TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Taunton05:2405:431Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05
Parson Street06:1306:13
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
Taunton06:1406:321Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:20
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23
Stapleton Road07:2507:25
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31
Bristol Parkway07:3407:40
Patchway07:4407:44
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56
Newport (S. Wales)08:0708:09
Cardiff Central08:24
Exeter St Davids06:4607:042Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:05
Plymouth07:0507:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Newton Abbot05:4505:47
Teignmouth05:5305:54
Exeter St Davids06:1006:12
Tiverton Parkway06:2606:27
Taunton06:4106:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59
Reading09:1409:16
London Paddington09:44
Taunton07:2307:422London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton07:12
Bridgwater07:2207:23
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:31
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54
Worle07:5807:59
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30
Bath Spa08:4108:43
Chippenham08:5408:55
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:11
Didcot Parkway09:2809:29
Reading09:4409:46
London Paddington10:15
Taunton07:4808:062Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton07:36
Bridgwater07:4707:48
Highbridge & Burnham07:5507:56
Weston-super-Mare08:0608:08
Weston Milton08:1108:11
Worle08:1608:16
Yatton08:2208:22
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28
Parson Street08:3508:35
Bedminster08:3708:37
Bristol Temple Meads08:4108:44
Lawrence Hill08:4708:47
Stapleton Road08:4908:49
Filton Abbey Wood08:5408:55
Bristol Parkway09:03
Taunton08:4809:082Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0809:10
Weston Milton09:1309:13
Worle09:1709:18
Yatton09:2309:24
Nailsea & Backwell09:2909:30
Parson Street09:3609:36
Bedminster09:3909:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:48
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51
Stapleton Road09:5309:53
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59
Bristol Parkway10:04
Taunton09:5010:082Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton09:38
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge & Burnham09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:0810:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Stapleton Road10:5110:52
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57
Bristol Parkway11:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us