TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Cambridge07:48208:021London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:51
Shelford (Cambs)06:5606:56
Whittlesford Parkway07:0007:00
Great Chesterford07:0407:04
Audley End07:1007:10
Newport (Essex)07:1307:13
Elsenham07:1907:19
Stansted Mountfitchet07:2207:22
Bishops Stortford07:2807:28
Sawbridgeworth07:3307:33
Harlow Mill07:3607:36
Harlow Town07:3907:40
Roydon07:4407:44
Broxbourne07:4807:48
Cheshunt07:5207:53
Tottenham Hale08:0208:02
London Liverpool Street08:20
Broxbourne08:00408:191London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne08:00
Cheshunt08:0508:05
Waltham Cross08:0708:07
Enfield Lock08:1008:10
Brimsdown08:1208:12
Ponders End08:1408:14
Tottenham Hale08:1908:20
Hackney Downs08:2608:26
London Liverpool Street08:37
Bishops Stortford08:09108:291Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:34
Sawbridgeworth07:3907:39
Harlow Mill07:4207:42
Harlow Town07:4607:56
Roydon08:0008:00
Broxbourne08:0508:09
Cheshunt08:1408:14
Waltham Cross08:1608:16
Enfield Lock08:1908:19
Angel Road08:2408:24
Northumberland Park08:2608:26
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29
Stratford (London)08:43
Cambridge08:18208:321London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge07:21
Shelford (Cambs)07:2607:26
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30
Great Chesterford07:3407:34
Audley End07:4007:40
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43
Elsenham07:4907:49
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03
Harlow Mill08:0608:06
Harlow Town08:0908:10
Roydon08:1408:14
Broxbourne08:1808:18
Cheshunt08:2208:23
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32
London Liverpool Street08:50
Broxbourne08:30408:491London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne08:30
Cheshunt08:3508:35
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Enfield Lock08:4008:40
Brimsdown08:4208:42
Ponders End08:4408:44
Tottenham Hale08:4908:50
Hackney Downs08:5608:56
London Liverpool Street09:07
Hertford East08:39108:591Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:17
Ware08:2108:21
St Margarets (Herts)08:2508:25
Rye House08:2808:28
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44
Waltham Cross08:4608:46
Enfield Lock08:4908:49
Brimsdown08:5108:51
Northumberland Park08:5608:56
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:13
Ely08:48209:021London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ely07:30
Cambridge07:4707:51
Shelford (Cambs)07:5607:56
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
Great Chesterford08:0408:04
Audley End08:1008:10
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
Elsenham08:1908:19
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
Harlow Mill08:3608:36
Harlow Town08:3908:40
Roydon08:4408:44
Broxbourne08:4808:48
Cheshunt08:5208:53
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street09:20
Hertford East08:55209:151London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:39
Ware08:4308:43
St Margarets (Herts)08:4708:47
Rye House08:5008:50
Broxbourne08:5508:55
Cheshunt09:0009:00
Waltham Cross09:0209:02
Enfield Lock09:0509:05
Brimsdown09:0709:07
Ponders End09:0909:09
Tottenham Hale09:1509:15
Hackney Downs09:2109:21
London Liverpool Street09:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us