desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

2015-07-04 09:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Broxbourne (BXB)
DeparturesBXB to TOMArrivalsTOM to BXB
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to BXBArrivalsBXB to TOM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Broxbourne Railway StationTottenham Hale Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Bishops Stortford09:39109:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:15
Broxbourne09:3509:39
Cheshunt09:4409:44
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Northumberland Park09:5309:53
Tottenham Hale09:5609:56
Stratford (London)10:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge09:46209:591London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge09:04
Broxbourne09:4609:46
Cheshunt09:5009:50
Tottenham Hale09:5910:00
London Liverpool Street10:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East09:55210:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East09:39
Broxbourne09:5509:55
Cheshunt09:5909:59
Waltham Cross10:0110:01
Enfield Lock10:0410:04
Brimsdown10:0610:06
Ponders End10:0810:08
Tottenham Hale10:1410:14
London Liverpool Street10:28
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bishops Stortford10:12210:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:47
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16
Waltham Cross10:1910:19
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27
Stratford (London)10:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge10:17210:291London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge09:21
Broxbourne10:1710:17
Cheshunt10:2110:21
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30
London Liverpool Street10:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East10:25210:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East10:09
Broxbourne10:2510:25
Cheshunt10:2910:29
Waltham Cross10:3110:31
Enfield Lock10:3410:34
Brimsdown10:3610:36
Ponders End10:3810:38
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44
London Liverpool Street10:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bishops Stortford10:39110:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:15
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Cheshunt10:4410:44
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Northumberland Park10:5310:53
Tottenham Hale10:5610:56
Stratford (London)11:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge10:46210:591London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge10:04
Broxbourne10:4610:46
Cheshunt10:5010:50
Tottenham Hale10:5911:00
London Liverpool Street11:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us