TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Hertford East16:25216:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:09
Ware16:1316:13
St Margarets (Herts)16:1716:17
Rye House16:2016:20
Broxbourne16:2516:25
Cheshunt16:2916:29
Waltham Cross16:3116:31
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street16:59
Bishops Stortford16:39116:581Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:15
Sawbridgeworth16:2016:20
Harlow Mill16:2316:23
Harlow Town16:2616:26
Roydon16:3016:30
Broxbourne16:3516:39
Cheshunt16:4416:44
Enfield Lock16:4716:47
Angel Road16:5216:52
Northumberland Park16:5416:54
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58
Stratford (London)17:08
Cambridge16:44217:011London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:51
Shelford (Cambs)15:5615:56
Whittlesford Parkway16:0016:00
Great Chesterford16:0416:04
Audley End16:1016:10
Newport (Essex)16:1316:13
Elsenham16:1916:19
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2416:24
Bishops Stortford16:3016:30
Harlow Town16:3816:38
Broxbourne16:4416:44
Cheshunt16:4816:48
Tottenham Hale17:0117:01
London Liverpool Street17:16
Hertford East16:56217:151London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43
St Margarets (Herts)16:4716:47
Rye House16:5016:50
Broxbourne16:5616:56
Cheshunt17:0017:00
Waltham Cross17:0217:02
Enfield Lock17:0517:05
Brimsdown17:0717:07
Ponders End17:0917:09
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15
Hackney Downs17:2117:21
London Liverpool Street17:30
Bishops Stortford17:07117:241Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:43
Sawbridgeworth16:4816:48
Harlow Mill16:5116:51
Harlow Town16:5416:54
Roydon16:5816:58
Broxbourne17:0317:07
Cheshunt17:1217:12
Waltham Cross17:1417:14
Northumberland Park17:2117:21
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24
Stratford (London)17:35
Cambridge17:14217:271London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:21
Shelford (Cambs)16:2616:26
Whittlesford Parkway16:3016:30
Great Chesterford16:3416:34
Audley End16:4016:40
Newport (Essex)16:4316:43
Elsenham16:4916:49
Stansted Mountfitchet16:5216:52
Bishops Stortford16:5816:58
Sawbridgeworth17:0317:03
Harlow Town17:0817:08
Broxbourne17:1417:14
Cheshunt17:1817:18
Tottenham Hale17:2717:27
London Liverpool Street17:44
Hertford East17:26217:451London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East17:09
Ware17:1317:13
St Margarets (Herts)17:1717:17
Rye House17:2017:20
Broxbourne17:2617:26
Cheshunt17:3017:30
Waltham Cross17:3217:32
Enfield Lock17:3517:35
Brimsdown17:3717:37
Ponders End17:3917:39
Tottenham Hale17:4517:45
Hackney Downs17:5117:51
London Liverpool Street17:59
Bishops Stortford17:40117:581Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford17:15
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20
Harlow Mill17:2317:23
Harlow Town17:2617:26
Roydon17:3017:30
Broxbourne17:3517:40
Cheshunt17:4417:44
Enfield Lock17:4817:48
Angel Road17:5317:53
Northumberland Park17:5517:55
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58
Stratford (London)18:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us