TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Bishops Stortford12:12212:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:47
Sawbridgeworth11:5211:52
Harlow Town11:5712:05
Broxbourne12:1112:12
Cheshunt12:1612:16
Waltham Cross12:1912:19
Tottenham Hale12:2712:27
Stratford (London)12:40
Cambridge12:17212:301London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge11:21
Shelford (Cambs)11:2611:26
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30
Great Chesterford11:3411:34
Audley End11:4011:40
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43
Elsenham11:4911:49
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52
Bishops Stortford11:5811:58
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03
Harlow Mill12:0612:06
Harlow Town12:0912:09
Roydon12:1312:13
Broxbourne12:1712:17
Cheshunt12:2112:21
Tottenham Hale12:3012:31
London Liverpool Street12:44
Hertford East12:25212:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East12:09
Ware12:1312:13
St Margarets (Herts)12:1712:17
Rye House12:2012:20
Broxbourne12:2512:25
Cheshunt12:2912:29
Waltham Cross12:3112:31
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Brimsdown12:3612:36
Ponders End12:3812:38
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44
Hackney Downs12:5012:50
London Liverpool Street12:58
Bishops Stortford12:39112:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20
Harlow Mill12:2312:23
Harlow Town12:2612:26
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Stratford (London)13:10
Cambridge12:46212:591London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge12:04
Whittlesford Parkway12:1112:11
Audley End12:1912:19
Bishops Stortford12:3212:32
Harlow Town12:4012:40
Broxbourne12:4612:46
Cheshunt12:5012:50
Tottenham Hale12:5913:00
London Liverpool Street13:14
Hertford East12:55213:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East12:39
Ware12:4312:43
St Margarets (Herts)12:4712:47
Rye House12:5012:50
Broxbourne12:5512:55
Cheshunt12:5912:59
Waltham Cross13:0113:01
Enfield Lock13:0413:04
Brimsdown13:0613:06
Ponders End13:0813:08
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14
Hackney Downs13:2013:20
London Liverpool Street13:28
Bishops Stortford13:12213:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:47
Sawbridgeworth12:5212:52
Harlow Town12:5713:05
Broxbourne13:1113:12
Cheshunt13:1613:16
Waltham Cross13:1913:19
Tottenham Hale13:2713:27
Stratford (London)13:40
Cambridge13:17213:301London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge12:21
Shelford (Cambs)12:2612:26
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30
Great Chesterford12:3412:34
Audley End12:4012:40
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43
Elsenham12:4912:49
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03
Harlow Mill13:0613:06
Harlow Town13:0913:09
Roydon13:1313:13
Broxbourne13:1713:17
Cheshunt13:2113:21
Tottenham Hale13:3013:31
London Liverpool Street13:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us