TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Hertford East21:25221:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East21:09
Ware21:1321:13
St Margarets (Herts)21:1721:17
Rye House21:2021:20
Broxbourne21:2521:25
Cheshunt21:2921:29
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Brimsdown21:3621:36
Ponders End21:3821:38
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44
Hackney Downs21:5021:50
London Liverpool Street21:58
Bishops Stortford21:39121:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:15
Sawbridgeworth21:2021:20
Harlow Mill21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2621:26
Roydon21:3021:30
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Cheshunt21:4421:44
Enfield Lock21:4721:47
Northumberland Park21:5321:53
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56
Stratford (London)22:10
Cambridge21:46222:001London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge21:04
Whittlesford Parkway21:1121:11
Audley End21:1921:19
Bishops Stortford21:3221:32
Harlow Town21:4021:40
Broxbourne21:4621:46
Cheshunt21:5021:50
Tottenham Hale22:0022:01
London Liverpool Street22:14
Hertford East21:55222:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East21:39
Ware21:4321:43
St Margarets (Herts)21:4721:47
Rye House21:5021:50
Broxbourne21:5521:55
Cheshunt21:5921:59
Waltham Cross22:0122:01
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Brimsdown22:0622:06
Ponders End22:0822:08
Tottenham Hale22:1422:14
Hackney Downs22:2022:20
London Liverpool Street22:28
Bishops Stortford22:12222:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:47
Sawbridgeworth21:5221:52
Harlow Town21:5722:05
Broxbourne22:1122:12
Cheshunt22:1622:16
Waltham Cross22:1922:19
Tottenham Hale22:2722:27
Stratford (London)22:40
Cambridge22:17222:301London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge21:21
Shelford (Cambs)21:2621:26
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30
Great Chesterford21:3421:34
Audley End21:4021:40
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43
Elsenham21:4921:49
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52
Bishops Stortford21:5821:58
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03
Harlow Mill22:0622:06
Harlow Town22:0922:09
Roydon22:1322:13
Broxbourne22:1722:17
Cheshunt22:2122:21
Tottenham Hale22:3022:31
London Liverpool Street22:45
Hertford East22:25222:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East22:09
Ware22:1322:13
St Margarets (Herts)22:1722:17
Rye House22:2022:20
Broxbourne22:2522:25
Cheshunt22:2922:29
Waltham Cross22:3122:31
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Brimsdown22:3622:36
Ponders End22:3822:38
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44
Hackney Downs22:5022:50
London Liverpool Street22:58
Bishops Stortford22:39122:561London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford22:15
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20
Harlow Mill22:2322:23
Harlow Town22:2622:26
Roydon22:3022:30
Broxbourne22:3522:39
Cheshunt22:4422:44
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Northumberland Park22:5322:53
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56
Stratford (London)23:0923:09
London Liverpool Street23:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us