
Harlow Town14:4014:40
Broxbourne14:4614:46
Cheshunt14:5014:50
Tottenham Hale15:0015:01
London Liverpool Street15:14
Hertford East14:55215:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East14:39
Ware14:4314:43
St Margarets (Herts)14:4714:47
Rye House14:5014:50
Broxbourne14:5514:55
Cheshunt14:5914:59
Waltham Cross15:0115:01
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Brimsdown15:0615:06
Ponders End15:0815:08
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14
Hackney Downs15:2015:20
London Liverpool Street15:28
Bishops Stortford15:12215:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:47
Sawbridgeworth14:5214:52
Harlow Town14:5715:05
Broxbourne15:1115:12
Cheshunt15:1615:16
Waltham Cross15:1915:19
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27
Stratford (London)15:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us