desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale

2015-09-02 03:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Broxbourne (BXB)
DeparturesBXB to TOMArrivalsTOM to BXB
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to BXBArrivalsBXB to TOM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Broxbourne Railway StationTottenham Hale Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
Cambridge05:36105:491London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge04:48
Broxbourne05:3605:36
Cheshunt05:4105:41
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street06:03
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East05:40206:031London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East05:25
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
London Liverpool Street06:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bishops Stortford05:53206:061London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:39
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cheshunt05:5705:57
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07
London Liverpool Street06:23
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bishops Stortford05:56106:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge06:15206:271London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:20
Broxbourne06:1406:15
Cheshunt06:1906:19
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28
London Liverpool Street06:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge06:20206:311Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:29
Broxbourne06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31
Stratford (London)06:45
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East06:26106:451London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East06:06
Broxbourne06:2206:26
Cheshunt06:3006:30
Waltham Cross06:3306:33
Enfield Lock06:3506:35
Brimsdown06:3806:38
Ponders End06:4006:40
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45
London Liverpool Street07:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cambridge06:34206:491London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:48
Broxbourne06:3406:34
Tottenham Hale06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street07:05
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Broxbourne and Tottenham Hale stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us