TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Cambridge05:36105:491London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge04:48
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55
Audley End05:0305:03
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21
Harlow Mill05:2405:24
Harlow Town05:2705:27
Roydon05:3105:31
Broxbourne05:3605:36
Cheshunt05:4105:41
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street06:03
Hertford East05:40206:031London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East05:25
Ware05:2905:29
St Margarets (Herts)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
Hackney Downs06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:18
Bishops Stortford05:53206:061London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:39
Harlow Town05:4705:47
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cheshunt05:5705:57
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07
London Liverpool Street06:23
Bishops Stortford05:56106:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
Cambridge06:16206:281London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:20
Shelford (Cambs)05:2505:25
Whittlesford Parkway05:2905:29
Great Chesterford05:3305:33
Audley End05:3905:39
Newport (Essex)05:4205:42
Elsenham05:4805:48
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5105:51
Bishops Stortford05:5705:57
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0506:05
Harlow Town06:0806:08
Roydon06:1206:12
Broxbourne06:1606:16
Cheshunt06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:2806:28
London Liverpool Street06:43
Cambridge06:20206:311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:29
Whittlesford Parkway05:3805:38
Audley End05:4605:47
Bishops Stortford06:0006:00
Sawbridgeworth06:0406:04
Harlow Town06:1106:13
Broxbourne06:1906:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31
Stratford (London)06:45
Hertford East06:26106:451London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East06:06
Ware06:1006:10
St Margarets (Herts)06:1406:14
Rye House06:1706:17
Broxbourne06:2206:26
Cheshunt06:3006:30
Waltham Cross06:3306:33
Enfield Lock06:3506:35
Brimsdown06:3806:38
Ponders End06:4006:40
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45
Hackney Downs06:5206:52
London Liverpool Street07:02
Cambridge06:34206:491London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:48
Whittlesford Parkway05:5505:55
Audley End06:0306:04
Bishops Stortford06:1706:18
Harlow Town06:2706:27
Broxbourne06:3406:34
Tottenham Hale06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street07:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us