TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Taunton11:1911:371Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton11:07
Bridgwater11:1811:19
Highbridge & Burnham11:2611:27
Weston-super-Mare11:3711:39
Worle11:4411:45
Yatton11:5111:51
Nailsea & Backwell11:5711:57
Bristol Temple Meads12:1012:21
Stapleton Road12:2412:25
Filton Abbey Wood12:2912:30
Patchway12:3512:35
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:18
Taunton12:1912:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton12:07
Bridgwater12:1812:19
Highbridge & Burnham12:2612:27
Weston-super-Mare12:3712:39
Worle12:4412:45
Yatton12:5012:51
Nailsea & Backwell12:5612:57
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Stapleton Road13:2413:25
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30
Patchway13:3413:35
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:5813:59
Cardiff Central14:18
Taunton13:1913:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton13:07
Bridgwater13:1813:19
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:27
Weston-super-Mare13:3713:39
Worle13:4513:45
Yatton13:5113:51
Nailsea & Backwell13:5713:57
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21
Stapleton Road14:2414:25
Filton Abbey Wood14:3014:30
Patchway14:3514:35
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4614:46
Newport (S. Wales)14:5915:00
Cardiff Central15:18
Taunton14:1914:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton14:07
Bridgwater14:1814:19
Highbridge & Burnham14:2614:27
Weston-super-Mare14:3714:39
Worle14:4414:45
Yatton14:5014:51
Nailsea & Backwell14:5614:57
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:21
Stapleton Road15:2415:25
Filton Abbey Wood15:3015:30
Patchway15:3515:35
Pilning15:4015:41
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46
Newport (S. Wales)16:0116:01
Cardiff Central16:19
Taunton15:1915:402Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton15:07
Bridgwater15:1815:19
Highbridge & Burnham15:2615:27
Weston-super-Mare15:4015:41
Worle15:4715:47
Yatton15:5315:53
Nailsea & Backwell15:5915:59
Bristol Temple Meads16:1116:21
Stapleton Road16:2416:25
Filton Abbey Wood16:3016:30
Patchway16:3516:35
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4516:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:18
Taunton16:1916:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Worle16:4416:45
Yatton16:5016:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5616:57
Parson Street17:0417:04
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Stapleton Road17:2417:25
Filton Abbey Wood17:3017:30
Patchway17:3517:35
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:5818:00
Cardiff Central18:18
Taunton17:1917:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:07
Bridgwater17:1817:19
Highbridge & Burnham17:2617:27
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:39
Worle17:4517:45
Yatton17:5117:51
Nailsea & Backwell17:5717:57
Bristol Temple Meads18:1118:21
Stapleton Road18:2418:25
Filton Abbey Wood18:3018:30
Patchway18:3518:36
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4718:47
Newport (S. Wales)19:0119:02
Cardiff Central19:18
Taunton18:1918:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton18:07
Bridgwater18:1818:19
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:27
Weston-super-Mare18:3718:41
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:1019:21
Filton Abbey Wood19:2819:28
Patchway19:3219:33
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4419:44
Newport (S. Wales)19:5619:56
Cardiff Central20:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us