TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Taunton08:4809:082Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0809:10
Weston Milton09:1309:13
Worle09:1709:18
Yatton09:2309:24
Nailsea & Backwell09:2909:30
Parson Street09:3609:36
Bedminster09:3909:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:48
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51
Stapleton Road09:5309:53
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59
Bristol Parkway10:04
Taunton09:5010:082Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton09:38
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge & Burnham09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:0810:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Stapleton Road10:5110:52
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57
Bristol Parkway11:04
Penzance10:1910:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:54
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56
Devonport07:5807:58
Plymouth08:0408:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:18
Taunton11:1611:341Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:46
Worle11:5211:52
Yatton11:5811:58
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:04
Bristol Temple Meads12:1212:21
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30
Patchway12:3512:35
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:22
Taunton12:1912:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton12:07
Bridgwater12:1912:19
Highbridge & Burnham12:2712:27
Weston-super-Mare12:3812:39
Worle12:4512:45
Yatton12:5112:51
Nailsea & Backwell12:5712:57
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30
Patchway13:3513:35
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:5814:00
Cardiff Central14:18
Taunton13:1913:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton13:07
Bridgwater13:1913:19
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:27
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:39
Worle13:4513:45
Yatton13:5113:51
Nailsea & Backwell13:5713:57
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21
Filton Abbey Wood14:3014:30
Patchway14:3514:35
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4614:46
Newport (S. Wales)15:0215:03
Cardiff Central15:24
Paignton14:2214:412Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:48
Torquay12:5212:54
Torre12:5612:57
Newton Abbot13:0613:08
Teignmouth13:1413:15
Dawlish13:1913:20
Exeter St Davids13:3213:36
Tiverton Parkway13:5213:53
Taunton14:0914:10
Bridgwater14:2114:22
Highbridge & Burnham14:3014:31
Weston-super-Mare14:4114:43
Worle14:4814:49
Yatton14:5514:56
Nailsea & Backwell15:0115:02
Bristol Temple Meads15:1315:21
Filton Abbey Wood15:3015:30
Patchway15:3415:35
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46
Newport (S. Wales)15:5816:00
Cardiff Central16:18
Taunton15:2715:452Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton15:15
Bridgwater15:2615:27
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:34
Weston-super-Mare15:4515:45
Worle15:5015:50
Yatton15:5615:56
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:3016:30
Patchway16:3516:35
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4616:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us